Frick 2017

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

PWC Ladies Open 2017
18-22 Oct, Frick, Switzerland, $5k


 

More on Facebook

PWC Ladies Open 2017
18-22 Oct, Frick, Switzerland, $5k
Round One
19-Oct 
Quarters
20-Oct
Semis
21-Oct
Final
22-Oct
[1] Julianne Courtice (Eng)
11/7, 11/5, 11/5
Ineta Mackevica (Lat)
[1] Julianne Courtice

11/9, 11/8, 11/5

[8] Tessa ter Sluis
[1] Julianne Courtice

 

4/11, 11/5, 11/9, 11/5

 

[5] Tinne Gilis

[5] Tinne Gilis

 

11/7, 9/11 11/7, 11/7

 

[4] Lisa Aitken

[8] Tessa ter Sluis (Ned)
11/8, 14/12, 8/11, 14/12
[Q] Astrid Reimer-Kern (Ger)
[5] Tinne Gilis (Bel)
11/4, 11/3, 11/3
Eve Feterkova (Cze)
[5] Tinne Gilis

11/9, 7/11, 11/4, 11/8

Cristina Gomez
[3] Chloe Mesic (Fra)
11/7, 11/9, 11/8
Cristina Gomez (Esp)
Nadia Pfister (Sui)
11/8, 11/9, 11/0
[4] Lisa Aitken (Sco)
[4] Lisa Aitken

6/11 11/6 11/8 6/11 11/7

[Q] Grace Gear
[4] Lisa Aitken

 

11/3, 11/9, 11/3

 

[2] Rachael Chadwick

[Q] Grace Gear (Eng)
11/9, 11/8, 7/11, 13/11
[6] Anna Serme (Cze)
[Q] Cindy Merlo (Sui)
12/10, 13/11, 11/7
[7] Lucy Turmel (Eng)
[7] Lucy Turmel

11/8, 6/11, 12/10, 11/6

[2] Rachael Chadwick
[Q] Ambre Allinckx (Sui)
11/7, 11/6, 11/8
[2] Rachael Chadwick (Eng)
Qualifying Finals:
Astrid Reimer-Kern (Ger) 3-0 Elise Romba (Fra)            11/7, 11/6, 11/8
Grace Gear (Eng) 3-1 Celine Walser (Sui)             11/7, 11/5, 5/11, 11/8
Cindy Merlo (Sui) 3-0 Riina Kiskinen (Fin)                     11/3, 11/4, 11/3
Ambre Allinckx (Sui) 3-2 Nadine Frey (Sui) 6/11, 5/11, 11/9, 11/8, 11/7


Qualifying Round One:
Elise Romba (Fra) 3-1 Emilia Korhonen (Fin)         8/11, 11/4, 11/8, 11/6
Astrid Reimer-Kern (Ger) 3-0 Taba Taghavi Rafsanjani (Iri) 11/4, 11/5, 11/7
Grace Gear (Eng) 3-0 Iulia Bucir (Lux)                           11/6, 11/3, 11/6
Celine Walser (Sui) 3-0 Arezoosadat Mousavizadeh (Iri)   11/0, 11/8, 11/5
Riina Kiskinen (Fin) 3-0 Milena Penkov (Sui)                12/10, 11/7, 12/10
Cindy Merlo (Sui) 3-0 Jasmin Ballmann (Sui)                 11/2, 11/3, 11/7
Nadine Frey (Sui) 3-0 Anastasiia Kostiukova (Ukr)            11/2, 11/9, 11/8
Ambre Allinckx (Sui) 3-0 Marija Shpakova (Sui)               11/7, 11/3, 11/9

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite