Squash » FrenchPlayoffs2010

  HOME
  Calendar
  Tournaments
  Links
  Rankings
  News Archive
  Tumblr Highlights
  Search

   Connect
   Carte Blanche
   Squash Camps
   Jobs
   Players
   Interviews
  Rules
  SquashSkills Blog
  Lest we Forget
  Tumblr Highlights
     SquashSite News
     Fram's Corner
     YellowDot Pages
     Press Alerts
     SquashSite Egypt
     Events & Posters
     Daily Photo
     Yes I remember it well
     Tweets of the Week

  France - SiteSquash
  WSF
  PSA
  WSA
  UK
  Portugal
  Categories

  Photo Galleries
  SquashSite Photos
  Videos
  Google Squash News
  Squash on TV

  Contact
  The Old Site
  Clubs
  Coaching
  Useful Info
  Search

SquashSite HOME


Premier Squash League


BSPA Circuit


French Sister Site

Other Sites we do:
 

British Open Squash
 
National Squash Champs
 
Squash Photos
 

French League Playoffs 2010
Squash Costières, Nimes, 05-06 June               
Official site from Costières

Men's Final:
Marseille 2 - Mulhouse 1
  
Mathieu Castagnet 3-1- Stephane Galifi
   Thierry Lincou 2-3 James Willstrop
   Olli Tuominen 3-0 Davide Bianchetti
   Renan Lavigne - Mark Krajcsak : not played

Women's Final
Mulhouse 2 - Saint-Etienne 1
   Gabrielle De Lavison 1-3 Kathrine Rohrmuller
   Anna-Karine Forstadius bt Isabelle Stoehr (retired, knee injury)
   Vanessa Atkinson 3-0 Maud Duplomb

Men's Semis:
Mulhouse 4-0 Passion Aix

   Willstrop 3-2 Gaultier      7/11, 11/2, 11/5, 8/11, 11/1
   Krajcsac 3-0 Perrin         11/8, 11/2, 11/6
   Galifi 3-1 Verseille          11/6, 7/11, 12/10, 11/4
   Lezaud 3-1 Tastet           11/13, 11/7, 11/6, 11/9

Set Marseille 4-0 Valence
   Lincou 3-2 Muller             4/11, 11/9, 11/5, 4/11, 13/11
   Tuominen 3-1 Marche      2/11, 11/9, 12/10, 11/1
   Lavigne 3-1 Petrucci        11/9, 11/9, 5/11, 11/5
   Castagnet 3-0 Pontiere    11/4, 11/7, 11/9

Women's Semis:
St Etienne 2-1 Passion Aix

   Duplomb 3-1 Pomportes         8/11, 11/9, 11/8, 11/6
   Forstadius 0-3 Allamargot       4/11, 5/11, 9/11
   Delavison G 3-0 Delavison L   11/8, 11/8, 12/10

Mulhouse 2-1 Creteil
   Atkinson 3-2 Serme            11/8, 5/11, 11/7, 3/11, 11/9
   Stoehr 3-2 Aumard             9/11, 11/7, 7/11, 11/6, 11/7
   Rohrmuller 3-1 Gilles          8/11, 6/11, 11/4, 11/13
  

Follow on Facebook

Official site from Costières

HOME ] Calendar ] Rankings ] Search ] Archive ] Links ] Contact ] Jobs ] Tournaments ] Players ] Categories ] Rules ] Tumblr ]

©2014 SquashSite