Draws 2014

Cathay Pacific Sun Hung Kai Financial  Hong Kong Open 2014  24-31 Aug   

 
2013 Draws 2012 Draws 2011 Draws 2010 Draws 2009 Draws 2008 Draws
Cathay Pacific Sun Hung Kai Financial
Hong Kong Open 2014 - Men's Draw $150k
Round One 
Top 26, Bot 27 Aug
Round Two
28 Aug
Quarters
29 Aug
Semis
30 Aug
Final
31 Aug
[1] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
 11/4, 11/4, 13/11 (31m)
[Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)
[1] Gregory Gaultier

 11/4, 11/3, 11/7 (40m)

[Q] Fares Dessouki
[1] Gregory Gaultier

 11/2, 11/3, 11/8 (45m)

[7] Daryl Selby

[1] Gregory Gaultier

 

 11/7, 11/2, 11/3 (37m)

 

Tarek Momen

[1] Gregory Gaultier

 

 

 11/9, 11/2, 4/11, 8/11, 11/4 (97m)

 

 

[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy

Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
 10/12, 11/8, 11/8, 11/9 (76m)
[Q] Fares Dessouki (Egy)
Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)
9/11, 11/5, 11/5, 7/11, 11/9 (71m)
[Q] Zahed Mohamed (Egy)
[Q] Zahed Mohamed

11/8, 6/11, 11/7, 11/5 (59m)

[7] Daryl Selby
[7] Daryl Selby (Eng)
11/9, 11/9, 11/6 (57m)
Max Lee (Hkg)
[8] Simon Rosner (Ger)
11/5, 11/6, 11/7 (34m)
[Q] Rex Hedrick (Aus)
[8] Simon Rosner

 11/2, 11/3, 11/6 (29m)

[Q] Alfredo Avila
[8] Simon Rosner

 7/11, 11/4, 7/11, 11/7, 11/8 (77m)

Tarek Momen

Marwan Elshorbagy (Egy)
6/11, 11/8, 11/9, 9/11, 11/8 (65m)
[Q] Alfredo Avila (Mex)
Olli Tuominen (Fin)
8/11, 11/6, 13/11, 12/10 (70m)
[Q] Shaun Le Roux (Rsa)
[Q] Shaun Le Roux

12/10, 7/11, 13/11, 11/6 (65m)

Tarek Momen
[3] James Willstrop (Eng)
11/9, 12/10, 11/8 (42m)
Tarek Momen (Egy)
Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
w/d injured
[4] Borja Golan (Esp)
[4] Borja Golan

11/7, 6/11, 11/7, 3/11, 11/4 (63m)

[Q] Mohamed Abouelghar
[4] Borja Golan

11/7, 11/9, 11/7 (39m)

Nicolas Mueller

[4] Borja Golan

 

11/7, 11/5, 7/11, 11/7 (50m)

 

[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy

[Q] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
 11/7, 2/11, 9/11, 11/5, 11/4 (67m)
Joe Lee (Eng)
Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
11/8, 11/4, 11/5 (41m)
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
Nicolas Mueller

8/11, 8/11, 12/10, 11/4, 11/8 (69m)

Gregoire Marche
Gregoire Marche (Fra)
 11/5, 11/8, 7/11, 11/7 (41m)
[5] Karim Darwish (Egy)
Adrian Waller (Eng)
11/7, 11/4, 11/5 (60m)
[6] Peter Barker (Eng)
[6] Peter Barker

11/6, 11/5, 2/1 rtd (39m)

Saurav Ghosal
[6] Peter Barker

9/11, 11/7, 11/9, 11/3 (51m)

[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy

[Q] Henrik Mustonen (Fin)
 11/4, 11/6, 11/3 (28m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg)
11/3, 11/4, 11/7 (26m)
Chris Simpson (Eng)
Chris Simpson

11/3, 11/1, 11/7 (25m)

[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy
Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
11/5, 11/6, 7/11, 12/10 (52m)
[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy (Egy)
Round One 
Top 26, Bot 27 Aug
Round Two
28 Aug
Quarters
29 Aug
Semis
30 Aug
Final
31 Aug

24-Aug, Qualifying Finals:

Alfredo Avila (Mex) 3-1 Tom Richards (Eng)                     11/7, 11/5, 6/11, 15/13 (51m)
Zahed Mohamed (Egy) 3-1 Steve Finitsis (Aus)                   11/8, 11/4, 5/11, 11/5 (54m)
Rex Hedrick (Aus) 3-2 Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy)            8/11, 11/4, 11/5, 6/11, 11/4 (79m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin) 3-0 Mahesh Mangaonkar (Ind)                 11/9, 12/10, 11/8 (43m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-1 Matthew Karwalski (Aus)       11/7, 10/12, 11/3, 14/12 (45m)
Shaun le Roux (Rsa) 3-1 Leo Au (Hkg)                                    11/8, 11/4, 8/11, 11/6 (63m)
Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-2 Raphael Kandra (Ger) 11/6, 11/9, 8/11, 6/11, 11/5 (54m)
Fares Dessouki (Egy) 3-1 Eddie Charlton (Eng)                   3/11, 11/9, 11/6, 13/11 (67m)

24-Aug, Qualifying Round One:  

Tom Richards (Eng)     bye
Alfredo Avila (Mex) 3-1 James Huang (Tpe)               11/5, 10/12, 11/6, 11/5 (41m)
Zahed Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 Henry Leung (Hkg)                  11/7, 16/14, 11/5 (38m)
Steve Finitsis (Aus) 3-0 Ho Fai Chiu (Hkg)                            11/2, 11/5, 11/8 (23m)
Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy) 3-0 Hon Fung Wong (Hkg)                11/2, 11/5,11/8 (23m)
Rex Hedrick (Aus) 3-0 Ivan Yuen (Mas)                             11/6, 11/6, 13/11 (67m)
Mahesh Mangaonkar (Ind) 3-0 Ling To Yu (Hkg)                  11/7, 11/5, 11/7 (26m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin)     bye
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)     bye
Matthew Karwalski (Aus) 3-0 Yuen Tsun Hei (Hkg)     9/11, 11/6, 11/6, 11/6 (27m)
Shaun le Roux (Rsa) 3-0 Ng Ka Yiu (Hkg)                            11/6, 11/4, 11/2 (16m)
Leo Au (Hkg) 3-0 Chris Lo (Hkg)                                          11/4, 11/4, 11/5 (28m)
Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-0 Law Yat Long (Hkg)          11/2, 11/8, 11/5 (14m)
Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-0 Alex Lau (Hkg)                              11/8, 11/7, 1/9 (28m)
Eddie Charlton (Eng) 3-0 Yeung Ho Wai (Hkg)                  12/10, 11/5, 11/2 (39m)
 Fares Dessouki (Egy)      bye

Cathay Pacific Sun Hung Kai Financial
Hong Kong Open 2014 - Women's Draw, $77k
Round One 
Top 26/ Bot 27 Aug
Round Two
28 Aug
Quarters
29 Aug
Semis
30 Aug
Final
31 Aug
 [1] Nicol David (Mas)
 11/6, 11/5, 11/5 (31m)
[Q] Delia Arnold (Mas)
 [1] Nicol David

11/4, 11/6, 8/11, 11/7 (46m)

Emma Beddoes
[1] Nicol David

11/8, 11/4, 11/3 (27m)

Joey Chan

[1] Nicol David

 

11/8, 11/4, 11/2 (27m)

 

[8] Amanda Sobhy
[1] Nicol David

 

 

 11/4, 12/10, 11/8 (39m)

 

 

Nour El Tayeb

Emma Beddoes (Eng)
12/10, 11/5, 11/6 32m)
Siyoli Waters (Rsa)
Joey Chan (Hkg)
11/3, 11/6, 11/4 (25m)
[Q] Milou van der Heijden (Ned)
Joey Chan

11/8, 13/11, 11/7 (31m)

[7] Omneya Abdel Kawy
[7] Omneya Abdel Kawy (Egy)
 11/2, 11/5, 6/11, 11/6 (40m)
Tesni Evans (Wal)
[8] Amanda Sobhy (Usa)
11/6, 13/11, 11/5 (31m)
[Q] Salma Hany (Egy)
[8] Amanda Sobhy

11/6, 11/8, 11/6 (31m)

Victoria Lust
[8] Amanda Sobhy

 11/5, 1/11, 11/7, 11/3 (37m)

[3] Camille Serme

Nicolette Fernandes (Guy)
11/8, 11/9, 12/10 (43m)
Victoria Lust (Eng)
Jenny Duncalf (Eng)
11/4, 11/5, 11/2 (19m)
[Q] Latasha Khan (Usa)
Jenny Duncalf

11/13, 6/11, 11/4, 11/3, 12/10 (77m)

[3] Camille Serme
[3] Camille Serme (Fra)
11/8, 11/6, 8/11, 11/5 (41m)
[Q] Laura Pomportes (Fra)
Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn)
11/4, 11/8, 11/7 (26m)
[4] Alison Waters (Eng)
[4] Alison Waters

 11/7, 11/9, 11/9 (40m)

 Sarah-Jane Perry
[4] Alison Waters

11/4, 9/11, 11/4, 11/8 (32m)

Nour El Tayeb

Nour El Tayeb

 

11/9, 10/12, 11/2, 12/10 (47m)

 

[2] Laura Massaro

Line Hansen (Den)
 11/3, 5/11, 8/11, 11/9, 11/8 (62m)
 Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng)
[Q] Mariam Metwally (Egy)
 13/11, 12/10, 11/8 (37m)
Nour El Tayeb (Egy)
Nour El Tayeb

11/8, 7/11, 11/3, 7/11, 11/5 (74m)

[5] Low Wee Wern
Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg)
7/11, 11/4, 11/2, 11/8 (48m)
[5] Low Wee Wern (Mas)
Heba El Torky (Egy)
11/6, 11/4, 11/4 (26m)
[6] Annie Au (Hkg)
[6] Annie Au

 9/11, 11/4, 11/5, 11/9 (41m)

Rachael Grinham
Rachael Grinham

 11/8, 7/11, 11/9, 5/11, 12/10 (58m)
 

[2] Laura Massaro

[Q] Samantha Teran (Mex)
11/4, 11/7, 12/10 (37m)
Rachael Grinham (Aus)
Nouran Gohar (Egy)
11/8, 11/4, 11/7 (20m)
Joshana Chinappa (Ind)
Nouran Gohar

11/5, 11/8, 8/11, 11/9 (53m)

[2] Laura Massaro
[Q] Kanzy El Dafrawy (Egy)
11/6, 11/4, 11/3 (24m)
[2] Laura Massaro (Eng)
Round One 
Top 26/ Bot 27 Aug
Round Two
28 Aug
Quarters
29 Aug
Semis
30 Aug
Final
31 Aug

25-Aug, Qualifying Finals:

Kanzy El Dafrawy (Egy) 3-1 Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl)   11/7, 9/11, 11/5, 11/9 (51m)
Milou van der Heijden (Ned) 3-1 Zulhijjah Binti Azan (Mas)   12/10, 11/6, 6/11, 11/9 (42m)
Delia Arnold (Mas) 3-0 Elise Ng (Hkg)                                              11/5, 11/6, 11/8 (19m)
Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg)                              12/10, 11/9, 11/4 (34m)
Samantha Teran (Mex) 3-0 Ho Tze-Lok (Hkg)                                11/8, 11/7, 11/7 (29m)
Latasha Khan (Usa) 3-0 Tin Yan Lau (Hkg)                                     11/2, 11/2, 11/5 (19m)
Laura Pomportes (Fra) 3-2 Li Dongjin (Chn)                8/11, 11/2, 8/11, 11/6, 11/3 (42m)
Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy) 3-0 Belen Etchechoury (Arg)                 11/6, 11/3, 11/6 (20m)


24-Aug, Qualifying Round One:   

Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl) 3-0 Tang Yan Yi (Hkg)             11/7, 11/9, 11/4 (19m)
Kanzy El-Dafrawy (Egy) 3-0 Chan Ho-Ching (Hkg)                  11/7, 11/7, 11/5 (22m)
Zulhijjah Binti Azan (Mas) 3-1 Li Sum Yin (Hkg)             9/11, 11/4, 11/7, 11/6 (27m)
Milou van der Heijden (Ned) 3-0 Ming Ying Yiu (Hkg)              11/4, 11/3, 11/4 (17m)
Delia Arnold (Mas)   bye
Elise Ng (Hkg) 3-0 Chan Siu Ting (Hkg)                                  11/5, 11/7, 11/9 (24m)
Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 Choi Uen Shan (Hkg)                     1/7, 11/8, 11/7 (32m)
Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg)   bye
Samantha Teran (Mex)    bye
Ho Tze-Lok (Hkg) 3-1 Gu Jinyue (Chn)                       11/6, 12/14, 11/5, 11/2 (55m)
Tin Yan Lau (Hkg) 3-0 Sum Yuet Lee (Hkg)                           11/9, 11/6, 11/7 (20m)
Latasha Khan (Usa)    bye
Laura Pomportes (Fra) 3-0 Ching Hei Fung (Hkg)               11/0, 11/5, 11/2 (16m)
Li Dongjin (Chn) 3-0 Ho Ka Po (Hkg)                                 11/5, 13/11, 11/5 (29m)
Belen Etchechoury (Arg) 3-0 Adele Fung (Hkg)                   11/6, 11/6, 11/4 (21m)
Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy)     bye

 

Draws 2014

[Home] [TODAY] [Draws] [2016info] [Gallery] [Twitter] [History]

  

www.hksquashopen.com

 Twitter: @HKsquash

www.squashsite.co.uk/hk