Toulouse 2017

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

PSA Toulouse 2017
24-29 Jan, France, $10k

PSA Toulouse 2017
24-29 Jan, France, $10k
Round One
26 Jan   16.20-20.20
Quarters
27 Jan
Semis
28 Jan
Final
29 Jan
[1] Mahesh Mangaonkar (Ind)
11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (28m)
Tom Ford (Eng)
[1] Mahesh Mangaonkar 11-9 11-7, 7-11, 6-11, 11-8 (82m)
[8] Jan Van Den Herrewegen
[8] Jan Van Den Herrewegen

11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-5 (114m)

[3] Kristian Frost
[3] Kristian Frost

11-9, 11-8, 11-4 (39m)

[4] Richie Fallows

[8] Jan Van Den Herrewegen (Bel)
7-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5 (57m)
[wc] Victor Crouin (Fra)
[5] Geoffrey Demont (Fra)
11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9
[Q] Ammar Altamimi (Kuw)
[5] Geoffrey Demont
11-8, 11-5, 11-8 (41m)
[3] Kristian Frost
[3] Kristian Frost (Den)
11-9, 11-9, 11-5 (42m)
[Q] Dimitri Steinmann (Sui)
[Q] Martin Svec (Cze)
11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 11-8 (50m)
[4] Richie Fallows (Eng)
[4] Richie Fallows
11-8, 11-4, 13-11 (51m)
Baptiste Masotti
[4] Richie Fallows

16-14, 11-7, 7-11, 11-4 (64m)

 [Q] Patrick Rooney
Baptiste Masotti (Fra)
9-11, 11-9, 10-12, 15-13, 11-7 (54m)
[7] Eain Yow Ng (Mas)
[Q] Patrick Rooney (Eng)
8-11, 13-15, 12-10, 11-7 (70m)
[6] Evan Williams (Nzl)
[Q] Patrick Rooney
11-7, 11-3, 5-11, 11-9 (45m)
[2] Jens Schoor
Edmon Lopez (Esp)
12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3 (60m)
[2] Jens Schoor (Ger)
Qualifying, 24-25 Jan:

Finals

Ammar Altamimi (Kuw) 3-1 Benjamin Aubert (Fra)           11-8, 12-10, 2-11, 11-6 (58m)
Dimitri Steinmann (Sui) 3-1 Sebastien Bonmalais (Fra)   8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 12-10 (54m)
Martin Svec (Cze) 3-1 Tristan Eysele (Rsa)                       11-9, 4-11, 11-4, 11-1 (35m)
Patrick Rooney (Eng) 3-0 Emyr Evans (Wal)                               11-9, 11-7, 11-6 (37m)

Round One:

Ammar Altamimi (Kuw) 3-0 Enzo Corigliano (Fra)                       12-10, 11-3, 11-8 (35m)
Benjamin Aubert (Fra) 3-2 Ondrej Uherka (Cze)        11-5, 4-11, 2-11, 11-2, 11-8 (65m)
Sebastien Bonmalais (Fra) 3-0 Sean Conroy (Irl)                         11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (45m)
Dimitri Steinmann (Sui) 3-0 Sylvain Saladini (Fra)                         11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (25m)
Martin Svec (Cze) 3-0 Sebastien Faye (Fra)                                 11-3, 11-4, 11-1 (20m)
Tristan Eysele (Rsa) 3-0 Magued Wassef (Egy)                            11-3, 11-7, 11-4 (30m)
Emyr Evans (Wal) 3-1 Brian Byrne (Irl)                              11-4, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6 (62m)
Patrick Rooney (Eng) 3-0 James Peach (Eng)                               11-7, 11-6, 11-8 (37m)

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite