Esporta

PeterNicolSquash.com UK Grand Prix    In association with Prince  

Surrey H&R Open 2011, 01-03 April     2010 & Earlier
Men only | Surrey Health & Rackets Club | Pete Smith | 020 8253 1300

3rd April, Final - 3pm:

Adrian Grant bt Joel Hinds 11/9 12/10 11/6

2nd April, Semi-Finals - 5pm:

Adrian Grant bt Marl Kawalski 7/11 9/11 11/6 11/7 11/7
Joel Hinds bt Adrian Waller 11/8 14/12 11/9

2nd April, Q-Final Results:


Matthew Karwalski bt Aqeel Rehmen 8/11 11/4 11/4 11/6
Adrian Grant bt Neil Hitchens 11/13 11/7 10/12 11/5 11/5
Adrian Waller bt Andrew Birks 11/6 11/9 11/4
Joel Hinds bt Scott Handley 9/11 11/5 9/11 11/4 11/9

01-Apr, Round Two:

A Grant bt J Matthews            12/10 11/3 11/3
N Hitchens bt R Birks               11/9 11/8 11/4

A Rehman bt J Beard            11/8 12/10 11/6
M Karwalski bt A Mutch  11/8 11/1 7/11 15/13

J Hinds bt S London       12/10 7/11 11/4 11/3
S Handley bt S Richardson      11/2 11/9 11/5

A Birks bt E Charlton      7/11 11/6 11/7 11/1
A Waller bt R Pennell              11/6 11/7 11/4


01-Apr, Round One:

A Rehman bt P Rawden 8/11 11/8 11/2 11/2
M Karwalsi bt S White 11/3 11/8 11/8
J Beard bt M Biggs 11/3 11/5 11/5
A Mutch bt A Maqbool 11/9 9/11 11/6 11/9

A Grant bt S Miyakawa 11.3 11/6 11/5
N Hitchens bt J Simpson 11/8 11/5 12/10
J Matthews bt N Chambers 11/7 11/5 11/6
R Birks bt J Kugler 14/12 11/6 11/9

A Waller bt R Phillips11/4 11/3 11/9
E Charlton bt G Hinton 11/2 12/10 12/10
A Birks bt G Naidoo 11/9 11/4 11/5
R Pennell bt S Hadden 11/4 8/4 Rtd

J Hinds bt O Khan 11/6 11/1 11/7
S Handley bt N Baker 11/0 11/9 11/6
S London bt N Engerer 0/11 11/6 11/3 11/5
S Richardson bt P Cresswell W/O

Thu 31st March, Qualifying:

N Baker bt A Giles               9/11 12/10 11/8 11/9
S Miyakawa bt A Khan         11/9 11/6 11/13 11/3
J Mathews bt L Barca                     11/4 11/5 11/4
J Kruger bt R Staunton                                   w/o
P Rawden bt H Mesquita          11/9 11/5 8/11 11/5
M Biggs bt R Bertwistle          12/10 8/11 11/6 11/8
A Mutch bt R Whitely                      11/4 11/4 11/4
S White bt Daniel Zammitt-Lewis     11/4 11/7 11/4
O Khan bt D Allman                      11/6 11/7 13/11
N Engerer bt R Dadds                     11/5 11/9 11/2
S Richardson bt J Pike                  11/7 11/5 12/10
G Haidoo bt S Hunter                                      w/o
G Hinton bt G Nesbitt                      11/7 11/7 11/9
Rory Pennell bt W John                    11/9 11/8 11/5
  

 

 

Esporta

[Home] [ABOUT] [Calendar] [BSPA Prince Grand Prix 2000/01 - BSPA] [CONTACT] [Entries] [BRITISH U23] [Rankings]

drupal
statistics

www.bspasquash.co.uk