Carter Classic 2018

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

Carter Classic 2018
Toronto Racquet Club, 05-10 Mar, $10k

Carter Classic 2018
Toronto Racquet Club, 05-10 Mar, $10k
Round One
07 Mar
Quarters
08 Mar
Semis
09 Mar
Final
10 Mar
[1] Chris Binnie (Jam)
12/10, 12/10, 11/7 (34m)
[Q] Henrik Mustonen (Fin)
[Q] Henrik Mustonen

7/11, 11/2, 11/9, 11/5 (57m)

[7] Robertino Pezzota
[7] Robertino Pezzota

11/8, 11/8, 4/11, 12/10 (76m)

[3] Shawn Delierre

[7] Robertino Pezzota

 

3/2

 

[5] Charles Sharpes

[7] Robertino Pezzota (Arg)
11/9, 9/11, 11/8, 11/6 (61m)
Shahjahan Khan (Pak)
[6] Andrew Schnell (Can)
7/11, 6/11, 11/7, 11/4, 11/9 (71m)
[Q] Mario Yanez (Mex)
[Q] Mario Yanez

8/11, 11/2, 11/8, 15/13 (95m)

[3] Shawn Delierre
[3] Shawn Delierre (Can)
0/11, 11/9, 11/4, 11/5 (53m)
Tristan Eysele (Rsa)
[Q] Cameron Seth (Can)
11/6, 11/3, 11/13, 11/6 (53m)
[4] Nick Sachvie (Can)
[4] Nick Sachvie

11/7, 8/11, 11/5, 11/8 (60m)

[8] Ahsan Ayaz
[8] Ahsan Ayaz

11/8, 11/8, 11/7 (61m)

[5] Charles Sharpes

Emyr Evans (Wal)
12/10, 11/4, 12/10 (59m)
[8] Ahsan Ayaz (Pak)
[Q] Fernando Magdaleno (Mex)
11/8, 11/9, 11/7 (36m)
[5] Charles Sharpes (Eng)
[5] Charles Sharpes

11/3, 11/7, 11/5 (31m)

[2] Vikram Malhotra
[wc] Thomas King (Can)
11/6, 11/5, 11/3 (33m)
[2] Vikram Malhotra (Ind)
Qualifying:

Finals, 06-Mar:
Mario Yanez (Mex) 3-0 Anthony Graham (Eng)                      11/8, 11/8, 11/7 (42m)
Cameron Seth (Can) 3-1 George Crowner (Can)          12/10, 5/11, 11/6, 11/7 (46m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin) 3-1 Hugo Varela (Esp)                       11/6, 11/1, 11/5 (27m)
Fernando Magdaleno (Mex) 3-0 Ben Coates (Eng)                11/6, 11/7, 11/2 (28m)

Round One, 05-Mar:
Anthony Graham (Eng) 3-0 Cory McCartney (Can)                 11/6, 12/10, 11/4 (31m)
Mario Yanez (Mex) 3-0 Noah Browne (Ber)                            11/7, 11/8, 11/8 (35m)
Cameron Seth (Can) 3-2 Matthew Serediak (Can)  9/11, 9/11, 11/5, 11/4, 11/6 (47m)
George Crowner (Can) 3-0 Kale Wilson (Tri)                           11/6, 11/6, 11/9 (32m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin) 3-1 James Van Staveren (Can)   10/12, 13/11, 11/4, 11/8 (38m)
Hugo Varela (Esp) 3-0 Scott Arnold (Aus)                              11/8, 11/7, 11/7 (37m)
Fernando Magdaleno (Mex) 3-1 Mark Broekman (Eng)             12/10, 11/8, 11/9 (34m)
Ben Coates (Eng) 3-1 Brock Janzer (Can)                     11/6, 11/9, 5/11, 11/8 (50m)

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite