Squash

  HOME
  Calendar
  Tournaments
  Links
  Rankings
  News Archive
  Tumblr Highlights
  Search

   Connect
   Carte Blanche
   Squash Camps
   Jobs
   Players
   Interviews
  Rules
  SquashSkills Blog
  Lest we Forget
  Tumblr Highlights
     SquashSite News
     Fram's Corner
     YellowDot Pages
     Press Alerts
     SquashSite Egypt
     Events & Posters
     Daily Photo
     Yes I remember it well
     Tweets of the Week

  France - SiteSquash
  WSF
  PSA
  WSA
  UK
  Portugal
  Categories

  Photo Galleries
  SquashSite Photos
  Videos
  Google Squash News
  Squash on TV

  Contact
  The Old Site
  Clubs
  Coaching
  Useful Info
  Search

SquashSite HOME


Premier Squash League


BSPA Circuit


French Sister Site

Other Sites we do:
 

British Open Squash
 
National Squash Champs
 
Squash Photos
 

DRAWS & RESULTS 

MAIN WJ PAGE  | TEAMS PAGE

  21-Jul, Finals:

  [1] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Mariam Metwally (Egy)         11/7, 16/14, 11/8 (34m)

  [2] Karim El Hammany (Egy) 3-1[1] Fares Dessouki (Egy)   11/8, 11/6, 6/11, 13/11 (83m)

  Boy's 3rd/4th: Richie Fallows (Eng) 3-0 Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat)   11/4, 12/10, 12/10 (47m)
 

  20-Jul, Semi-Finals:

    [1] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Habiba Mohamed (Egy)                11/8, 11/8, 11/9 (31m)
    [5/8] Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-1 [3/4] Yathreb Adel (Egy)         11/6, 9/11, 11/6, 13/11 (64m)

   [1] Fares Dessouki (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Abdulla Altamimi (Kuw)                  11/4, 12/10, 11/7 (36m)
   [2] Karim El Hammany (Egy) 3-1 [5/8] Richie Fallows (Eng)          11/9, 9/11, 11/7, 11/5 (60m)
 
 19-Jul, Quarter-Finals:
  

   Boys' Quarter-Finals:

   [1] Fares Dessouki
(Egy) 3-1 [5/8] Diego Elias (Per)                             11/9, 9/11, 11/5, 11/4 (65m)
   [5/8] Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat) 3-0 Lyell Fuller (Eng)                                    12/10, 11/8, 11/6 (32m)

   [5/8] Richie Fallows (Eng) 3-2 [9/16] Mohamed ElGawarhy (Egy) 7/11, 11/4, 11/13, 11/8, 11/9 (80m)
   [2] Karim El Hammamy (Egy) 3-1  [5/8] Yousif Nizar Saleh (Kuw)           9/11, 11/5, 11/8, 11/7 (62m)

   Girls' Quarter-Finals:

  
[1] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy)             11/9, 11/3, 11/6 (27m)
   [9/16] Habiba Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Sabrina Sobhy (Usa)              11/7, 11/7, 11/8 (24m)

   [3/4] Yathreb Adel (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Nele Gilis (Bel)                              
11/4, 11/5, 11/1 (25m)
   [5/8] Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-2 [2] Nouran Gohar (Egy)  7/11, 11/7, 11/5, 11/13, 11/8 (74m)
 

MAIN WJ PAGE   | TEAMS PAGE

   18-Jul, Boys' Round Four:
   
  
[1] Fares Dessouki (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Tayyab Aslam (Pak)                       11/6, 11/8, 11/8 (54m)
    [5/8] Diego Elias (Per) 3-0 Angus Gillams (Eng)                                    11/6, 11/6, 11/8 (35m)

    [5/8] Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat) 3-0 [9/16] Osama Khalifa (Egy)              11/6, 11/6, 11/1 (29m)
    Lyell Fuller (Eng) 3-2 [3/4] Ahmad Al-Saraj (Jor)                     11/9, 7/11, 7/11, 11/8, 11/7 (75m)

    [9/16] Moh'd El Gawarhy (Egy) 3-2 [3/4] Syed Bokhari (Pak) 8/11, 11/8, 11/9, 7/11, 11/5 (76m)
    [5/8] Richie Fallows (Eng) 3-1 Joel Makin (Wal)                            11/7, 10/12, 11/9, 11/7

    [5/8] Yousif Nizar Saleh (Kuw) 3-0 Bradley Smith (Eng)                        13/11, 11/3, 11/6 (40m)
    [2] Karim El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Omar El Atmas (Egy)                           11/8, 11/8, 11/7 (37m)

    18-Jul, Girls' Round Four:

   
[1] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) 3-0 Sachika Ingale (Ind)                              11/1, 11/3, 11/1 (21m)
    [5/8] Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Ho Ka Po (Hkg)                 11/2, 11/5, 11/8 (31m)
   
    [9/16] Habiba Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng) 13/11, 11/3, 11/6 (33m)
    [3/4] Sabrina Sobhy (Usa) 3-1 [9/16] Nada Elkalaawy (Eng)        7/11, 11/2, 11/8, 13/11 (39m)
 
    [3/4] Yathreb Adel (Egy) 3-1 Lily Taylor (Eng)                              11/2, 11/4, 6/11, 11/3 (26m)
    [5/8] Nele Gilis (Bel) 3-1 Anna Kimberley (Eng)                             11/6, 9/11, 11/9, 11/8 (47m)

    [5/8] Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 Maria Elena Ubina (Usa)                      11/6, 11/5, 11/7 (22m)
    [2] Nouran Gohar (Egy) 3-0  Rebecca Barnett (Nzl)                                  11/3, 11/2, 11/3 (19m)

18-Jul, Girls' Round Three:

[1] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) 3-0 Tessa ter Sluis (Ned)                         11/3, 11/7, 11/6 (20m)
Sachika Ingale (Ind) 3-2 [9/16] Hollie Naughton (Can)   13/11, 4/11, 11/9, 0/11, 11/4 (36m)
[9/16] Ho Ka Po (Hkg) 3-0 Harshit Kaur Jawanda (Ind)           11/13, 11/8, 11/1, 11/8 (37m)
[5/8] Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy) 3-0 Lucy Beecroft (Eng)               11/9, 11/4, 11/4 (24m)

[5/8] Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng) 3-0 Celine Yeap (Mas)            11/8, 11/7, 11/9 (32m)
[9/16] Habiba Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 Ho Tze-Lok (Hkg)                      11/6, 11/7, 11/5 (28m)
[9/16] Nada Elkalaawy (Eng) 3-0 Marie Stephan (Fra)                    11/3, 11/9, 11/5 (28m)
[3/4] Sabrina Sobhy (Usa) 3-0 Colette Sultana (Mlt)                       11/3, 11/5, 11/6 (26m)

[3/4] Yathreb Adel (Egy) 3-0 Pansy Chan (Hkg)                            11/4, 11/6, 13/11 (32m)
Lily Taylor (Eng) 3-1 [9/16] Lakshya Ragavendran (Ind)           8/11, 11/3, 11/7, 11/5 (31m)
Anna Kimberley (Eng) 3-1 [9/16] Vanessa Raj (Mas)              5/11, 14/12, 11/8, 11/2 (53m)
[5/8] Nele Gilis (Bel) 3-2 Olivia Fiechter (Usa)                11/5, 3/11, 9/11, 11/3, 11/8 (44m)

[5/8] Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 Alyssa Mehta (Can)                      11/4, 11/5, 11/4 (29m)
Maria Elena Ubina (Usa) 3-2 [9/16] Rachel Arnold (Mas)  9/11, 6/11, 11/6, 11/5, 11/5 (35m)
Rebecca Barnett (Nzl) 3-0 [9/16] Jessica Turnbull (Aus)                   11/6, 12/10, 11/9 (32m)
[2] Nouran Gohar (Egy) 3-0 Cindy Merlo (Sui)                                  11/6, 11/4, 11/3 (22m)

              ** on one of the streamed courts

MAIN WJ PAGE   | TEAMS PAGE

17-Jul, Boys' Round Three:

[1] Fares Dessouki (Egy) 3-0 Remo Handl (Sui)                               11/2, 11/4, 11/2 (19m)
[9/16] Tayyab Aslam (Pak) 3-0 Claudio Pinto (Por)                          11/6, 11/6, 11/9 (31m)
Angus Gillams (Eng) 3-2 [9/16] Robin Gadola (Sui)        4/11, 13/11, 11/3, 11/13, 11/5
[5/8] Diego Elias (Per) 3-1 Deepak Mishra (Ind)                     11/3, 11/1, 10/12, 11/4 (34m)

[5/8] Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat) w/o Israr Ahmed (Pak)                 w/o
[9/16] Osama Khaled Khalifa (Egy) 3-1 Josue Enriquez (Gua)  11/2, 11/9, 7/11, 11/6 (48m)
Lyell Fuller (Eng) 3-1 Rishi Tandon (Ind)                                  11/4, 11/5, 12/14, 11/7 (41m)
[3/4] Ahmad Al-Saraj (Jor) 3-0 Nicolas Valderrama (Col)                  11/8, 11/7, 11/7 (28m)

[3/4] Syed Ali Bokhari (Pak) 3-0 Andres Felipe de Frutos (Col)           11/3, 11/5, 11/8 (19m)
[9/16] Mohamed El Gawarhy (Egy) 3-1 Baptiste Masotti (Fra) 11/9, 14/16, 11/5, 14/12(57m)
Joel Makin (Wal) 3-1 [9/16] Kush Kumar (Ind)                          11/9, 13/11, 6/11, 11/7 (64m)
[5/8] Richie Fallows (Eng) 3-1 Edward Columbia (Usa)           11/8, 11/6, 12/14, 11/6 (50m)

[5/8] Yousif Nizar Saleh (Kuw) 3-1 Devin McLaughlin (Usa)      9/11, 11/3, 11/7, 11/4 (35m)
Bradley Smith (Eng) 3-1 Andres Gonzalez (Col)                         11/7, 7/11, 11/7, 11/9
Omar El Atmas (Egy) 3-1 [9/16] Daniel Poleshchuk (Isr)           11/7, 10/12, 11/8 11/3 (40m)
[2] Karim El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Federico Cioffi (Arg)                    11/6, 11/7, 11/4 (30m)

17-Jul, Girls' Round Two: 

[1] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) 3-0 Tinne Gilis (Bel)                      11/7, 11/8, 11/3 (24m)
Tessa ter Sluis (Ned) 3-0 Laura Casallas (Col)                        11/5, 11/7, 11/9 (23m)
Sachika Ingale (Ind) 3-0 Grace McErvale (Aus)                      11/8, 11/6, 11/5
[9/16] Hollie Naughton (Can) 3-0 Winifer Bonilla (Gua)         11/6, 11/4, 11/4 (22m)

[9/16] Ho Ka Po (Hkg) 3-0 Reeham Sedky (Usa)                  15/13, 11/5, 11/8 (67m)
Harshit Kaur Jawanda (Ind) 3-0 Karolina Holinkova (Cze)       11/8, 11/3, 11/5 (21m)
Lucy Beecroft (Eng) 3-0 Bianca Brown (Rsa)                          11/3, 12/10, 11/5 (22m)
[5/8] Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy) 3-0 Laura Gamblin (Fra)      11/4, 11/1, 11/6 (18m)

[5/8] Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng) 3-0 Sophie Mehta (Can)   11/9, 11/4, 11/4 (21m)
Celine Yeap (Mas) 3-0 Barbora Krejcova (Cze)                           11/6, 11/6, 11/9 (23m)
Ho Tze-Lok (Hkg) w/o Teh Min Jie (Mas)                                  w/o
[9/16] Habiba Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 Katie Tutrone (Usa)             11/9, 11/3, 11/3 (18m)

[9/16] Nada Elkalaawy (Eng) 3-0 Dileas MacGowan (Can)       11/0, 11/1, 11/8 (22m)
Marie Stephan (Fra) 3-0 Jadeleen Lee (Mas)                           11/4, 11/8, 14/12 (30m)
Colette Sultana (Mlt) 3-1 Maria Paula Tovar (Col)             11/2, 11/3, 8/11, 11/6 (25m)
[3/4] Sabrina Sobhy (Usa) 3-0 Natalie Newton (Aus)                11/4, 11/6, 11/5 (21m)

[3/4] Yathreb Adel (Egy) 3-0 Nicole Stoneham (Aus)               11/2, 11/2, 11/5 (19m)
Pansy Chan (Hkg) 3-1 Chloe Chemtob (Can)                    11/6, 6/11, 11/9, 11/3 (42m)
Lily Taylor (Eng) 3-0 Natalia Londono (Col)                               11/2, 11/7, 11/2 (20m)
[9/16] Lakshya Ragavendran (Ind) 3-1 Siva Subramaniam (Mas) 11/8, 11/8, 5/11, 11/5

[9/16] Vanessa Raj (Mas) 3-0 Tanvi Khanna (Ind)                    11/5, 11/2, 11/2 (23m)
Anna Kimberley (Eng) 3-0 Makgooi Peloakgosi (Rsa)                 11/5, 11/4, 11/5 (22m)
Olivia Fiechter (Usa) 3-2 Eleanor Epke (Nzl)             8/11, 8/11, 11/4, 11/2, 11/7 (38m)
[5/8] Nele Gilis (Bel) 3-0 Alison Richmond (Can)                       11/5, 11/1, 11/6 (24m)

[5/8] Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 Kacey-Leigh Dodd (Rsa)      11/5, 11/2, 11/3 (15m)
Alyssa Mehta (Can) 3-2 Kristyna Alexova (Cze)      11/5, 11/8, 7/11, 7/11, 11/6 (43m)
Maria Elena Ubina (Usa) 3-0 Laura Tovar Perez (Col)             11/3, 12/10, 11/9 (23m)
[9/16] Rachel Arnold (Mas) 3-2 Choi Uen Shan (Hkg)  11/5, 11/13, 11/3, 10/12, 11/9 (46m)

[9/16] Jessica Turnbull (Aus) 3-1 Kayley Leonard (Usa)  5/11, 11/9, 13/11, 11/5 (41m)
Rebecca Barnett (Nzl) 3-2 Emilia Soini (Fin)              9/11, 12/10, 11/4, 4/11, 11/6 (44m)
Cindy Merlo (Sui) 3-0 Megan Page (Rsa)                                      11/8, 11/7, 11/8 (31m)
[2] Nouran Gohar (Egy) 3-0 Georgina Kennedy (Eng)                   11/4, 11/5, 11/3 (25m)

17-Jul, Boys' Round Two:

[1] Fares Dessouki (Egy) 3-0  Vojtech Babista (Cze)            11/2, 11/3, 11/2 20m)
Remo Handl (Sui) 3-2 Roee Avraham (Isr)         9/11, 11/8, 11/5, 10/12, 11/8 (64m)
Claudio Pinto (Por) 3-2 Enzo Corigliano (Fra)     11/7, 11/1, 14/16, 8/11, 11/7 (59m)
[9/16] Tayyab Aslam (Pak) 3-1 Pascal Gomez (Esp) 11/13, 11/8, 11/3, 11/3 (53m)

[9/16] Robin Gadola (Sui) 3-0 Gonzalo Gallardo (Arg)          11/5, 11/9, 11/7 (21m)
Angus Gillams (Eng) 3-2 Andre Ergenz (Ger)      8/11, 11/6,  8/11, 11/4, 11/9
Deepak Mishra (Ind) bt Eissa Eshkanani (Kuw)                       w/o
[5/8] Diego Elias (Per) 3-1 Pierson Broadwater (Usa)   11/5, 9/11, 11/4, 11/9 (39m)

[5/8] Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat) 3-0 Francisco Obregon (Arg)    11/6, 11/7, 11/6 (43m)
Israr Ahmed (Pak) w/o Manuel Wanner (Sui)                          w/o
Josue Enriquez (Gua) 3-1 Khaled Al-Jenaidel (Kuw)     11/8, 13/15, 11/5, 11/7 (45m)
[9/16] Osama Khaled Khalifa (Egy) 3-0 Lenard Puski (Hun)  11/4, 11/6, 11/7 (30m)

Rishi Tandon (Ind) w/o [9/16] Amaad Fareed (Pak)                   w/o
Lyell Fuller (Eng) 3-2 Dylan Murray (Usa)            11/6, 9/11, 6/11, 11/4, 11/6 (50m)
Nicolas Valderrama (Col) 3-0 Lucas Wirths (Ger)               11/6, 11/8, 12/10 (33m)
[3/4] Ahmad Al-Saraj (Jor) 3-0 Edgar Zayas (Mex)            11/9, 11/9, 12/10 (47m)

[3/4] Syed Ali Bokhari (Pak) 3-0 Niklas Becher (Ger)            11/7, 11/4, 11/6 (21m)
Andres Felipe de Frutos (Col) 3-0 Jakub Solnicky (Cze)        11/8, 11/9, 11/6 (27m)
Baptiste Masotti (Fra) 3-0 Michael Babra (Swe)                       11/5, 11/2, 11/4 (25m)
[9/16] Mohamed El Gawarhy (Egy) 3-0 Hayes Murphy (Usa) 11/7, 12/10, 11/9 (31m)

[9/16] Kush Kumar (Ind) 3-0 Rodrigo Obregon (Arg)             11/5, 11/8, 11/7 (28m)
Joel Makin (Wal) 3-0 Athbi Khalid Hamad (Kuw)                       11/1, 11/4, 11/4 (17m)
Edward Columbia (Usa) 3-0 Seigo Masuda (Eng)                     11/6, 11/7, 11/9 (30m)
[5/8] Richie Fallows (Eng) 3-0 Syed Azlan Amjad (Qat)         11/6, 11/4, 11/6 (30m)

[5/8] Yousif Nizar Saleh (Kuw) 3-0 Aubrey Lawrence (Rsa)    11/7, 11/6, 11/1 (21m)
Devin McLaughlin (Usa) 3-2 Auguste Dussourd (Fra) 11/8, 11/7, 5/11, 4/11, 11/7 (64m)
Andres Gonzalez (Col) w/o Bilal Zakir (Pak)                         w/o
Bradley Smith (Eng) 3-0 Felix Auer (Ger)                                 11/5, 11/9, 11/6 (32m)

[9/16] Daniel Poleshchuk (Isr) 3-0 Gergely Papp (Hun)       11/4, 12/10, 11/6 (24m)
Omar El Atmas (Egy) 3-0 George Parker (Eng)                        11/8, 14/12, 11/3 (55m)
Federico Cioffi (Arg) 3-0 Roshan Bharos (Ned)                         11/4, 11/9, 11/9 (46m)
[2] Karim El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Silvio Soom (Sui)                11/7, 12/10, 11/3 (37m)

MAIN WJ PAGE   | TEAMS PAGE

16-Jul, Girls' Round One:

Tinne Gilis
(Bel) 3-0 Julia Chudzicka (Pol)                               11/3, 11/3, 11/5 (14m)
Sachika Ingale (Ind) 3-0 Hayley Hughes (Nzl)                         11/6, 11/3, 11/7 (22m)
Winifer Bonilla (Gua) 3-1 Oceane Wadoux (Fra)             12/10, 6/11, 11/7, 11/9 (35m)
Reeham Sedky (Usa) 3-0 Nadja Pfister (Sui)                            11/7, 11/2, 11/4 (25m)
Laura Gamblin (Fra) 3-0 Momoka Nakahira (Jpn)                    12/10, 11/2, 11/7 (21m)
Sophie Mehta (Can) 3-0 Aleksandra Surdziel (Pol)                    11/0, 11/3, 11/1 (14m)
Katie Tutrone (Usa) 3-0 Adya Advani (Ind)                               11/6, 11/4, 11/7 (19m)
Dileas MacGowan (Can) 3-1 Abbie Palmer (Nzl)               11/7, 11/4, 8/11, 11/6 (29m)
Natalie Newton (Aus) 3-0 Klaudia Borek (Pol)                          11/2, 11/2, 11/2 (12m)
Nicole Stoneham (Aus) 3-0 Dominika Kejikova (Cze)                11/6, 11/2, 11/6 (16m)
Siva Subramaniam (Mas) 3-1 Julie Rossignol (Fra)           11/6, 8/11, 11/5, 11/4 (23m)
Tanvi Khanna (Ind) 3-0 Ayaka Shiraishi (Jpn)                            11/5, 11/1, 11/4 (15m)
Alison Richmond (Can) 3-2 Lea vd Zwalmen (Fra)  5/11, 6/11, 11/6, 12/10, 11/2 (27m)
Choi Uen Shan (Hkg) 3-0 Elise Romba (Fra)                              11/4, 11/4, 11/4 (16m)
Kayley Leonard (Usa) 3-2 Urwashi Joshi (Ind)        11/6, 8/11, 12/10, 8/11, 11/9 (39m)
Rebecca Barnett (Nzl) 3-0 Natalia Ryfa (Pol)                            11/6, 11/4, 11/9 (39m)
Georgina Kennedy (Eng) 3-0 Satomi Watanabe (Jpn)               11/7, 11/3, 12/10 (25m)

16Jul, Boys' Round One:

Vojtech Babista (Cze) 3-1 Piotr Hemmerling (Pol)            11/9, 11/9, 8/11, 11/2 (25m)
Enzo Corigliano (Fra) 3-0 Filip Mazurkiewicz (Pol)                     11/4, 11/3, 11/2 (18m)
Pascal Gomez (Esp) 3-0 Vitaliy Yevdochenko (Ukr)                        11/5, 11/3, 1/2 (19m)
Gonzalo Gallardo (Arg) 3-0 Adam Pelczynski (Pol)                   11/7, 11/4, 11/5 (24m)
Pierson Broadwater (Usa) 3-0 Le Hugo van Rooyen (Nam)         114, 11/3, 11/7 (24m)
Francisco Obregon (Arg) 3-1 Adrien Grondin (Fra)        12/10, 7/11, 11/5, 11/7 (48m)
Lenard Puski (Hun) 3-0 Lawrence Kuhn (Rsa)                           11/4, 11/8, 11/9 (31m)
Rishi Tandon (Ind) 3-1 Petr Zatrepalek (Cze)                   11/7, 9/11, 11/6, 11/3 (35m)
Edgar Zayas (Mex) 3-0 Mathias Grondin (Fra)                           11/6, 11/2, 11/2 (22m)
Niklas Becher (Ger) 3-0 Adrian Marszal (Pol)                           11/4, 11/5, 11/7 (21m)
Hayes Murphy (Usa) 3-0 Jordy Camps (Bel)                            11/8, 11/5, 11/8 (27m)
Rodrigo Obregon (Arg) 3-1 Balazs Farkas (Hun)              11/2, 11/5, 4/11, 11/9 (34m)
Syed Azlan Amjad (Qat) 3-0 Dimitri Steinmann (Sui)             11/4, 13/11, 11/6 (30m)
Felix Auer (Ger) 3-0 Damian Olejnik (Pol)                               11/3, 11/2, 11/5 (17m)
Gergely Papp (Hun) 3-2 Madhav Dhingra (Ind)      8/11, 11/8, 8/11, 15/13, 11/7 (53m)
George Parker (Eng) 3-0 Martin Svec (Cze)                            11/5, 11/5, 11/8 (32m)
Silvio Soom (Sui) 3-0 Dmytro Pogrebniak (Ukr)                       11/0, 11/7, 11/8 (26m)

MAIN WJ PAGE   | TEAMS PAGE

2014 SquashSite