Squash London2015

  HOME
  Calendar
  Tournaments
  Links
  Rankings
  Tumblr Highlights
  News Archive
  Search

  Squash Camps
  Jobs
  Rules
  Carte Blanche
  Connect
  SquashSkills Blog
  French Sister Site
  Portugal
  Tumblr Highlights
  SquashSite News
  Fram's Corner
     Press Alerts
     YellowDot Pages
     Yes I remember it
     SquashSite Egypt
     Events & Posters
     Tweets of the Week
     Daily Photo

SquashSite HOME
London Open
24-29 Nov, London, UK, $10k



29-Nov, Finals:
Top seeds take the titles

Top seeds Paul Coll and Milie Tomlinson are the London Open 2015 Champions after contrasting wins in the finals.

London Open
24-29 Nov, London, UK, $15k
Round One
26 Nov
Quarters
27 Nov
Semis
28 Nov
Final
29 Nov
[1] Paul Coll (Nzl)
11/4, 11/6, 11/5 (33m)
[Q] Charlie Lee (Eng)
[1] Paul Coll
11/6, 11/4, 11/,4 (35m)
Mark Fuller
[1] Paul Coll

11/5, 11/2, 11/6 (35m)

[6] George Parker

 

 

[1] Paul Coll

11/9, 10/12, 12/10, 10/12, 11/7 (74m)

[2] Ben Coleman

 

[8] Ammar Altamimi (Kuw)
8/11, 7/11, 11/7, 11/4, 11/7 (50m)
Mark Fuller (Eng)
[6] George Parker (Eng)
11/6, 13/11, 14/12 (44m)
Adil Maqbool (Pak)
[6] George Parker
11/9, 11/7, 9/11, 11/6 (48m)
[4] Piedro Schweertman
[4] Piedro Schweertman (Ned)
11/3, 11/9, 11/2 (21m)
[LL] Ismael Rauf (Pak)
Matthew Hopkin (Aus)
9/11, 11/9, 11/6, 11/4 (50m)
[3] Richie Fallows (Eng)
[3] Richie Fallows
11/7, 12/10, 5/11, 11/4 (44m)
[5] James Earles
[3] Richie Fallows

12/10, 10/12, 12/10, 11/6 (70m)

[2] Ben Coleman

[Q] Micah Franklin (Ber)
12/10, /12,10/ 14/12 (40m)
[5] James Earles (Eng)
[Q] Rui Soares (Por)
11/8, 11/9, 11/5 (35m)
[7] Chris Fuller (Eng)
[7] Chris Fuller
14/12, 11/4, 12/10
(52m)
[2] Ben Coleman
[Q] Lyell Fuller (Eng)
13/11, 11/5, 11/6 (45m)
[2] Ben Coleman (Eng)

Qualifying Finals:

Lyell Fuller (Eng) 3-1 Ismail Rauf (Pak)                   11/3, 11/6, 9/11, 11/5 (31m)
Rui Soares (Por) 3-0 Nick Mulvey (Eng)                   7/11, 11/8, 11/7, 11/6 (42m)
Micah Franklin (Ber) 3-2 Ben Ford (Eng)        11/9, 2/11, 12/10, 6/11, 11/9 (60m)
Charlie Lee (Eng) 3-2 Martin Svec (Cze)        4/11, 11/7, 11/3, 7/11, 12/10 (66m)

Qualifying Round One:

Nick Mulvey (Eng)3-0 Bradley Masters (Eng)                    12/10, 11/6, 11/4 (35m)
Rui Soares (Por) 3-0 Ondrej Uherka (Cze)                        11/8, 11/2, 11/4 (30m)
Ismail Rauf (Pak) 3-2 Tristan Eysele (Rsa)   12/14, 5/11, 11/5, 13/11, 11/9 (47m)
Martin Svec (Cze) 3-0 Matthew Broadberry (Eng)            12/10, 11/3, 11/7 (24m)
Charlie Lee (Eng) 3-2 Asim Khan (Pak)          12/14, 8/11, 11/9, 11/8, 11/5 (89m)
Micah Franklin (Ber) 3-2 David Haley (Wal) 6/11, 10/12, 13/11, 11/6, 12/10 (75m)
Ben Ford (Eng) 3-1 Steve London (Eng)                    11/8, 9/11, 11/3, 11/9 (49m)

London Open
24-29 Nov, London, UK, $15k
Round One
26 Nov
Quarters
27 Nov
Semis
28 Nov
Final
29 Nov
[1] Millie Tomlinson (Eng)
11/8,11/4, 11/0 (17m)
Jessica Davis (Eng)
[1] Millie Tomlinson
2/11, 11/3, 11/3, 11/4 (36m)
[6] Anna Klimunbdova
[1] Millie Tomlinson

11/7, 12/10, 11/9 (34m)

[4] Georgina Kennedy
 

 

[1] Millie Tomlinson

11/9, 11/5, 11/3 (31m)

[2] Nele Gilis

 

[6] Anna Klimunbdova (Cze)
11/5, 11/9 rtd
[wc] Katrina Burrows (Eng)
[5] Alison Thomson (Eng)
11/9, 11/2 4/11, 10/12, 11/8 (47m)
[Q] Marina De Juan Gallach (Esp)
[5] Alison Thomson
11/2, 11/5, 11/4 (20m)
[4] Georgina Kennedy
[4] Georgina Kennedy (Eng)
11/6, 11/9, 11/2 (23m)
Tessa Ter Sluis (Ned)
Nada Abbas (Egy)
11/9, 7/11, 11/4, 11/7 (39m)
[3] Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng)
Nada Abbas
11/7, 10/12, 11/9, 5/11, 11/8 (53m)
[Q] Laura Tovar
[Q] Laura Tovar

11/4, 11/1, 11/7 (23m)

[2] Nele Gilis
[Q] Laura Tovar (Col)
11/3, 11/9, 11/8 (30m)
[8] Enora Villard (Fra)
[Q] Nia Davies (Wal)
11/2, 11/2, 11/3 (20m)
[7] Tinne Gilis (Bel)
[7] Tinne Gilis
11/0, 5/5 rtd (15m)
[2] Nele Gilis
[Q] Nada Elkalaawy (Eng)
11/2, 9/4 rtd (13m)
[2] Nele Gilis (Bel)

Qualifying Finals:

Marina De Juan Gallach (Esp) 3-1 Laura Gamblin (Fra)   11/4, 7/11, 11/9, 11/7 (47m)
Nia Davies (Wal) 3-1 Elise Romba (Fra)                         11/8, 6/11, 11/4, 11/7 (35m)
Laura Tovar (Col) 3-1 Jennifer Haley (Wal)                 11/2, 11/6, 10/12, 15/13 (53m)
Nada Elkalaawy (Eng) 3-0 Kace Bartley (Eng)                         11/5, 11/5, 11/6 (20m)

Qualifying Round One:

Elise Romba (Fra) 3-2 Eva Fertekova (Cze)    10/12, 5/11, 11/9, 12/10, 11/9 ( 53m)
Nia Davies (Wal) 3-1 Nadia Pfister (Sui)                      11/5, 9/11, 11/4, 11/6 (40m)
Laura Tovar (Col) 3-0 Maota Latorre (Esp)                          11/5, 11/7, 11/5 (25m)
Jennifer Haley (Wal) 3-0 Stephanie Walton (Eng)                 11/6, 11/4, 11/3 (30m)
Laura Gamblin (Fra) 3-2  Alicia Mead (Eng)      11/6, 11/9, 7/11, 8/11, 12/10 (63m)
Kace Bertley (Eng) 3-0 Jasmin Ballmann (Sui)                    11/9, 11/6, 11/7 (37m)
Nada Elkalawy (Eng) 3-2 Julie Rossignol (Fra)  14/12, 9/11, 6/11, 11/7, 11/4 (61m)

video interview Paul Coll  |  Ben Coleman

video interview Nele Gilis

Qualifying Round One:



 

Frogs Talk



This Month: Prev ] Next ]

HOME ] Calendar ] Rankings ] Search ] Archive ] Links ] Contact ] Jobs ] Tournaments ] Players ] Categories ] Rules ] Tumblr ]

2014 SquashSite