Resistencia Open 2017

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

Regatas Resistencia Open2017
08-13 Mar, Argentina, $10k

13-May, Final:
Pezzota beats top seed Gordon

Final report : Spanish and Google-translated



Semi-Final reports - Spanish and auto-translated

Quarter-Final reports - Spanish and auto-translated

Resistencia Open2017
08-13 Mar, Argentina, $10k
Round One
10 May 
Quarters
11 May
Semis
12 May
Final
13 May
[1] Chris Gordon (Usa)
11/6, 11/2, 11/2 (30m)
[Q] Gonzalo Miranda (Arg)
[1] Chris Gordon

11/7, 11/4, 11/4 (48m)

[5] Joe Green
[1] Chris Gordon

11/7, 11/9, 11/6 (42m)

[3] Leandro Romiglio

[1] Chris Gordon

 

11/8, 11/7, 11/4

 

[4] Robertino Pezzota

[5] Joe Green (Eng)
11/7, 12/14, 13/11, 11/9 (56m)
[Q] Rodrigo Obregon (Arg)
[7] David Baillargeon (Can)
11/4, 5/11, 11/5, 11/9 (30m)
[wc] Gonzalo Gallardo (Arg)
[7] David Baillargeon

11/7, 9/11, 3/11, 11/9, 11/5 (53m)

[3] Leandro Romiglio
[3] Leandro Romiglio (Arg)
11/7, 11/9, 9/11, 11/9 (57m)
[Q] Bryan Cueto (Mex)
David Cromwell (Usa)
12/10, 11/2, 11/8 (33m)
[4] Robertino Pezzota (Arg)
[4] Robertino Pezzota

11/5, 11/5, 11/9 (46m)

[Q] Juan Gomez Dominguez
[4] Robertino Pezzota

9/11, 11/8, 12/10 rtd (60m)

[2] Angus Gillams

[Q] Juan Gomez Dominguez (Mex)
14/12, 11/6, 4/11, 11/8 (44m)
[6] Martin Svec (Cze)
 Miled Zarazua (Mex)
6/11, 11/7, 11/6, 11/4 (28m)
[8] Ben Coates (Eng)
 Miled Zarazua

5/11, 11/8, 15/13, 11/5 (45m)

[2] Angus Gillams
Diego Gobbi (Bra)
11/6, 11/3, 11/9 (30m)
[2] Angus Gillams (Eng)
  Qualifying:

  FINALS:
  Bryan Cueto (Mex) 3-0  Daniel Lomaglio (Arg)                           11/8, 11/3, 11/6 (30m)
  Gonzalo Miranda (Arg) 3-1 Francesco Marcantonio (Par)    13/11, 7/11, 11/3, 11/8 (45m)
  Rodrigo Obregon (Arg) 3-1 Juan Pablo Roude (Arg)            11/9, 11/7, 9/11, 11/7 (55m)
  Juan Gomez Dominguez (Mex) 3-1 Victor Gornati (Bra)       11/7, 11/7, 8/11, 11/4 (36m)

  Round ONE:
 
Bryan Cueto (Mex) 3-0 Allan Nunez Zuno (Mex)                                  11/5, 11/2, 13/11 (33m)
  Daniel Lomaglio (Arg) 3-1 Dylan Tymkiw (Arg)                             11/8, 7/11, 11/9, 11/4 (45m)
  Francesco Marcantonio (Par) 3-2 Francisco Obregon (Arg) 10/12, 13/11, 11/9, 8/11, 11/9 (60m)
  Gonzalo Miranda (Arg) 3-1 Edgar Ramirez (Col)                            11/9, 8/11, 11/9, 11/9 (40m)
  Rodrigo Obregon (Arg) 3-1 Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (Arg)                9/11, 11/4, 11/7, 11/3 (39m)
  Juan Pablo Roude (Arg) 3-1 Lisandro Ortiz (Arg)                          11/8, 11/9, 8/11, 11/1 (32m)
  Victor Gornati (Bra) 3-2 Nicolas Caballero (Par)               7/11, 9/11, 12/10, 11/8, 12/10 (58m)
  Juan Gomez Dominguez (Mex) 3-0 Rodrigo Bonzo (Arg)                        11/7, 11/6, 11/5 (21m)
 

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |


Qualifying Round One

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite