Draws

European Club Championships 2012   06-08 Sep  Prague  

DRAWS:               Draws  |  Schedule & Results  |  Teams  |  Players 

Day Three:

Men's Final:
[5] Worms (Ger) 3-1 [4] Praha (Cze)
     
  David Palmer 3-1 Jan Koukal              10/12, 11/9, 11/8, 11/4
        Nick Matthew 1-3 Gregory Gaultier      7/11, 11/7, 6/11, 11/13
        Marcus Berrett 3-0 Petr Martin                       11/8, 11/6, 11/4
        Andre Haschker 1-0 Tim Vail                              11/4 enough!

3rd/4th: Mulhouse bt Aberdeen (2-2, 7-6 on games)


Women's Final:

[2] Pontefract (Eng) 2-1 [1] Mulhouse (Fra)
        Orla Noom 3-0  Gaby Huber                     11/5, 11/5, 11/4
        Vanessa Atkinson 3-0  Isabelle Stoehr  11/4, 13/11, 14/12
        Kirsty McPhee 1-3 Laura Pomportes            11/4, 6/11, rtd

3rd/4th: Fitzwilliam bt Espoo 2-1

Men's Semi-Finals:
 [5] Worms (Ger) 3-1 [1] Mulhouse (Fra)
  Nick Matthew 2-3 James Willstrop      11/6, 11/6, 6/11, 7/11, 8/11
  Marcus Berrett 3-0 Joan Lezaud                          11/8, 11/6, 11/6
  David Palmer 3-0 Mark Krajcsak                     11/6, 12/10, 11/5
  Jens Schoor 2-0 Yuri Del Tenno                                 11/5, 11/2

[4] Praha (Cze) 3-1 [2] Aberdeen (Sco)
   Gregory Gaultier 3-0 Daryl Selby                    11/4, 11/9, 11/5
   Petr Martin 1-2 Simon Parke                            11/5, 7/11, 4/11
   Tim Vail 3-0 Alistair Gorrie                               11/5, 11/5, 11/7
   Jan Koukal 3-2 Alan Clyne              11/8, 3/11, 11/9, 3/11, 11/9
  

Day Two:
 
Men's Quarter-Finals:
[1] Mulhouse (Fra) 3-1 [7] Nottingham (Eng)
     James Willstrop 3-0 Mark Fuller                  11/5, 11/7, 11/4
     Rudi Rohrmuller 3-0 Matthew Oxley            11/0, 11/4, 11/9
     Mark Krajcsak 3-0 Declan James                11/5, 11/9, 11/9
     Joan Lezaud 1-2 Ollie Holland                    12/10, 8/11, 2/11
[4] Praha (Cze) 3-1 [3] Paderborn (Ger)
       Tim Vail 3-1 Lennart Osthoff            11/6, 11/8, 3/11, 11/8
       Gregory Gaultier 3-1 Simon Rosner  3/11, 11/9, 11/5, 11/7
       Peter Martin 3-2 Tim Garner    11/6, 5/11, 5/11, 11/9, 11/8
       Jan Koukal 1-2 Chris Simpson                  11/8, 7/11, 11/5
[5] Worms (Ger) 4-0 [6] Neudorf (Aut)
       Nick Matthew 3-0 Stefan Leifels                 11/3, 11/3, 11/3
       Andre Haschker 3-0 Erich Streit                 11/7, 11/0, 11/2
       David Palmer 2-0 Leopold Czaska                     13/11, 11/3
      Marcus Berrett 2-0 Andreas Freudensprung           11/2, 11/1
[2] Aberdeen (Sco) 4-0 [8] Strahov (Svk)
        Daryl Selby 3-2 Lucas Serme  9/11, 11/6, 12/10, 1/11, 11/6
        Alistair Gorrie 3-0 Jakub Stupka                 11/1, 11/6, 11/5
        Alan Clyne 3-0 Lukas Jelinek                      11/2, 11/4, 11/0
        Simon Parke 2-0 Jaroslav Cech                         15/13, 11/7

Women's Quarter-Finals:
Mulhouse  bye,  Malaka 1-2 Espoo , Pontefract bye,  Fitzwilliam 2-1 Strahov

Women's Semis:
[1] Mulhouse (Fra) 2-1 [5] Espoo (Fin)
   Katrin Hauck 3-2 Emilia Soini           11/7, 6/11, 9/11, 11/8, 11/5
   Gaby Huber 0-3 Frania Gillen-Buchert                5/11, 6/11, 4/11
   Laura Pomportes 3-0 Elina Koonen                     11/8, 116, 11/7
[2] Pontefract (Eng) 2-1 [3] Fitzwilliam (Irl)
   Vanessa Atkinson 3-1 Laura Mylotte         11/9, 11/9, 4/11, 11/9
   Orla Noom 1-3 Aisling Blake                    11/4, 5/11, 6/11, 6/11
   Kirsty McPhee 3-0 Vicky Menzies                     11/4, 11/2, 11/2
 

DRAWS:                Draws  |  Schedule & Results  |  Teams  |  Players 

[HOME] [Today] [Info] [EnFrancais] [Draws] [Gallery] [Extras] [History]

 

www.squashsite.co.uk/EuroClubs