Phillipines 2017

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

Nissan Makati Open 2017
17-21 May, Makati City, Phillipines
, $5kx2

Makati Open 2017
17-21 May, Makati City, Phillipines
, $5k
Round One
18 May
Quarters
19 May
Semis
20 May
Final
21 May
[1] Elvinn Keo (Mas)
7/11, 11/6, 6/11, 11/4, 11/4
[wc] Robert Garcia (Phi)
[1] Elvinn Keo

11/8, 11/4, 15/13

[Q] Abhay Singh
[1] Elvinn Keo

17.00

[3] Mohd Syafiq Kamal

16.00
[6] Ravi Dixit (Ind)
11/5, 11/8, 11/8
[Q] Abhay Singh (Ind)
[8] Sanjay Singh (Mas)
6/11, 11/5, 11/9,
 Henry Leung (Hkg)
 Henry Leung

11/8, 11/3, 6/11, 2/11, 11/7

[3] Mohd Syafiq Kamal
[3] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (Mas)
11/7, 11/3, 11/5
[Q] Ong Sai Hung (Mas)
[Q] Gursan Singh (Mas)
11/6, 12/10, 7/11, 11/6
[4] Tang Ming Hong (Hkg)
[4] Tang Ming Hong

11/5, 5/11, 11/7, 7/11, 11/8

[5] Valentino Bong
[4] Tang Ming Hong

16,00

[2] Harinderpal Sandhu

 Chris Lo (Hkg)
11/8, 12/10, 11/4
[5] Valentino Bong (Mas)
 Vivian Rhamanan (Sin)
11/5, 11/5, 11/6
[7] Yuen Tsun Hei (Hkg)
[7] Yuen Tsun Hei

11/9, 11/4, 11/3

[2] Harinderpal Sandhu
[Q] Vijay Kimar (Ind)
15/13, 11/9, 11/8
[2] Harinderpal Sandhu (Ind)
Qualifying finals:

Abhay Singh (Ind) 3-0 Reymark Begornia (Phi)          11-6, 11-3, 11-6
Ong Sai Hung (Mas) 3-0 Lydio Espinola Jr (Phi)        13-11, 11-5, 11-9
Gurshan Singh (Mas) 3-1 Pang Ka Hoe (Sin)     5-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-6
Vijay Kumar (Ind) 3-0 Graham Miao (Hkg)                 11-3, 11-4, 11-4
Makati Open 2017
17-21 May, Makati City, Phillipines
, $5k
Round One
18 May
Quarters
19 May
Semis
20 May
Final
21 May
[1] Vanessa Chu (Hkg)
Satomi Watanabe (Jpn)
17.00 17.00 15.00
[8] Ooi Kah Yan (Mas)
 [wc] Wai Yhann Au Yeong (Sin)
[5] Ka Yi Lee (Hkg)
Qualifier
17.45
[4] Teh Min Jie (Mas)
Jemyca Aribado (Phi)
han Yiwen (Mas)
[3] Deon Saffery (Wal)
18.30 16.00
Qualifier
[7] Nazihah Hanis (Mas)
Qualifier
[6] Aika Azman (Mas)
19.15
Qualifier
[2] Rachel Arnold (Mas)

Qualifying Finals:
Akanksha Salunkhe (Ind) 3-0 Joan Arebado (Phi)      11-4, 11-1, 11-2
Risa Sugimoto (Jpn) 3-0 You Jiyoung (Kor)              11-2, 11-3, 11-6
Sunayna Kuruvilla (Ind) 3-0 Adele Han (Mas)           11-4, 11-4, 11-6
Yvonne Alyssa Dalida (Phi) 3-0 Mijin Kim (Kor)          11-7, 11-7, 11-8

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite