Draws

Cathay Pacific Sun Hung Kai Financial  Hong Kong Open 2014  24-31 Aug   

 
2013 Draws 2012 Draws 2011 Draws 2010 Draws 2009 Draws 2008 Draws
for latest results and updates see TODAY or TWITTER
Cathay Pacific Sun Hung Kai Financial
Hong Kong Open 2014 - Men's Draw $150k
Round One 
Top 26, Bot 27 Aug
Round Two
28 Aug
Quarters
29 Aug
Semis
30 Aug
Final
31 Aug
[1] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
 11/4, 11/4, 13/11 (31m)
[Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)
[1] Gregory Gaultier

 11/4, 11/3, 11/7 (40m)

[Q] Fares Dessouki
[1] Gregory Gaultier

 11/2, 11/3, 11/8 (45m)

[7] Daryl Selby

[1] Gregory Gaultier

 

 11/7, 11/2, 11/3 (37m)

 

Tarek Momen

[1] Gregory Gaultier

 

 

 11/9, 11/2, 4/11, 8/11, 11/4 (97m)

 

 

[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy

Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
 10/12, 11/8, 11/8, 11/9 (76m)
[Q] Fares Dessouki (Egy)
Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)
9/11, 11/5, 11/5, 7/11, 11/9 (71m)
[Q] Zahed Mohamed (Egy)
[Q] Zahed Mohamed

11/8, 6/11, 11/7, 11/5 (59m)

[7] Daryl Selby
[7] Daryl Selby (Eng)
11/9, 11/9, 11/6 (57m)
Max Lee (Hkg)
[8] Simon Rosner (Ger)
11/5, 11/6, 11/7 (34m)
[Q] Rex Hedrick (Aus)
[8] Simon Rosner

 11/2, 11/3, 11/6 (29m)

[Q] Alfredo Avila
[8] Simon Rosner

 7/11, 11/4, 7/11, 11/7, 11/8 (77m)

Tarek Momen

Marwan Elshorbagy (Egy)
6/11, 11/8, 11/9, 9/11, 11/8 (65m)
[Q] Alfredo Avila (Mex)
Olli Tuominen (Fin)
8/11, 11/6, 13/11, 12/10 (70m)
[Q] Shaun Le Roux (Rsa)
[Q] Shaun Le Roux

12/10, 7/11, 13/11, 11/6 (65m)

Tarek Momen
[3] James Willstrop (Eng)
11/9, 12/10, 11/8 (42m)
Tarek Momen (Egy)
Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
w/d injured
[4] Borja Golan (Esp)
[4] Borja Golan

11/7, 6/11, 11/7, 3/11, 11/4 (63m)

[Q] Mohamed Abouelghar
[4] Borja Golan

11/7, 11/9, 11/7 (39m)

Nicolas Mueller

[4] Borja Golan

 

11/7, 11/5, 7/11, 11/7 (50m)

 

[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy

[Q] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
 11/7, 2/11, 9/11, 11/5, 11/4 (67m)
Joe Lee (Eng)
Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
11/8, 11/4, 11/5 (41m)
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
Nicolas Mueller

8/11, 8/11, 12/10, 11/4, 11/8 (69m)

Gregoire Marche
Gregoire Marche (Fra)
 11/5, 11/8, 7/11, 11/7 (41m)
[5] Karim Darwish (Egy)
Adrian Waller (Eng)
11/7, 11/4, 11/5 (60m)
[6] Peter Barker (Eng)
[6] Peter Barker

11/6, 11/5, 2/1 rtd (39m)

Saurav Ghosal
[6] Peter Barker

9/11, 11/7, 11/9, 11/3 (51m)

[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy

[Q] Henrik Mustonen (Fin)
 11/4, 11/6, 11/3 (28m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg)
11/3, 11/4, 11/7 (26m)
Chris Simpson (Eng)
Chris Simpson

11/3, 11/1, 11/7 (25m)

[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy
Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
11/5, 11/6, 7/11, 12/10 (52m)
[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy (Egy)
Round One 
Top 26, Bot 27 Aug
Round Two
28 Aug
Quarters
29 Aug
Semis
30 Aug
Final
31 Aug

24-Aug, Qualifying Finals:

Alfredo Avila (Mex) 3-1 Tom Richards (Eng)                     11/7, 11/5, 6/11, 15/13 (51m)
Zahed Mohamed (Egy) 3-1 Steve Finitsis (Aus)                   11/8, 11/4, 5/11, 11/5 (54m)
Rex Hedrick (Aus) 3-2 Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy)            8/11, 11/4, 11/5, 6/11, 11/4 (79m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin) 3-0 Mahesh Mangaonkar (Ind)                 11/9, 12/10, 11/8 (43m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-1 Matthew Karwalski (Aus)       11/7, 10/12, 11/3, 14/12 (45m)
Shaun le Roux (Rsa) 3-1 Leo Au (Hkg)                                    11/8, 11/4, 8/11, 11/6 (63m)
Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-2 Raphael Kandra (Ger) 11/6, 11/9, 8/11, 6/11, 11/5 (54m)
Fares Dessouki (Egy) 3-1 Eddie Charlton (Eng)                   3/11, 11/9, 11/6, 13/11 (67m)

24-Aug, Qualifying Round One:  

Tom Richards (Eng)     bye
Alfredo Avila (Mex) 3-1 James Huang (Tpe)               11/5, 10/12, 11/6, 11/5 (41m)
Zahed Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 Henry Leung (Hkg)                  11/7, 16/14, 11/5 (38m)
Steve Finitsis (Aus) 3-0 Ho Fai Chiu (Hkg)                            11/2, 11/5, 11/8 (23m)
Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy) 3-0 Hon Fung Wong (Hkg)                11/2, 11/5,11/8 (23m)
Rex Hedrick (Aus) 3-0 Ivan Yuen (Mas)                             11/6, 11/6, 13/11 (67m)
Mahesh Mangaonkar (Ind) 3-0 Ling To Yu (Hkg)                  11/7, 11/5, 11/7 (26m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin)     bye
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)     bye
Matthew Karwalski (Aus) 3-0 Yuen Tsun Hei (Hkg)     9/11, 11/6, 11/6, 11/6 (27m)
Shaun le Roux (Rsa) 3-0 Ng Ka Yiu (Hkg)                            11/6, 11/4, 11/2 (16m)
Leo Au (Hkg) 3-0 Chris Lo (Hkg)                                          11/4, 11/4, 11/5 (28m)
Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-0 Law Yat Long (Hkg)          11/2, 11/8, 11/5 (14m)
Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-0 Alex Lau (Hkg)                              11/8, 11/7, 1/9 (28m)
Eddie Charlton (Eng) 3-0 Yeung Ho Wai (Hkg)                  12/10, 11/5, 11/2 (39m)
 Fares Dessouki (Egy)      bye

Cathay Pacific Sun Hung Kai Financial
Hong Kong Open 2014 - Women's Draw, $77k
Round One 
Top 26/ Bot 27 Aug
Round Two
28 Aug
Quarters
29 Aug
Semis
30 Aug
Final
31 Aug
 [1] Nicol David (Mas)
 11/6, 11/5, 11/5 (31m)
[Q] Delia Arnold (Mas)
 [1] Nicol David

11/4, 11/6, 8/11, 11/7 (46m)

Emma Beddoes
[1] Nicol David

11/8, 11/4, 11/3 (27m)

Joey Chan

[1] Nicol David

 

11/8, 11/4, 11/2 (27m)

 

[8] Amanda Sobhy
[1] Nicol David

 

 

 11/4, 12/10, 11/8 (39m)

 

 

Nour El Tayeb

Emma Beddoes (Eng)
12/10, 11/5, 11/6 32m)
Siyoli Waters (Rsa)
Joey Chan (Hkg)
11/3, 11/6, 11/4 (25m)
[Q] Milou van der Heijden (Ned)
Joey Chan

11/8, 13/11, 11/7 (31m)

[7] Omneya Abdel Kawy
[7] Omneya Abdel Kawy (Egy)
 11/2, 11/5, 6/11, 11/6 (40m)
Tesni Evans (Wal)
[8] Amanda Sobhy (Usa)
11/6, 13/11, 11/5 (31m)
[Q] Salma Hany (Egy)
[8] Amanda Sobhy

11/6, 11/8, 11/6 (31m)

Victoria Lust
[8] Amanda Sobhy

 11/5, 1/11, 11/7, 11/3 (37m)

[3] Camille Serme

Nicolette Fernandes (Guy)
11/8, 11/9, 12/10 (43m)
Victoria Lust (Eng)
Jenny Duncalf (Eng)
11/4, 11/5, 11/2 (19m)
[Q] Latasha Khan (Usa)
Jenny Duncalf

11/13, 6/11, 11/4, 11/3, 12/10 (77m)

[3] Camille Serme
[3] Camille Serme (Fra)
11/8, 11/6, 8/11, 11/5 (41m)
[Q] Laura Pomportes (Fra)
Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn)
11/4, 11/8, 11/7 (26m)
[4] Alison Waters (Eng)
[4] Alison Waters

 11/7, 11/9, 11/9 (40m)

 Sarah-Jane Perry
[4] Alison Waters

11/4, 9/11, 11/4, 11/8 (32m)

Nour El Tayeb

Nour El Tayeb

 

11/9, 10/12, 11/2, 12/10 (47m)

 

[2] Laura Massaro

Line Hansen (Den)
 11/3, 5/11, 8/11, 11/9, 11/8 (62m)
 Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng)
[Q] Mariam Metwally (Egy)
 13/11, 12/10, 11/8 (37m)
Nour El Tayeb (Egy)
Nour El Tayeb

11/8, 7/11, 11/3, 7/11, 11/5 (74m)

[5] Low Wee Wern
Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg)
7/11, 11/4, 11/2, 11/8 (48m)
[5] Low Wee Wern (Mas)
Heba El Torky (Egy)
11/6, 11/4, 11/4 (26m)
[6] Annie Au (Hkg)
[6] Annie Au

 9/11, 11/4, 11/5, 11/9 (41m)

Rachael Grinham
Rachael Grinham

 11/8, 7/11, 11/9, 5/11, 12/10 (58m)
 

[2] Laura Massaro

[Q] Samantha Teran (Mex)
11/4, 11/7, 12/10 (37m)
Rachael Grinham (Aus)
Nouran Gohar (Egy)
11/8, 11/4, 11/7 (20m)
Joshana Chinappa (Ind)
Nouran Gohar

11/5, 11/8, 8/11, 11/9 (53m)

[2] Laura Massaro
[Q] Kanzy El Dafrawy (Egy)
11/6, 11/4, 11/3 (24m)
[2] Laura Massaro (Eng)
Round One 
Top 26/ Bot 27 Aug
Round Two
28 Aug
Quarters
29 Aug
Semis
30 Aug
Final
31 Aug

25-Aug, Qualifying Finals:

Kanzy El Dafrawy (Egy) 3-1 Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl)   11/7, 9/11, 11/5, 11/9 (51m)
Milou van der Heijden (Ned) 3-1 Zulhijjah Binti Azan (Mas)   12/10, 11/6, 6/11, 11/9 (42m)
Delia Arnold (Mas) 3-0 Elise Ng (Hkg)                                              11/5, 11/6, 11/8 (19m)
Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg)                              12/10, 11/9, 11/4 (34m)
Samantha Teran (Mex) 3-0 Ho Tze-Lok (Hkg)                                11/8, 11/7, 11/7 (29m)
Latasha Khan (Usa) 3-0 Tin Yan Lau (Hkg)                                     11/2, 11/2, 11/5 (19m)
Laura Pomportes (Fra) 3-2 Li Dongjin (Chn)                8/11, 11/2, 8/11, 11/6, 11/3 (42m)
Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy) 3-0 Belen Etchechoury (Arg)                 11/6, 11/3, 11/6 (20m)


24-Aug, Qualifying Round One:   

Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl) 3-0 Tang Yan Yi (Hkg)             11/7, 11/9, 11/4 (19m)
Kanzy El-Dafrawy (Egy) 3-0 Chan Ho-Ching (Hkg)                  11/7, 11/7, 11/5 (22m)
Zulhijjah Binti Azan (Mas) 3-1 Li Sum Yin (Hkg)             9/11, 11/4, 11/7, 11/6 (27m)
Milou van der Heijden (Ned) 3-0 Ming Ying Yiu (Hkg)              11/4, 11/3, 11/4 (17m)
Delia Arnold (Mas)   bye
Elise Ng (Hkg) 3-0 Chan Siu Ting (Hkg)                                  11/5, 11/7, 11/9 (24m)
Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 Choi Uen Shan (Hkg)                     1/7, 11/8, 11/7 (32m)
Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg)   bye
Samantha Teran (Mex)    bye
Ho Tze-Lok (Hkg) 3-1 Gu Jinyue (Chn)                       11/6, 12/14, 11/5, 11/2 (55m)
Tin Yan Lau (Hkg) 3-0 Sum Yuet Lee (Hkg)                           11/9, 11/6, 11/7 (20m)
Latasha Khan (Usa)    bye
Laura Pomportes (Fra) 3-0 Ching Hei Fung (Hkg)               11/0, 11/5, 11/2 (16m)
Li Dongjin (Chn) 3-0 Ho Ka Po (Hkg)                                 11/5, 13/11, 11/5 (29m)
Belen Etchechoury (Arg) 3-0 Adele Fung (Hkg)                   11/6, 11/6, 11/4 (21m)
Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy)     bye

 

Draws

[Home] [Today] [Draws] [Gallery] [Blog] [History] [En Bref] [Info] [Twitter] [Francais14]

  

www.hksquashopen.com

 Twitter: @HKsquash

www.squashsite.co.uk/hk