eddraws

Artemis Edinburgh Open 2010    BSPA Grand Prix  

Artemis DRAWS

Artemis Edinburgh Open 2010 - Men's Draw

Round One
Fri 29th
Round Two
Fri 29th
Quarters
Sat 30th
Semis
Sat 30th
Final
Sun 31st
 [1] Adrian Grant
11/6, 11/9, 9/11,  11/9
Andrew Birks
 [1] Adrian Grant
6/11, 3/11, 11/4, 11/5, 11/1 (48m)
Lewis Walters
[1] Adrian Grant

7/11, 11/2, 11/6, 11/8 (33m)

[5/8] Andy Whipp

[1] Adrian Grant

6/11, 3/11, 11/8, 11/5, 13/11 (86m)

[3/4] Ong Beng Hee

[1] Adrian Grant

4/11, 11/8, 14/12, 13/11 (68m)

[3/4] Saurav Ghosal
Andrew Widdison
14/12, 11/0, 11/13, 11/5
Lewis Walters
James Snell
11/5, 11/9, 11/8
Darren Lewis
Darren Lewis
11/9, 11/9, 11/7 (33m)
[5/8] Andy Whipp
[5/8] Andy Whipp
11/5, 11/3, 11/5
Chris Gray
[5/8] Jaymie Haycocks
11/7, 11/8, 1/11, 11/5
Steve Siveter
[5/8] Jaymie Haycocks
11/7, 12/10, 11/6 (29m)
Chris Truswell
[5/8] Jaymie Haycocks

11/9, 11/9, 6/11, 8/11, 11/7 (63m)

[3/4] Ong Beng Hee

Chris Truswell
11/4, 11/6, 14/12
Dominic Hamilton
Joel Hinds
11/2, 4/11, 11/4, 11/3
Simon Boughton
Joel Hinds
11/3, 11/9, 10/12, 11/4 (49m)
 [3/4] Ong Beng Hee
[3/4] Ong Beng Hee
4/11, 11/5, 11/4, 11/5
Chris Ferguson
Lyall Paterson
11/5, 11/4, 11/7
[3/4] Saurav Ghosal
[3/4] Saurav Ghosal
11/1, 11/5, 11/2 (22m)
Stuart Crawford
[3/4] Saurav Ghosal

11/4, 11/3, 15/13 (43m)

[5/8] Simon Parke

[3/4] Saurav Ghosal

11/5, 11/3, 11/7 (45m)

[2] Daryl Selby

Stuart Crawford
11/8, 11/4, 9/11, 11/7
Phil Nightingale
Gary McKay
11/6, 11/4, 11/6
Siddarth Suchde
Siddarth Suchde
11/8, 8/11, 11/6, 11/4 (64m)
[5/8] Simon Parke
James Jacobsen
11/2, 11/0, 11/2
[5/8] Simon Parke
Alex Phillips
11/6, 11/6, 11/3
[5/8 John Rooney
[5/8 John Rooney
7/11, 11/6, 12/10, 11/10 rtd (73m)
Shaun Le Roux
[5/8 John Rooney

18/16, 11/2, 11/9 (48m)

[2] Daryl Selby

Iain Tennant
11/3, 11/7, 11/3
Shaun Le Roux
Richard Birks
11/5, 11/7, 11/6
Jethro Binns
Jethro Binns
11/9, 8/11, 9/11, 11/3, 11/8 (64m)
[2] Daryl Selby
Jamie Macauley
9/11, 11/0, 11/4, 11/6
[2] Daryl Selby


Qualifying, Thu 28th:

Q1  Andrew Birks bt Greg Lobban                                  11/7, 11/5, 11/6
Q2 
Chris Gray bt Tom Dwyer                       11/5, 6/11, 2/11, 11/9, 11/7
Q3  Dom Hamilton bt Kevin Morann                       8/11, 11/4, 11/9, 11/9
Q4 
Simon Boughton bt Sean Hunter                             11/4, 11/2, 11/7
Q5 
Chris Ferguson bt Jamie Matthews                          11/3, 11/5, 11/7
Q6 
Lyall Paterson bt Lee Brownson                              11/1, 11/5, 11/3
Q7 
James Jacobsen bt Matt Pearson                           13/11, 11/5, 11/3
Q8  Alex Phillips bt Euan Urquahart                               11/4, 11/2, 11/8
Q9 
Iain Tennant bt Nick Murrils                                    11/5, 11/8, 11/9
Q10 Jamie MacAuley bt Dean Russell                           11/5, 12/10, 11/8

Artemis Edinburgh Open 2010 - Women's Draw
Round One Quarters Semis Final
[1] Vanessa Atkinson
bye
[1] Vanessa Atkinson
11/4, 11/2, 11/7 (17m)
Alex Clark
[1] Vanessa Atkinson

7/11, 11/3, 9/11, 11/2, 11/5 (38m)

[3/4] Lauren Selby

[1] Vanessa Atkinson

11/8, 11/9, 11/5 (31m)

[2] Nicolette Fernandes

Zephanie Curgenven
11/7, 8/11, 10/12, 11/7, 11/9
Alex Clark
Leonie Holt
11/9, 12/10, 11/4
Kirsty Craig
Leonie Holt
11/7, 13/11, 11/6 (27m)
[3/4] Lauren Selby
[3/4] Lauren Selby
11/2, 11/3, 11/6
Mhairi Charlton
Lauren Gray
11/9, 11/7, 11/7
[3/4] Victoria Lust
[3/4] Victoria Lust
12/10, 11/6, 11/6 (25m)
Lisa Aitken
[3/4] Victoria Lust

11/13, 11/4, 13/11, 11/6 (47m)

[2] Nicolette Fernandes

Senga Macfie
11/6, 11/5, 11/6
Lisa Aitken
Vicky Hynes
11/4, 11/6, 11/6
Frania Gillen-Buchert
Frania Gillen-Buchert
12/10, 11/9,6/11, 11/9 (41m)
[2] Nicolette Fernandes
Annabelle Collins-Ballands
11/1, 11/4, 11/7
[2] Nicolette Fernandes
 

eddraws

[Home] [ABOUT] [Calendar] [BSPA Prince Grand Prix 2000/01 - BSPA] [CONTACT] [Entries] [BRITISH U23] [Rankings]

drupal
statistics

www.bspasquash.co.uk