Squash DutchJuniorOpen2011

  HOME
  Calendar
  Tournaments
  Links
  Rankings
  News Archive
  Tumblr Highlights
  Search

   Connect
   Carte Blanche
   Squash Camps
   Jobs
   Players
   Interviews
  Rules
  SquashSkills Blog
  Lest we Forget
  Tumblr Highlights
     SquashSite News
     Fram's Corner
     YellowDot Pages
     Press Alerts
     SquashSite Egypt
     Events & Posters
     Daily Photo
     Yes I remember it well
     Tweets of the Week

  France - SiteSquash
  WSF
  PSA
  WSA
  UK
  Portugal
  Categories

  Photo Galleries
  SquashSite Photos
  Videos
  Google Squash News
  Squash on TV

  Contact
  The Old Site
  Clubs
  Coaching
  Useful Info
  Search

SquashSite HOME


Premier Squash League


BSPA Circuit


French Sister Site

Other Sites we do:
 

British Open Squash
 
National Squash Champs
 
Squash Photos
 


Dutch Junior Open 2011, 07-10 Jul, Amsterdam
And so the Dutch ...

After the Pioneer, like clockwork, comes the Dutch to round off the Junior Season as hundreds of the world's best youngsters descend on Amsterdam's Frans Otten Stadion.

Finals:

G13: [1] Nadeen Kotb (Egy) bt [2] Hana Moataz (Egy)
                  11-5, 11-4 rtd
G15: [1] Maria Rivera (Mex) bt [3] Elin Harlow (Wal)
                  11-5, 11-5, 11-6
G17: [1] Haidi Lala (Egy) bt [2] Pansy Chan (Hkg)
                  11-7, 13-11, 8-11, 12-10
G19: [1] Tesni Evans (Wal) bt [3] Maria Elena Ubina (Usa)
                  9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-3

B13:  [2] Youssef Ibrahim (Egy) bt [1] Blal Nawar (Egy)
              11-6, 13-11, 11-13, 12-10
B15: [1] Tsun Hei Yuen (Hkg) bt [3] Abdel Zaher (Egy)
               11-9, 11-7, 11-3
B17: [4] Seif Abou El Einen (Egy) bt [7] Ashley Davies (Eng)
               11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10
B19:  [2] Osama Khalid Khalifa bt [1] Tyler Osborne (Can)
                16-18, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6

Semi-Finals:

G13: [1] Nadeen Kotb (Egy) bt Nada Abbas Zain (Egy)
                    11/1 rtd
       [2] Hana Moataz (Egy) bt [3] Carolyn Christiansen (Den)
                     9/11, 11/8, 11/4, 12/10
G15: [1] Maria Rivera (Mex) bt [4] Tinne Gilis (Bel)
                    11/8, 11/6, 11/4
        [3] Elin Harlow (Wal) bt [2] Lucy Beecroft (Eng)
                    11/7, 5/11, 11/7, 11/3
G17: [1] Haidi Lala (Egy) bt [4] Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng)
                     11/9, 5/11, 13/11, 11/9
        [2] Pansy Chan (Hkg) bt [3] Nele Gilles (Bel)
                      11/8, 11/5, 11/4
G19: [1] Tesni Evans (Wal) bt Camille Lanier (Usa)
                      11/8, 11/9, 11/5
        [3] Maria Elena Ubina (Usa) bt [2] Hannah Davies (Wal)
                       11/5, 2/11, 9/11, 11/5, 11/7

B13: [1] Blal Nawar (Egy) bt Zeeshan Javed Khan
                    11/2, 11/6, 11/2
        [2] Youssef Ibrahim (Egy) bt Hammas Tarar (Pak)
                    11/4, 11/5, 11/3
B15: [1] Tsun Hei Yuen (Hkg) bt [4] Lucas Wirths (Ger)
                   11/5, 6/11, 11/3, 11/3
        [3] Abdel Rahman Zaher (Egy) bt [2] Diego Elias (Per)
                    8/11, 11/5, 4/11, 11/8, 11/9
B17: [4] Seif Abou El Einen (Egy) bt Ho Wai Yeung (Hkg)
                    6/11, 11/7, 11/7, 11/2
        [7] Ashley Davies (Eng) bt Yousef Nizar Saleh (Kuw)
                    9/11, 11/9, 11/7, 11/9
B19: [1] Tyler Osborne (Can) bt [5] Marc ter Sluis (Ned)
                    11/5, 11/8, 13/11
       [2] Osama Khalid Khalifa (Egy) bt [2] Mike McCue (Can)
                    11/2, 11/6, 11/7

Draws & Results

Daily Match Schedule

JUNIORS page


www.djosquash.nl

JUNIORS page

 

HOME ] Calendar ] Rankings ] Search ] Archive ] Links ] Contact ] Jobs ] Tournaments ] Players ] Categories ] Rules ] Tumblr ]

2014 SquashSite