Draws 2011

Cathay Pacific   Sun Hung Kai Financial   Hong Kong Open 2011  13 to 20 Nov   

2010 Draws       2009 Draws       2008 Draws
Hong Kong Open 2011
Men's Draw $145k
Round One
15/16 Nov
Round Two
17 Nov
Quarters
18 Nov
Semis
19 Nov
Final
20 Nov
[1] Nick Matthew (Eng)
11/6, 11/4, 11/7 (41m)
[Q] Martin Knight (Nzl)
[1] Nick Matthew
12/10, 11/7, 11/8 (65m)
Daryl Selby
[1] Nick Matthew

 7/11, 11/9, 13/11, 11/5 (90m)

[5] Gregory Gaultier

[5] Gregory Gaultier

 

11/9, 11/9, 11/1 (67m)

 

 [3] James Willstrop

[3] James Willstrop

 

 11/5, 11/9, 11/4 (53m)

 

[2] Karim Darwish

Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
9/11, 8/11, 11/7, 11/4, 11/3 (66m)
Daryl Selby (Eng)
Aamir Atlas Khan (Pak)
11/8, 11/4, 11/8 (35m)
Omar Mosaad (Egy)
Omar Mosaad
 11/6, 4/11, 11/4, 11/6 (68m)
[5] Gregory Gaultier
Julian Illingworth (Usa)
11/6, 11/6, 9/11, 11/3 (65m)
[5] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
[6] Peter Barker (Eng)
 7/11, 12/10, 9/11, 11/5, 11/9 (87m)
Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
[6] Peter Barker
 11/8, 11/7, 11/4 (47m)
 Cameron Pilley
[6] Peter Barker

11/3, 11/8, 3/0 rtd (27m)

 [3] James Willstrop

Cameron Pilley (Aus)
11/2, 11/8, 3/11, 11/6 (44m)
Max Lee (Hkg)
Olli Tuominen (Fin)
 11/7, 11/9, 11/5 (45m)
[Q] Borja Golan (Esp)
Olli Tuominen
11/3, 11/8, 11/6 (30m)
 [3] James Willstrop
Jonathan Kemp (Eng)
 13/11, 11/6, 11/5 (24m)
[3] James Willstrop (Eng)
[4] Amr Shabana (Egy)
 11/8, 11/9, 3/11, 11/1 (40m)
[Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)r
[4] Amr Shabana
  11/5, 11/7, 12/10 (31m)
Hisham Ashour
[4] Amr Shabana

11/9, 11/5, 11/6 (40m)

Azlan Iskandar

Azlan Iskandar

 

11/3, 11/8, 11/2 (37m)

 

[2] Karim Darwish

Hisham Ashour (Egy)
11/6, 11/7, 7/11, 11/9 (47m)
Ong Beng Hee (Mas)
Azlan Iskandar (Mas)
11/4, 11/7, 11/1 (33m)
[Q] Gregoire Marche (Fra)r
Azlan Iskandar
6/11, 11/6, 14/12, 11/7 (56m)
 [7] Mohamed El Shorbagy
[Q] Alan Clyne (Sco)
11/8, 11/8, 11/6 (34m)
[7] Mohamed El Shorbagy (Egy)
[8] Thierry Lincou (Fra)
  11/3, 11/9, 11/5 (45m)
Stewart Boswell (Aus)
Stewart Boswell
11/4, 11/9, 11/0 (42m)
 Tom Richards
Stewart Boswell

11/5, 11/4, 11/6 (39m)

 [2] Karim Darwish

Tom Richards (Eng)
8/11, 11/5, 11/8, 2/11, 12/10 (77m)
[Q] Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
 15/17, 11/4, 11/8, 11/7 (48m)
[Q] Tarek Momen (Egy)
[Q] Tarek Momen
11/3, 11/2, 5/11, 11/7 (41m)
 [2] Karim Darwish
[Q] Ivan Yuen (Mas)
11/5, 11/5, 11/4 (27m)
[2] Karim Darwish (Egy)


** updated 09-Nov after withdrawal of [2] Ramy Ashour and [8] David Palmer

Qualifying Finals, 14-Nov:  

Tarek Momen
(Egy) bt Siddarth Suchde (Ind)               11/5, 8/11, 11/3, 11/2 (41m)
Ivan Yuen (Mas) bt Leo Au (Hkg)                                 11/8, 7/11, 11/5, 11/8 (66m)
Martin Knight (Nzl) bt Harinderpal Sandhu (Ind)   11/5, 11/9, 7/11, 4/11, 11/5 (70m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) bt Chris Ryder (Eng)                  12/10, 11/9, 12/10 (60m)
Alan Clyne (Sco) bt Yann Perrin (Fra)                                   11/6, 11/4, 11/9 (25m)
Gregoire Marche (Fra) bt Dick Lau (Hkg)                             11/7, 11/5, 11/2 (37m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) bt Matthew Karwalski (Aus)              11/7, 11/7, 11/4 (32m)
Borja Golan (Esp) bt Kamran Khan (Mas)                              11/7, 11/9, 11/1 (48m)


Qualifying Round One, 13-Nov:  

Tarek Momen (Egy)         bye
Siddarth Suchde (Ind) bt Wong Chi-Him (Hkg)                     11/3, 11/2, 11/5 (25m)
Ivan Yuen (Mas) bt Bradley Hindle (Mlt)               5/11, 11/5, 8/11, 11/6, 11/6 (77m)
Leo Au (Hkg) bt Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy)              7/11, 11/3, 8/11, 11/4, 17/15 (75m)

Martin Knight (Nzl) bt Yuen Tsun-Hei (Hkg)                           11/3, 11/1, 11/7 (18m)
Harinderpal Sandhu (Ind) bt Chris Gordon (Usa)     13/11, 11/8, 10/12, 11/7 (41m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) bt Ma Tsz-Hei (Hkg)                      11/3, 11/7, 11/6 (24m)
Chris Ryder (Eng) bt Tang Cheuk-Yan (Hkg)                        11/2, 11/5, 11/5 (20m)

Alan Clyne (Sco) bt Ng Ka-Yiu (Hkg)                                   11/1, 11/4, 11/6 (22m)
Yann Perrin (Fra) bt Yip Tsz-Fung (Hkg)                      11/6, 11/8, 7/11, 11/9 (61m)
Dick Lau (Hkg) bt Ho Tze-Lok (Hkg)                                    11/6, 11/6, 11/5 (22m)
Gregoire Marche (Fra) bt Chris Lo (Hkg)                            11/3, 11/7, 11/6 (19m)

Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) bt Henry Leung (Hkg)                     11/5, 11/7, 11/2 (20m)
Matthew Karwalski (Aus) bt Yeung Ho-Wai (Hkg)                11/8, 11/3, 11/7 (31m)
Kamran Khan (Mas) bt Wong Hon-Fung (Hkg)                      11/6, 11/8, 11/7 (25m)
Borja Golan (Esp) bt Ling To-Yu (Hkg)                                11/8, 11/7, 11/7 (20m

Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Open 2011
Women's Draw, $77k
Round One
15/16 Nov
Round Two
17 Nov
Quarters
18 Nov
Semis
19 Nov
Final
20 Nov
[1] Nicol David (Mas)
 11/9, 11/4, 11/2 (23m)
[Q] Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg)
[1] Nicol David
11/6, 11/7, 14/12 (41m)
[11] Donna Urquhart
[1] Nicol David

 11/5, 11/8, 6/11, 11/6 (50m)

[5] Laura Massaro

[1] Nicol David

 

9/11, 11/2, 11/4, 11/6 (45m)

 

[8] Annie Au

[1] Nicol David

 

 

11/5, 11/4, 11/9 (30m)

 

 

[10] Raneem El Weleily

[11] Donna Urquhart (Aus)
 11/4, 4/11, 11/6, 11/7 (36m)
Line Hansen (Den)
[5] Laura Massaro (Eng)
 11/3, 11/4, 11/7 (34m)
[Q] Olga Ertlova (Cze)
[5] Laura Massaro
 11/5, 11/3, 11/5 (23m)
 [16] Delia Arnold
[16] Delia Arnold (Mas)
 11/2, 12/10, 12/10 (42m)
[Q] Coline Aumard (Fra)
[3] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
11/4 rtd (5m)
Latasha Khan (Usa)
[3] Rachael Grinham
11/5, 4/11, 8/11, 11/2, 11/8 (44m)
[12] Jaclyn Hawkes
[3] Rachael Grinham

 8/11, 11/9, 4/11, 11/6, 11/4 (58m)

[8] Annie Au

[12] Jaclyn Hawkes (Nzl)
11/3, 12/10, 11/8 (33m)
[Q] Tania Bailey (Eng)
[8] Annie Au (Hkg)
11/3, 11/6, 11/8 (22m)
Gaby Huber (Sui)
[8] Annie Au
12/10, 2/11, 11/9, 11/6 (58m)
[9] Joelle King
[9] Joelle King (Nzl)
 11/8, 11/6, 10/12, 12/10 (47m)
[Q] Misaki Kobayasji (Jpn)
Aisling Blake (Irl)
11/6, 11/8, 11/6 (42m)
[15] Joey Chan (Hkg)
[15] Joey Chan
 11/8, 11/5, 11/8 (29m)
[6] Kasey Brown
[15] Joey Chan

 11/7, 11/3, 7/11, 9/11, 11/8 (43m)

[10] Raneem El Weleily

[10] Raneem El Weleily

 

11/6, 9/11, 11/3, 11/9 (47m)

 

[13] Low Wee Wern

Melody Francis (Aus)
11/5, 11/6, 11/7 (30m)
[6] Kasey Brown (Aus)
[Q] Sina Wall (Ger)
11/6, 11/4, 11/3 (17m)
[10] Raneem El Weleily (Egy)
[10] Raneem El Weleily
 11/7, 11/7, 11/8 (29m)
[4] Madeline Perry
Dipika Pallikal (Ind)
5/11, 11/8, 12/10, 5/11, 11/7 (61m)
[4] Madeline Perry (Irl)
Emma Beddoes (Eng)
11/6, 11/6, 2/11, 11/5 (43m)
[14] Sarah Kippax (Eng)
Emma Beddoes
11/9, 11/3, 11/7 (34m)
[7] Camille Serme
[7] Camille Serme

11/7, 9/11, 11/9, 5/11, 11/4

[13] Low Wee Wern

Liu Tsz Ling (Hkg)
 11/3, 11/3, 11/1 (23m)
[7] Camille Serme (Fra)
[Q] Kylie Lindsay (Nzl)
 11/4, 11/4, 11/7 (29m)
[13] Low Wee Wern (Mas)
[13] Low Wee Wern
11/7, 11/7, 11/1 (28m)
[2] Jenny Duncalf
[Q] Lee Ka Yi (Hkg)
11/4, 11/9, 8/11, 11/9 (34m)
[2] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)



Qualifying Draw:

Finals, 14-Nov:

Coline Aumard (Fra) bt Siti Munirah Juson (Mas)          11/2, 11/8, 11/8 (35m)
Olga Ertlova (Cze) bt Carmen Lee (Hkg)                   12/10, 11/9, 11/8 (40m)
Tania Bailey (Eng) bt Anaka Alankamony (Ind)    11/2, 11/9, 7/11, 11/2 (45m)
Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn) bt Uen Shan Choi (Hkg)           11/1, 11/9, 11/5 (21m)
Lee Ka Yi (Hkg) bt Lauren Selby (Eng)                10/12, 11/7, 11/4, 11/4 (40m)
Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg) bt Siyoli Waters (Rsa)        11/9, 9/11, 11/4, 11/8 (42m)
Sina Wall (Ger) bt Carrie Ramsey (Eng)                     11/7, 11/6, 13/11 (38m)
Kylie Lindsay (Nzl) bt Karman Siu (Hkg)                      11/3, 11/7, 11/6 (28m)

Round One, 13-Nov:

Coline Aumard
(Fra) bt Ho Ka Wing (Hkg)                          11/3, 11/4, 11/4 (19m)
Olga Ertlova (Cze) bt Chu Ka Hei (Hkg)                             11/3, 11/9, 11/8 (40m)
Carmen Lee (Hkg) bt Ho Tze Lok (Hkg)                     14/12, 6/11, 11/9, 11/5 (38m)
Anaka Alankamony (Ind) bt Isabella Bersani (Usa)             11/6, 11/8, 11/4 (19m)
Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn) bt Carin Clonda (Est)                     11/1, 11/1, 11/6 (11m)
Uen Shan Choi (Hkg) bt Pushppa Devi (Mas)            10/12, 11/9, 11/9, 11/8 (27m)
Lee Ka Yi (Hkg) bt Elise Ng (Hkg)                   11/2, 11/13, 12/10, 11/4, 11/7(33m)
Lauren Selby (Eng) bt Ho Ka Po (Hkg)                    11/7, 9/11, 12/10, 11/6 (55m)
Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg) bt Sin Kei Tsang (Hkg)                     11/6, 11/1, 11/2 (15m)
Carrie Ramsey (Eng) bt Pansy Chan (Hkg)               11/8, 4/11, 11/2, 11/4 (38m)
Karman Siu (Hkg) bt Ho Ching Chan (Hkg)                      11/5, 11/5, 12/10 (17m)

** Samantha Teran w/d 11-Nov, Arnold to #16, Francis to main draw
** Omneya Abdel Kawy w/d 10-No, Au to #8, Chan to #16, Huber comes in
** Alison Waters w/d 24-Oct, Kippax moves to 16th seed, Khan comes into main draw
 

2010 Draws       2009 Draws       2008 Draws

Draws 2011

[Home] [Today] [News] [Draws] [Gallery] [Blog] [En Francais] [History] [En Bref] [Info] [Press] [Twitter]

www.hksquash.org.hk

www.squashsite.co.uk/hk