Squash

  HOME
  Calendar
  Tournaments
  Links
  Connect
  Let's Talk
  News Archive
  Search

  Rankings
 Carte Blanche
  SquashSite on Tumblr
  Fram's Corner
  Press Alerts
  Tweets of the Week
  SquashSite365
  Players
  Interviews
  Olympics 2020
  Coaching
  SquashSkills Blog
  Squash Camps
   Jobs
  Rules
  Useful Info
  Clubs
  Lest we Forget

  France - SiteSquash
  WSF
  PSA
  WSA
  UK
  Portugal
  Categories

  Photo Galleries
  SquashSite Photos
  Videos
  Google Squash News
  Squash on TV
  Fram's Corner
  Shorts

  Juniors
  Masters
  Polls
  Contact
  The Old Site
  Search

SquashSite HOME


Premier Squash League


BSPA Circuit


French Sister Site

Other Sites we do:
 

British Open Squash
 
National Squash Champs
 
Squash Photos
 
Blog on the Tyne

Australia Day Challenge 2013
24-28 Jan, Queensland, $5kx2
Francis and Coll take Australia Day titles

 

Australia Day Challenge 2013
24-28 Jan, Queensland, $5k
Round Two
26 Jan
Quarters
26 Jan
Semis
27 Jan
Final
28 Jan
1-Lisa Camilleri (AUS) bt
15-Lakeesha Rarere (AUS)
 11-2, 11-4, 11-2
1-Lisa Camilleri
11-5, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5
7-Samantha Davies
1-Lisa Camilleri

11-7, 11-6, 11-5

4-Christine Nunn

1-Lisa Camilleri

11-6, 5-11, 13-11, 14-12

2- Melody Francis

7-Samantha Davies (AUS) bt
Aimee Slatter (AUS)
11-5, 13-11, 11-9
4-Christine Nunn (AUS) bt
9-Selena Shaikh (AUS)
11-6, 11-4, 11-4
4-Christine Nunn
 11-4, 13-11 rtd
6-Larissa Huffer
6-Larissa Huffer (AUS) bt
 13-Maggy Marshall (AUS)
 4-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4
16-Zoe Petrovansky (AUS) bt
 8-Jessica Turnbull (AUS)
 11-6, 11-9, 11-8
16-Zoe Petrovansky
11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4
3-Carmen Lee
16-Zoe Petrovansky

 8-11, 11-5, 2-11, 11-8, 11-9

2- Melody Francis

3-Carmen Lee (HKG) bt
14-Nicole Stoneham (AUS)
11-3, 11-5, 11-1
5-Sally Skaarenborg (DEN) bt
12-Jennifer Brown (AUS)
 11-9, 11-3, 11-0
5-Sally Skaarenborg
11-5, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8
2- Melody Francis
2- Melody Francis (AUS) bt
 11-Natalie Newton (AUS)
 11-5, 11-1, 11-3
Round One Results:

1-Lisa Camilleri (AUS) bye
15-Lakeesha Rarere (AUS) bt Rebecca Baum (AUS) 11-6, 11-3, 11-7
7-Samantha Davies (AUS) bt Kristen Nightingale (AUS) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7
Aimee Slatter (AUS) bt 10-Grace McErvale (AUS) 12-10, 11-5, 11-3

4-Christine Nunn (AUS) bye
9-Selena Shaikh (AUS) bt Samantha Calvert (AUS) 12-10, 11-4, 11-7
6-Larissa Huffer (AUS) bt Moana Gray (AUS) 11-8, 11-5, 11-3
13-Maggy Marshall (AUS) bt Nathalie Sutter (AUS) 11-5, 11-5, 11-4

16-Zoe Petrovansky (AUS) bt Stacey Cope (AUS) 11-7, 11-1, 11-3
8-Jessica Turnbull (AUS) bt Eloise O'Connor (AUS) 11-7, 11-7, 11-9
14-Nicole Stoneham (AUS) bt Kelly Fraser (AUS) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7
3-Carmen Lee (HKG) bye

12-Jennifer Brown (AUS) bt Iritana Gray (AUS) 11-2, 11-6, 11-2
5-Sally Skaarenborg (DEN) bt Rachael Gibson (AUS) 11-4, 11-6, 11-2
11-Natalie Newton (AUS) bt Jasmin Burnard (AUS) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5
2- Melody Francis (AUS) bye

Australia Day Challenge 2013
24-28 Jan, Queensland, $5k
Round Two
26 Jan
Quarters
26 Jan
Semis
27 Jan
Final
28 Jan
1-Paul Coll (NZL) bt
Tom Calvert (AUS)
11-5, 11-5, 12-10
1-Paul Coll
11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7
5-James Huang
1-Paul Coll

11-7,11-6,11-5 

Lance Beddoes

1-Paul Coll

 11-5, 11-8, 11-5

2-Justin Beard

5-James Huang (TPE) bt
Sehyun Lee (KOR)
11-5, 11-6, 11-7
8-Hon Fung Wong (HKG) bt
Andrew Fraser (AUS)
11-4, 11-9, 11-2
8-Hon Fung Wong
 11-4, 11-7, 11-5
Lance Beddoes
Lance Beddoes (NZL) bt
4-Jamie McErvale (AUS)
11-9, 11-3, 8-11, 11-7
Sunil Seth (AUS) bt
Ben Takamizawa Harris (JPN)
 11-4, 11-5, 11-4
Sunil Seth
11-9, 12-10, 10-12, 8-11, 11-9
Cheuk Yan Tang
Cheuk Yan Tang

7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 10-12,  11-6

2-Justin Beard

Cheuk Yan Tang (HKG) bt
Alex Eustace (AUS)
 11-4, 11-9, 11-5
6-Robert Downer (ENG) bt
Rhys Dowling (AUS)
 11-6, 11-7, 11-6
6-Robert Downer
11-7, 10-12, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9
2-Justin Beard
2-Justin Beard (AUS) bt J
osh Larkin (AUS)
 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8

Round One Results:

1-Paul Coll (NZL) bt James Skiffington (NZL) 11-2, 11-0, 11-2
Tom Calvert (AUS) bt Rohan Toole (AUS) 11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-2
Sehyun Lee (KOR) bt TJ French (AUS) 11-7, 11-7, 11-2
5-James Huang (TPE) bt Joel Luca (AUS) 11-2, 11-1, 11-6

8-Hon Fung Wong (HKG) bt Sam Ejtemai (AUS) 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5
Andrew Fraser (AUS) bt Luke Sims (AUS) 11-5, 11-9, 11-3
Lance Beddoes (NZL) bt Seung Yong Yoo Yoo (KOR) 11-8, 11-4, 3-11, 11-3
4-Jamie McErvale (AUS) bt Daniel Wright (AUS) 11-5, 11-8, 11-4

Sunil Seth (AUS) bt 3-Nathan Stevenson (AUS) 11-7, 14-12, 11-8
Ben Takamizawa Harris (JPN) bt TJ Rarere (AUS) 11-2, 7-11, 11-3, 11-5
Alex Eustace (AUS) bt Josh Stack-Masula (AUS) 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 9-6 ret
Cheuk Yan Tang (HKG) bt 7-Joe Chapman (IVB) 14-12, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10

6-Robert Downer (ENG) bt Sung Young Kim (KOR) 11-7, 11-6, 11-6
Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Dominic Mobbs (AUS) 11-0, 11-6, 11-1
Josh Larkin (AUS) bt Darcy Evans (AUS) 11-3, 11-6, 11-3
2-Justin Beard (AUS) bt Andrew Ellis (NZL) 11-6, 11-4, 11-3

2012 Event  |  2011 Event  |  2010 Event
This Month:

2014 SquashSite