Guatemala 5k II 2018

• SquashSite  • all about Squash •  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

Guatelama 5k Open II 2018
02-07 Jul, Guatemala City, $5k

Guatelama 5k Open II 2018
02-07 Jul, Guatemala City, $5k
Round One
04 Jul
Quarters
05 Jul
Semis
06 Jul
Final
07 Jul
[1] Leonel Cardenas (Mex)
11/5, 11/1, 11/9 (21m)
Armando Olguin (Mex)
[1] Leonel Cardenas

9/11, 11/7, 11/6, 11/6 (40m)

[Q] Alejandro Reyes
[1] Leonel Cardenas

15/13, 11/5, 11/5 (37m)

[Q] Christophe André

3rd PSA title for Cardenas

[1] Leonel Cardenas

 

11/6, 7/11, 11/3, 11/3

 

[2] Josue Enriquez

 

[6] Joe Chapman (Bvi)
11/3, 1/3, 11/5 (20m)
[Q] Alejandro Reyes (Mex)
[5] Alejandro Enriquez (Gua)
11/5, 11/5, 6/11, 11/4 (37m)
[Q] Christophe Andre (Fra)
[Q] Christophe André

11/9, 11/2, 11/5 (22m)

[4] Antonio De La Torre
[4] Antonio De La Torre (Gua)
5/11, 11/8, 11/7, 9/11, 11/9 (90m)
[wc] Ricardo Toscano (Gua)
[Q] Jose Andres Lopez (Esa)
11/3, 11/8, 11/2 (20m)
[3] Allan Nunez (Mex)
[3] Allan Nunez

12/10, 11/7, 11/6 (30m)

[Q] Francesco Marcantonio
[3] Allan Nunez

11/5, 11/6, 11/1 (36m)

[2] Josue Enriquez

[Q] Francesco Marcantonio (Par)
14/12, 11/9, 11/9 (20m)
[8] Nick Sutcliffe (Eng)
Juan Gomez Dominguez (Mex)
13/11, 11/6, 11/9 (30m)
[7] Ernetso Molina (Esa)
Juan Gomez Dominguez

6/11, 11/6, 12/10, 11/8 (58m)

[2] Josue Enriquez
Mauricio Sedano (Gua)
11/9, 7/11, 11/5, 11/5 (30m)
[2] Josue Enriquez (Gua)
Qualifying:

Finals:
Francesco Marcantonio (Par) 3-0 Adrian Castillo (Gua)              11-3, 11-5, 11-3 (15m)
Alejandro Reyes (Mex) 3-0 Fernando Andre Cordero (Gua)         11-2, 11-1, 11-4 (11m)
Jose Andres Lopez (Esa) 3-1 Vega Rodolfo (Mex)             6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-3 (39m)
Christophe Andre (Fra) 3-1 Jacob Kelly (Cay)                  8-11, 11-8, 11-1, 11-6 (21m)

Round One:
Francesco Marcantonio (Par) 3-0 Hector Montepeque (Gua)     11-1, 11-4, 11-4 (17m)
Adrian Castillo (Gua) 3-2 Stefano Bonatti (Gua)     11-9, 11-7, 1-11, 9-11, 11-8 (54m)
Fernando Andre Cordero (Gua) w/o Byron Garcia (Esa)                         w/o
Alejandro Reyes (Mex) 3-1 Israel Ernesto Abrego (Esa) 11-4, 12-10, 10-12, 11-1 (53m)
Vega Rodolfo (Mex) 3-0 Sebastian Fonseca (Gua)                   11-2, 11-3, 11-2 (10m)
Jose Andres Lopez (Esa) 3-2 Italo Bonatti (Gua)     6-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 (61m)
Jacob Kelly (Cay) 3-0 Julian Sandoval Boburg (Gua)                 11-4, 11-2, 11-6 (13m)
Christophe Andre (Fra) 3-0 Roberto Azmitia (Gua)                     11-1, 11-5, 11-0 (8m)

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

© 2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  © 2016 SquashSite