Italia 2018

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

Internazionali d'Italia 2018
12-16 Dec, Riccione, Italy, $5kx2

Finals:
[4] Henry Leung
(Hkg) 3-1  [1] Ammar Altamimi  (Kuw)
             9/11, 11/6, 11/7, 11/5 (46m)
[1] Lisa Aitken (Sco) 3-1 [6] Cindy Merlo (Sui)
              11/3, 12/14, 115/, 13/11 (38m)

LIVE STREAMING

ONLINE RESULTS

Photos on Facebook

Internazionali d'Italia 2018
12-16 Dec, Riccione, Italy, $5k
Round One
12 Dec
Round Two
13 Dec
Quarters
14 Dec
Semis
15 Dec
Final
16 Dec
Vini Rodrigues (Bra) *
5/11, 6/11, 11/4, 11/6, 11/2 (47m)
Joel Izcara (Esp)
[1] Ammar Altamimi (Kuw)
11/8, 11/5, 11/3 (27m)
Vini Rodrigues
[1] Ammar Altamimi

11/8, 11/13, 11/5, 11/5 (52m)

[6] Valentin Rapp
[1] Ammar Altamimi

11/9, 8/11, 4/11, 11/7 (40m)

[3] Tsz Kwan Lau

[1] Ammar Altamimi

 

9/11, 11/6, 11/7, 11/5 (46m)

 

[4] Henry Leung

Roman Allinckx (Sui) *
11/5, 11/1, 11/6 (30m)
Julius Benthin (Ger)
[6] Valentin Rapp (Ger)
6/11, 11/4, 11/9, 11/2 (45m)
Roman Allinckx
Erik Jakobsson (Swe) *
11/6, 12/10, 11/7 (39m)
Curtis Malik (Eng)
[8] Miko Aijanen (Fin)
9/11, 11/8, 11/5, 11/7 (49m)
Curtis Malik (Eng)
[8] Miko Aijanen

11/2, 8/11, 11/7, 5/11, 12/10 (57m)

[3] Tsz Kwan Lau
Yuri Farnetti (Ita) *
11/3, 11/3, 11/58 (22m)
Mario Gentiletti (Ita)
[3] Tsz Kwan Lau (Hkg)
8/11, 12/10, 11/8, 9/11, 11/8 (56m)
Yuri Farnetti
Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (Egy)
11/1, 12/10, 5/11, 11/7 (51m)
Abdul Malik Khan (Pak)
Abdul Malik Khan
11/7, 9/11, 11/4, 11/4 (32m)
[4] Henry Leung (Hkg)
[4] Henry Leung

11/7, 11/4, 11/7 (37m)

Muhammad Bilal
[4] Henry Leung

11/6, 11/6, 11/9 (39m)

[2] Juan Camilo Vargas

Theis Houlberg (Ned)
11/6, 11/4, 11/2 (31m)
Muhammad Bilal (Ita) *
Muhammad Bilal
14/12, 12/0, 11/8 (33m)
[5] Jami Aijanen (Fin)
[wc] Dimitri Diamadopoulos (Ita)
11/5, 11/3, 11/4 (25m)
Rohan Mandil (Fra) *
[wc] Dimitri Diamadopoulos
w/o
[7] Tang Ming Hong (Hkg)
[7] Tang Ming Hong (Hkg)

11/4, 6/11, 11/7, 9/11, 11/3 (37m)

[2] Juan Camilo Vargas
[wc] Ludovico Cipolletta (Ita)
11/4, 12/10, 11/4 (40m)
Oliviero Ventrice (Ita) *
Oliviero Ventrice
11/6, 7/11, 11/5, 6/11, 11/3 (61m)
[2] Juan Camilo Vargas (Col)
* = 9/16 seed
Internazionali d'Italia 2018
12-16 Dec, Riccione, Italy, $5k
Round One
12 Dec 
Round Two
13 Dec
Quarters
14 Dec
Semis
15 Dec
Final
16 Dec
Paulina Krzywicka (Pol) *
11/0, 11/6, 11/9 (30m)
Ambre Allinckx
(Sui)
[1] Lisa Aitken (Sco)
11/4, 11/2, 11/6 (19m)
Ambre Allinckx
[1] Lisa Aitken

11/8, 11/6, 11/6 (24m)

[wc] Monica Menegozzi
[1] Lisa Aitken

11/4, 11/8, 11/9 (23m)

[4] Tessa ter Sluis

[1] Lisa Aitken

 

11/3, 12/14, 115/, 13/11 (38m)

 

[6] Cindy Merlo

[wc] Monica Menegozzi (Ita)
11/7, 11/36, 11/5 (22m)
Amy Jones (Eng) *
[7] Riina Koskinen (Fin)
16/14, 7/11, 11/3, 11/7 (38m)
[wc] Monica Menegozzi
Georgia Adderley (Sco) *
11/6, 11/6, 11/5 (27m)
Nia Davies (Wal)
[5] Jasmine Hutton (Eng)
10/12, 11/7, 13/11, 11/6 (36m)
Georgia Adderley
[5] Jasmine Hutton

11/9, 11/4, 11/7 (24m)

[4] Tessa ter Sluis
Elspeth Young (Sco) *
7/11, 11/1, 11/3, 11/4 (35m)
Olga Kolarova (Cze)
[4] Tessa ter Sluis (Ned)
11/9, 11/7, 11/9 (29m)
Olga Kolarova
Eleonira Magnani (Ita)
11/1, 11/2, 11/3 (18m)
Karina Tyma (Pol) *
Karina Tyma (Pol) *
13/11, 6/11, 11/9, 8/11, 11/8 (46m)
[3] Kace Bartley (Eng)
[3] Kace Bartley

11/4, 11/6, 11/7 (23m)

Cristina Tartarone
[3] Kace Bartley

11/5, 11/5, 11/8 (21m)

[6] Cindy Merlo

[wc] Julia Zhukovets (Ukr)
11/6, 11/2, 11/4 (21m)
Cristina Tartarone (Ita) *
Cristina Tartarone
12/10, 11/6, 14/12 (26m)
[8] Charlotte Jagger (Eng)
[wc] Julia Le Coq (Fra)
11/4, 3/11, 9/11, 11/2, 11/0 (43m)
Bruna Marchesi (Bra) *
[wc] Julia Le Coq
11/7, 11/3, 11/9 (27m)
[6] Cindy Merlo (Sui)
[6] Cindy Merlo

11/9, 11/4, 11/8 (23m)

[2] Chloe Mesic
Daphne Timmer (Ned)
11/5, 11/3, 8/11, 11/0 (32m)
Michela Cepova (Cze) *
Michela Cepova
11/1, 11/5, 12/10 (21m)
[2] Chloe Mesic (Fra)
* = 9/16 seed

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

Semi-Finals:
Top seeds to face surprise opponents
in Riccione finals


Top seeds Lisa Aitken and Ammar Altamimi will both face unxepected opposition in the finals in Riccione.

Scotland's Aitken beat fourth seed Tessa ter Sluis in straight games, and in the final will meet unseeded Swiss Cindy Merlo, who continued her run of upsets with a three-game win over third seed Kace Bartley.

Kuwait's Altamimi beat third seed Tsz Kwan Lau in four games and meets another Hong Kong player in the final after fourth seed Henry Leung ousted second seeded Colombian Juan Camilo Vargas in straight games.

LIVE STREAMING

ONLINE RESULTS

LIVE STREAMING

ONLINE RESULTS

Photos on Facebook

 
Quarter-Finals:
Merlo gategrashes Riccione semis


The top three four men's seeds won through to the semis in Riccione.

Top seed Ammar Altamimi beat German's Valentin Rapp in four games and will now face Hong Kong's third seed Tsz Kwan Lau, who edged past Finn Miko Aijanen 12-10 in the fifth.

Fourth seeded Henry Leung ended the run of unseeded Italian Muhammad Bilal and in the semis he faces Colombian Juan Camilo Vargas, the second seed needing all five games to get past Tang Ming Hong.

Top women's seed Lisa Aitken eased through against wildcard
Monica Menegozzi and will face fourth-seeded Dutchwoman Tessa ter Sluis for a place in the final.

England's Kace Bartley, the third seed, also denied home hopes as she beat Cristina Tartarone to set up s semi-final with Switzerland's Cindy Merlo, who ousted second seed Chloe Mesic in straight games.

LIVE STREAMING

ONLINE RESULTS

LIVE STREAMING

ONLINE RESULTS

Photos on Facebook

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite