Draws2014

J.P.Morgan Tournament of Champions 2016 • 05-14 Jan, New York

Tournament of Champions 2014
15-24 Jan, New York, Usa, $115k+$50k
TODAY DRAWS GALLERY
Tournament of Champions 2014
17-24 Jan, New York, $115k
Round One
17/18 Jan
Round Two
19/20 Jan
Quarters
21/22 Jan
Semis
23 Jan
Final
24 Jan
[2] Nick Matthew (Eng)
11/4, 11/5, 11/4 (40m)
Adrian Grant (Eng)
[2] Nick Matthew

 11/7, 11/2, 11/4

Steve Coppinger
[2] Nick Matthew

 9/11, 12/10, 11/7, 2/11, 11/9

[7] Amr Shabana

[7] Amr Shabana

 

 11/5, 5/11, `11/5, 11/5

 

[4] James Willstrop

[7] Amr Shabana

 

 

  11/8, 11/3, 11/4

 

 

[1] Grégory Gaultier

Steve Coppinger (Rsa)
11/7, 6/11, 11/7, 11/5 (63m)
Ong Beng Hee (Mas)
Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
11/8, 11/4, 11/9 (47m)
[Q] Ali Anwar Reda (Egy)
Laurens Jan Anjema

 11/8, 11/3, 11/5

[7] Amr Shabana
[7] Amr Shabana (Egy)
11/3, 11/6, 11/7 (36m)
[Q] Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy)
[6] Peter Barker (Eng)
5/11, 11/6, 4/11, 11/7, 11/3 (73m)
Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
[6] Peter Barker

 11/9, 11/8, 3/11, 13/11

Mathieu Castagnet
[6] Peter Barker

 11/7, 5/11, 12/10, 11/5

[4] James Willstrop
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
8/11, 9/11, 11/7, 11/8, 11/4 (92m)
[Q] Grégoire Marche (Fra)
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
11/2, 11/6, 11/2 (32m)
[Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)
Cameron Pilley

12/10, 11/1, 13/11

[4] James Willstrop
[4] James Willstrop (Eng)
 7/11, 11/1, 12/10, 11/5 (50m)
[Q] nicolas Mueller (Sui)
Todd Harrity (Usa)
11/3, 12/10, 11/2
[3] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Egy)
[3] Mohamed El Shorbagy

9/11, 11/7, 11/8, 12/10 (63m)

Tarek Momen
[3] Mohamed El Shorbagy

8/11, 11/7, 11/5, 11/8 (60m)

[8] Daryl Selby

[3] Mohamed El Shorbagy

 

 5/11, 11/6, 11/8, 14/12

 

[1] Grégory Gaultier

Tarek Momen (Egy)
11/5, 11/6, 11/8
[Q] Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)
Chris Simpson (Eng)
   9/11, 11/0, 12/10, 11/5
[Q] Ali Farag (Egy)
Chris Simpson

11/6, 11/9, 7/11, 11/6 (70m)

[8] Daryl Selby
[Q] Adrian Waller (Eng)
11/9, 11/7, 11/5
[8] Daryl Selby (Eng)
Omar Mosaad (Egy)
6/11, 11/13, 11/7, 11/5, 11/9
[5] Karim Darwish (Egy)
[5] Karim Darwish

 11/2, 12/10, 11/5

Simon Rosner
Simon Rosner

 12/10, 11/6, 11/7 (57m)

[1] Grégory Gaultier

Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
          14/12, 14/16, 4/11, 11/9, 11/5 (101m)
Simon Rosner
Alister Walker (Bot)
13/11, 11/7, 18/16
Miguel Rodriguez (Col)
Alister Walker

11/5, 11/5, 11/7

[1] Grégory Gaultier
Tom Richards (Eng)
11/4, 11/8, 11/6
[1] Grégory Gaultier (Fra)

16-Jan, Qualifying Finals:

PRINCETON CLUB:
Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 3-2 Leo Au (Hkg)               11-13, 11-9, 11-3, 3-11, 11-8 (79m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-1 Alan Clyne (Sco)                11-4, 11-8, 5-11, 11-9 (80m)
Ali Farag (Egy) 3-0 Cesar Salazar (Mex)                              11-9, 11-4, 12-10(41m)

HARVARD CLUB:
Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy) 3-1Chris Gordon (Usa)       7-11,13-11, 12- 10, 11-6 (75m)
Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy) 3-2 Marwan Elshorbagy (Egy) 9-11,9-11,11-7,11-6,11-1 (69m)
Ali Anwar Reda (Egy) 3-1 Max Lee (Hkg)                       6-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 (76m)

NYAC:           
Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-1 Campbell Grayson (Nzl)       13-11, 8-11, 11-7, 7-5 rtd (86m)
Grégoire Marche (Fra) 3-1 Charles Sharpes (Eng)        11-4, 11-5, 6-11, 13-11 (54m)


15 Jan, Qualifying Round One:  

PRINCETON CLUB:
Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 3-0 Bradbury Thompson (Usa)            11-4, 11-4, 11-8 (20m)
Leo Au (Hkg) 3-1 Shahier Razik (Can)                       11-6, 4-11, 11-5, 11-9 (74m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-0 Muhd Asyraf Azan (Mas)          11-6, 11-3, 11-5 (34m)
Alan Clyne (Sco) 3-0 Farhan Zaman (Pak)                        12-10, 11-5, 11-2 (33m)
Ali Farag (Egy) 3-0 Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)                            11-7, 11-7, 11-9 (44m)
Cesar Salazar (Mex) 3-0 Samuel Kang (Scp)                      11-9, 11-7, 11-7 (33m)

HARVARD CLUB:
Chris Gordon (Usa) 3-0 Mike Lewis (Usa)                           11-3, 11-2, 11-5 (24m)
Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy) 3-0 Adrian Leanza (Usa)             11-3, 11-8, 11-7 (24m)
Marwan Elshorbagy (Egy) 3-0 Joe Chapman (Bvi)               11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (29m)
Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy) 3-2 Eddie Charlton (Eng) 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-4 (74m)
Ali Anwar Reda (Egy) 3-0 Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)        11-8, 14-12, 11-3 (38m)
Max Lee (Hkg) 3-0 Bradley Ball (Eng)                                 11-1, 13-11, 11-9 (31m)

NYAC:           
Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-0 Faraz Khan (Usa)                          11-4, 11-7, 11-3 (28m)
Campbell Grayson (Nzl) 3-0 Yasir Butt (Pak)                      11-9, 11-8, 11-7 (36m)
Charles Sharpes (Eng) 3-0 Julian Illingworth (Usa)                 11-2, 11-5 rtd
Grégoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 Dane Sharp (Can)                   11-5, 11-6, 11-2 (29m)

Tournament of Champions 2014
16-24 Jan, New York, Usa, $50k
Round One
20/21 Jan
Quarters
22 Jan
Semis
23 Jan
Final
24 Jan
[1] Nicol David (Mas)
11/4, 11/4, 11/6
[Q] Annnie Au (Hkg)
[1] Nicol David

11/5, 11/3, 11/9 (32m)

[8] Low Wee Wern
[1] Nicol David

11/8, 11/8, 12/10 (46m)

[4] Alison Waters

[1] Nicol David

 

11/4, 13/11, 11/8 (45m)

 

[2] Laura Massaro

[8] Low Wee Wern (Mas)
 11/6, 11/7, 11/5
Latasha Khan (Usa)
[7] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)
11/5, 11/9, 8/11, 9/11, 11/4 (63m)
[Q] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng)
[Q] Sarah-Jane Perry

11/5, 11/6, 11/2 (28m)

[4] Alison Waters
[4] Alison Waters (Eng)
11/3, 11/9, 11/6 (25m)
[Q] Amanda Sobhy (Usa)
Madeline Perry (Irl)
8/11, 4/11, 11/6, 11/6, 11/9 (49m)
[3] Raneem El Weleily (Egy)
Madeline Perry

 11/8, 11/4, 11/13, 11/8 (52m)

[5] Camille Serme
[5] Camille Serme

11/5, 3/11, 11/6, 11/9 (62m)

[2] Laura Massaro

Natalie Grinham (Ned)
11/13, 11/6, 11/4, 11/7 (38m)
[5] Camille Serme (Fra)
Kasey Brown (Aus)
11/2, 11/7, 11/7 (25m)
[6] Joelle King (Nzl)
[6] Joelle King

9/11, 13/11, 11/3, 11/7 (52m)

[2] Laura Massaro
[Q] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
11/2, 8/11, 11/7, 11/7
[2] Laura Massaro (Eng)
18 Jan, Qualifying Finals:

Annie Au (Hkg) 3-0 Dipika Pallikal (Ind)                                  11/8, 11/9, 11/5
Amanda Sobhy (Usa) 3-2 Nour El Sherbini (Egy)   6/11, 10/12, 11/8, 11/6, 11/5
Rachael Grinham (Aus) 3-0 Line Hansen (Den)                      12/10, 11/7, 11/2
Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng) 3-2 Omneya Abdel Kawy (Egy) 12/10,2/11,12/10,9/11,11/7

18 Jan, Qualifying Round One, Princeton Club: 
          
Dipika Pallikal (Ind) 3-0 Emily Whitlock (Eng)                       11/6, 11/8, 11/6 (31m)
Annie Au (Hkg) 3-0 Donna Urquhart (Aus)                          11/7, 11/3, 12/10 (27m)
Nour El Sherbini (Egy) 3-1 Sarah Kippax (Eng)           11/13, 11/8, 11/6, 11/5 (60m)
Amanda Sobhy (Usa) 3-0 Cecilia Cortes (Usa)                      11/3, 11/3, 11/4 (19m)
Line Hansen (Den) 3-1 Sabrina Sobhy (Usa)               11/5, 11/8, 6/11, 12/10 (47m)
Rachael Grinham (Aus) 3-2 Joey Chan (Hkg)   11/6, 4/11, 11/13, 11/9, 13/11 (64m)
Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng) 3-0 Olivia Blatchford (Usa)             12/10, 11/3, 11/8 (33m)
Omneya Abdel Kawy (Egy) 3-0 Fernanda Rocha (Arg)           11/0, 11/3, 11/4 (19m)
TODAY DRAWS GALLERY

Draws2014

[Home] [Today 2016] [Draws 2016] [Players] [Gallery] [History]

www.squashsite.co.uk/toc