page title

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

LVIV Karakal Lion Cup 2016
26/Apr to 01/May, Kiev, Ukraine, $5kx2

01-May, Finals:
Third seeds take the titles in Kiev

France's Christophe Andre beat top seed Ammar Altamimi in straight games to take the men's title in Kiev, his fifth PSA success, while the third seed also won the women's title, 15-year-old Egyptian Nada Abbas beating Birgit Coufal in straight games to capture her maiden PSA title.
 

Live Streaming

 TAGS : 2015 Event | Lion Cup | Ukraine | Search

LVIV Karakal Lion Cup 2016
26-Apr to 01-May, Kiev, Ukraine, $5k
Round One
28Apr-
Quarters
29-Apr
Semis
30-Apr
Final
01-May
[1] Ammar Altamimi (Kuw)
 11/4, 11/3, 11/4
[Q] Valery Fedoruk (Ukr)
[1] Ammar Altamimi

11/4, 11/2, 11/4

[6] Jonas Daehler
[1] Ammar Altamimi

 11/9, 6/11, 11/4, 5/11, 11/8

[7] Bernat Jaume

[1] Ammar Altamimi

 

11/6, 11/5, 11/4

 

[3] Christophe Andre

5th PSA title for Christophe

[6] Jonas Daehler (Sui)
 11/4, 3/11, 11/4, 11/6
[Q] Antonio De La Torre (Gua)
[7] Bernat Jaume (Esp)
 4/11, 13/11, 11/8, 11/8
[wc] Stephane Galifi (Ita)
[7] Bernat Jaume

11/8, 6/11, 11/7, 11/4

[4] Edmon Lopez Moller
[4] Edmon Lopez Moller (Esp)
 12/10, 12/10, 11/2
Connor Sheen (Eng)
Jan Ryba (Cze)
11/8, 11/5, 11/3
[3] Christophe Andre (Fra)
[3] Christophe Andre

11/6, 11/13, 5/11, 11/3, 11/6

[8] Martin Svec
[3] Christophe Andre

5/11, 12/10, 13/11, 6/11, 11/4

[2] Iker Pajares

Emyr Evans (Wal)
14/12, 11/9, 5/11, 7/11, 11/8
[8] Martin Svec (Cze)
[Q] Denys Podvornyi (Ukr)
11/5, 8/11, 8/11, 12/10, 11/7
[5] Jaako Vahamaa (Fin)
[5] Jaako Vahamaa

11/8, 11/4, 11/9

[2] Iker Pajares
[Q] Hendrik Vossing (Ger)
 11/2, 11/4, 11/6
[2] Iker Pajares (Esp)
Qualifying Finals
[1] Antonio De La Torre (GUA) / [L] Ivan Knysh (UKR)  3:0 11:3 11:4 11:4
[L] Tymofiy Zheludkov (UKR) [L] Valeriy Fedoruk (UKR) 0:3 4:11 5:11 7:11
[4] Hendrik Vossing (GER) / [5] Konstantin Kostrykin (RUS) 3:0 11:7 11:4 11:5
[L] Denys Podvornyi (UKR) [L] Ruslan Sorochinskiy (UKR) 3:1 11:13 11:6 11:4 11:7

Men Qualifying Round One
[1] Antonio De La Torre (GUA) / [L] Barsuk Vitaliy (UKR)  3/0 / 11:0 11:3 11:0
[L] Ivan Knysh (UKR) / [L] Igor Krekhtiuk (UKR) 3:2 / 12:14 8:11 11:8 11:9 11:6
[L] Vasiliy Bessarabov (UKR) / [L] Tymofiy Zheludkov (UKR)  0:3 / 1:11 6:11 4:11
[L] Valeriy Fedoruk (UKR) / [3] Dmytro Pogrebniak (UKR) 3:0 / 11:4 11:5 11:7
[4] Hendrik Vossing (GER) / [L] Dmytro Scherbakov 3:0 11:2 11:2 11:3
[L] Dmytro Kravchuk (UKR) / [5] Konstantin Kostrykin (RUS)
[L] Sergiy Zakomlistov (UKR) / [L] Denys Podvornyi (UKR)
[L] Ruslan Sorochinskiy (UKR) / [2] Tiago Goriely (BEL) 3:1 11:6 11:5 10:12 11:8

LVIV Karakal Lion Cup 2016
26/Apr to 01/May, Kiev, Ukraine, $5k
Round One
28-Apr
Quarters
29-Apr
Semis
30-Apr
Final
01-May
[1] Chloe Mesic (Fra)
11/8, 11/3, 11/5
[Q] Alina Bushma (Ukr)
[1] Chloe Mesic

11/6, 11/5, 2/11, 11/4

[5] Enora Villard
[1] Chloe Mesic

 11/6, 12/10, 11/7

[3] Nada Abbas

first PSA title for Nada

[3] Nada Abbas

 

11/4, 11/7, 11/9

 

[6] Birgit Coufal

[5] Enora Villard (Fra)
11/8, 11/4, 11/6
[Q] Eva Fertekova (Cze)
[8] Marija Shpakova (Sui)
 11/5, 12/10, 12/10
[Q] Elise Romba (Fra)
[8] Marija Shpakova

 11/6, 11/7, 11/1

[3] Nada Abbas
[3] Nada Abbas (Egy)
11/3, 11/4, 11/0
Anastasia Fesenko (Ukr)
Yulia Pugach (Ukr)
 9/11, 11/2, 11/9, 11/4
[4] Nadiia Usenko (Ukr)
[4] Nadiia Usenko

9/11, 11/5, 11/9, 11/9

[7] Ineta Mackevica
[7] Ineta Mackevica

7/11, 11/2, 11/7, 11/8

[6] Birgit Coufal

Ekaterina Marusan (Rus)
 11/7, 11/3, 11/5
[7] Ineta Mackevica (Lat)
[Q] Nadia Pfister (Sui)
11/3, 11/5, 11/0
[6] Birgit Coufal (Aut)
[6] Birgit Coufal

11/4, 11/1, 11/3

[LL] Liana Sardak
[wc] Anastasia Gross (Rus)
 11/8, 11/5, 11/8
[LL] Liana Sardak (Ukr)

Qualifying Finals
[1] Nadia Pfister (SUI) / [L] Ekaterina Kachan (UKR) 3:0 11:1 11:3 11:0
[6] Viktoriia Sebova (UKR) / [3] Eva Fertekova (CZE)  0:3 1:11 5:11 4:11
[4] Elise Romba (FRA) / [L] Iryna Maksymenko (UKR) 3:0 11:2 11:3 11:4
[5] Alina Bushma (UKR) / [2] Liana Sardak (UKR)  3:0 11:9 11:6 11:4

Qualifying Round One
[L] Ekaterina Kachan (UKR) / [7] Harshit Jawanda (IND) 13:00
[L] Iryna Maksymenko (UKR) / [L] Natalia Garayda (UKR) 14:30 / 3:0 12:10 11:4 11:6

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite