Bendigo 2017 

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

City of Greater Bendigo International 2017
16-20 Aug, Bendigo, Australia, $5kx2

20-Aug, Finals:
Larkin and Ho take the titles in Bendigo


There was a home winner of the men's title in Bendigo as top seeded Aussie Josh Larkin beat unseeded Ryunosuke Tsukue in straight games to claim his fifth career PSA title.

There was an upset in the all-Hong Kong women's final as second seed Ho Tze-Lok beat top seed Liu Tsz-Ling in four games, reversing the result of their semi-final last month in the Victorian Open, and claiming her third PSA title - all this year.


Quarter-Finals replays

Bendigo International 2017
16-20 Aug, Bendigo, Australia, $5k
Round Two
18 Aug  12.00&12.45
Quarters
18 Aug
Semis
19 Aug
Final
20 Aug
[1] Joshua Larkin (Aus)
11/8, 11/6, 11/7 (24m)
Darcy Walsh (Aus)
[1] Joshua Larkin

11/5, 13/11, 3/11, 11/8 (45m)

[4] Henry Leung
[1] Joshua Larkin

114/12, 11/7, 9/11, 11/8 (67m)

[6] Bernat Jaume

5th PSA title for Josh

[1] Joshua Larkin

 

11/2, 11/7, 11/4

 

Ryunosuke Tsukue

 

[4] Henry Leung (Hkg)
11/6, 3/11, 11/6, 11/5 (37m)
Lachlan Coxsedge (Aus)
[6] Bernat Jaume (Esp)
6/11, 11/9, 11/6, 11/1 (26m)
Darcy Evans (Aus)
[6] Bernat Jaume

11/5, 11/7, 14/12 (37m)

[4] Rhys Dowling
[4] Rhys Dowling (Aus)
7/11, 11/7, 11/2, 11/4 (59m)
Alex Eustace (Aus)
Ruan Olivier (Rsa)
11/3, 11/8, 11/2 (22m)
[3] Lau Tsz Kwan (Hkg)
[3] Lau Tsz Kwan

11/8, 11/9, 11/2 (25m)

Ryunosuke Tsukue
Ryunosuke Tsukue

11/6, 11/8, 11/7 (31m)

[8] Joeri Hapers

Ryunosuke Tsukue (Jpn)
11/9, 11/7, 11/3 (26m)
[7] Syed Azlan Amjad (Qat)
Scott Galloway (Nzl)
11/9, 11/7, 11/5 (26m)
[8] Joeri Hapers (Bel)
[8] Joeri Hapers

11/9, 11/8, 11/13, 11/9 (49m)

[2] Tang Ming Hong
Zac Millar (Nzl)
11/7, 12/14, 9/11, 11/3, 15/13 (61m)
[2] Tang Ming Hong (Hkg)
Round One, 17-Aug:

[1] Joshua Larkin (Aus)                                                    bye
Darcy Walsh (Aus) 3-2 Etienne Laurent (Fra)    11/6, 8/11, 12/14, 11/8. 11/8 (59m)
Lachlan Coxsedge (Aus) 3-0 Cameron Penna (Aus)                11/5, 11/2, 11/6 (27m)
[4] Henry Leung (Hkg) 3-0 Tyler Hawkins (Aus)                     11/4, 11/8, 11/4 (21m)

[6] Bernat Jaume (Esp) 3-0 Nathan Lindner (Aus)                  11/7, 11/7, 11/3 (14m)
Darcy Evans (Aus) w/o Han Seung Cheol (Kor)                      w/o
Alex Eustace (Aus) 3-0 Umair Zaman (Qat)                          11/4, 11/6, 11/3 (21m)
[4] Rhys Dowling (Aus) 3-0 Sion Wiggin(Nzl)                         11/6, 11/5, 11/9 (30m)

[3] Lau Tsz Kwan (Hkg) 3-0 Naoki Hayashi (Jpn)                   11/4, 11/5, 11/4 (31m)
Ruan Olivier (Rsa) 3-0 Caillin Austin (Aus)                             11/6, 11/3, 11/8 (25m)
Ryunosuke Tsukue (Jpn) 3-0 Jason Holmes (Aus)                   11/4, 11/6, 11/4 (30m)
[7] Syed Azlan Amjad (Qat) 3-2 Shahzahad Khan (Pak) 7/11, 11/8, 9/11, 11/7, 11/2 (55m)

[8] Joeri Hapers (Bel) 3-0 Rohan Toole (Aus)                        11/6, 11/4, 11/7 (23m)
Scott Galloway (Nzl) 3-0 Seigo Masuda (Jpn)                        11/9, 11/3, 11/2 (23m)
Zac Millar (Nzl) 3-0 Paddy Harrison (Eng)                              11/5, 11/5, 11/9 (31m)
[2] Tang Ming Hong (Hkg)                                                  bye
Bendigo International 2017
17-20 Aug, Bendigo, Australia, $5k
Round One
18 Aug
Quarters
18 Aug
Semis
19 Aug
Final
20 Aug
[1] Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg)
bye
[1] Liu Tsz-Ling

11/6, 11/5, 11/6 (18m)

[7] Taylor Flavell
[1] Liu Tsz-Ling

11/7, 11/6, 11/7 (29m)

[5] Christine Nunn

 

[1] Liu Tsz-Ling

 

11/5, 4/11, 11/2, 12/10

 

[2] Ho Tze-Lok

3rd PSA title for Tze-Lok (all this year)

[7] Taylor Flavell (Aus)
9/11, 11/5, 5/11, 11/1, 14/12 (45m)
Lauren Aspinall (Aus)
[5] Christine Nunn (Aus)
11/1, 11/0, 11/1 (15m)
Maria-Rose Kalafatis (Aus)
[5] Christine Nunn

13/11, 11/7, 8/11, 12/10 (24m)

[3] Jessica Turnbull
[3] Jessica Turnbull (Aus)
11/1, 11/0, 11/0 (16m)
Noorena Shams (Pak)
 Selena Shaikh (Aus)
11/6, 11/4, 11/6 (24m)
[4] Samantha Foyle (Aus)
[4] Samantha Foyle

11/4, 11/5, 11/5 (24m)

Moana Gray
[4] Samantha Foyle

8/11, 12/10, 11/6, 8/11, 11/7 (50m)

[2] Ho Tze-Lok

Moana Gray (Aus)
12/10, 11/7, 11/7 (21m)
[8] Samantha Calvert (Aus)
Grazia Guida (Aus)
11/1, 11/9, 11/5 (26m)
[6] Stephanie Wighton (Aus)
[6] Stephanie Wighton

11/4, 11/2, 11/9 (19m)

[2] Ho Tze-Lok
Jenny Haley (Wal)
11/6, 11/6, 11/4 (22m)
[2] Ho Tze-Lok (Hkg)
 

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite