• Allam British Open Squash  • 19-26 March 2017 • Airco Arena, Hull •  


essentials

 HOME

 TODAY

 INFO
 DRAWS
 GALLERY
SOCIAL
 HISTORY
  


essentials

 DRAWS 

2017 Draws will be available in March

Allam British Open 2016 - MEN'S DRAW
Round One
21-22 Mar
Round Two
23-24 Mar
Quarters
25 Mar
Semis
26 Mar
Final
27 Mar
 [1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Egy)
 11/7,12/10,11/4 (42m)
[Q] Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
 [1] Mohamed ElShorbagy

11/6, 11/6, 8/11, 11/5 (63m)

James Willstrop
 [1] Mohamed ElShorbagy

11/8, 11/8, 11/9 (47m)

 [6] Miguel Rodriguez

 [1] Mohamed ElShorbagy

 

11/8, 11/7, 11/7 (45m)

 

Karim Abdel Gawad

 [1] Mohamed ElShorbagy

 

 

11/2, 11/5, 11/9 (27m)

 

 

[5] Ramy Ashour

 Tarek Momen (Egy)
 5/11, 11/4, 11/6, 11/7 (46m)
 James Willstrop (Eng)
 Daryl Selby (Eng)
11/5, 11/7, 11/5 (25m)
[Q] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
[Q] Mohamed Abouelghar

 11/3, 11/8, 11/8 (43m)

 [6] Miguel Rodriguez
 [6] Miguel Angel Rodriguez (Col)
11/8, 11/4, 11/6 (37m)
[Q] Raphael Kandra (Ger)
 [8] Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
11/6, 8/11, 12/10, 11/6 (66m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
Saurav Ghosal

11/6, 11/6 rtd (24m)

 Marwan ElShorbagy
 Marwan ElShorbagy

11/9, 11/7, 4/11, 12/10 (65m)

Karim Abdel Gawad

 Marwan ElShorbagy (Egy)
11/3, 6/11, 6/11, 11/5, 11/4 (64m)
 Borja Golan (Esp)
 Mazen Hesham (Egy)
11/2, 11/4, 6/11, 11/9 (46m)
Fares Dessouki (Egy)
Fares Dessouki

12/14, 11/3, 12/10, 11/9 (91m)

Karim Abdel Gawad
 [4] Omar Mosaad (Egy)
11/13, 11/7, 14/12, 11/4 (65m)
Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
[Q] Adrian Waller (Eng)
11/7, 11/4, 11/8 (43m)
[3] Nick Matthew (Eng)
[3] Nick Matthew

4/11, 13/11, 10/12, 11/7, 11/4 (68m)

Ali Farag
Ali Farag

 11/8, 11/8, 9/11, 11/6 (56m)

[5] Ramy Ashour

[5] Ramy Ashour

 

11/6, 12/10, 8/11, 9/11, 11/7 (74m)

 

[2] Gregory Gaultier

[wc] Tom Richards (Eng)
11/6, 11/6, 11/5 (40m)
Ali Farag (Egy)
[Q] Paul Coll (Nzl)
12/10, 13/11, 9/11, 12/10 (88m)
Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)
Ryan Cuskelly

11/5, 11/9, 6/11, 9/11, 13/11 (106m)

 [5] Ramy Ashour
[Q] Cesar Salazar (Mex)
1/11, 6/11, 11/8, 11/8, 11/3 (51m)
 [5] Ramy Ashour
(Egy)
 Max Lee (Hkg)
 10/12, 11/8, 11/9, 11/8 (67m)
[7] Simon Rösner (Ger)
[7] Simon Rösner

11/8, 10/12, 10/12, 11/7, 11/4 (95m)

Chris Simpson
[7] Simon Rösner

11/6, 11/6, 11/8 (47m)

[2] Gregory Gaultier

[Q] Zahed Mohamed (Egy)
11/5, 12/14, 11/9, 9/11, 11/7 (84m)
 Chris Simpson (Eng)
[Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)
11/3, 11/13, 11/3, 11/5 (54m)
Stephen Coppinger (Rsa)
Stephen Coppinger

 11/5, 11/1, 11/9 (44m)

[2] Gregory Gaultier
 Cameron Pilley (Aus)
8/11, 11/6, 7/11, 11/2, 11/7 (76m)
[2] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)

Qualifying - 19th/20th Mar at University of Hull (HU)

Finals, Sun 20th:

[1] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-1 Richie Fallows (Eng    7/11, 15/13, 11/8, 11/4 (44m)
[8] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-0 Lucas Serme (Fra)              16/14, 11/7, 12/10 (60m)
[5] Zahed Mohamed (Egy) 3-1 Greg Lobban (Sco)         11/8, 7/11, 11/9, 11/8 (57m)
[3] Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 3-0 Joe Lee (Eng)                           11/6, 11/9, 11/6 (36m)
[4] Cesar Salazar (Mex) 3-2 LJ Anjema (Ned)     12/10, 11/8, 6/11, 15/17, 11/6 (62m)
[6] Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-0 Henrik Mustonen (Fin)                 11/7, 11/9, 11/2 (31m)
Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-1 [7] Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy) 11/2, 11/8, 3/11, 11/9 (48m)
Paul Coll (Nzl) 3-2 [2] Leo Au (Hkg)                 10/12, 11/5, 11/8, 7/11, 11/1 (75m)

Round One, Sat 19th:  

[1] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-0 Angus Gillams (Eng)            
 11/8, 11/7, 11/5 (26m)
Richie Fallows (Eng) 3-0 Diego Elias (Per)                                     11/3, 3/0 rtd (6m)
[8] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-0 Eddie Charlton (Eng)                11/4, 11/7, 11/7 (34m)
Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-0 Ashley Davies (Eng)                           11/6, 11/6, 11/8 (50m)
[5] Zahed Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 Shaun Le Roux (Rsa)                11/9, 11/6, 11/8 (26m)
Greg Lobban (Sco) 3-2 Charles Sharpes (Eng)       
 9/11, 11/2, 9/11, 12/10, 11/7 (73m)
Joe Lee (Eng) 3-2 Declan James (Eng)              13/11, 11/6, 4/11, 8/11, 12/10 (85m)
[3] Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 3-0 Yusef Forster (Eng)                  11/5, 11/6, 12/10 (26m)
[4] Cesar Salazar (Mex) 3-1 George Parker (Eng)             8/11, 11/6, 11/9, 11/5 (52m)
Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned) 3-0 Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg)                  11/4, 11/8,15/13 (43m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin) 3-1 Olli Tuominen (Fin)                  11/5, 9/11, 11/8, 11/7 (50m)
[6] Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-0 Ben Coleman (Eng)                        11/5, 11/8, 11/4 (43m)
Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-0 Tom Ford (Eng)                                11/5, 11/9, 11/5 (30m)
[7] Omar A.Meguid (Egy) 3-2 Nathan Lake (Eng)    5/11, 12/10, 9/11, 11/8, 14/12 (87m)
Paul Coll (Nzl) 3-0 Lyell Fuller (Eng)                                         11/9, 11/5, 11/1 (43m)
[2] Leo Au (Hkg) 3-0 Alex Noakes (Eng)                                  11/3, 11/6, 11/1 (25m)

Allam British Open 2016 - WOMEN'S DRAW
Round One,
21-22 Mar
Round Two
23-24 Mar
Quarters
25 Mar
Semis
26 Mar
Final
27 Mar
[1] Laura Massaro (Eng)
11/2, 11/5, 11/6 (26m)
[Q] Olivia Blatchford (Usa)
[1] Laura Massaro

11/9, 12/10, 11/5 (35m)

Line Hansen
[1] Laura Massaro

 11/8, 11/5, 11/7 (39m)

[5] Camille Serme

[5] Camille Serme

 

12/10, 11/9, 9/11, 9/11, 11/9 (80m)

 

[8] Nouran Gohar

[8] Nouran Gohar

 

 11/7, 9/11, 7/11, 11/6, 11/8 (75m)

 

[4] Nour El Sherbini

[14] Delia Arnold (Mas)
9/11, 8/11, 11/8, 11/5, 11/9 (64m)
Line Hansen (Den)
[16] Emily Whitlock (Eng)
11/5, 11/7, 11/5 (34m)
Victoria Lust
(Eng)
Victoria Lust

11/5, 11/8, 11/3 (31m)

[5] Camille Serme
 [5] Camille Serme (Fra)
 11/7, 11/6, 11/3 (29m)
 [wc] Fiona Moverley (Eng)
 [8] Nouran Gohar (Egy)
11/2, 11/1, 11/3 (24m)
 Heba El Torky (Egy)
 [8] Nouran Gohar

 11/7, 11/3, 11/8 (27m)

 [9] Annie Au
[8] Nouran Gohar

 11/9, 11/6, 9/11, 11/9 (70m)

[3] Raneem El Welily

 [9] Annie Au (Hkg)
11/5, 11/6, 11/5 (28m)
[Q] Sarah Campion (Eng)
 [10] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng)
 11/8, 11/3, 7/4 rtd (21m)
[Q] Mariam Metwally (Egy)
[10] Sarah-Jane Perry

 11/9, 14/12, 11/6 (41m)

 [3] Raneem El Welily
 [3] Raneem El Welily (Egy)
 11/5, 11/3, 11/3 (21m)
 
[Q] Nele Gilis (Bel)
 Nicolette Fernandes (Guy)
11/3, 11/7, 11/6 (32m)
 [4] Nour El Sherbini (Egy)
 [4] Nour El Sherbini

1/3, 11/7, 6/11, 11/1 (27m)

[Q] Liu Tsz-Ling
 [4] Nour El Sherbini

 11/4, 11/7, 14/12 (33m)

 [7] Amanda Sobhy

 [4] Nour El Sherbini

 

11/6, 2/11, 11/9, 11/6 (43m)

 

[2] Nicol David

[Q] Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg)
13/11, 11/8, 4/11, 11/7 (35m)
[15] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)
 Rachael Grinham (Aus)
11/4, 11/5, 11/6 (22m)
 [11] Alison Waters (Eng)
 [11] Alison Waters

 11/8, 11/2, 11/3 (28m)

 [7] Amanda Sobhy
[Q] Coline Aumard (Fra)
11/7, 11/7, 11/4 (29m)
 [7] Amanda Sobhy (Usa)
[Q] Tesni Evans (Wal)
9/11, 7/11, 11/8, 11/7, 15/13 (61m)
[6] Omneya Abdel Kawy (Egy)
[6] Omneya Abdel Kawy

 11/5, 11/5, 11/9 (22m)

 Joey Chan
[6] Omneya Abdel Kawy

11/4, 12/14, 12/10, 11/2 (46m)

[2] Nicol David

 Joey Chan (Hkg)
11/5, 11/9, 10/12, 10/8 rtd (54m)
 [12] Low Wee Wern (Mas)
Donna Urquhart (Aus)
 12/10, 7/11, 11/9, 11/5 (40m)
 [13] Joshna Chinappa (Ind)
Donna Urquhart

 11/4, 11/7, 11/6 (27m)

[2] Nicol David
[Q] Mayar Hany (Egy)
11/8, 11/9, 11/0 (26m)
 [2] Nicol David (Mas)

Qualifying - 19th/20th Mar at University of Hull (HU)

Finals, Sun 20th:    
[1] Tesni Evans (Wal) 3-0 Hollie Naughton (Can)                      11/4, 11/9, 11/8 (31m)
[6] Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg) 3-2 Hania El Hammamy (Egy)  11/8, 8/11, 9/11, 11/9, 11/6 (59m)
Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-1 [5] Samantha Teran (Mex)      9/11, 11/7, 11/9, 11/9 (48m)
[3] Coline Aumard (Fra) 3-0 Milou van der Heijden (Ned)            11/3, 11/9, 11/8 (32m)
[4] Olivia Blatchford (Usa) 3-0 Millie Tomlinson (Eng)                          11/8, 11/7, 15/13 (41m)
Mayar Hany (Egy) 3-1 [8] Nadine Shahin (Egy)                       10/12, 11/9, 11/5, 12/10 (37m)
Nele Gilis (Bel) 3-0 [7] Deon Saffery (Wal)                                           11/2, 11/6, 11/4 (25m)
[2] Sarah Campion (Eng) 3-0 Cyrielle Peltier (Fra)                               11/6, 11/5, 11/7 (23m)


Round One, Sat 19th:    

Hollie Naughton (Can) 3-2 Vanessa Raj (Mas)     
 9/11, 11/8, 9/11, 11/7, 11/6 (50m)
Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Teh Min Jie (Mas)                 
11/1, 11/6, 11/8 (24m)
[6] Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg) 3-0 Elise Lazarus (Eng)                   11/8, 11/3, 11/3 (19m)
[5] Samantha Teran (Mex) 3-0 Jazz Hutton (Eng)               11/4, 11/5, 11/9 (25m)
Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 Alicia Mead (Eng)                     11/2, 11/4, 11/8 (19m)
Milou van der Heijden (Ned) 3-0 Birgit Coufal (Aut)            
 11/6, 13/11, 11/9 (23m)
Millie Tomlinson (Eng) 3-0 Alison Thomson (Eng)                            11/4, 11/6,11/5 (26m)
Mayar Hany (Egy) 3-0 Alice Green (Eng)                                        11/3, 11/7, 11/8 (18m)
[8] Nadine Shahin (Egy) 3-1 Jessica Davis (Eng)                  11/2, 11/7, 7/11, 11/5 (28m)
[7] Deon Saffery (Wal) 3-0 Nadia Pfister (Sui)                               11/4, 11/5, 11/7 (16m)
Nele Gilis (Bel)  3-0 Pooja Chugh (Can)                                         11/0, 11/1, 11/2 (12m)
Cyrielle Peltier (Fra) 3-0 Hana Ramadan (Egy)
                       11/9, 11/9, 13/11 (35m)

• HOME  • Today  • Info  • Draws  • Gallery  • History  • Social

Tecnifibre

squashsite.co.uk/britishopen

Real Time Web Analytics

Clicky

ROWE Motor Oil