DRAWS

Cathay Pacific • Sun Hung Kai Financial • Hong Kong Squash Open 2017  

 
2016
Draws
2015
Draws
2014 Draws 2013 Draws 2012 Draws 2011 Draws 2010 Draws 2009 Draws 2008 Draws
Cathay Pacific Sun Hung Kai Financial
Hong Kong Open 2017 - Men's Draw $165k
Round One 
14/15 Nov HKS
Round Two
16 Nov HKS
Quarters
17 Nov SC
Semis
18 Nov SC
Final
19 Nov SC
[1] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
11/3, 11/3, 11/9 (39m)
Gregoire Marche (Fra)
[1] Gregory Gaultier

2/11, 11/7, 8/11, 11/9, 11/6 (81m)

Paul Coll
[1] Gregory Gaultier

 11/8, 11/8, 7/11, 11/6 (51m)

[5] Marwan ElShorbagy

[5] Marwan ElShorbagy

 

13/11, 11/5, 12/10 (47m)

 

[3] Mohamed ElShorbagy

[3] Mohamed ElShorbagy 

 

 

 

16.30 GC

 

 

 

[4] Ali Farag

Paul Coll (Nzl)
9/11, 11/3, 11/5, 11/1 (44m)
[Q] Harinderpal Sandhu (Ind)
Zahed Mohamed (Egy)
11/5, 11/8, 8/11, 11/9 (58m)
[Q] Greg Lobban (Sco)
[Q] Greg Lobban

 11/8, 6/11, 11/8, 11/8 (47m)

[5] Marwan ElShorbagy
[5] Marwan ElShorbagy (Egy)
8/11, 11/7, 11/4, 11/7 (38m)
Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)
[6] James Willstrop (Eng)
11/2, 11/9, 11/9 (38m)
Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
Mohamed Abouelghar

11/9, 15/13, 11/7 (45m)

Simon Rösner
Mohamed Abouelghar

11/7, 11/7, 5/11, 11/9 (46m)

[3] Mohamed ElShorbagy

Simon Rösner (Ger)
11/4, 11/7, 6/11, 11/8 (51m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
Omar Mosaad (Egy)
11/8, 6/11, 11/9, 10/12, 11/5 (77m)
[Q] Lucas Serme (Fra)
[Q] Lucas Serme

8/11, 11/7, 11/6, 11/8 (45m)

[3] Mohamed ElShorbagy
[3] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Egy)
11/7, 2/11, 12/10, 10/12, 11/4 (68m)
Max Lee (Hkg)
[Q] Tom Richards (Eng)
11/2, 7/11, 12/10, 11/7 (31m)
[4] Ali Farag (Egy)
[4] Ali Farag

11/5, 6/2 rtd (16m)

[wc] Leo Au
[4] Ali Farag

11/7, 6/11, 11/6, 11/6 (43m)

[Q] Declan James

[4] Ali Farag

 

11/8, 11/9, 6/11, 11/7 (55m)

 

[2] Karim Abdel Gawad

[wc] Leo Au (Hkg)
6/11, 11/7, 11/7, 10/12, 11/4 (74m)
Ramy Ashour (Egy)
[Q] Declan James (Eng)
11/9, 11/6. 11/9 (49m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
[Q] Declan James

8/11, 4/11, 2/3 rtd (33m)

[8] Fares Dessouky
[Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)
11/7, 11/5, 11/2 (28m)
[8] Fares Dessouky (Egy)
 Alan Clyne (Sco)
11/2, 9/11, 11/7, 11/3 (43m)
[7] Tarek Momen (Egy)
[7] Tarek Momen

14/12, 11/6, 12/10 (53m)

Ryan Cuskelly
[7] Tarek Momen

12/10, 11/7, 12/14, 11/7 (70m)

[2] Karim Abdel Gawad

[Q] Adrian Waller (Eng)
11/9, 11/6, 11/9 (47m)
Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)
[Q] Raphael Kandra (Ger)
11/8, 11/6, 11/4 (36m)
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
Cameron Pilley

11/8, 10/12, 11/7, 11/7 (54m

[2] Karim Abdel Gawad
Cesar Salazar (Mex)
11/7, 11/9, 9/11, 11/5 (44m)
[2] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)

Qualifying, 12-13 Nov at HKFC

  
13-Nov, Finals:
   [11] Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-1 [1] Nicolas Mueller (Sui)             11/4, 9/11, 11/4, 11/6 (42m)
   [6] Declan James (Eng) 3-1 [16] Todd Harrity (Usa)                 7/11, 11/4, 11/5, 11/9 (48m)
   [8] Tom Richards (Eng) w/o [9] Mohamed Reda (Egy)                           Reda injured
   Harinderpal Sandhu (Ind) 3-1 [15] Youssef Soliman (Egy)           11/8, 11/8, 3/11, 11/5 (59m)
   [3] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-2 [13] Olli Tuominen (Fin) 10/12, 11/7, 10/12, 11/8, 12/10 (84m)
   [7] Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-2 [14] Joel Makin (Wal)              8/11, 11/7, 11/4, 5/11, 11/4 (67m)
   [10] Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-0 Iker Pajares (Esp)                                  11/8, 11/5, 11/3 (45m)
   [12] Greg Lobban (Sco) 3-1 [2] Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg) 11/9,                   11/9, 9/11, 11/6 (58m)

12-Nov, Round One:  
[1] Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 3-0 Tang Ming Hong (Hkg)                11/4, 11/6, 11/8 (29m)
[11] Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-1 Joshua Masters (Eng)      5/11, 11/3, 11/8, 11/5 (38m)
[16] Todd Harrity (Usa) 3-0 Tsz Kwan Lau (Hkg)                    11/5, 11/4, 11/3 (22m)
[6] Declan James (Eng) 3-0 Chris Lo (Hkg)                            11/1, 11/5, 11/5 (26m)
[8] Tom Richards (Eng) 3-0 Lai Cheuk Nam Matthew (Hkg)        11/6, 11/4, 11/2 (22m)
[9] Mohamed Reda (Egy) 3-1 Harley Lam (Hkg)               11/7, 11/7, 5/11, 11/5 (36m)
[15] Youssef Soliman (Egy) 3-2 Nathan Lake (Eng) 11/5, 9/11, 11/5, 9/11, 11/7 (77m)
Harinderpal Sandhu (Ind) 3-0 [4] Karim Ali Fathi (Egy)            18/16, 11/5, 11/3 (51m)
[3] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-1 Andrew Schnell (Can)     11/6, 9/11, 11/3, 12/10 (58m)
[13] Olli Tuominen (Fin) 3-2 Charles Sharpes (Eng) 9/11, 11/6, 11/7, 11/13, 11/5 (70m)
[14] Joel Makin (Wal) 3-0 Chung Yat Long (Hkg)                     11/4, 11/7, 11/2 (21m)
[7] Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-0 Chan Chi Ho Russell (Hkg)              11/5, 11/3, 11/4 (21m)
Iker Pajares (Esp) 3-1 [5] Chris Simpson (Eng)              7/11, 6/11, 12/10, 11/9 (80m)
[10] Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-0 Ho Ka Hei (Hkg)                           11/6, 11/3, 11/6 (22m)
[12] Greg Lobban (Sco) 3-0 Chi HimWong (Hkg)                      11/7, 11/5, 11/4 (32m)
[2] Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg) 3-0 Henry Leung (Hkg)                        11/8, 11/7, 11/6 (27m)

Cathay Pacific Sun Hung Kai Financial
Hong Kong Open 2017 - Women's Draw, $140k
Round One 
14/15 Nov HKS
Round Two
16 Nov HKS
Quarters
17 Nov SC
Semis
18 Nov SC
Final
19 Nov SC
[1] Nour El Sherbini (Egy)
11/5, 11/3, 11/1 (16m)
[Q] Nada Abbas (Egy)
[1] Nour El Sherbini

11/6, 10/12, 11/3, 11/5 (36m)

Donna
Urquhart
[1] Nour El Sherbini

11/7, 11/5, 11/6 (27m)

[7] Nouran Gohar

[1] Nour El Sherbini

 

11/7, 5/11, 5/11, 11/8, 11/3 (56m)

 

[4] Laura Massaro

[1] Nour El Sherbini

 

 

 

15.30 GC

 

 

 

[2] Raneem El Welily

 [15] Victoria Lust (Eng)
11/1, 11/5, 11/9 (22m)
Donna Urquhart (Aus)
[11] Joshna Chinappa (Ind)
11/5, 8/11, 11/5, 8/11, 11/6 (51m)
[Q] Hollie Naughton (Can)
[11] Joshna Chinappa

11/8, 7/11, 11/8, 9/11, 11/1 (50m)

[7] Nouran Gohar
[7] Nouran Gohar (Egy)
11/2, 11/8, 11/6 (21m)
[wc] Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg)
[8] Alison Waters (Eng)
11/6, 11/9, 11/6 (28m)
Heba El Torky (Egy)
[8] Alison Waters

12/10, 12/10, 11/9 (44m)


[14] Tesni Evans
[14] Tesni Evans

 4/11, 11/8, 13/11, 11/6 (47m)

[4] Laura Massaro

[14] Tesni Evans (Wal)
11/9, 11/9, 11/4 (26m)
[Q] Milou van der Heijden (Ned)
[16] Olivia Blatchford (Usa)
11/3, 11/9, 11/5 (29m)
Millie Tomlinson (Eng)
[16] Olivia Blatchford

11/8, 8/11, 12/10, 11/5 (42m)

[4] Laura Massaro
[4] Laura Massaro (Eng)
11/6, 11/7, 11/9 (34m)
[Q] Hania El Hammamy (Egy)
[Q] Rachel Arnold (Mas)
11/1, 11/0, 11/3 (19m)
[3] Camille Serme (Fra)
[3] Camille Serme

11/6, 7/11, 11/6, 11/8 (46m)

Joey Chan
[3] Camille Serme

11/9, 8/11, 11/9, 11/6 (45m)

[5] Nicol David

[3] Camille Serme

 

13/11, 11/5, 12/10 (47m)

 

[2] Raneem El Welily

Joey Chan (Hkg)
11/9, 11/2, 11/9 (34m)
[12] Emily Whitlock (Eng)
[Q] Tong Tsz Wing
13/11, 11/9, 11/3 (29m)
[9] Annie Au (Hkg)
[9] Annie Au

11/9, 9/11, 7/11, 11/9, 11/7 (55m)

[5] Nicol David
[Q] Danielle Letourneau (Can)
11/2, 11/6, 9/11, 11/3 (30m)
[5] Nicol David (Mas)
Coline Aumard (Fra)
8/11, 11/8, 11/5, 12/10 (52m)
[6] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng)
[6] Sarah-Jane Perry

11/9, 8/11, 12/10, 11/7 (52m)

[10] Joelle King
[10] Joelle King

11/8, 17/15, 7/11, 8/11, 14/12 (66m)

[2] Raneem El Welily

[Q] Nadine Shahin (Egy)
7/11, 11/1, 10/12, 11/9, 11/4 (49m)
[10] Joelle King (Nzl)
 Dipika Pallikal Karthik (Ind)
11/4, 11/4, 11/8 (17m)
[13] Nour El Tayeb (Egy)
[13] Nour El Tayeb

11/8, 13/11, 11/7, 9/11, 11/9 (62m)

[2] Raneem El Welily
Fiona Moverley (Eng)
11/9, 14/12, 14/12 (35m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (Egy)

   Qualifying, 12-13 Nov at HKFC

   13-Nov, Finals:
  
[14] Rachael Arnold (Mas) 3-2 Lee Ka Yi (Hkg)          4/11, 11/9, 10/12, 11/6, 13/11 (49m)
   [9] Milou vd Heijden (Ned) [7] Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn)   11/8, 14/16, 7/11, 11/7, 11/7 (50m)
   [5] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-1 [13] Amina Yousry (Egy)      9/11, 11/7, 11/6, 11/5 (41m)
   [4] Nadine Shahin (Egy) 3-0 [10] Sarah Cardwell (Aus)                  11/3, 11/5, 11/2 (21m)
   [11] Danielle Letourneau (Can) 3-0 [3] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)            11/6, 11/6, 11/6 (23m)
   [6] Nada Abbas (Egy) 3-0 [16] Ho Tze-Lok (Hkg)                        11/8, 13/11m 11/8 (32m)
   [8] Hollie Naughton (Can) 3-2 [15] Haley Mendez (Usa) 11/3, 9/11, 12/14, 11/4, 11/2 (47m)
   [12] Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg) 3-1 Vanessa Chu (Hkg)                12/14, 11/7, 11/5, 11/6 (47m)

12-Nov, Round One :
Ka Yi Lee (Hkg) 3-2 [1] Nele Gilis (Bel)              12/14, 11/7, 6/11, 11/7, 11/6 (53m)
[14] Rachael Arnold (Mas) 3-0 Carmen Lee (Hkg)                  11/1, 11/1, 11/2 (17m)
[9] Milou vd Heijden (Ned) 3-2 Hana Moataz (Egy) 7/11, 4/11, 11/9, 11/5, 11/3 (39m)
[7] Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn) 3-0 Lee Sum Yuet (Hkg)               11/7, 11/6, 11/6 (17m)
[5] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Renee Wu Wing (Hkg)        11/4, 11/1, 11/5 (14m)
[13] Amina Yousry (Egy) 3-0 Li Sum Yin (Hkg)                     11/9, 11/4, 11/8 (23m)
[10] Sarah Cardwell (Aus) 3-1 Cheng Nga Ching (Hkg)   11/2, 11/6, 8/11, 11/8 (32m)
[4] Nadine Shahin (Egy) 3-0 Alison Thomson (Sco)               11/4, 11/6, 11/7 (23m
[3] Jenny Duncalf (Eng) 3-1 Enora Villard (Fra)            7/11, 11/4, 11/5, 11/5 (34m)
[11] Danielle Letourneau (Can) 3-0 Ho Ka-Wing (Hkg)           11/3, 11/3, 11/6 (24m)
[16] Ho Tze-Lok (Hkg) 3-0 Chloe Mesic (Fra)                      11/7, 11/3, 11/6 (24m)
[6] Nada Abbas (Egy) 3-0 Tang Yan Yi (Hkg)                      11/5, 11/6, 11/6 (22m)
[8] Hollie Naughton (Can) 3-0 Wong Po Yui (Hkg)                11/4, 11/5, 11/4 (16m)
[15] Haley Mendez (Usa) 3-1 Chan Sin Yuk (Hkg) 11/3, 11/7. 6/11, 9/11, 11/5 (38m)
[12] Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg) 3-0 Chung Ching Hei (Hkg)          11/6, 11/3, 11/6 (22m)
Vanessa Chu (Hkg) 3-1 [2] Mayar Hany (Egy)           12/10, 11/8, 6/11, 11/8 (39m) 

2016
Draws
2015
Draws
2014 Draws 2013 Draws 2012 Draws 2011 Draws 2010 Draws 2009 Draws 2008 Draws
 

DRAWS

[HOME] [TODAY] [DRAWS] [INFO] [GALLERY] [SOCIAL] [HISTORY]

  

www.hksquashopen.com

 Twitter: @HKsquash

www.squashsite.co.uk/hk