pNiort 2017

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

Niort Venise Verte 2017
07-12 Nov, Niort, France, $10k

Niort Venise Verte 2017
07-12 Nov, Niort, France, $10k
Round One
09 Nov
Quarters
10 Nov
Semis
11 Nov
Final
12 Nov
[1] Ben Coleman (Eng)
11/4, 11/6, 11/8
Lance Beddoes (Nzl)
[1] Ben Coleman

12/10, 11/9, 11/5

[7] Patrick Rooney

[1] Ben Coleman

11/8, 11/8, 11/7

[Q] Benjamin Aubert

[1] Ben Coleman

 

10/12, 11/8, 3/1,1 13/11 11/8

 

[2] Richie Fallows

[7] Patrick Rooney (Eng)
11/9, 8/11, 11/4, 15/13
Christophe Andre (Fra)
[5] Ahsan Ayaz (Pak)
11/7, 6/11, 11/8, 10/10
[Q] Benjamin Aubert (Fra)
[Q] Benjamin Aubert

11/5, 7/11, 11/8, 12/10

[3] Karim El Hammamy

[3] Karim El Hammamy (Egy)
11/9, 5/11, 6/11, 11/7, 15/13
[Q] Bernat Jaume (Esp)
[wc] Sebastien Bonmalais (Fra)
12/10, 8/11, 11/8, 11/9
[4] George Parker (Eng)
[4] George Parker

11/13, 14/16, 11/5, 11/7, 11/2

[6] Baptiste Masotti

[6] Baptiste Masotti

11/8, 11/7, 11/5

[2] Richie Fallows

[Q] Brian Byrne (Irl)
11/4, 11/7, 11/9
[6] Baptiste Masotti (Fra)
[Q] Rui Soares (Por)
11/8, 11/2, 12/10
[8] Kristian Frost (Den)
[8] Kristian Frost

11/7, 8/11, 11/4, 11/6

[2] Richie Fallows

Lyell Fuller (Eng)
12/10, 11/4, 11/7
[2] Richie Fallows (Eng)
Qualifying Finals:
Brian Byrne (Irl) 3-2 Miko Aijanen (Fin)           11-5, 3-11, 11-3, 4-11, 12-10
Benjamin Aubert (Fra) 3-0 Ben Grindrod (Nzl)                     11-6, 11-3, 11-7
Rui Soares (Por) 3-1 Jami Aijanen (Fin)                   11-7, 13-15, 11-4, 11-4
Bernat Jaume (Esp) 3-1 Ondrej Uherka (Cze)             8-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-6

Round One:
Miko Aijanen (Fin) 3-0 David Baillargeon (Can)                14-12, 11-7, 11-7
Brian Byrne (Irl) 3-0 Edwin Clain (Fra)                             11-9, 11-7, 11-6
Benjamin Aubert (Fra) 3-0 Sandeep Ramachandran (Ind)    11-3, 11-0, 11-0
Ben Grindrod (Nzl) w/o Arthur Moineau (Fra)                               w/o
Jami Aijanen (Fin) 3-1 Lewis Doughty (Eng)             7-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-5
Rui Soares (Por) 3-0 Guhan Senthilkumar (Ind)                 11-4, 11-4, 11-3
Ondrej Uherka (Cze) 3-1 Vini Rodrigues (Bra)          12-10, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5
Bernat Jaume (Esp) 3-0 Enzo Corigliano (Fra)                    11-3, 11-2, 11-9

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite