Draws

 Davenport North American Open  23-Feb to 02-Mar 2013  Richmond, VA  

North American Open 2013
23 Feb - 02 Mar, Richmond, $115k

Round One
25/26 Feb
Round Two
27 Feb
Quarters
28 Feb
Semis
01 Mar
Final
02 Mar
[1] Ramy Ashour (Egy)
11/4, 12/14, 11/4, 11/6 (43m)
Chris Simpson (Eng)
[1] Ramy Ashour
 11/8, 11/6, 12/10 (42m)
Cameron Pilley
[1] Ramy Ashour

11/7, 11/6, 10/12, 11/8 (53m)

Simon Rosner

[1] Ramy Ashour

 

11/5, 11/8, 9/11, 11/8 (54m)

 

[3] James Willstrop

[1] Ramy Ashour

 

11/7, 11/8, 5/11, 11/7 (65m)

 

[2] Nick Matthew

Cameron Pilley (Aus)
11/3, 11/5, 11/4 (27m)
[Q] Ali Anwar Reda (Egy)
Steve Coppinger (Rsa)
11/8, 10/12, 11/5, 11/8 (64m)
Simon Rosner (Ger)
Simon Rosner
4/11, 11/8, 11/8, 9/11, 11/9
 [8] Omar Mosaad
[8] Omar Mosaad (Egy)
7/11, 11/8, 11/4, 11/8 (47m)
[Q] Shawn Delierre (Can)
[5] Karim Darwish (Egy)
 11/5, 10/12, 11/9, 12/10 (65m)
[Q] Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
[5] Karim Darwish
 7/11, 11/5, 9/11, 11/8, 11/2 (45m)
Hisham Ashour
[5] Karim Darwish

w/o

[3] James Willstrop

Hisham Ashour (Egy)
7/11, 11/6, 11/13, 11/9, 11/9 (59m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
Miguel Angel Rodriguez (Col)
11/9, 6/11, 11/8, 11/1 (43m)
[Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)
Miguel Angel Rodriguez 11/7, 11/7, 11/1 (37m)
[3] James Willstrop
[3] James Willstrop (Eng)
11/3, 11/6, 11/8 (27m)
Alan Clyne (Sco)
[Q] Joe Lee (Eng)
11/6, 11/6, 11/7 (36m)
[4] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
[4] Gregory Gaultier 11/4, 11/4, 11/5
Adrian Grant
[4] Gregory Gaultier

11/4, 11/4, 11/5 (34m)

[7] Amr Shabana

[4] Gregory Gaultier

 

11/6, 11/3, 8/11, 11/7 (63m)

 

[2] Nick Matthew

Adrian Grant (Eng)
11/6, 9/11, 11/3, 11/3 (46m)
Shahier Razik (Can)
Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
11/3, 7/11, 7/11, 11/4, 11/7
[Q] Yasir Butt (Pak)
Karim Abdel Gawad 11/8, 9/11, 11/3, 11/8 (50m)
[7] Amr Shabana
Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
11/8, 11/8, 11/6 (37m)
[7] Amr Shabana (Egy)
[6] Peter Barker (Eng)
10/12, 11/4, 11/3, 11/6 (53m)
[Q] Campbell Grayson (Nzl)
[6] Peter Barker
11/4, 11/6, 9/11, 11/4 (55m)
Olli Tuominen
[6] Peter Barker

11/6, 11/7, 11/5 (49m)

[2] Nick Matthew

Max Lee (Hkg)
12/10, 11/7, 11/5 (38m)
Olli Tuominen (Fin)
Tarek Momen (Egy)
11/9, 11/7, 10/12, 19/21, 11/5 (85m)
[Q] Chris Gordon (Usa)
Tarek Momen
11/7, 11/8, 11/6 (44m)
[2] Nick Matthew
Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
11/4, 11/3, 11/3
[2] Nick Matthew (Eng)
24-Feb, Qualifying Finals @ Westwood Club:

Joe Lee (Eng) 3-0 Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy)                                  11/2, 11/6, 11/4 (40m)
Ali Anwar Reda (Egy) 3-2 Siddarth Suchde (Ind) 11/13,12/14,14/12,13/11,11/8 (101m)
Chris Gordon (Usa) 3-2 Zac Alexander (Aus)          8/11, 11/9, 7/11, 11/9, 12/10 (69m)
Chris Gordon (Usa) 3-2 Zac Alexander (Aus)          8/11, 11/9, 7/11, 11/9, 12/10 (69m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) 3-1 Leo Au (HK)                        11/5, 9/11, 11/6, 11/2 (51m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-0 Cesar Salazar (Mex)                     11/7, 16/14, 11/9 (52m)
Shawn Delierre (Can) 3-0 Kristian Frost (Den)                          11/1, 11/8, 11/8 (52m)
Campbell Grayson (Nzl) 3-1 Gregoire Marche (Fra)         11/4, 11/8, 9/11, 13/11 (70m)
Yasir Butt (Pak) 3-2 Matthew Karwalski (Aus)          7/11, 7/11, 11/9, 14/12, 11/4 (55m)

23-Feb, Qualifying Round One @ ACAC Short Pump:

Joe Lee
(Eng) 3-0  Andrew Schnell (Can)                          11/5, 11/5, 11/3 (36m)
Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy) 3-0 Stephen O'Dwyer (Irl)            11/4, 11/1, 11/4 (17m)
Siddarth Suchde (Ind) 3-0 Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)    11/9, 11/4, 11/3 (29m)
Ali Anwar Reda (Egy) 3-0 Dane Sharp (Can)                   11/6, 11/7, 11/9 (38m)
Chris Gordon (Usa) 3-2 Adrian Waller (Eng)  11/8, 2/11, 7/11, 11/3, 12/10 (80m)
Zac Alexander (Aus) 3-0 Fred Reid (Can)                        11/5, 11/7, 11/6 (21m)
Leo Au (Hkg) 3-0 Colin Ramasra (Tri)                              11/2, 11/4, 11/2 (20m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) 3-0 Robbie Temple (Eng)          11/3, 11/3, 11/6 (49m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-0 Andrew Wagih (Egy)           12/10, 11/3, 11/9 (55m)
Cesar Salazar (Mex) 3-0 Ibrahim Nyanz (Uga)                11/3, 11/4, 11/5 (18m)
Kristian Frost (Den) 3-0 Martin Knight (Nzl)                  12/10, 11/7, 11/3 (59m)
Shawn Delierre (Can) 3-0 Muhd Asyraf Azan (Mas)         11/6, 11/8, 11/3 (59m)
Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 Sergio Lopez (Mex)               11/3, 11/5, 11/6 (21m)
Campbell Grayson (Nzl) 3-0 Jan Koukal (Cze)                11/6, 11/7, 11/9 (42m)
Yasir Butt (Pak) 3-1  Shaun Le Roux (Rsa)     11/6, 7/11, 7/11, 11/8, 11/5 (60m)
Matthew Karwalski (Aus) 3-0 Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)               11/4, 6/3 rtd (11m)

[HOME] [Today] [Info] [Draws] [Gallery] [History] [Players] [Twitter]

Draws

www.squashsite.co.uk/nao