Northern Ontario 2017

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

Northern Ontario Open 2017
17-22 Apr, Sudbury, Canada, $10k

Twitter: @sudburysquash

Northern Ontario Open 2017
17-22 Apr, Sudbury, Canada, $10k
Round One
19 Apr
Quarters
20 Apr
Semis
21 Apr
Final
22 Apr
[1] Chris Gordon (Usa)
11/9, 11/8, 11/5 (50m)
Lewis Walters (Jam)
[1] Chris Gordon

11/2, 11/9, 9/11, 11/9 (64m)

[7] Baptiste Masotti
[1] Chris Gordon

9/11, 11/4, 11/9, 11/9 (63m)

[4] Nick Sachvie

3rd PSA title for Nick

[4] Nick Sachvie

 

14/12, 11/6, 11/3

 

[2] Chris Binnie

 

[7] Baptiste Masotti (Fra)
11/5, 11/8, 11/8 (29m)
[Q] Fernandp Magdelano (Mex)
[6] Christophe Andre (Fra)
11/3, 11/4, 11/5 (21m)
Kale Wilson (Tri)
[6] Christophe Andre

11/8, 11/7, 11/4 (34m)

[4] Nick Sachvie
[4] Nick Sachvie (Can)
11/7, 11/6, 11/5 (36m)
[Q] David Haley (Wal)
[Q] Hugo Varela (Mex)
16/14, 11/5, 11/7 (90m)
[3] Shawn Delierre (Can)
[Q] Hugo Varela

11/7, 11/5, 11/7 (44m)

[8] David Baillargeon
[Q] Hugo Varela

11/6, 11/5, 12/10 (40m)

[2] Chris Binnie

[Q] Albert Shoihet (Can)
11/8, 11/9, 11/4 (34m)
[8] David Baillargeon (Can)
[wc] Joshua Hollings (Can)
11/5, 11/6, 11/8 (37m)
[5] Mike McCue (Can)
[5] Mike McCue

15/13, 11/6, 11/8 (46m)

[2] Chris Binnie
Ben Coates (Eng)
11/6, 11/5, 11/2 (25m)
[2] Chris Binnie (Jam)
Qualifying:

Finals, 18-Apr:
Albert Shoihet (Can) 3-0 Thomas King (Can)          11/9, 11/7, 11/9 (28m)
Hugo Varela (Esp) 3-1 Miled Zarazua (Mex)  11/6, 4/11, 11/6, 12/10 (60m)
David Haley (Wal) 3-0 Le Roy Leong (Mas)            11/8, 11/2, 11/7 (32m)
Fernando Magdaleno (Mex) 3-0 Dan Bergin (Wal)   11/4, 11/7, 11/9 (34m)
 
Round One, 17-Apr:
Thomas King (Can)   bye
Albert Shoihet (Can) 3-0 Ryan Abresch (Can)                11/5, 11/5, 11/6 (18m)
Hugo Varela (Esp) 3-1 Brock Janzer (Can)             5/11, 11/5, 11/5, 11/3 (45m)
Miled Zarazua (Mex) 3-2 Ahad Raza (Can)    7/11, 11/3, 9/11, 11/4, 16/14 (80m)      
David Haley (Wal) 3-0 Sam Burley (Can)                      11/9, 11/6, 13/11 (35m)
Le Roy Leong (Mas) 3-0 Cory McCartney (Can)              11/8, 11/4, 11/9 (30m)
Fernando Magdaleno (Mex) 3-0 Charles De La Riva (Can)  11/4, 11/5, 11/7 (24m)
Dan Bergin (Wal) 3-1 David Cromwell (Usa)            11/7, 8/11, 11/9, 11/2 (41m)

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite