Squash » ETC2012results

  HOME
  Calendar
  Tournaments
  Links
  Rankings
  News Archive
  Tumblr Highlights
  Search

   Connect
   Carte Blanche
   Squash Camps
   Jobs
   Players
   Interviews
  Rules
  SquashSkills Blog
  Lest we Forget
  Tumblr Highlights
     SquashSite News
     Fram's Corner
     YellowDot Pages
     Press Alerts
     SquashSite Egypt
     Events & Posters
     Daily Photo
     Yes I remember it well
     Tweets of the Week

  France - SiteSquash
  WSF
  PSA
  WSA
  UK
  Portugal
  Categories

  Photo Galleries
  SquashSite Photos
  Videos
  Google Squash News
  Squash on TV

  Contact
  The Old Site
  Clubs
  Coaching
  Useful Info
  Search

SquashSite HOME


Premier Squash League


BSPA Circuit


French Sister Site

Other Sites we do:
 

British Open Squash
 
National Squash Champs
 
Squash Photos
 

European Team Championships 2012
02-05 May, Nuremberg, Germany            back to main ETC page
Sat 5th, Finals Day
       

MEN - Division 1 -

     

ENGLAND [1]

-

FRANCE [2]

3:0 - 9:2 - 118:72

James Willstrop

-

Gregory Gaultier

11:3, 8:11, 11:6, 11:1

Nick Matthew

-

Thierry Lincou

unplayed

Peter Barker

-

Mathieu Castagnet

11:7, 11:5, 11:7

Daryl Selby

-

Gregoire Marche

11:3, 11:13, 11:9, 11:9

       

SCOTLAND [6]

-

GERMANY [5]

1:3 - 5:9 - 108:135

Alan Clyne

-

Simon Rösner

6:11, 8:11, 4:11

Greg Lobban

-

Raphael Kandra

2:11, 5:11, 5:11

Christopher Small

-

Jens Schoor

11:7, 15:13, 11:6

Stuart Crawford

-

André Haschker

3:11, 11:4, 8:11, 11:6, 8:11

       

DENMARK [8]

-

ITALY [3]

2:2 - 7:9 - 144:138

Kristian Frost

-

Davide Bianchetti

11:6, 8:11, 11:6, 11:4

Rasmus Nielsen

-

Marcus Berrett

4:11, 7:11, 9:11

Caspar Grauballe

-

Amr Swelim

9:11, 11:9, 11:13, 8:11

Morten Sörensen

-

Andrea Torricini

2:11, 11:4, 9:11, 11:4, 11:4

       

NETHERLANDS [4]

-

FINLAND [7]

4:0 - 12:0 - 132:53

Laurens Jan Anjema

-

Olli Tuominen

11:4, 11:6, 11:5

Piedro Schweertman

-

Matias Tuomi

11:9, 11:4, 11:7

Sebastiaan Weenink

-

Jaakko Vähämaa

11:8, 11:4, 11:6

Bart Ravelli

-

no player

11:0, 11:0, 11:0

     

WOMEN - Division 1 -

   

ENGLAND [1]

-

IRELAND [3]

2:1 - 8:4 - 128:88

Jenny Duncalf

-

Madeline Perry

11:13, 11:7, 11:3, 7:11, 2:11

Laura Massaro

-

Aisling Blake

11:1, 11:9, 9:11, 11:8, 11:2

Alison Waters

-

Laura Mylotte

11:2, 11:8, 11:2

       

FRANCE [4]

-

GERMANY [6]

3:0 - 8:0 - 88:39

Camille Serme

-

Kathrin Hauck

11:5, 11:2, 11:4

Coline Aumard

-

Pamela Hathway

11:3, 11:8, 11:5

Laura Pomportes

-

Franziska Hennes

11:8, 11:2

       

WALES [8]

-

NETHERLANDS [2]

1:2 - 3:6 - 70:87

Tesni Evans

-

Natalie Grinham

9:11, 1:11, 9:11

Deon Saffery

-

Milou van der Heijden

11:3, 13:11, 11:7

Stacey Gooding

-

Milja Dorenbos

3:11, 6:11, 7:11

       

SCOTLAND [5]

-

SWITZERLAND [7]

2:1 - 6:4 - 101:80

Frania Gillen-Buchert

-

Gaby Huber-Schmohl

9:11, 6:11, 13:15

Lisa Aitken

-

Sara Guebey

7:11, 11:8, 11:4, 11:2

Alex Clark

-

Julia Schmalz

11:5, 11:7, 11:6

       

MEN - Division 2 -

     

SWITZERLAND [6]

-

SPAIN [3]

2:2 - 5:8 - 118:129

Nicolas Müller

-

Borja Golan

9:11, 13:11, 11:8, 10:12, 11:6

Reiko Peter

-

David Vidal

11:9, 11:0

Lukas Burkhart

-

Alejandro Garbi

5:11, 1:11, 6:11

Patrick Miescher

-

Carlos Cornes

7:11, 8:11, 15:17

       

IRELAND [5]

-

SWEDEN [4]

4:0 - 10:2 - 125:85

Arthur Gaskin

-

Christian Drakenberg

5:11, 11:4, 11:5, 11:6

Derek Ryan

-

Sebastian Viktor

6:11, 11:8, 11:3

Rory Byrne

-

Joakim Larsson

11:5, 11:4, 11:6

Nigel Peyton

-

Alex Christenson

15:13, 11:9

       

WALES [1]

-

CZECH REPUBLIC [2]

0:4 - 1:11 - 83:134

Peter Creed

-

Jan Koukal

10:12, 2:11, 8:11

David Haley

-

Lukas Jelinek

14:12, 3:11, 6:11

Sam Fenwick

-

Petr Martin

6:11, 8:11, 5:11

Jordan Davies

-

Ondrej Uherka

8:11, 8:11, 5:11

       

SLOVAKIA [8]

-

PORTUGAL [10]

2:2 - 8:6 - 135:116

Marek Manik

-

Rui Soares

9:11, 10:12, 6:11

TomᚠToth

-

Claudio Pinto

11:9, 11:4, 12:10

Peter Kviečinsky

-

Joao Caiano

11:1, 9:11, 11:8, 7:11, 5:11

Miroslav Celler

-

Andre Lima

11:4, 11:7, 11:6

       

WOMEN - Division 2 - Pool

     

FINLAND [5]

-

BELGIUM [6]

0:3 - 1:9 - 63:107

Saara Valtola

-

Kim Hannes

7:11, 3:11, 9:11

Emilia Soini

-

Nele Gilis

9:11, 5:11, 6:11

Emilia Korhonen

-

Loreline Pira

5:11, 3:11, 11:8, 5:11

SPAIN [1]

-

ITALY [2]

3:0 - 9:2 - 113:69

Xisela Aranda

-

Ketiuscia Grossi

11:2, 11:3, 11:6

Stela Carbonell

-

Monica Menegozzi

11:1, 11:6, 11:6

Sara Esperon

-

Elisabetta Priante

4:11, 10:12, 11:4, 11:9, 11:9

CZECH REPUBLIC [3]

-

AUSTRIA [4]

2:1 - 7:4 - 108:92

Lucie Fialova

-

Birgit Coufal

11:8, 6:11, 11:5, 11:8

Olga Ertlova

-

Sandra Polak

11:7, 11:5, 11:4

Klara Janoskova

-

Anja Kaserer

11:9, 5:11, 9:11, 11:13

 

Fri 4th, Day Three      

MEN - Division 1 - Position 1 - 4

     

ENGLAND [1]

-

SCOTLAND [6]

4:0 - 11:0 - 121:46

Nick Matthew

-

Alan Clyne

11:5, 11:7, 11:4

Peter Barker

-

Greg Lobban

11:4, 11:5, 11:1

Daryl Selby

-

Christopher Small

11:5, 11:2, 11:3

Tom Richards

-

Stuart Crawford

11:2, 11:8

FRANCE [2]

-

GERMANY [5]

4:0 - 11:2 - 142:79

Gregory Gaultier

-

Simon Rösner

11:4, 11:2, 8:11, 15:13

Thierry Lincou

-

Raphael Kandra

11:8, 11:7, 9:11, 11:2

Mathieu Castagnet

-

André Haschker

11:8, 11:3, 11:1

Gregoire Marche

-

Rudi Rohrmüller

11:3, 11:6

       

MEN - Division 1 - Position 5 - 8

     

DENMARK [8]

-

FINLAND [7]

3:1 - 9:5 - 115:91

Kristian Frost

-

Olli Tuominen

8:11, 0:11, 1:11

Rasmus Nielsen

-

Matias Tuomi

11:1, 11:8, 11:7

Caspar Grauballe

-

Janne Järvinen

11:3, 11:0, 11:0

Morten Sörensen

-

Jaakko Vähämaa

11:7, 9:11, 8:11, 11:3, 11:7

ITALY [3]

-

NETHERLANDS [4]

 

Davide Bianchetti

-

Laurens Jan Anjema

2:11, 6:11, 1:11

Marcus Berrett

-

Piedro Schweertman

11:3, 12:14, 11:9, 11:4

Amr Swelim

-

Sebastiaan Weenink

11:8, 7:11, 12:14, 11:4, 11:6

Jose Facchini

-

Rick Penders

11:8, 11:7, 11:8

     

WOMEN - Division 1 - Position 1 - 4

   

IRELAND [3]

-

FRANCE [4]

2:1 - 6:5 - 105:92

Madeline Perry

-

Camille Serme

12:10, 12:10, 11:5

Aisling Blake

-

Coline Aumard

11:4, 6:11, 7:11, 11:3, 11:5

Laura Mylotte

-

Maud Duplomb

8:11, 8:11, 8:11

ENGLAND [1]

-

GERMANY [6]

3:0 - 8:0 - 88:24

Jenny Duncalf

-

Pamela Hathway

11:3, 11:4, 11:5

Laura Massaro

-

Eva Brauckmann

11:2, 11:1

Alison Waters

-

Franziska Hennes

11:1, 11:1, 11:7

     

WOMEN - Division 1 - Position 5 - 8

   

WALES [8]

-

SWITZERLAND [7]

2:1 - 8:4 - 130:95

Tesni Evans

-

Gaby Huber-Schmohl

13:15, 11:8, 10:12, 11:8, 9:11

Deon Saffery

-

Sara Guebey

13:11, 11:1, 11:3

Stacey Gooding

-

Jasmin Ballmann

5:11, 12:10, 11:4, 13:11

NETHERLANDS [2]

-

SCOTLAND [5]

3:0 - 9:1 - 106:69

Natalie Grinham

-

Frania Gillen-Buchert

11:7, 11:6, 11:4

Milou van der Heijden

-

Senga MacFie

11:9, 7:11, 11:8, 11:7

Milja Dorenbos

-

Alex Clark

11:3, 11:9, 11:5

       

MEN - Division 2 - Pool A

     

SWEDEN [4]

-

IRELAND [5]

3:1 - 9:6 - 143:120

Christian Drakenberg

-

Arthur Gaskin

6:11, 11:9, 11:5, 11:1

Sebastian Viktor

-

Rory Byrne

4:11, 8:11, 8:11

Joakim Larsson

-

Graeme Stewart

8:11, 13:11, 11:7, 11:1

Alex Christenson

-

Nigel Peyton

8:11, 11:4, 11:7, 11:9

SLOVAKIA [8]

-

AUSTRIA [9]

2:2 - 6:7 - 112:128

Marek Manik

-

Aqeel Rehman

7:1, 4:11, 5:11

TomᚠToth

-

Leopold Czaska

2:11, 10:12, 6:11

Peter Kviečinsky

-

Jakob Dirnberger

13:11, 7:11, 11:7, 11:5

Miroslav Celler

-

Daniel Haider

13:11, 12:10, 11:6

       

MEN - Division 2 - Pool B

     

SPAIN [3]

-

SWITZERLAND [6]

2:2 - 7:6 - 114:110

Borja Golan

-

Nicolas Müller

11:4, 11:3, 11:4

Alejandro Garbi

-

Reiko Peter

11:8, 12:10, 12:10

Carlos Cornes

-

Patrick Miescher

6:11, 4:11, 3:11

Hugo Varela

-

Jonas Dähler

11:3, 11:13, 7:11, 5:11

BELGIUM [7]

-

PORTUGAL [10]

3:1 - 10:4 - 147:110

Tom de Mulder

-

Rui Soares

10:12, 11:8, 7:11, 9:11

Jan van den Herrewegen

-

Claudio Pinto

11:4, 11:3, 13:11

Mark Burke

-

Joao Caiano

11:9, 11:8, 11:4

Greg Lecerf

-

Pedro Pinto

9:11, 11:7, 11:4, 11:7

       

MEN - Division 2 - Position 1 - 4

     

IRELAND [5]

-

SWITZERLAND [6]

0:4 - 0:10 - 51:110

Arthur Gaskin

-

Nicolas Müller

3:11, 9:11, 4:11

Derek Ryan

-

Reiko Peter

2:11, 7:11, 8:11

Rory Byrne

-

John Williams

2:11, 1:11

Graeme Stewart

-

Lukas Burkhart

6:11, 9:11

SWEDEN [4]

-

SPAIN [3]

1:3 - 3:10 - 69:130

Christian Drakenberg

-

Borja Golan

2:11, 4:11, 2:11

Sebastian Viktor

-

David Vidal

11:6, 3:11, 11:7, 11:7

Joakim Larsson

-

Alejandro Garbi

5:11, 1:11, 7:11

Alex Christenson

-

Carlos Cornes

3:11, 7:11, 2:11

       

MEN - Division 2 - Position 5 - 8

     

WALES [1]

-

BELGIUM [7]

4:0 - 12:3 - 155:122

Peter Creed

-

Jan van den Herrewegen

11:5, 11:8, 11:7

Nic Birt

-

Mark Burke

8:11, 11:8, 11:8, 14:12

David Haley

-

Jan De Smet

5:11, 11:5, 11:7, 7:11, 11:7

Sam Fenwick

-

Greg Lecerf

11:6, 11:7, 11:9

AUSTRIA [9]

-

CZECH REPUBLIC [2]

0:4 - 3:12 - 115:170

Aqeel Rehman

-

Jan Koukal

15:13, 5:11, 11:6, 5:11, 5:11

Leopold Czaska

-

Lukas Jelinek

12:10, 3:11, 18:20, 6:11

Daniel Haider

-

Petr Martin

7:11, 7:11, 5:11

Marcus Greslehner

-

Ondrej Ertl

4:11, 4:11, 8:11

       

WOMEN - Division 2 - Pool

     

ITALY [2]

-

CZECH REPUBLIC [3]

0:3 - 0:9 - 23:99

Manuela Manetta

-

Lucie Fialova

6:11, 0:11, 0:11

Ketiuscia Grossi

-

Olga Ertlova

5:11, 1:11, 4:11

Elisabetta Priante

-

Anna Klimundova

3:11, 2:11, 2:11

AUSTRIA [4]

-

FINLAND [5]

1:2 - 4:7 - 81:96

Birgit Coufal

-

Saara Valtola

11:6, 9:11, 11:2, 11:7

Sandra Polak

-

Emilia Soini

1:11, 5:11, 3:11

Jacqueline Peychar

-

Emilia Korhonen

11:4, 6:11, 5:11, 8:11

SPAIN [1]

-

POLAND [7]

3:0 - 9:0 - 99:40

Xisela Aranda

-

Dominika Witkowska

11:4, 11:5, 11:1

Marina de Juan

-

Anna Jurkun

11:6, 11:6, 11:8

Stela Carbonell

-

Magda Kaminska

11:2, 11:4, 11:4

CZECH REPUBLIC [3]

-

FINLAND [5]

3:0 - 9:0 - 99:43

Lucie Fialova

-

Saara Valtola

11:5, 11:8, 11:2

Olga Ertlova

-

Emilia Soini

11:4, 11:3, 11:9

Anna Klimundova

-

Emilia Korhonen

11:4, 11:3, 11:5

ITALY [2]

-

BELGIUM [6]

0:3 - 0:9 - 46:99

Ketiuscia Grossi

-

Kim Hannes

2:11, 3:11, 3:11

Monica Menegozzi

-

Nele Gilis

5:11, 5:11, 7:11

Elisabetta Priante

-

Yara Delagrange

9:11, 8:11, 4:11

AUSTRIA [4]

-

POLAND [7]

3:0 - 9:1 - 108:61

Birgit Coufal

-

Dominika Witkowska

9:11, 11:2, 11:5, 11:8

Sandra Polak

-

Anna Jurkun

11:3,11:8, 11:5

Anja Kaserer

-

Magda Kaminska

11:5, 11:9, 11:5

Thu 3rd, Day TWO

MEN - Division 1 -
Pool A

     

NETHERLANDS [4]

-

DENMARK [8]

2:2 - 8:7 - 138:121

Laurens Jan Anjema

-

Kristian Frost

11:7, 11:2, 11:5

Piedro Schweertman

-

Rasmus Nielsen

7:11, 11:3, 11:7, 8:11, 7:11

Sebastiaan Weenink

-

Caspar Grauballe

4:11, 11:3, 12:10, 11:5

Bart Ravelli

-

Morten Sörensen

6:11, 6:11, 11:13

ENGLAND [1]

-

GERMANY [5]

4:0 - 12:0 - 132:50

Nick Matthew

-

Raphael Kandra

11:2, 11:5, 11:6

Peter Barker

-

Jens Schoor

11:1, 11:5, 11:5

Daryl Selby

-

André Haschker

11:9, 11:3, 11:7

Tom Richards

-

Rudi Rohrmüller

11:3, 11:1, 11:3

GERMANY [5]

-

DENMARK [8]

3:1 - 10:4 - 147:116

Simon Rösner

-

Kristian Frost

11:4, 11:13, 11:3, 11:4

Raphael Kandra

-

Rasmus Nielsen

6:11, 9:11, 11:9, 8:11

Jens Schoor

-

Caspar Grauballe

11:6, 13:11, 11:6

André Haschker

-

Morten Sörensen

11:8, 12:10, 11:9

ENGLAND [1]

-

NETHERLANDS [4]

4:0 - 12:0 - 132:54

James Willstrop

-

Laurens Jan Anjema

11:4, 11:6, 11:7

Nick Matthew

-

Bart Ravelli

11:5, 11:6, 11:6

Peter Barker

-

Lucas Buit

11:0, 11:5, 11:4

Tom Richards

-

Rick Penders

11:1, 11:8, 11:2

MEN - Division 1 -
Pool B

     

ITALY [3]

-

FINLAND [7]

3:1 - 10:3 - 119:76

Davide Bianchetti

-

Olli Tuominen

7:11, 11:3, 2:11, 0:11

Marcus Berrett

-

Matias Tuomi

11:5, 11:4, 11:4

Amr Swelim

-

Janne Järvinen

11:6, 11:6, 11:7

Jose Facchini

-

Jaakko Vähämaa

11:1, 11:6, 11:1

FRANCE [2]

-

SCOTLAND [6]

4:0 - 12:1 - 141:85

Gregory Gaultier

-

Christopher Small

11:2, 11:5, 11:4

Mathieu Castagnet

-

Stuart Crawford

11:7, 11:3, 11:6

Gregoire Marche

-

Kevin Moran

11:8, 11:5, 12:10

Yann Perrin

-

Douglas Kempsell

7:11, 11:9, 11:5, 12:10

SCOTLAND [6]

-

FINLAND [7]

3:1 - 10:4 - 130:88

Alan Clyne

-

Olli Tuominen

2:11, 11:4, 9:11, 2:11

Greg Lobban

-

Matias Tuomi

12:10, 12:10, 11:6

Christopher Small

-

Janne Järvinen

11:3, 11:2, 11:3

Stuart Crawford

-

Jaakko Vähämaa

11:7, 11:5, 7:11, 11:4

FRANCE [2]

-

ITALY [3]

3:1 - 11:5 - 140:131

Thierry Lincou

-

Marcus Berrett

11:7, 4:11, 11:4, 11:8

Mathieu Castagnet

-

Amr Swelim

11:4, 11:4, 11:9

Gregoire Marche

-

Jose Facchini

11:6, 11:5, 5:11, 11:9

Yann Perrin

-

Andrea Torricini

11:9, 3:11, 12:10, 2:11, 4:11

MEN - Division 2 -
Pool A

     

WALES [1]

-

SLOVAKIA [8]

3:1 - 11:4 - 150:101

Peter Creed

-

Marek Manik

11:2, 11:6, 11:2

Nic Birt

-

TomᚠToth

14:12, 11:6, 11:7

Sam Fenwick

-

Peter Kviečinsky

11:9, 6:11, 11:2, 11:6

Jordan Davies

-

Miroslav Celler

7:11, 11:1, 11:8, 9:11, 4:11

IRELAND [5]

-

AUSTRIA [9]

3:1 - 11:4 - 155:116

Arthur Gaskin

-

Aqeel Rehman

9:11, 11:3, 11:2, 11:5

Derek Ryan

-

Leopold Czaska

15:13, 11:8, 13:11

Rory Byrne

-

Jakob Dirnberger

4:11, 6:11, 11:1, 12:10, 8:11

Graeme Stewart

-

Marcus Greslehner

11:2, 11:9, 11:8

WALES [1]

-

SWEDEN [4]

3:1 - 9:5 - 137:120

Peter Creed

-

Christian Drakenberg

13:11, 11:4, 11:5

Nic Birt

-

Sebastian Viktor

9:11, 12:14, 9:11

David Haley

-

Joakim Larsson

8:11, 11:3, 11:6, 5:11, 11:6

Sam Fenwick

-

Alex Christenson

11:9, 11:9, 11:9

IRELAND [5]

-

SLOVAKIA [8]

4:0 - 12:2 - 155:98

Arthur Gaskin

-

Marek Manik

11:4, 11:6, 9:11, 11:5

Derek Ryan

-

TomᚠToth

11:6, 11:6, 11:9

Rory Byrne

-

Miroslav Celler

14:16, 11:9, 11:5, 11:8

Graeme Stewart

-

Andrej Schmidtmayer

11:1, 11:4, 11:8

MEN - Division 2 -
Pool B

     

CZECH REPUBLIC [2]

-

BELGIUM [7]

4:0 - 12:0 - 132:77

Jan Koukal

-

Tom de Mulder

11:7, 11:6, 11:7

Lukas Jelinek

-

Jan van den Herrewegen

11:8, 11:9, 11:9

Petr Martin

-

Jan De Smet

11:3, 11:6, 11:4

Ondrej Ertl

-

Greg Lecerf

11:2, 11:9, 11:7

SWITZERLAND [6]

-

PORTUGAL [10]

4:0 - 12:0 - 139:60

Nicolas Müller

-

Rui Soares

11:3, 11:4, 11:2

Lukas Burkhart

-

Claudio Pinto

18:16, 11:1, 11:3

Patrick Miescher

-

Joao Caiano

11:8, 11:5, 11:7

Jonas Dähler

-

Andre Lima

11:3, 11:5, 11:3

CZECH REPUBLIC [2]

-

SPAIN [3]

0:4 - 4:12 - 121:157

Jan Koukal

-

Borja Golan

7:11, 3:11, 8:11

Lukas Jelinek

-

David Vidal

6:11, 6:11, 11:5, 5:11

Petr Martin

-

Alejandro Garbi

9:11, 10:12, 11:8, 11:2, 6:11

Ondrej Uherka

-

Carlos Cornes

8:11, 6:11, 11;9, 3:11

SWITZERLAND [6]

-

BELGIUM [7]

3:1 - 10:3 - 140:93

Nicolas Müller

-

Tom de Mulder

11:8, 11:5, 11:9

Reiko Peter

-

Mark Burke

11:7, 11:0, 11:6

Patrick Miescher

-

Jan De Smet

11:9, 12:14, 10:12, 8:11

Jonas Dähler

-

Greg Lecerf

11:9, 11:1, 11:2

WOMEN - Division 1 -
Pool A

     

FRANCE [4]

-

WALES [8]

3:0 - 9:2 - 113:75

Camille Serme

-

Tesni Evans

11:4, 11:8, 4:11, 11:4

Coline Aumard

-

Deon Saffery

11:9, 11:4, 9:11, 11:4

Laura Pomportes

-

Hannah Davies

12:10, 11:2, 11:8

ENGLAND [1]

-

SCOTLAND [5]

3:0 - 9:0 - 99:33

Laura Massaro

-

Frania Gillen-Buchert

11:3, 11:5, 11:5

Alison Waters

-

Lisa Aitken

11:3, 11:2, 11:6

Sarah Kippax

-

Alex Clark

11:5, 11:3, 11:1

ENGLAND [1]

-

FRANCE [4]

3:0 - 9:0 - 99:40

Jenny Duncalf

-

Coline Aumard

11:6, 11:8, 11:2

Alison Waters

-

Maud Duplomb

11:2, 11:5, 11:2

Sarah Kippax

-

Laura Pomportes

11:4, 11:4, 11:7

SCOTLAND [5]

-

WALES [8]

1:2 - 4:8 - 98:112

Frania Gillen-Buchert

-

Tesni Evans

7:11, 13:11, 4:11, 4:11

Lisa Aitken

-

Deon Saffery

6:9, 9:11, 8:11

Senga MacFie

-

Stacey Gooding

7:11, 7:11, 11:3, 11:5, 11:5

WOMEN - Division 1 -
 Pool B

     

IRELAND [3]

-

SWITZERLAND [7]

3:0 - 9:2 - 113:67

Madeline Perry

-

Gaby Huber-Schmohl

11:8, 11:4, 11:5

Aisling Blake

-

Sara Guebey

11:5, 11:6, 11:2

Tanya Owens

-

Julia Schmalz

9:11, 11:4, 11:7, 5:11, 11:4

NETHERLANDS [2]

-

GERMANY [6]

1:2 - 5:6 - 94:96

Natalie Grinham

-

Kathrin Hauck

11:7, 11:8, 11:2

Orla Noom

-

Pamela Hathway

3:11, 8:11, 7:11

Milja Dorenbos

-

Franziska Hennes

11:6, 11:7, 6:11, 7:11, 6:11

GERMANY [6]

-

SWITZERLAND [7]

2:1 - 7:3 - 95:80

Kathrin Hauck

-

Gaby Huber-Schmohl

16:14, 6:11, 3:11, 4:11

Pamela Hathway

-

Sara Guebey

11:5, 11:8, 11:7

Franziska Hennes

-

Julia Schmalz

11:6, 11:3, 11:4

NETHERLANDS [2]

-

IRELAND [3]

1:2 - 3:8 - 88:109

Natalie Grinham

-

Madeline Perry

7:11, 7:11, 6:11

Vanessa Atkinson

-

Aisling Blake

6:11, 10:12, 2:11

Milou van der Heijden

-

Laura Mylotte

9:11, 11:5, 11:6, 8:11, 11:9

WOMEN -
Division 2

     

SPAIN [1]

-

AUSTRIA [4]

3:0 - 9:1 - 111:72

Xisela Aranda

-

Birgit Coufal

11:13, 12:10, 11:4, 11:6

Stela Carbonell

-

Sandra Polak

11:9, 11:7, 11:1

Sara Esperon

-

Jacqueline Peychar

11:8, 11:9, 11:3

CZECH REPUBLIC [3]

-

BELGIUM [6]

3:0 - 9:1 - 112:79

Lucie Fialova

-

Nele Gilis

11:7, 13:11, 11:9

Olga Ertlova

-

Yara Delagrange

11:8, 9:11, 11:4, 11:8

Anna Klimundova

-

Loreline Pira

12;10, 12:10, 11:7

FINLAND [5]

-

POLAND [7]

3:0 - 9:2 - 114:84

Saara Valtola

-

Dominika Witkowska

11:9, 11:7, 11:7

Emilia Soini

-

Anna Jurkun

11:6, 8:11, 11:9, 11:6

Emilia Korhonen

-

Magda Kaminska

11:9, 11:2, 7:1, 11:7

ITALY [2]

-

AUSTRIA [4]

1:2 - 5:8 - 132:127

Manuela Manetta

-

Birgit Coufal

11:7, 9:11, 11:4, 10:12, 11:9

Ketiuscia Grossi

-

Sandra Polak

9:11, 9:11, 10:12

Monica Menegozzi

-

Anja Kaserer

7:11, 14:16, 11:8, 11:4, 9:11

SPAIN [1]

-

CZECH REPUBLIC [3]

0:3 - 2:9 - 70:117

Xisela Aranda

-

Lucie Fialova

13:11, 3:11, 11:7, 4:11, 7:11

Marina de Juan

-

Olga Ertlova

6:11, 4:11, 5:11

Sara Esperon

-

Anna Klimundova

6:11, 7:11, 4:11

BELGIUM [6]

-

POLAND [7]

3:0 - 9:0 - 105:62

Kim Hannes

-

Dominika Witkowska

11:8, 11:6, 11:8

Nele Gilis

-

Anna Jurkun

11:5, 11:0, 11:4

Yara Delagrange

-

Magda Kaminska

11:7, 14:12, 14:12

 
Wed 2nd, Day ONE

MEN - Division 1 - Pool A

NETHERLANDS [4]

-

GERMANY [5]

1:3 - 3:11 - 111:152

Laurens Jan Anjema

-

Simon Rösner

7:11, 10:12, 5:11

Piedro Schweertman

-

Raphael Kandra

11:13, 7:11, 13:11, 11:9, 12:10

Sebastiaan Weenink

-

Jens Schoor

6:11, 6:11, 4:11

Bart Ravelli

-

André Haschker

5:11, 6:11, 8:11

ENGLAND [1]

-

DENMARK [8]

4:0 - 12:1 - 139:58

James Willstrop

-

Kristian Frost

11:8, 11:8, 11:8

Nick Matthew

-

Caspar Grauballe

11:2, 11:4, 11:4

Daryl Selby

-

Morten Sörensen

11:4, 11:5, 7:11, 11:1

Tom Richards

-

Thomas Pilak

11:1, 11:1, 11:1

       

MEN - Division 1 - Pool B

 

FRANCE [2]

-

FINLAND [7]

4:0 - 12:1 - 137:74

Gregory Gaultier

-

Olli Tuominen

11:8, 5:11, 11:2, 11:5

Thierry Lincou

-

Matias Tuomi

11:4, 11:5, 11:6

Mathieu Castagnet

-

Janne Järvinen

11:2, 11:4, 11:6

Yann Perrin

-

Jaakko Vähämaa

11:6, 11:8, 11:7

ITALY [3]

-

SCOTLAND [6]

1:3 - 6:9 - 136:135

Davide Bianchetti

-

Alan Clyne

11:9, 6:11, 5:11, 7:11

Marcus Berrett

-

Greg Lobban

11:6, 11:3, 11:4

Amr Swelim

-

Christopher Small

11:4, 9:11, 9:11, 7:11

Jose Facchini

-

Stuart Crawford

11:9, 9:11, 10:12, 8:11

       

MEN - Division 2 - Pool A

WALES [1]

-

AUSTRIA [9]

2:2 - 6:6 - 115:94

Peter Creed

-

Aqeel Rehman

11:6, 11:3, 11:3

Nic Birt

-

Leopold Czaska

9:11, 11:13, 5:11

David Haley

-

Jakob Dirnberger

9:11, 7:11, 8:11

Sam Fenwick

-

Daniel Haider

11:8, 11:4, 11:2

SWEDEN [4]

-

SLOVAKIA [8]

4:0 - 12:2 - 150:96

Christian Drakenberg

-

Marek Manik

11:3, 11:4, 11:7

Sebastian Viktor

-

TomᚠToth

11:5, 11:4. 11:5

Carl-Johan Löfvenborg

-

Peter Kviečinsky

11:8, 11:9, 8:11, 9:11, 11:9

Joakim Larsson

-

Miroslav Celler

11:9, 12:10, 11:4

WALES [1]

-

IRELAND [5]

1:3 - 8:10 - 153:171

Peter Creed

-

Arthur Gaskin

11:4, 8:11, 9:11, 8:11

Nic Birt

-

Derek Ryan

11:5, 5:11, 11:9, 4:11, 6:11

David Haley

-

Rory Byrne

11:6, 11:8, 7:11, 4:11, 3:11

Sam Fenwick

-

Graeme Stewart

8:11, 12:10, 13:11, 11:8

SWEDEN [4]

-

AUSTRIA [9]

2:2 - 8:7 - 129:129

Christian Drakenberg

-

Aqeel Rehman

7:11, 9:11, 11:6, 5:11

Sebastian Viktor

-

Leopold Czaska

11:5, 11:7, 12:10

Joakim Larsson

-

Jakob Dirnberger

5:11, 11:9, 2:11, 3:11

Alex Christenson

-

Marcus Greslehner

9:11, 11:8, 11:3, 11:4

       

MEN - Division 2 - Pool B 

CZECH REPUBLIC [2]

-

PORTUGAL [10]

4:0 - 12:0 - 132:56

Jan Koukal

-

Rui Soares

11:7, 11:2, 11:3

Lukas Jelinek

-

Claudio Pinto

11:8, 11:6, 11:6

Petr Martin

-

Joao Caiano

11:5, 11:6, 11:3

Pavel Sladecek

-

Pedro Pinto

11:5, 11:0, 11:5

SPAIN [3]

-

BELGIUM [7]

3:1 - 11:4 - 148:104

Borja Golan

-

Tom de Mulder

11:5, 11:5, 11:3

David Vidal

-

Jan van den Herrewegen

4:11, 5:11, 11:6, 12:10, 5:11

Alejandro Garbi

-

Mark Burke

11:4, 11:3, 11:2

Carlos Cornes

-

Greg Lecerf

12:10, 11:13, 11:3, 11:7

CZECH REPUBLIC [2]

-

SWITZERLAND [6]

0:4 - 3:12 - 112:151

Jan Koukal

-

Nicolas Müller

3:11, 6:11, 11:4, 4:11

Lukas Jelinek

-

Reiko Peter

9:11, 11:8, 8:11, 8:11

Petr Martin

-

John Williams

11:4, 8:11, 4:11, 12:14

Pavel Sladecek

-

Lukas Burkhart

4:11, 9:11, 4:11

SPAIN [3]

-

PORTUGAL [10]

4:0 - 12:0 - 133:54

Borja Golan

-

Rui Soares

11:5, 11:2, 11:1

Alejandro Garbi

-

Claudio Pinto

11:4, 11:3, 11:1

Carlos Cornes

-

Andre Lima

11:2, 11:5, 12:10

Hugo Varela

-

Pedro Pinto

11:9, 11:9, 11:3

       

WOMEN - Div 1 - Pool A

ENGLAND [1]

-

WALES [8]

3:0 - 9:0 - 99:36

Jenny Duncalf

-

Tesni Evans

11:2, 11:2, 11:5

Alison Waters

-

Deon Saffery

11:6, 11:4, 11:6

Sarah Kippax

-

Stacey Gooding

11:2, 11:3, 11:6

FRANCE [4]

-

SCOTLAND [5]

3:0 - 9:2 - 126:73

Camille Serme

-

Frania Gillen-Buchert

11:4, 11:4, 9:11, 11:1

Coline Aumard

-

Lisa Aitken

11:7, 11:6, 11:6

Maud Duplomb

-

Senga MacFie

11:13, 11:4, 7:11, 11:3, 11:3

       

WOMEN - Div 1 - Pool B 

NETHERLANDS [2]

-

SWITZERLAND [7]

3:0 - 9:2 - 115:72

Natalie Grinham

-

Gaby Huber-Schmohl

7:11, 11:9, 11:6, 11:9

Orla Noom

-

Sara Guebey

11:4, 11:4, 11:1

Milou van der Heijden

-

Jasmin Ballmann

11:4, 11:7, 9:11, 11:6

IRELAND [3]

-

GERMANY [6]

3:0 - 9:3 - 127:96

Madeline Perry

-

Kathrin Hauck

11:13, 12:10, 11:5, 11:9

Aisling Blake

-

Pamela Hathway

10:12, 5:11, 11:7, 11:3, 11:8

Laura Mylotte

-

Eva Brauckmann

12:10, 11:2, 11:6

       

WOMEN - Division 2  

SPAIN [1]

-

BELGIUM [6]

1:2 - 4:6 - 88:95

Xisela Aranda

-

Kim Hannes

11:2, 11:8, 11:8

Marina de Juan

-

Nele Gilis

7:11, 7:11, 4:11

Stela Carbonell

-

Yara Delagrange

7:11, 11:5, 15:17, 4:11

ITALY [2]

-

FINLAND [5]

2:1 - 6:4 - 104:87

Manuela Manetta

-

Saara Valtola

13:11, 11:4, 11:4

Ketiuscia Grossi

-

Emilia Soini

7:11, 4:11, 0:11

Monica Menegozzi

-

Emilia Korhonen

11:5, 14:16, 12:10, 11:4

CZECH REPUBLIC [3]

-

POLAND [7]

3:0 - 9:0 - 99:49

Lucie Fialova

-

Dominika Witkowska

11:3, 11:5, 11:5

Olga Ertlova

-

Anna Jurkun

11:6, 11:5, 11:6

Anna Klimundova

-

Magda Kaminska

11:5, 11:6, 11:8

AUSTRIA   BELGIUM  

Birgit Coufal

-

Kim Hannes

11:3, 9:11, 11:7, 11:7

Sandra Polak

-

Nele Gilis

5:11, 3:11, 7:11

Jacqueline Peychar

-

Loreline Pira

5:11, 3:11, 4:11

SPAIN [1]

-

FINLAND [5]

2:1 - 6:3 - 86:52

Xisela Aranda

-

Saara Valtola

11:5, 11:5, 11:2

Marina de Juan

-

Emilia Soini

10:12, 8:11, 6:11

Stela Carbonell

-

Emilia Korhonen

11:3, 11:0, 11:3

ITALY [2]

-

POLAND [7]

2:1 - 6:4 - 103:88

Manuela Manetta

-

Dominika Witkowska

12:10, 11:3, 11:6

Ketiuscia Grossi

-

Anna Jurkun

9:11, 12:10, 11:5, 11:8

Elisabetta Priante

-

Magda Kaminska

11:13, 8:11, 7:11

 

Men's Division One

Women's Division One

Men's Division Two


Women's Division Two

back to main ETC page

HOME ] Calendar ] Rankings ] Search ] Archive ] Links ] Contact ] Jobs ] Tournaments ] Players ] Categories ] Rules ] Tumblr ]

©2014 SquashSite