2015 Seeds

  Tecnifibre British Junior Open Squash    02-06 January, Sheffield     

2015 Quarters onward   

Results from the quarter-finals onward, all events ...

 

Semi-Finals

G13

[1] Nouran Youssef (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Malik Ashraf (Egy)
                        11/3, 11/4, 11/8 (18m)
[3/4] Jessica Keng (Mas) 3-0 [2] Farida Mohamed (Egy)
                          12/10, 11/8, 11/6 (26m)
G15
[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-1 [3/4] Amina Yasser (Egy)
                 9/11, 12/10, 11/7, 12/10 (53m)
[2] Rawan Reda (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Hana Moataz (Egy)
                 11/5, 11/5, 11/3 (22m)
G17
[1] Habiba Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Nadine Kotb (Egy)
                11/7, 11/3, 11/5 (26m)
[9/16] Zena Mekiwy (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Menat-Allah Hamed (Egy)
                12/10, 11/5, 11/2 (28m)
G19
[1] Nouran Gohar (Egy) 3-2 [3/4] Salma Hany (Egy)
                 11/5, 3/11, 7/11, 16/14, 11/6 (66m)
[2] Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Nele Gilis (Bel)
                 11/7, 11/5, 11/7 (35m)
B13
[1] Yehia Elnawasny (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Sam Todd (Eng)
               11/8, 11/2, 11/5  (18m)
Harris Qasim (Pak) 3-2 [2] Ali Yakoot (Egy)
                13/15, 11/7, 5/11, 12/10, 11/5 (53m)
B15
[1] Marwan Tarek (Egy) 3-2 [3/4] Mohamed Elshamy (Egy)
                  11/9, 9/11, 11/5, 7/11, 11/1 (46m)
[5/8] Ahmad Almashad (Egy) 3-1 [2] Mostafa Assal (Egy)
                  13/11, 10/12, 11/2, 11/8 (53m)
B17
[1] Eain Yow Ng (Mas) 3-1 [3/4] Youssef Ebrahim (Egy)
               6/11, 11/6, 11/3, 11/4  (35m)
[2] Saad El Din Ihab (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Karim Magdy (Egy)
                11/9, 1/5, 11/3 (38m)
B19
[1] Diego Elias (Per) 3-1 [3/4] George Parker (Eng)
               11/4, 8/11, 11/5, 11/2 (44m)
[2] Omar El Atmas (Egy) 3-1 [3/4] Kush Kumar (Ind)
            
  9/11, 11/4, 11/6, 11/6 (56m)

                                 ----------------------------------

Quarter-Finals


G13:

[1] Nouran Youssef (Egy) 3-2 [9/16] Marina Stefanoni (Usa)
              7/11, 9/11, 11/7, 11/7, 11/6 (42m)
[9/16] Malik Ashraf (Egy) 3-1 [9/16] Noor Ampandi (Mas)
              9/11, 11/1, 11/5, 11/9 (35m)
[3/4] Jessica Keng (Mas) 3-1 [5/8] Sana Mahmoud (Egy)
               11/9, 8/11, 11/8, 11/4 (34m)
[2] Farida Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Nour Abo El Makarem (Egy)
                13/11, 11/7, 11/6 (29m)

G15:
[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Nada Abbas (Egy)
               11/6, 11/7, 12/10 (30m)
[3/4] Amina Yasser (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Hiu Lan Lui (Hkg)
                11/1, 11/8, 11/6 (19m)
[5/8] Hana Moataz (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Elise Lazarus (Eng)
                 11/7,12/10, 11/4 (25m)
[2] Rawan Reda (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Aifa Azman (Mas)
           
     11/9, 11/4, 11/7 (22m)

G17:

[1] Habiba Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Andrea Jia Qi Lee (Mas)
                11/4, 11/2, 11/4 (23m)
[3/4] Nadine Kotb (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Zoe Foo (Mas)
               11/8, 11/3, 11/6 (21m)
[3/4] Menat-Allah Hamed (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Mariam Mostafa (Egy)
                11/3, 11/8, 11/7 (27m)
[9/16] Zena Mekiwy (Egy) 3-1 [2] Siv Subramaniam (Mas) 
      
         11/6, 10/12, 11/9, 11/7 (40m)

G19:

[1] Nouran Gohar (Egy) 3-0 Hana Bassem (Egy)
              11/2, 11/8, 11/4 (31m)
[3/4] Salma Hany (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Georgina Kennedy (Eng)
                11/7, 11/5, 11/7 (20m)
[3/4] Nele Gilis (Bel) v [5/8] Marie Stephan (Fra)
                 11/9, 11/9, 11/2 (32m)
[2] Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 Amelia Henley (Eng)
                   11/6, 11/5, 11/8 (23m)

B13:
[1] Yehia Elnawasny (Egy) 3-0 Muhd Amirul Azhar (Mas)
               11/5, 11/2, 11/4 (16m)
[3/4] Sam Todd (Eng) 3-2 [5/8] Marwan Reda (Egy)
                 6/11, 11/9, 6/11, 13/11, 11/7 (45m)
Harris Qasim (Pak) 3-1 [9/16] Karim Elbarbary (Egy) v
                 12/10, 14/12, 9/11, 12/10 (49m)
[2] Ali Yakoot (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Josh Perkins (Eng)
                 11/5, 11/3, 11/3 (20m)

B15:
[1] Marwan Tarek (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Mohd Hafiz Arif (Mas)
          11/6, 11/4, 11/2 (19m)
[3/4] Mohamed Elshamy (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Nick Wall (Eng)
           12/10, 12/10, 11/7 (27m)
[5/8] Ahmad Almashad (Egy) 3-0 Doro Shan Khan (Pak)
            11/6, 11/9, 11/5 (20m)
[2] Mostafa Assal (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Tushar Shahini (Ind)
             11/3, 11/0, 11/5 (21m)

B17:
[1] Eain Yow Ng (Mas) 3-0 Michael Mehl (Can)
           11/9, 11/9, 11/5 (27m)
[3/4] Youssef Ebrahim (Egy) 3-2 [5/8] Velavan Senthilkumar (Ind)
           9/11 11/4, 11/4, 9/11, 12/10 (56m)
[9/16] Karim Magdy (Egy) 3-2 [3/4] Mohammad Alsaraj (Jor)
           6/11, 15/13, 9/11, 11/9, 15/13 (81m)
[2] Saad El Din Ihab (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Belal Wael (Egy)
            11/3, 11/7, 11/1 (41m)

B19:
[1] Diego Elias (Per) 3-0 [5/8] Youssef Soliman (Egy)
            11/3, 11/3, 11/3 (30m)
[3/4] George Parker (Eng) 3-1 [5/8] Yousef Abo Almakarem (Egy)
             11/8, 7/11, 11/6, 11/8 (60m)
[3/4] Kush Kumar (Ind) 3-2 [9/16] Amr Arafa (Egy)
             11/9, 5/11, 4/11, 11/5, 15/13 (57m)
[2] Omar El Atmas (Egy) 3-1 Michael Craig (Irl)
              11/13, 11/6, ,11/7, 11/6 (64m)
  

2015 Seeds

[HOME] [Today] [Draws] [Info] [Blog] [Social] [Gallery] [History]

BJO blog

@bjosquash

BJOsquash

www.BJOsquash.com