2012 Draws

• Cathay Pacific •  Sun Hung Kai Financial •  Hong Kong Open 2012 • 25 Nov - 02 Dec  • 

2011 Draws 2010 Draws 2009 Draws 2008 Draws
Hong Kong Open 2012 - Men's Draw $150k
Round One
top 27, bot 28 Nov
Round Two
29 Nov
Quarters
30 Nov
Semis
01 Dec
Final
02 Dec
[1] James Willstrop (Eng)
 5/11, 11/8, 11/3, 11/8 (73m)
Adrian Grant (Eng)
[1] James Willstrop
 11/8, 11/9, 11/7 (68m)
 Ong Beng Hee
[1] James Willstrop

 11/7, 11/7, 11/4 (57m)

Borja Golan

[1] James Willstrop

 

 11/8, 11/5, 11/9 (57m)

 

[4] Karim Darwish

[1] James Willstro

 

 

11/8, 3/11, 11/7, 11/6 (64m)

 

 

[5] Ramy Ashour

Ong Beng Hee (Mas)
9/11, 11/5, 11/9, 8/11, 11/5 (75m)
Miguel Angel Rodriguez (Col)
Borja Golan (Esp)
 11/7, 11/5, 11/2 (50m)
[Q] Joe Lee (Eng)
Borja Golan
11/6, 11/9, 8/11, 11/9 (68m)
[8] Mohamed El Shorbagy
[Q] Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)
11/8, 11/5, 14/12 (38m)
[8] Mohamed El Shorbagy (Egy)
[6] Peter Barker (Eng)
7/11, 11/6, 11/5, 11/6 (44m)
[Q] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
[6] Peter Barker
 13/11, 11/8, 11/8 (65m)
Cameron Pilley
[6] Peter Barker

w/o

[4] Karim Darwish

Cameron Pilley (Aus)
11/8, 11/8, 10/12, 5/11, 11/8 (82m)
[Q] Chris Simpson (Eng)
Daryl Selby (Eng)
9/11, 11/8, 11/8, 8/11, 11/8 (95m)
Alister Walker (Bot)
Daryl Selby
6/11, 11/4, 12/10, 11/6
[4] Karim Darwish
[4] Karim Darwish (Egy)
 12/10, 11/6, 11/9 (34m)
Leo Au (Hkg)
[Q] Gregoire Marche (Fra)
 11/5, 11/5, 11/5 (39m)
[3] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
[3] Gregory Gaultier
11/4, 11/5, 11/5 (43m)
Nicolas Mueller
[3] Gregory Gaultier

8/11, 11/8, 11/8, 10/3 rtd (69m)

[5] Ramy Ashour

[5] Ramy Ashour

 

11/9, 11/9, 13/11 (65m)

 

 [2] Nick Matthew

Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
11/9, 11/7, 11/7 (50m)
[Q] Adrian Waller (Eng)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
11/3, 11/5, 11/4 (42m)
[Q] Max Lee (Hkg)
Saurav Ghosal
11/7, 11/5, 10/12, 12/10 (61m)
[5] Ramy Ashour
Tarek Momen (Egy)
11/7, 11/8, 11/2 (29m)
[5] Ramy Ashour (Egy)
[Q] Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
 11/9, 11/7, 11/7 (35m)
[7] Amr Shabana (Egy)
[7] Amr Shabana
10/12, 10/12, 11/7, 11/7, 11/7 (70m)
 Tom Richards
[7] Amr Shabana

w/o

 [2] Nick Matthew

Tom Richards (Eng)
11/7, 11/7, 7/11, 11/2 (47m)
Olli Tuominen (Fin)
Steve Coppinger (Rsa)
8/11, 14/12, 11/8, 11/9 (69m)
Omar Mosaad (Egy)
Steve Coppinger
11/6, 11/6, 11/8 (35m)
 [2] Nick Matthew
Simon Rosner (Ger)
12/10, 12/10, 11/6 (46m)
[2] Nick Matthew (Eng)

26-Nov, Qualifying Finals:

Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) 3-1 Martin Knight (Nzl)                 11/6, 11/4, 8/11, 11/3 (60m)
Grégoire Marche (Fra) 3-1 Ali Anwar Reda (Egy)              11/9, 11/8, 10/12, 11/9 (67m)
Max Lee (Hkg) 3-0 Henrik Mustonen (Fin)                                    11/6, 11/2, 11/8 (33m)
Joe Lee (Eng) 3-1 Alan Clyne (Sco)                                    11/9, 11/8, 3/11, 11/4 (68m)
Karim Abdel .Gawad (Egy) 3-2 Shawn Delierre (Can)  10/12,11/5,4/11,11/6,11/2 (48m)
Chris Simpson (Eng) 3-1 Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)             11/5, 11/8, 12/14, 13/11 (74m)

Ryan Cuskelly (Aus) 3-0 Siddarth Suchde (Ind)                         11/6, 11/4, 11/6 (39m)
Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-2 Marwan El Shorbagy (Egy)  7/11, 3/11, 11/7, 11/9 ,11/7 (55m)


25 Nov, Qualifying Round One

Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) 3-0 Tan Cheung Yan (Hkg)           11/5, 11/4, 11/8 (25m)
Martin Knight (Nzl) 3-1 Yip Tsz Fung (Hkg)               11/4, 12/10, 8/11, 11/5 (40m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin) 3-0 Mark Krajcsak (Hun)                 11/5, 11/8, 11/9 (34m)
Max Lee (Hkg) 3-0 Henry Leung (Hkg)                                11/6, 11/5, 11/6 (23m)

Ali Anwar Reda (Egy) 3-1 Muhd Asyraf Azan (Mas)    11/13, 11/5, 11/8, 11/9 (56m)
Grégoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)   11/4, 12/10, 12/10 (32m)
Joe Lee (Eng) 3-0 Wong Hon Fung (Hkg)                             11/3, 11/3, 11/2 (20m)
Alan Clyne (Sco) 3-0 Yeung Ho Wai (Hkg)                          11/5, 11/5, 11/7 (26m)

Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) 3-0 Chris Lo (Hkg)                   11/7, 11/4, 11/6 (20m)
Shawn Delierre (Can) 3-0 Yuen Tsun Hei (Hkg)                 11/7, 11/8, 11/6 (34m)
Chris Simpson (Eng) 3-0 Wong Chi Him (Hkg)                  11/3, 11/9, 11/8 (25m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-0 Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)     11/6, 11/7, 12/10 (57m)

Ryan Cuskelly (Aus) 3-0 Ma Tsz Hei (Hkg)                       11/3, 11/6, 11/5 (27m)
Siddarth Suchde (Ind) 3-0 Alex Lau (Hkg)                       11/6, 11/2, 11/5 (30m)
Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-1 Ivan Yuen (Mas)               9/11, 11/9, 11/6, 11/6 (64m)
Marwan El Shorbagy (Egy)  bye

Hong Kong Open 2012 - Women's Draw, $77k
Round One
top 27, bot 28 Nov
Round Two
29 Nov
Quarters
30 Nov
Semis
01 Dec
Final
02 DEc
[1] Nicol David (Mas
11/2, 11/5, 11/5 (23m)
Sarah Kippax (Eng)
[1] Nicol David
11/5, 11/5, 11/1 (27m)
Joey Chan
[1] Nicol David

11/2, 11/4, 11/3 (30m)

Kasey Brown

[1] Nicol David

 

11/8, 11/5, 11/6 (40m)

 

[8] Natalie Grinham

[1] Nicol David

 

 

11/9, 11/6, 8/11, 11/7 (58m)

 

 

Camille Serme
Joey Chan (Hkg)
 8/11, 11/4, 11/7, 11/9 (40m)
[Q] Kylie Lindsay (Nzl)
[5] Madeline Perry (Irl)
11/6, 11/6, 11/3 (19m)
[Q] Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl)
[5] Madeline Perry
 11/6, 11/8, 13/15, 11/6 (60m)
Kasey Brown (
Kasey Brown (Aus)
11/8, 11/2, 11/6 (31m)
[Q] Lauren Briggs (Eng)
[3] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)
11/9, 11/9 , 11/9 (40m)
Delia Arnold (Mas)
[3] Jenny Duncalf
11/9, 7/11, 14/12, 11/7 (60m)
 Dipika Pallikal
[3] Jenny Duncalf

11/8, 10/12, 11/2, 11/5 (49m)

[8] Natalie Grinham

Dipika Pallikal (Ind)
 7/11, 11/6, 11/1, 11/5 (34m)
Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg)
[8] Natalie Grinham (Ned)
 11/7, 11/5, 11/4 (28m)
[Q] Heba El Torky (Egy)
[8] Natalie Grinham
 11/7, 7/11, 11/6, 11/7 (49m)
 [Q] Nicolette Fernandes
Samantha Teran (Mex)
 10/12, 11/9, 11/8, 5/11, 11/6 (78m)
[Q] Nicolette Fernandes (Guy)
Aisling Blake (Irl)
11/7, 9/11, 13/11, 10/12, 11/2 (62m)
Camille Serme (Fra)
Camille Serme
5/11, 12/10, 11/3, 9/7 rtd (47m)
 [7] Low Wee Wern
Camille Serme

11/6, 11/7, 12/10 (28m)

Rachael Grinham
Camille Serme

 

 11/9, 4/11, 11/7, 11/13, 11/6 (65m)

 

Omneya Abdel Kawy

[Q] Melody Francis (Aus)
11/1, 11/2, 11/1 (23m)
[7] Low Wee Wern (Mas)
Latasha Khan (Usa)
 11/7, 11/6, 11/4 (23m)
Rachael Grinham (Aus)
Rachael Grinham
11/4, 10/12, 12/10, 17/15 (65m)
 [Q] Joshana Chinappa
[Q] Joshana Chinappa (Ind)
5/11, 11/8, 6/11, 11/7, 11/5 (55m)
[4] Annie Au (Hkg)
Line Hansen (Den)
11/4, 11/5, 13/11 (37m)
Donna Urquhart (Aus)
Line Hansen
12/10, 11/3, 6/11, 11/7 (38m)
[6] Alison Waters
[6] Alison Waters

11/9, 9/11, 6/11, 11/8, 11/9 (67m)

Omneya Abdel Kawy

Emma Beddoes (Eng)
11/4, 11/3, 11/2 (27m)
[6] Alison Waters (Eng)
[Q] Coline Aumard (Fra)
11/3, 11/4, 11/3 (21m)
Joelle King (Nzl)
Joelle King
11/8, 3/11, 11/13, 11/8, 11/7 (62m)
Omneya Abdel Kawy
Omneya Abdel Kawy (Egy)
 11/9, 11/9, 11/7 (40m)
[2] Laura Massaro (Eng)

26-Nov, Qualifying Finals:
 
Lauren Briggs (Eng) 3-0 Salma Hany (Egy)                                  11/8, 11/6, 11/3 (26m)
Kylie Lindsay (Nzl) 3-0 Ho Ka Po (Hkg)                                         11/7, 11/9, 11/6 (34m)
Joshana Chinappa (Ind) 3-0 Siti Munirah Jusoh (Mas)                    11/9, 11/7, 11/7 (29m)
Nicolette Fernandes (Guy) 3-0 Lucie Fialova (Cze)                       11/7, 11/5, 11/3 (27m)
Coline Aumard (Fra) 3-0 Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg)                             11/4, 11/8, 12/10 (49m)
Melody Francis (Aus) 3-1 Lauren Selby (Eng)                        11/4, 3/11, 11/8, 11/8 (37m)
Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl) 3-2 Carmen Lee (Hkg) 3/11, 9/11, 11/2, 11/8, 11/6 (44m)
Heba El Torky (Egy) 3-1 Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy)              9/11, 11/4, 11/6, 11/8 (50m)

25 Nov, Qualifying Round One:  

Lauren Briggs (Eng)  bye
Salma Hany (Egy) 3-1 Pansy Chan (Hkg)                11/3, 8/11, 11/7, 11/8 (34m)
Kylie Lindsay (Nzl)  bye
Ho Ka Po (Hkg) 3-1 Sarah Cardwell (Aus)                5/11, 11/1, 11/9, 11/9 (56m)

Siti Munirah Jusoh (Mas)  bye
Joshana Chinappa (Ind) 3-0 Sin Kei Tsang (Hkg)            11/2, 11/8, 11/5 (20m)
Lucie Fialova (Cze) 3-0 Ho Tze Lok (Hkg)                      11/8, 11/6, 11/8 (32m)
Nicolette Fernandes (Guy) 3-0 Uen Shan Choi (Hkg)     11/3, 11/4, 11/2 (21m)

Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg) 3-0 Karman Siu (Hkg)                   11/4, 11/5, 11/3 (20m)
Coline Aumard (Fra) 3-0 Ho Ka Wing (Hkg)                     11/3, 11/5, 11/5 (19m)
Melody Francis (Aus) 3-0 Chu Ka Hei (Hkg)                    11/6, 11/7, 11/7 (25m)
Lauren Selby (Eng)  bye

Carmen Lee (Hkg) 3-0 Jannis Lam (Hkg)                           
11/2, 11/3, 11/1 (11m)

Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl) 3-0 Ho Ching Chan (Hkg)  11/3, 11/7, 11/5 (20m)
Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy) 3-1 Lee Ka Yi (Hkg)    7/11, 11/9, 13/11, 12/10 (54m)
Heba El Torky (Egy)  bye

2011 Draws 2010 Draws 2009 Draws 2008 Draws

2012 Draws

[Home] [TODAY] [Draws] [Info] [Gallery] [Twitter] [History]

www.hksquash.org.hk

www.squashsite.co.uk/hk