NT Open 2018

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

NT Open 2018
08-12 May, Darwin, Australia, $5k+$10k

Lau and Nunn take the NT titles in Darwin

NT Open 2018
08-12 May, Darwin, Australia, $5k
Round One
09 May 
Quarters
10 May
Semis
11 May
Final
12 May
[1] Joshua Larkin (Aus)
5/11, 11/3, 11/3, 11/3 (24m)
Scott Galloway (Nzl)
[1] Joshua Larkin

11/5, 11/5, 11/4

[8] Alex Eustace
[1] Joshua Larkin

8/11, 11/9, 11/9, 11/4 (44mins)

[3] Tsz Kwan Lau

[3] Tsz Kwan Lau

 

11/8, 11/7, 11/13, 17/15

 

[2] Rhys Dowling

[8] Alex Eustace (Aus)
12/10, 5/11, 11/9, 6/11, 11/6 (63m)
Naoki Hayashi (Jpn)
[7] Luke Jones (Nzl)
12/14, 11/1, 11/1, 11/1 (37m)
Brian Lim Tze Kang (Mas)
[7] Luke Jones

9/11, 11/9, 11/5, 11/7

[3] Tsz Kwan Lau
[3] Tsz Kwan Lau (Hkg)
9/11, 11/6, 11/6, 11/3 (33m)
[wc] Eugene Heng (Aus)
[Q] Chang-Wook Woo (Kor)
11/2, 11/9, 11/9 (24m)
[4] Darren Rahul Pragasam (Mas)
[4] Darren Rahul Pragasam

11/1, 11/7, 11/7

[6] Thomas Calvert
[4] Darren Rahul Pragasam

11/8, 11/8, 11/3 (31m)

[2] Rhys Dowling

[Q] Aadit Zaveri (Ind)
11/6, 11/4, 11/9 (26m)
[6] Thomas Calvert (Aus)
[Q] Nicholas Calvert (Aus)
10/12, 11/5, 11/5, 13/11 (41m)
[5] Chris Lo (Hkg)
[5] Chris Lo

8/11, 12/10, 11/6, 11/9, 12/10

[2] Rhys Dowling
[Q] Harley Lam (Hkg)
11/7, 11/6, 11/9 (29m)
[2] Rhys Dowling (Aus)
Qualifying:

Finals:
Nicholas Calvert (Aus) 3-0 Shahzad Khan (Aus)                  11-7, 11-8, 11-4
Aadit Zaveri (Ind) 3-1 Rohan Toole (Aus)                  11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3
Chang-Wook Woo (Kor) 3-0 Duncan Lee (Mas)                  11-5, 11-3, 14-12
Harley Lam (Hkg) 3-1 Vivian Rhananan (Sin)               11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7
NT Open 2018
08-12 May, Darwin, Australia, $10k
Round One
09 May
Quarters
10 May
Semis
11 May
Final
12 May
[1] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
11/3, 11/4, 11/2 (16m)
[Q] Aika Azman (Mas)
[1] Rachael Grinham

8/11, 13/11, 6/11, 11/9, 11/8

[5] Vanessa Chu
[1] Rachael Grinham

11/5, 7/11, 4/11, 11/2, 11/4 (41m

[7] Lee Ka Yi

[1] Rachael Grinham

 

11/9, 11/8, 6/11, 11/4

 

[3] Christine Nunn
[5] Vanessa Chu (Hkg)
11/4, 11/8, 11/1 (18m)
Taylor Flavell (Aus)
[7] Lee Ka Yi (Hkg)
11/4, 11/2, 11/1 (16m)
[Q] Shehana Vithana (Aus)
[7] Lee Ka Yi

11/7, 6/11, 11/7, 11/5

Wen Li Lai
[4] Sarah Cardwell (Aus)
8/11, 7/11, 11/9, 11/7, 11/6 (45m)
Wen Li Lai (Mas)
Abbie Palmer (Nzl)
11/4, 11/8, 11/7 (22m)
[3] Christine Nunn (Aus)
[3] Christine Nunn

13/11, 11/9, 11/6

[8] Jessica Turnbull
[3] Christine Nunn

11/7, 13/11, 11/9 (36m)
 

[2] Satomi Watanabe

[Q] Min Gyeong (Kor)
7/11, 11/5, 3/11, 11/5, 11/6 (37m)
[8] Jessica Turnbull (Aus)
[wc] Jessica Osborne (Aus)
11/4, 11/4, 11/3 (13m)
[6] Aifa Azman (Mas)
[6] Aifa Azman

9/11, 11/9, 11/6, 12/10

[2] Satomi Watanabe
[Q] Kaitlyn Watts (Nzl)
11/3, 11/8, 12/10 (23m)
[2] Satomi Watanabe (Jpn)
Qualifying:

Finals:
Min Gyeong (Kor) 3-1 Lauren Aspinall (Aus)                       11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 12-10
Kaitlyn Watts (Nzl) 3-0 Challen Stowell (Aus)                              11-5, 11-4, 11-3
Shehana Vithana (Aus) 3-2 Mary Fung-a-Fat (Guy)  11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 10-12, 11-7
Aika Azman (Mas) 3-0 Kylie Twomey (Aus)                                 11-7, 11-1, 11-8

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite