Herzliya 2016

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

Herzliya Autumn 2016
01-06 Nov, Israel, $5k

 
Herzliya Autumn 2016
03-06 Nov, Israel, $5k
Round One
03 nov
Quarters
04 Nov
Semis
05 Nov
Final
06 Nov
[1] Piedro Schweertman (Ned)
11/7, 9/5 rtd (16m)
[Q] Roshan Bharos (Ned)
[1] Piedro Schweertman

11/6, 11/7, 11/9 (40m)

[7] Emyr Evans
[1] Piedro Schweertman

11/3, 11/9, 11/6 (46m)

Roee Avraham

11th PSA title for Piedro

[1] Piedro Schweertman

 

11/8, 11/3, 9/11, 11/3 (44m)

 

[4] Baptiste Masotti

 

[7] Emyr Evans (Wal)
11/6, 11/6, 11/3 (33m)
Charalampos Leontarakis (Gre)
[8] Claudio Pinto (Por)
11/13, 11/6, 11/9, 11/2
Roee Avraham
(Isr)
Roee Avraham

7/11, 11/8, 9/11, 11/4, 11/8 (55m)

[3] Joe Chapman
[3] Joe Chapman (Bvi)
11/9, 4/11, 14/12, 11/8 (42m)
[Q] Tiago Goriely (Bel)
 Kyle Finch (Eng)
 11/8, 11/2, 7/11, 11/9 (49m)
[4] Baptiste Masotti
(Fra)
[4] Baptiste Masotti

11/4, 11/6, 11/6 (40m)

[Q] Joeri Hapers
[4] Baptiste Masotti

8/11, 11/6, 12/10, 11/7 (53m)

[5] Auguste Dussourd

[Q] Joeri Hapers (Bel)
11/6, 7/11, 11/6, 11/7 (52m)
[6] Sean Conroy (Irl)
[5] Auguste Dussourd (Fra)
11/6, 12/10, 4/11, 11/5 (41m)
[Q] Nadav Raziel (Isr)
[5] Auguste Dussourd

11/7, 11/8, 11/7 (53m)

[2] Daniel Poleshchuk
  [wc] Avihai Bar Moha (Isr)
 11/0, 11/1, 11/4 (17m)
[2] Daniel Poleshchuk (Isr)

Qualifying finals:
Joeri Hapers (Bel) 3-0 Dovik Haruzi (Isr)                 11/7, 11/1, 11/1 (22m)
Tiago Goriely (Bel) 3-2 Ron Levy (Isr)   2/11, 3/11, 11/8, 11/8, 11/6 (76m)
Roshan Bharos (Ned) 3-1 Nir Cohen (Isr)       11/8, 9/11, 11/4, 11/3 (43m)
Nadav Raziel (Isr) 3-0 Ori Elimelech (Isr)                11/8, 11/7, 11/5 (29m)

Round One:
Joeri Hapers (Bel) 3-0 Tomer Noach (Isr)             11/6, 11/4, 11/2
Dovik Haruzi (Isr) 3-2 Noam Peer (Isr)  3/11, 11/6, 11/4, 4/11, 11/9
Ron Levy (Isr) 3-0 Raz Fridman (Isr)                   11/7, 11/3, 11/5
Tiago Goriely (Bel) 3-0 Yotam Peled (Isr)             11/5, 11/2, 11/9
Nir Cohen (Isr) 3-1 Ido Avron (Isr)        11/7, 14/12, 10/12, 13/11
Roshan Bharos (Ned) 3-0 Nadav Mizrachi (Isr)      11/8, 11/6, 11/5
Ori Elimelech (Isr) 3-0 Adam Bachmann (Isr)        11/7, 11/8, 11/3
Nadav Raziel (Isr) 3-1 Dan Bergin (Wal)     8/11, 11/2, 13/11, 11/6

 TAGS :   2015 Event | Search

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite