DRAWS

Sharm El Sheikh Squash Championships 2015  17-23 May Egypt   

Sharm El Sheikh 2015
17-23 May, Sharm, Egypt, $25k
Round One
19 May 
Round Two
20 May
Quarters
21 May
Semis
22 May
Final
23 May
[1] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
11/4 10/12, 11/2, 11/8 (34m)
Matias Tuomi (Fin)
[1] Karim Abdel Gawad
9/11, 11/8, 11/9, 11/3 (48m)
[Q] Amr Arafa
[1] Karim Abdel Gawad

 6/11, 11/5, 6/11, 11/1, 11/5 (57m)

[5] Mohamed Abouelghar

[1] Karim Abdel Gawad

 

11-8, 11-8, 11-4

 

[3] Omar Abdel Meguid

[1] Karim Abdel Gawad

 

 

19.00

 

 

Ali Farag

Bernat Jaume (Esp)
11/9, 11/4, 11/5 (24m)
[Q] Amr Arafa (Egy)
Youssef Soliman (Egy)
11/4, 11/2, 12/10 (30m)
[Q] Omar Marei (Egy)
Youssef Soliman
11/3, 11/7, 11/7 (27m)
[5] Mohamed Abouelghar
[5] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
11/5, 11/3, 11/4 (21m)
Ahmed Effat Ashoush (Egy)
[8] Andrew Wagih (Egy)
11/8, 7/11, 12/10, 11/6 (60m)
Robert Downer (Eng)
[8] Andrew Wagih
 11/6, 11/9, 11/4 (19m)
Adil Maqbool
[8] Andrew Wagih

11/7, 11/7, 11/13, 11/6 (45m)

[3] Omar Abdel Meguid
Adil Maqbool (Pak)
9/11, 11/7, 7/11, 11/4, 12/10 (49m)
[Q] Ahmed Hussein (Egy)
Claudio Pinto (Por)
11/6, 11/8, 11/6 (27m)
[Q] Youssef Ebrahim (Egy)
[Q] Youssef Ebrahim
11/4, 11/7, 11/6 (23m)
[3] Omar Abdel Meguid
[3] Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)
11/4, 11/4, 11/9 (25m)
[Q] Hesham Mohamed (Egy)
Hossam Nasser (Egy)
11/2, 11/7, 11/2 (21m)
[4] Mazen Hesham (Egy)
[4] Mazen Hesham
 11/6, 5/0 rtd
Ahmad Alsaraj
[4] Mazen Hesham

11/3, 11/7, 3/11, 11/8 (45m)

[7] Zahed Mohamed

[4] Mazen Hesham

 

12-10, 5-11, 11-4, 11-6 (55m)

 

Ali Farag

[Q] Basem Makram (Egy)
11/6, 3/11, 6/11, 11/4, 11/8 58m
Ahmad Alsaraj (Jor)
[Q] Mazen Gamal (Egy)
11/7, 11/6, 11/6 (28m)
Jaymie Haycocks (Eng)
[Q] Mazen Gamal
14/16, 11/1, 11/9, 11/9 (65m)
[7] Zahed Mohamed
[wc] Saadelin Abouaish (Egy)
11/8, 6/11, 11/5, 12/10 (51m)
[7] Zahed Mohamed (Egy)
Ali Farag (Egy)
11/8, 11/4, 11/3 (40m)
[6] Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
Ali Farag
11/7, 11/9, 10/12, 11/5 (35m)
Ammar Altamimi
Ali Farag

9/11, 10/12, 11/6, 11/7, 12/10 (70m)

[2] Fares Dessouki
[Q] Karim Amer (Egy)
13/11, 11/7, 11/5 (35m)
Ammar Altamimi (Kuw)
Tom De Mulder (Bel)
11/9, 11/4, 11/9 (29m)
Shehab Essam (Egy)
Shehab Essam
11/7, 11/8, 11/3 (45m)
[2] Fares Dessouki
Edmon Lopez Moller (Esp)
11/8, 11/13, 11/5, 11/2 (35m)
[2] Fares Dessouki (Egy)

18-May, Qualifying Finals:

[1] Ahmed Hussein (Egy) 3-0 Ziad Sakr (Egy)                           11/6, 11/6 , 11/5 (27m)
[6] Mazen Gamal (Egy) 3-0 Zeyad Roshdy (Egy)                      11/,9 12/10, 11/5 (34m)
[16] Youssef Ebrahim (Egy) 3-1 [5] Khaled Mostafa (Egy) 10/12, 11/9, 11/6, 11/8 (34m)
[9] Karim Amer (Egy) 3-0 [3] Xavi Blasco (Esp)                      11/7, 13/11, 11/8 (40m)

[12] Omar Marei (Egy) 3-2 [4] Mohd Alsarraj (Jor)   4/11, 11/8, 11/6, 3/11, 11/9 (66m)
Amr Arafa (Egy) 3-0 [8] Mohamed El Tabaa (Egy)                     11/9, 11/4, 11/7 (24m)
[7] Basem Makram (Egy) 3-1 Omar Bahgat (Egy)           11/0, 10/12, 11/8, 11/2 (43m)
[2] Hesham Mohamed Aly (Egy) 3-0 Mostafa Khaled (Egy)        11/3, 11/6, 11/4 (28m)

17-May, Qualifying Round One:

Omar Marei (Egy) v Mohamed Nabil (Egy)                        8/11 11/9 11/4 11/9 (59m)
Zeyad Roshdy (Egy) 3-2 [13] Omar Elkattan (Egy) 11/7, 7/11, 9/11, 11/7, 11/6 (65m)
Amr Arafa (Egy) 3-0 [14] Mohamed Abdelkalek (Egy)                11/6 11/7 11/2 (34m)
Ziad Sakr (Egy) 3-0 [11] Ahmed Mohamed (Egy)                  11/7, 11/8, 11/6 (44min)
Mostafa Khaled (Egy) 3-1 [15] Khaled Zahran (Egy)            11/3, 11/9, 12/14, 6/4 rtd

Sharm El Sheikh 2015
18-23 May, Sharm, Egypt, $25k
Round One
20 May
Quarters
21 May
Semis
22 May
Final
23 May
[1] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
11/6, 11/8, 11/8 (25m)
Deon Saffery (Wal)
Deon Saffery
11/9, 11/6, 5/11, 13/11 (46m)
[8] Yathreb Adel
[8] Yathreb Adel

111-5, 8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8 (69m)

[7] Tesni Evans

[7] Tesni
Evans

 

18.00

 

[5] Heba El Torky

[8] Yathreb Adel (Egy)
 9/11, 11/6, 11/7, 11/9 (48m)
[Q]  Farah Abdel Meguid (Egy)
[7] Tesni Evans (Wal)
11/8, 12/10, 11/7 (41m)
[4] Mayar Hany (Egy)
[7] Tesni Evans
7/11, 14/12, 11/8, 10/12, 11/7 (85m)
 [4] Salma Hany
[4] Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy)
 11/6, 11/8, 6/11, 11/7 (36m)
Milou van der Heijden (Ned)
[Q] Coline Aumard (Fra)
6/11, 11/7, 8/11, 11/9, 11/5 (51m)
[3] Natalie Grinham (Ned)
[Q] Coline Aumard
11/8, 11/8, 5/11, 11/4 (47m)
[6] Line Hansen
[6] Line Hansen

11-8, 11-8, 11-4 (44m)

[5] Heba El Torky

[Q] Nouran El Torky (Egy)
11/2, 11/7, 11/4 (21m)
 [6] Line Hansen (Den
Siyoli Waters (Rsa)
1/11, 11/7, 11/3, 11/8 (33m)
[5] Heba El Torky (Egy)
[5] Heba El Torky
 8/11, 12/10, 11/7, 12/10 (54m)
[2] Nicolette Fernandes
[wc] Hania El Hammamy (Egy)
6/11, 14/12, 11/9, 11/13, 11/5 (82m)
[2] [2] Nicolette Fernandes (Guy)
19-May, Qualifying Finals:

[1] Coline Aumard (Fra) 3-0 Menna Hamed (Egy)                     11/7, 11/4, 11/3 (30m)
[3] Farah Abdel Meguid (Egy) 3-1 Hana Moataz (Egy)     11/9, 5/11, 11/7, 14/12 (41m)
[4] Mayar Hany (Egy) 3-0 Nada Abbas (Egy)                            11/3, 11/9, 11/9 (29m)
[2] Nouran El Torky (Egy) [5] Zeina Farid Mickawy (Egy) 11/8,10/12,11/3,12/10 (39m)

18-May, Qualifying Round One:

Menna Hamed (Egy) 3-0  Enora Villard (Fra)                          11/5, 11/5, 11/5 (30m)
Hana Moataz (Egy) 3-0 Nihal Alaa Bayoumi (Egy)                   11/5, 11/7, 11/8 (22m)
Nada Abbas (Egy) 3-0 Nourhan Abdelnaby (Egy)                    11/8, 11/9, 11/8 (26m)
Zeina Farid Mickawy (Egy) 3-1 Hana Essam Khedr (Egy) 11/8, 11/6, 7/11, 11/6 (29m)

DRAWS

[HOME] [TODAY] [DRAWS] [GALLERY] [EN BREF] [HISTORY]

www.squashsite.co.uk/sharm