Riga Ladies Open 2017

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

Riga Ladies Open 2017
02-05 Mar, Riga, Latvia, $5k


Squash in Riga on Facebook

Riga Ladies Open 2017
02-05 Mar, Riga, Latvia, $5k
Round One
03- Mar
Quarters
03 Mar
Semis
04 Mar
Final
05 Mar
[1] Chloe Mesic (Fra)
11/8, 11/9, 11/9 (25m)
Marija Shpakova (Sui)
[1] Chloe Mesic

11/7, 11/0, 11/5 (24m)

[5] Ineta Mackevica
[1] Chloe Mesic

11/13, 11/6, 11/3, 11/8

[Q] Victoria Temple-Murray

 

[Q] Victoria Temple-Murray

 

11/9, 11/6, 17/15 (42m)

 

[Q] Menna Hamed

first PSA title for Menna

[5] Ineta Mackevica (Lat)
11/9, 13/11, 12/10 (40m)
[Q] Marta Latorre (Esp)
[6] Enora Villard (Fra)
12/10, 7/11, 6/11, 12/10, 11/4 (38m)
[Q] Elise Romba (Fra)
[6] Enora Villard

11/5, 10/12, 11/9, 8/11, 11/8 (58m)

[Q] Victoria Temple-Murray
[3] Tinne Gilis (Bel)
13/11, 8/11, 11/9, 8/11, 11/5 (58m)
[Q] Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng)
[wc] Anastasia Gross (Rus)
11/2, 11/1, 11/3 (12m)
[4] Julianne Courtice (Eng)
[4] Julianne Courtice

11/5, 11/7, 11/6 (16m)

Rina Koskigen
[4] Julianne Courtice

11/8, 13/11, 11/6

[Q] Menna Hamed

Rina Koskigen (Fin)
8/11, 11/5, 5/11, 11/1, 11/2 (29m)
[7] Eliza Kargioti (Gre)
Nadia Pfister (Sui)
8/11, 11/7, 11/7, 11/7 (29m)
[8] Tessa ter Sluis (Ned)
[8] Tessa ter Sluis

12/10, 14/12, 11/2 (19m)

[Q] Menna Hamed
[Q] Menna Hamed (Egy)
4/11, 11/2, 11/8, 11/8 (49m)
[2] Lee Ka Yi (Hkg)
Qualifying

Finals:
Elise Romba (Fra) 3-0 Nadine Frey (Sui)                    11/3, 11/7, 11/4
Menna Hamed (Edy) 3-0 Baiba Lulle (Lat)                   11/3, 11/2, 11/1
Marta Latorre (Esp) 3-0 Paulina Krzywicka (Pol)          11/7, 11/3, 11/4
Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng) 3-0 Jelena Dutina (Srb)  11/4, 11/1, 11/2

Round One:
Nadine Frey (Sui) 3-0 Anda Grudule (Lat)                    11/1, 11/1, 11/1
Baiba Lulle (Lat) 3-2 Liene Rieba (Lat)        11/8, 11/5, 5/11, 9/11, 11/5
Menna Hamed (Egy) 3-0 Ginta Sniedzīte (Lat)              11/3, 11/0, 11/1
Marta Latorre (Esp) 3-1 Irina Beliaeva (Rus)       11/4, 5/11, 11/6, 17/15
Paulina Krzywicka (Pol) 3-0 Viktorija Ratacova (Lat)      11/6, 11/4, 11/4
Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng) 3-0 Dace Vigante (Lat)    11/4, 11/2, 11/4
Jelena Dutina (Srb) 3-0 Eliza Dombrovska (Lat)           11/6, 12/10, 11/9

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite