Pilatus 2018

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

Pilatus Indoors - Karli Open 2018
23-28 Apr, Kriens, Switzerland, $10


pilatusindoors

 

Karli Open 2018
23-28 Apr, Kriens, Switzerland, $10k
Round One
25 Apr  
Quarters
26 Apr
Semis
27 Apr
Final
28 Apr
[1] Millie Tomlinson (Eng)
11/3, 11/6, 11/3 (17m)
[wc] Sarah Ludin (Sui)
[1] Millie Tomlinson

11/9, 15/13, 11/6

[Q] Cristina Gomez
[1] Millie Tomlinson

 11/5 11/8 11/5 (34m)

[4] Sarah Cardwell

[1] Millie Tomlinson

 

7/11, 11/6, 11/9, 5/11, 11/7

[3] Julianne Courtice

[5] Hana Moataz (Egy)
4/11, 12/10, 17/15, 9/11, 11/5
[Q] Cristina Gomez (Esp)
[7] Enora Villard (Fra)
17/15, 11/4, 11/7
Sunaya Kuruvilla (Ind)
[7] Enora Villard

11/7, 11/5, 11/6

[4] Sarah Cardwell
[4] Sarah Cardwell (Aus)
11/7, 9/11, 11/8, 11/4
Tessa ter Sluis (Ned)
[Q] Grace Gear (Eng)
11/5, 11/6, 11/3 (16m)
[3] Julianne Courtice (Eng)
[3] Julianne Courtice

11/6, 11/6, 11/6

[6] Lucy Turmel
[3] Julianne Courtice

11/13, 7/11, 11/9, 11/7, 11/4 (56m)

[8] Hana Ramadan

Rina Koskinen (Fin)
11/5, 11/2, 11/3 (25m)
[6] Lucy Turmel (Eng)
[Q] Cindy Merlo (Sui)
11/3, 11/5, 11/8 (25m)
[8] Hana Ramadan (Egy)
[8] Hana Ramadan

11/6, 11/4, 11/3

[Q] Alicia Mead
[Q] Alicia Mead (Eng)
9/11, 11/4, 7/11, 11/8, 11/7 (43m)
[2] Milou van der Heijden (Ned)
Qualifying, 23-24 Apr:

Finals:
Grace Gear (Eng) 3-1 Amy Jones (Eng)      11-4, 11-2, 9-11, 11-8
Cindy Merlo (Sui) 3-1 Celine Walser (Sui)   3-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4
Alicia Mead (Eng) 3-0 Paulina Krzywicka (Pol)      11-3, 11-8, 11-4
Cristina Gomez (Esp) 3-0 Lowri Roberts (Wal)  12-10, 13-11, 11-4


Round One:
Grace Gear (Eng)   bye
Amy Jones (Eng) 3-0 Marija Shpakova (Sui)      13-11, 11-8, 13-11 (30m)
Celine Walser (Sui) 3-1 Fanny Segers (Fra)   11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 11-2 (25m)
Cindy Merlo (Sui) 3-0 Olivia Ulmi (Sui)                    11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (22m)
Paulina Krzywicka (Pol) 3-0 Flavia Husmann (Sui)    11-1, 11-1, 11-1 (13m)
Alicia Mead (Eng) 3-0 Simona Frevel (Sui)               11-3, 11-4, 11-1 (16m)
Lowri Roberts (Wal) 3-1 Ambre Allinckx (Sui)     4-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-9 (32m)
Cristina Gomez (Esp)   bye

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite