DRAWS

Grasshopper Cup 2017  03-07 May  Zurich  

2017 DRAW

 DRAWS HISTORY

Grasshopper Cup 2017
03-07 May, Zurich, Switzerland
, $100k
Round One
03/04 May
Quarters
05 May
Semis
06 May
Final
07 May
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy (Egy)
11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4 (54m)
[wc] Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy

 8-11, 11-3, 9-11, 13-11, 11-9 (81m)

[5] Ali Farag
[5] Ali Farag

 11-8, 11-8, 11-3 (37m)

[4] Nick Matthew

[5] Ali Farag 

 

11-8, 11-9, 14-12 (53m)

 

[3] Gregory Gaultier

[5] Ali Farag (Egy)
11-9, 11-9, 11-4 (46m)
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
[8] Omar Mosaad (Egy)
 11-6, 13-11, 11-9
[Q] Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)
[8] Omar Mosaad

11-5, 11-8, 11-7 (52m)

[4] Nick Matthew
[4] Nick Matthew (Eng)
 11-8, 11-7, 15-13 (53m)
[Q] Zahed Mohamed (Egy)
Daryl Selby (Eng)
11-4, 11-6, 11-2 (35m)
[3] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
[3] Gregory Gaultier

11-6, 11-5, 11-7 (46m)

[6] Simon Rosner
[3] Gregory Gaultier

11-9, 11-5, 12-10 (51m)

[7] Tarek Momen

Paul Coll (Nzl)
12-10, 4-11, 11-7, 11-5 (82m)
[6] Simon Rosner (Ger)
[Q] Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
11-5, 11-3, 12-10 (36m)
[7] Tarek Momen (Egy)
[7] Tarek Momen

11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6

[2] Karim Abdel Gawad
[Q] Gregoire Marche (Fra)
13-11, 11-8, 11-7 (41m)
[2] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
Qualifying, 01-02 May:

FINALS - 2nd May:
[1] Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) 3-1 [7] Alan Clyne (Sco)       9/11, 11/6, 11/8, 11/4 (69m)
[3] Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-2 Raphael Kandra (Ger) 11/8, 9/11, 6/11, 11/3, 11/2 (74m)
[4] Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy) 3-2 Ivan Yuen (Mas)   11/8, 9/11, 11/5, 2/11, 11/5 (65m)
[2] Zahed Mohamed (Egy) 3-1 Olli Tuominen (Fin)            11/2, 11/8, 7/11, 11/4 (36m)

ROUND ONE - 1st May:

[1] Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) 3-0 Lucas Serme (Fra)         13/11, 11/9, 11/3 (48m)
[7] Alan Clyne (Sco) 3-0 Patrick Miescher (Sui)                11/4, 11/4, 11/6 (27m)
Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-1 [6] Mazen Hesham (Egy)   11/8, 5/11, 11/7, 11/1 (50m)
[3] Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 Dimitri Steinmann (Sui)       11/9, 11/7, 11/4 (46m)
[4] Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy) 3-0 Luca Wilhelmi (Sui)         11/5, 11/8, 11/6 (26m)
Ivan Yuen (Mas) 3-1 [5] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)     11/4, 14/16, 11/1, 11/7 (50m)
Olli Tuominen (Fin) 3-1 [8] Tom Richards (Eng)     12/14, 12/10, 11/5, 11/3 (45m)
[2] Zahed Mohamed (Egy) w/o Joe Lee (Eng)                          w/o Joe withdrew

 DRAWS HISTORY

[HOME] [TODAY] [DRAWS] [INFO] [HISTORY] [GALLERY]

www.gc-cup.com

squashsite.co.uk/grasshopper