Bluenose Classic2010
02-07 Feb, Nova Scotia, Canada, $40k

Round One
04 Feb
Quarters
05 Feb
Semis
06 Feb
Final
07 Feb
[1] Peter Barker (Eng)
11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4 (68m)
[Q] Jan Koukal (Cze)
[1] Peter Barker
11-9, 11-9, 11-3 (57m)
Shahier Razik
[1] Peter Barker

8-11, 15-13, 11-9, 11-5 (105m)

[4] Daryl Selby

[4] Daryl Selby

11-2, 10-12, 11-8, 12-10

[3] Thierry Lincou

[8] Renan Lavigne (Fra)
11-8, 11-7, 11-1 (42m)
Shahier Razik (Can)
[4] Daryl Selby (Eng)
11-4, 11-6, 11-8 (46m)
[Q] Martin Knight (Nzl)
[4] Daryl Selby
11-5, 11-9, 11-2 (55m)
Aaron Frankcomb
[7] Miguel Angel Rodriguez (Col)
11-7, 5-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7 (98m)
Aaron Frankcomb (Aus)
[Q] Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)
11-7, 11-9, 11-5 (52m)
[5] Azlan Iskandar (Mas)
[5] Azlan Iskandar
11-6, 11-7 rtd (33m)
[3] Thierry Lincou
[3] Thierry Lincou

11-8, 11-5, 2-11, 11-7 (60m)

[2] David Palmer

Chris Ryder (Eng)
11-6, 11-8, 13-11 (40m)
[3] Thierry Lincou (Fra)
David Phillips (Can)
11-4, 14-12, 11-4 (36m)
[6] Ong Beng Hee (Mas)
[6] Ong Beng Hee
11-6, 11-9, 11-3 (57m)
[2] David Palmer
[Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)
11-9, 11-6, 11-9 (39m)
[2] David Palmer (Aus)
03-Feb, Qualifying Finals:

Martin Knight (NZL) bt Robin Clarke (CAN) 11-5, 11-9, 11-3 (50m)
Jan Koukal (CZE) bt Scott Arnold (AUS) 6-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-9 (59m)
Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) bt Adil Maqbool (PAK) 11-4, 9-11, 11-0, 11-6 (41m)
Mohd. Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt Wade Johnstone (AUS) 11-6, 7-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9 (79m)


02-Feb, Qualifying Day 1

Robin Clarke (CAN) bt Mike Smeltzer (CAN) 11-6, 11-4, 11-3 (18m)
Martin Knight (NZL) bt Josh Rudolph (CAN) 11-8, 11-3, 11-3 (27m)
Jan Koukal (CZE) bt Maxym Leclair (CAN) 11-9, 14-12, 11-1 (22m)
Scott Arnold (AUS) bt Matthew Serediak (CAN) 11-5, 11-7, 11-3 (28m)
Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) bt Fred Reid (CAN) 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (28m)
Adil Maqbool (PAK) bt Thomas Brinkman (CAN) 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8 (34m)
Wade Johnstone (AUS) bt David Vidal (ESP) 11-6, 11-13, 11-5, 11-7 (45m)
Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt Matt Bishop (CAN) 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (36m)