North of Scotland 2018

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

TRAC Oil & Gas North of Scotland Open 2018
06-11 Mar, Aberdeen, $10k+$5k

North of Scotland Open 2018
06-11 Mar, Aberdeen, $10k
Round One
08 Mar  
Quarters
09 Mar
Semis
10 Mar
Final
11 Mar
[1] Josh Masters (Eng)
11/7, 11/5, 11/0 (22m)
[Q] Rory Stewart (Sco)
[1] Josh Masters

11/4, 11/6, 11/7 (41m)

[5] Jaymie Haycocks
[1] Josh Masters

11/6, 11/4, 11/7 (38m)

[3] George Parker

[3] George Parker

 

11/8, 11/3, 11/4 (38m)

 

[4] Jan Van Den Herrewegen

[5] Jaymie Haycocks (Eng)
11/5, 11/2, 11/7 (31m)
Aqeel Rehman (Aut)
[7] Patrick Rooney (Eng)
12/10, 7/11, 11/6, 11/9 (49m)
[Q] Brian Byrne (Irl)
[Q] Brian Byrne

11/3, 4/11, 11/9, 11/4 (28m)

[3] George Parker
[3] George Parker (Eng)
11/7, 11/5, 11/1
[wc] Chris Leiper (Sco)
Daniel Mekbib (Cze)
8/11, 11/5, 10/12, 11/4, 11/7 (58m)
[4] Jan Van Den Herrewegen (Ned)
[4] Jan Van Den Herrewegen

11/3, 12/10, 11/8 (51m)

[6] Mohammad Alsarraj
[4] Jan Van Den Herrewegen

9/11, 11/9, 11/9, 10/12, 11/9 (87m)

[6] Kristian Frost

[Q] Mark Fuller (Eng)
5/11, 13/11, 11/9, 11/9 (49m)
[6] Mohammad Alsarraj (Jor)
[Q] Connor Sheen (Eng)
11/1, 11/3, 11/7
[6] Kristian Frost (Den)
[6] Kristian Frost

11/7, 11/7, 8/11, 5/11, 11/4 (83m)

[2] Peter Creed
Martin Svec (Cze)
11/2, 11/7, 11/8
[2] Peter Creed (Wal)
Qualifying:

Finals:
Rory Stewart (Sco) 3-0 Joe Green (Eng)                      11/6, 11/8, 11/8 (46m)
Mark Fuller (Eng) 3-1 Miles Jenkins (Eng)            7/11, 11/2, 12/10, 11/8 (50m)
Brian Byrne (Irl) 3-1 Jami Aijanen (Fin)               11/8, 11/9, 8/11, 12/10 (50m)
Connor Sheen (Eng) 3-1 Abhay Singh (Ind)          6/11, 11/6, 11/7, 11/7 (42m)

Round One:
Joe Green (Eng) 3-0 Stuart George (Sco)                   11/8, 14/12, 13/11 (61m)
Rory Stewart (Sco) 3-2 Nick Mulvey (Eng)     11/5, 9/11, 11/5, 3/11, 11/3 (49m)
Miles Jenkins (Eng) 3-2 Michael Harris (Eng)  5/11, 13/11, 9/11, 11/9, 11/5 (74m)
Mark Fuller (Eng) 3-1 Robert Dadds (Eng)             15/13, 11/8, 8/11, 11/9
Jami Aijanen (Fin) 3-1 Jamie Henderson (Sco)       9/11, 11/8, 11/5, 13/11 (33m)
Brian Byrne (Irl) 3-0 Alasdair Prott (Sco)                      11/4, 11/4, 11/2
Connor Sheen (Eng) 3-0 Blair McKenzie (Sco)                 11/5, 11/4, 11/4 (16m)
Abhay Singh (Ind) 3-0 Jamie Jacobsen (Sco)                   11/7, 11/9, 11/4 (26m)
North of Scotland Open 2018
06-11 Mar, Aberdeen, $5k
Round One
08 Mar
Quarters
09 Mar
Semis
10 Mar
Final
11 Mar
[1] Lisa Aitken (Sco)
11/6, 11/3, 11/5 (22m)
Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng)
[1] Lisa Aitken

11/3, 13/11, 11/7 (28m)

[Q] Cindy Merlo
[1] Lisa Aitken

11/8, 11/6, 1/11, 7/11, 11/8 (48m)

[3] Kace Bartley

[3] Kace Bartley

 

11/8, 11/8, 11/8 (34m)

 

[2] Lucy Turmel

[6] Colette Sultana (Mlt)
11/4, 11/6, 11/4 (18m)
[Q] Cindy Merlo (Sui)
[7] Riina Koskinen (Fin)
10/12, 11/8, 11/4, 11/9 (36m)
[wc] Pilar Etchechoury (Arg)
[7] Riina Koskinen

7/11, 11/3, 11/7, 11/5 (28m

[3] Kace Bartley
[3] Kace Bartley (Eng)
 9/11, 11/6, 9/11, 11/9, 11/6 (42m)
[Q] Alicia Mead (Eng)
[Q] Celine Walser (Sui)
11/6, 15/13, 11/9 (25m)
[4] Cristina Gomez (Esp)
[4] Cristina Gomez

11/9, 11/4, 5/11, 11/6 (33m)

[5] Sachika Ingale
[4] Cristina Gomez

12/10, 11/8, 11/7 (38m)

[2] Lucy Turmel

Elspeth Young (Sco)
11/6, 11/6, 9/11, 11/9
[5] Sachika Ingale (Ind)
Georgia Adderley (Sco)
11/7, 11/5, 11/7
[8] Grace Gear (Eng)
Georgia Adderley

11/8, 8/11, 11/8, 11/6 (57m)

[2] Lucy Turmel
[Q] Amy Jones (Eng)
11/9, 11/9, 11/6
[2] Lucy Turmel (Eng)
Qualifying:

Finals:
Cindy Merlo (Sui) 3-1 Robyn Young (Sco)            11/8, 12/10, 11/13, 17/15 (44m)
Celine Walser (Sui) 3-1 Carrie Hallam (Sco)               11/6, 11/3, 9/11, 11/4 (37m)
Alicia Mead (Eng) 3-0 Morven White (Sco)                       11/3, 11/5, 11/3 (17m)
Amy Jones (Eng) 3-0 Emilia Korhoren (Fin)                        11/2, 11/7, 11/8 (19m)

Round One:
Cindy Merlo (Sui) 3-0 Maddie Orr (Sco)                             11/4, 11/2, 11/1 (13m)
Robyn Young (Sco) 3-0 Lowri Roberts (Wal)                   11/7, 13/11, 13/11 (23m)
Celine Walser (Sui) 3-0 Olga Kolarova (Cze)                     11/8, 11/9, 13/11 (28m)
Carrie Hallam (Sco) 3-1 Charlotte Jagger (Eng)         12/10, 2/11, 11/9, 11/8 (35m)
Morven White (Sco) 3-1 Bruna Marchesi Petrillo (Bra) 11/9, 10/12, 11/4, 11/9 (34m)
Alicia Mead (Eng) 3-0 Lucy Murchie (Sco)               3          11/2, 11/5, 11/4 (18m)
Amy Jones (Eng) 3-0 Fiona Morrison (Sco)                         11/3, 11/5, 11/5 (12m)
Emilia Korhoren (Fin) 3-2 Katriona Allen (Sco)    6/11, 11/9, 11/3, 4/11, 11/8 (36m)

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite