El Gouna International 2017
05-14 April, Egypt
ROUND ONE
07-08 Apr
ROUND TWO
09-10 Apr
QUARTERS
11-12 Apr
SEMIS
13-Apr
FINAL
14-Apr
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy (Egy)
11/9, 11/7, 13/11 (43m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy

 11/6, 11/9, 10/12, 2/11, 11/9 (74m)

Mohamed Abouelghar
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy

11/5, 11/2, 11/4 (24m)

[6] Marwan Elshorbagy

[6] Marwan Elshorbagy

 

12/10, 11/4, 11/4 (51m)

 

[3] Gregory Gaultier

[3] Gregory Gaultier

 

 

11/6, 11/8, 11/7 (51m)

 

 

[2] Karim Abdel Gawad

Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
11/5, 11/9, 11/7 (38m)
[Q] Adrian Waller (Eng)
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
6/11, 5/11, 11/3, 13/11, 11/9 (97m)
 [Q] Campbell Grayson (Nzl) 
Cameron Pilley

 11/4, 11/8, 11/4 (33m)

[6] Marwan Elshorbagy
[6] Marwan Elshorbagy (Egy)
11/5, 13/11, 11/5 (43m)
 Omar Mosaad (Egy) 
[5] James Willstrop (Eng)
9/11, 11/8, 9/11, 11/7, 11/9 (94m)
 Miguel Rodriguez (Col)
[5] James Willstrop

11/4, 11/8, 11/7 (64m)

Paul Coll
Paul Coll

 11/6, 11/6, 11/13, 11/6 (72m)

[3] Gregory Gaultier

Paul Coll (Nzl)
11/7, 11/4, 11/3 (40m)
[Q] Tom Richards (Eng)  
Tarek Momen (Egy)
 11/9, 11/13, 12/10, 11/8 (53m)
 [Q] Mazen Hesham (Egy) 
 [Q] Mazen Hesham

11/2, 11/2, 11/3 (24m)

[3] Gregory Gaultier
[3] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
11/6, 11/2, 11/6 (31m)
[wc] Marwan Tarek (Egy) 
Fares Dessouky (Egy)  
10/12, 11/4, 7/11, 5/11, 11/6 (76m)
[4] Nick Matthew (Eng)
Fares Dessouky

11/9, 11/7, 1/11, 11/8 (60m)

Ryan Cuskelly
Fares Dessouky

 11/7, 7/11, 12/10, 12/10 (88m*)

 Diego Elias
Fares Dessouky 

 

7/11, 11/5, 12/10, 11/8 (61m)

 

[2] Karim Abdel Gawad

Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)
11/8, 11/3, 11/5 (34m)
[Q] Mohamed Reda (Egy)  
Cesar Salazar (Mex)
10/12, 11/7, 11/4, 11/9 (63m)
 [Q] Gregoire Marche (Fra) 
Cesar Salazar

11/9, 13/11, 11/4 (51m)

 Diego Elias
 Diego Elias (Per) 
 11/9, 12/10, 11/8 (55m)
[7] Ali Farag (Egy)
 [Q] Raphael Kandra (Ger) 
11/6, 12/10, 11/8 (46m)
[8] Simon Rosner (Ger)
[8] Simon Rosner

 11/4, 11/6, 11/8 (38m)

 [Q] Karim Ali Fathi
[8] Simon Rosner

13/11, 11/9, 9/11, 11/2 (52m)

[2] Karim Abdel Gawad

Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
5/11, 12/10, 11/7, 11/9 (71m)
 [Q] Karim Ali Fathi (Egy) 
Borja Golan (Esp)
11/9, 11/7, 11/8 (44m)
 [LL] Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)
Borja Golan

9/11, 11/1, 11/8, 11/5 (61m)

[2] Karim Abdel Gawad
Zahed Mohamed (Egy)  
11/8, 11/9, 11/9 (46m)
[2] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)

Qualifying, 5th/6th Apr:  

FINALS:

[1] Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 [11] Joe Lee (Eng)                12/10, 11/7, 11/1 (45m)
[7] Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-0 Mazen Gamal (Egy)                   11/7, 13/11, 11/4 (41m)
[6] Tom Richards (Eng) 3-0 [14] Charles Sharpes (Eng)         11/8, 11/3, 11/1 (29m)
[3] Mazen Hesham (Egy) 3-1 [13] Lucas Serme (Fra)    6/11, 11/6, 11/8, 11/8 (56m)
[9] Mohamed Reda (Egy) 3-1 [4] Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 7/11, 11/7, 11/9, 12/10 (48m)
[12] Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-0 [5] Alan Clyne (Sco)             12/10, 11/9, 11/8 (47m)
[8] Campbell Grayson (Nzl) 3-1 Youssef Ibrahim (Egy) 11/4, 8/11, 11/6, 11/2 (41m)
[10] Karim Ali Fathi (Egy) 3-0 [2] Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)    11/7, 11/2, 11/1 (28m)

Round ONE:

[1] Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 Mohamed Elsherbini (Egy)                   11/8, 11/5, 11/5 (43m)
[11] Joe Lee (Eng) 3-0 Abdallah Yasser (Egy)                                     11/8, 11/3, 11/6 (35m)
Mazen Gamal (Egy) 3-0 [15] Joel Makin (Wal)                                     11/7, 11/8, 11/8 (46m)
[7] Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-0 Mostafa Assal (Egy )                                11/3, 11/4, 11/5 (25m)
[6] Tom Richards (Eng) 3-0 Shehab Essam (Egy)                               11/6, 15/13, 11/9 (42m)
[14] Charles Sharpes (Eng) 3-1 Kristian Frost (Den)                10/12, 11/6, 11/7, 11/6 (73m)
[13] Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-2 Piedro Schweertman (Ned ) 10/12, 9/11, 11/7, 11/8, 11/7 (82m)
[3] Mazen Hesham (Egy) 3-1 Mohamed Elshamy (Egy)              9/11, 11/9, 11/4, 11/6 (36m)
[4] Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 3-1 Omar El Torkey (Egy)                    11/5, 13/11, 8/11, 11/9 (35m)
[9] Mohamed Reda (Egy) 3-1 Mohamed Alsarraj (Jor)              11/9, 9/11, 11/8, 13/11 (50m)
[12] Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-1 Khaled Labib (Egy)                     11/2, 8/11, 11/3, 11/2 (30m)
[5] Alan Clyne (Sco) 3-0 Youssef Soliman (Egy)                               11/1, 12/10, 12/10 (51m)
[8] Campbell Grayson (Nzl) 3-1 Karim Magdy (Egy)                  11/4, 11/13, 11/4, 11/5 (57m)
Youssef Ibrahim (Egy) 3-2 [16] Karim El Hammamy (Egy) 6/11, 11/3, 8/11, 11/8, 11/9 (71m)
[10] Karim Ali Fathi (Egy) 3-1 Nathan Lake (Eng)                        7/11, 11/9, 11/9, 11/7 (64m)
[2] Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy) 3-1 Jens Schoor (Ger)                   11/7, 8/11, 11/8, 11/7 (41m)

Orascom Development
PSA Women's World Championship
05-14 April 2017, El Gouna, Egypt
ROUND ONE
07-08 Apr
ROUND TWO
09-10 Apr
QUARTERS
11-12 Apr
SEMIS
13 Apr
FINAL
14 Apr
[1] Nour El Sherbini (Egy)
 11/2, 11/4, 11/6 (25m)
 [Q] Sam Cornett (Can)
[1] Nour El Sherbini

13/11, 11/4, 11/4 (39m)

[16] Tesni Evans
[1] Nour El Sherbini

11/6, 11/3, 12/10 (41m)

[7] Sarah-Jane Perry

[1] Nour El Sherbini

 

11/4, 11/4, 13/15, 11/9 (57m)

 

 [4] Nouran Gohar

[1] Nour El Sherbini

 

 

20.30

 

 

[3] Raneem El Welily

 

 

[16] Tesni Evans (Wal)
11/6, 11/5, 11/7 (32m)
 [Q] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
[14] Victoria Lust (Eng)
 11/6, 11/3, 11/7 (26m)
[wc] Zeina Mickawy (Egy) 
[14] Victoria Lust

11/8, 7/11, 11/6, 11/7 (45m)

[7] Sarah-Jane Perry
[7] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng)
 11/4, 11/8, 11/4 (26m)
[Q] Fiona Moverley (Eng) 
[6] Nicol David (Mas)
1
1/9, 12/10, 11/6 (34m)
Dipika Pallikal Karthik (Ind) 
[6] Nicol David

 12/10, 11/4, 13/11 (37m)

[10] Annie Au
[6] Nicol David

11/6, 11/5, 11/9 (45m)

 [4] Nouran Gohar

[10] Annie Au (Hkg)
11/2, 11/8, 14/12 (31m)
[Q] Rowan Elaraby (Egy)
[11] Nour El Tayeb (Egy)
 
11/5, 11/6, 11/9 (34m)
[Q] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 
[11] Nour El Tayeb

11/8, 12/10, 11/9 (46m)

 [4] Nouran Gohar
 [4] Nouran Gohar (Egy)
11/4, 11/6, 11/5 (28m)
Nadine Shahin (Egy) 
Jenny Duncalf (Eng) 
 13/11, 11/7, 11/5 (34m)
[3] Raneem El Welily (Egy)
[3] Raneem El Welily

11/5, 11/6, 11/1 (24m)

Olivia Blatchford
[3] Raneem El Welily

8/11, 11/8, 12/10, 11/6 (46m)

[5] Laura Massaro

[3] Raneem El Welily

 

11/6, 2/11, 12/10, 11/5 (47m)
 

 

[2] Camille Serme

Olivia Blatchford (Usa) 
12/10, 11/9, 9/11, 10/12, 11/8 (67m)
[15] Donna Urquhart (Aus)
Heba El Torky (Egy)
11/6, 11/7, 11/6 (33m)
[9] Joelle King (Nzl)
[9] Joelle King

11/7, 11/8, 5/11, 13/11 (50m)

[5] Laura Massaro
Mariam Metwally (Egy) 
11/7, 11/7, 11/3 (30m)
[5] Laura Massaro (Eng)
 [Q] Hana Ramadan (Egy) 
11/8, 6/11, 11/6, 11/5 (44m)
[8] Alison Waters (Eng)
[8] Alison Waters

11/5, 7/11, 9/11, 11/8, 11/9 (66m)

[12] Joshna Chinappa
[12] Joshna Chinappa

 11/6, 10/12, 11/7, 8/11, 11/3 (70m)

[2] Camille Serme

[Q] Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn)
13/11, 11/8, 12/10 (33m)
[12] Joshna Chinappa (Ind)
[Q] Coline Aumard (Fra) 
11/6, 11/8, 11/9 (33m)
[13] Emily Whitlock (Eng)
[13] Emily Whitlock

11/4 , 11/6, 11/5 (30m)

[2] Camille Serme
Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy)
 11/6, 11/5, 11/8 (35m)
[2] Camille Serme (Fra)

Qualifying, 5th/6th Apr: 


FINALS:

[1] Fiona Moverley (Eng) 3-0 [10] Sarah Cardwell (Aus)                   11/2, 11/9, 11/7 (25m)
[11] Samantha Cornett (Can) 3-2 Amina Yousry (Egy)   11/8, 11/9, 9/11, 8/11, 11/4 (58m)
[13] Hana Ramadan (Egy) 3-1 Hana Moataz (Egy)                11/9, 8/11, 11/5, 13/11 (44m)
[3] Coline Aumard (Fra) 3-0 [15] Samantha Teran (Mex                   11/9, 11/8, 11/8 (33m)
[9] Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn) 3-1 [4] Mayar Hany (Egy)             13/11, 11/7, 7/11, 11/9 (36m)
Rowan Araby (Egy) 3-1 [12] Nada Abbas (Egy)                   11/7, 15/13, 11/13, 11/6 (45m)
[7] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 [14] Siva Subramaniam (Mas)     11/9, 11/3, 15/13 (46m)
[2] Rachael Grinham (Aus) 3-1 [16] Rachel Arnold (Mas)        8/11, 11/7, 12/10, 11/9 (44m)

Round ONE:
[1] Fiona Moverley (Eng) 3-0 Farida Mohamed (Egy)                      11/7, 11/3, 11/4 (20m)
[10] Sarah Cardwell (Aus) 3-0 Jelena Dutina (Srb)                         11/3, 11/2, 11/1 (12m)
[11] Samantha Cornett (Can) 3-1 Jana Shiha (Egy)              3/11, 11/8, 11/4, 11/7 (37m)
Amina Yousry (Egy) 3-0 [5] Nele Gilis (Bel)                                     11/6, 11/9, 11/3 (31m)
Hana Moataz (Egy) 3-1 [6] Millie Tomlinson (Eng)                 11/9, 6/11, 11/9, 14/12 (53m)
[13] Hana Ramadan (Egy) 3-0 Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl)     14/12, 11/9, 11/4 (31m)
[15] Samantha Teran (Mex) 3-2 Alexandra Fuller (Rsa) 8/11, 11/8, 7/11, 11/9, 13/11 (57m)
[3] Coline Aumard (Fra) 3-0 Nadine Kotb (Egy)                                  11/1, 11/4, 11/6 (26m)
[4] Mayar Hany (Egy) 3-0 Nour Abou El Makarem                           11/4, 12/10, 11/4 (20m)
[9] Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn) 3-2 Deon Saffery (Wal)        11/8, 7/11, 9/11, 11/6, 11/6 (34m)
[12] Nada Abbas (Egy) 3-2 Haley Mendez (Usa)         8/11, 11/8, 10/12, 11/2, 11/5 (50m)
Rowan Araby (Egy) 3-0 [8] Hollie Naughton (Can)                         12/10, 11/8, 11/8 (31m)
[7] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Farah Momen (Egy)                    11/8, 11/9, 11/6 (24m)
[14] Sivasangari Subramaniam (Mas) 3-0 Nouran El Torky (Egy)   11/7, 11/9, 14/12 (35m)
[16] Rachel Arnold (Mas) 3-0 Menna Hamed (Egy)                       11/9, 11/5, 12/10 (29m)
[2] Rachael Grinham (Aus) w/o Engy Sherif (Egy)                       w/o

2016 Draw & Results2015 Draw & Results | 2014 Draw & Results

HOME ] TODAY ] Info ] News ] Mens ] Womens ] Masters ] [ Draws ] Gallery ] Social ] History ] ElGouna ]

Powered by SquashSite

 

www.elgounasquashopen.com

Clicky