IMET Open 2017 

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

IMET Open 2017
21-26 Nov, Bratislava, Slovakia, $10k

 

IMET Open 2017
21-26 Nov, Bratislava, Slovakia, $10k
Round Two
23 Nov 
Quarters
24 Nov
Semis
25 Nov
Final
26 Nov
Ondrej Uherka (Cze)
9/11, 11/9, 11/2, 4/11, 11/3
Connor Sheen (Eng)
Ondrej Uherka

11/7, 11/4, 7/11, 11/2

[7] Geoffrey Demont
[7] Geoffrey Demont

11/3, 11/6, 11/4

[5] Edmon Lopez

[5] Edmon Lopez

 

9/11, 11/8, 12/10, 8/11, 11/5

 

[4] Auguste Dussourd

[7] Geoffrey Demont (Fra)
11/7, 11/2, 11/8
Sean Conroy (Irl)
[5] Edmon Lopez (Esp)
11/8, 11/9, 11/5
Roee Avraham (Isr)
[5] Edmon Lopez

11/6, 11/5, 11/5

[3] Aqeel Rehman
[3] Aqeel Rehman (Aut)
11/9, 6/11, 11/5, 11/6
Tiago Goriely (Bel)
Miko Aijanen (Fin)
4/11, 11/2, 15/13, 10/12, 11/1
[4] Auguste Dussourd (Fra)
[4] Auguste Dussourd

11/6, 5-11, 11/8, 11/4

[8] Daniel Mekbib
[4] Auguste Dussourd

11/6, 11/4, 11/2

Enzo Corigliano

[Q] Jakob Dirnberger (Aut)
11/9, 11/9, 11/4
[8] Daniel Mekbib (Cze)
Enzo Corigliano (Fra)
11/9, 11/9, 10/12, 9/11, 11/7
[6] Lance Beddoes (Nzl)
Enzo Corigliano

9/11, 13/11, 17/15, 11/5
[Q] Balazs Farkas
[Q] Balazs Farkas (Hun)
11/9, 14/12, 9/11, 11/6
[2] Baptiste Masotti (Fra)

Round One:

Ondrej Uherka (Cze) 3-2 [1] Mohammad Al Sarraj (Jor)   11-3, 4-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7
Connor Sheen (Eng) 3-0 [Q] Marek Manik (Svk)                            11-9, 11-6, 11-8
Sean Conroy (Irl) 3-0 [Q] Valentin Rapp (Ger)                               11-6, 11-7, 11-8
[7] Geoffrey Demont (Fra) 3-0 [Q] Sandeep Ramachandran (Ind)      11-4, 11-3, 11-1
[5] Edmon Lopez (Esp) 3-2 Martin Svec (Cze)              6-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-2
Roee Avraham (Isr) 3-0 [wc] Vojtech Ryba (Cze)                         11-6, 11-6, 12-10
Tiago Goriely (Bel) 3-0 Marc ter Sluis (Ned)                                 11-9, 11-9, 14-12
[3] Aqeel Rehman (Aut) 3-0 David Kubicek (Svk)                          11-7, 11-5, 11-4
[4] Auguste Dussourd (Fra) 3-0 Roshan Bharos (Ned)                    11-5, 12-10, 11-3
Miko Aijanen (Fin) 3-0 David Zeman (Cze)                                   19-17, 11-5, 11-7
[Q] Jakob Dirnberger (Aut) 3-2 Luca Wilhelmi (Sui)       8-11, 12-14, 12-10, 11-4, 11-9
[8] Daniel Mekbib (Cze) 3-1 [Q] Jakub Solnicky (Cze)            11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 14-12
[6] Lance Beddoes (Nzl) 3-0 Taminder Gata-Aura (Eng)                  11-7, 11-4, 11-7
Enzo Corigliano (Fra) 3-0 [Q] Ondrej Vorlicek (Cze)                        11-4, 11-2, 11-2
[Q] Balazs Farkas (Hun) w/o Claudio Pinto (Por)                                     w/o
[2] Baptiste Masotti (Fra) 3-1 Roman Allinckx (Sui)                7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-3

Qualifying finals:

Marek Manik (Svk) 3-1 Stuart George (SCO)         13-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-4
David Kubicek (Svk) 3-1 Marek Panacek (Cze)        9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4
Ondrej Vorlicek (Cze) 3-1 Matej Hrncirik (Svk)       19-17, 5-11, 11-9, 11-4
Balazs Farkas (Hun) 3-0 Filip Sipos (Svk)                       11-4, 11-1, 11-2
Sandeep Ramachandran (Ind) 3-0 Simon Matas (Svk)      11-6, 11-6, 11-6
Jakob Dirnberger (Aut) 3-0 Lukas Tuzincin (Svk)             11-2, 11-2, 11-1
Jakub Solnicky (Cze) 3-0 Tomas Toth (Svk)                   11-5, 11-2, 11-2
Valentin Rapp (Ger) 3-1 Miroslav Celler (Svk)        9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-2

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite