Draws

Wadi Degla Women's World Squash Championship  12-20 Dec 2014  Cairo  

  Women's Worlds DRAWS & RESULTS  
Wadi Degla Women's World Squash Champs 2014
12-20 Dec, Wadi Degla, Cairo, Egypt, $150k
Round One
Mon 15 Dec
Round Two
  16/17 Dec
Quarters
18 Dec
Semis
19 Dec
Final
20 Dec
[1] Nicol David (Mas)
11/9, 11/6, 11/3 (31m)
[Q] Yathreb Adel (Egy)
[1] Nicol David

12/10, 11/9, 11/1 (42m)

[Q] Emily Whitlock
[1] Nicol David

11/9, 11/7, 13/11 (43m)

[6] Camille Serme

[1] Nicol David

 

 

11/9, 9/11, 8/11, 11/5, 11/5 (64m)

 

 

[10] Omneya Abdel Kawy

[1] Nicol David

 

 

 

 

 

5/11, 11/8, 7/11, 14/12, 11/5 (66m)

 

 

 

 

 

[3] Raneem El Welily
[13] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)
11/8, 11/5, 11/5 (31m)
[Q] Emily Whitlock (Eng)
[16] Emma Beddoes (Eng)
 11/5, 11/4, 11/7 (32m)
[Q] Delia Arnold (Mas)
[16] Emma Beddoes

 11/5, 11/13, 11/4, 11/4 (50m)

[6] Camille Serme
[6] Camille Serme (Fra)
11/2, 8/11, 11/5, 11/7 (47m)
[Q] Nouran El Torky (Egy)
[7] Low Wee Wern (Mas)
 9/11, 11/7, 9/11, 11/7, 11/2 (80m)
Nicolette Fernandes (Guy)
[7] Low Wee Wern

 6/11, 11/3, 11/13, 11/7, 11/8 (64m)

Joshana Chinappa
[7] Low Wee Wern

12/10, 11/3, 11/4 (30m)

[10] Omneya Abdel Kawy

[12] Madeline Perry (Irl)
14/12, 11/7, 4/1, 11/7 (50m)
Joshana Chinappa (Ind)
[10] Omneya Abdel Kawy (Egy)
11/8, 6/11, 11/9,14/12 (53m)
Sarah Kippax (Eng)
[10] Omneya Abdel Kawy

 13/11, 11/6, 13/11 (38m)

Nouran Gohar
[4] Nour El Sherbini (Egy)
11/6, 12/10, 4/11, 13/11 (58m)
Nouran Gohar
(Egy)
 Habiba Mohamed (Egy)
11/9, 11/6, 9/11, 11/7 (48m)
[3] Raneem El Welily (Egy)
[3] Raneem El Welily

7/11, 11/5, 11/3, 11/6

[14] Dipika Pallikal
[3] Raneem El Welily

11/7, 11/9, 11/13, 11/5 (43m)

[8] Nour El Tayeb

[3] Raneem El Welily

 

 

11/6, 11/9, 9/11, 11/5 (48m)

 

 

[5] Alison Waters

[Q] Samantha Teran (Mex)
 9/11, 10/12, 11/6, 11/4, 11/7 (75m)
[14] Dipika Pallikal (Ind)
[Q] Tesni Evans (Wal)
 11/4, 5/11, 11/6, 11/6 (38m)
[11] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
[11] Rachael Grinham

11/8, 9/11, 11/8, 11/3

[8] Nour El Tayeb
Mayar Hany Mohamed (Egy)
 11/5, 11/5, 11/5 (24m)
[8] Nour El Tayeb (Egy)
[Q] Heba El Torky (Egy)
11/8, 11/6, 11/6 (34m)
[5] Alison Waters (Eng)
[5] Alison Waters

 11/7, 11/6, 11/3 (31m)

[15] Sarah-Jane Perry
[5] Alison Waters

 12/14, 11/2, 11/7, 11/9 (52m)

[2] Laura Massaro

Joey Chan (Hkg)
 11/8, 7/11, 9/11, 11/3, 11/5 (60m)
[15] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng)
Line Hansen (Den)
9/11, 11/4, 13/11, 11/4 (48m)
[9] Annie Au (Hkg)
[9] Annie Au

12/10, 12/10, 11/2 (40m)

[2] Laura Massaro
[Q] Mariam Metwally (Egy)
 11/3, 13/11, 8/11, 11/7 (50m)
[2] Laura Massaro (Eng)

Qualifying:

14 Dec, FINALS:
 
Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy)               11/9, 11/6, 11/3 (37m)
Samantha Teran (Mex) 3-2 Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn) 4/11, 11/13, 11/6, 11/7, 11/6 (71m)
Heba El Torky (Egy) 3-1 Nadine Shahin (Egy)                  6/11, 11/7, 11/9, 11/7 (50m)
Delia Arnold (Mas) 3-1 Coline Aumard (Fra)                10/12, 11/6, 11/9, 13/11 (71m)
Yathreb Adel (Egy) 3-1 Siyoli Waters (Rsa)                    11/6, 11/2, 6/11, 11/7 (38m)
Emily Whitlock (Eng) 3-1 Deon Saffery (Wal)                11/6, 12/10, 9/11, 11/4 (53m)
Nouran El Torky (Egy) 3-0 Hania El Hammamy (Egy)             11/4, 12/10, 11/9 (41m)
Tesni Evans (Wal) 3-1 Aisling Blake (Irl)                        11/7, 11/9, 5/11, 11-2 (38m)

13 Dec, Round TWO : 

Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy) 3-0 Engy Hammouda (Egy)               11/4, 11/7, 11/6 (24m)
Mariam Metwally (Egy) 3-0 Milou van der Heijden (Ned)           11/6, 11/6, 13/11 (31m)
Samantha Teran (Mex) 3-0 Nouran Abdelnaby (Egy)                   11/6, 11/9, 11/6 (29m)
Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn) 3-0 Zeina Farid Mickawy (Egy)                11/6, 11/7, 11/5 (25m)
Heba El Torky (Egy) 3-0 Nadine Kotb (Egy)                                  11/8, 11/1, 11/8 (26m)
Nadine Shahin (Egy) 3-2 Farah Abdel Meguid (Egy) 8/11, 8/11, 11/3, 12/10, 11/8 (64m)
Delia Arnold (Mas) 3-0 Nihal Alaa Bayoumi (Egy                          11/4, 11/7, 11/4 (30m)
Coline Aumard (Fra) 3-0 Menna Nasser (Egy)                            11/6, 11/4, 12/10 (30m)
Siyoli Waters (Rsa) 3-0 Amina Yasser (Egy)                                11/6, 11/5, 11/9 (38m)
Yathreb Adel (Egy) 3-0 Kanzy El Defrawy (Egy)                                   walkover
Emily Whitlock (Eng) 3-0 Menna Hamed (Egy)                            11/4, 11/8, 11/4 (34m)
Deon Saffery (Wal) 3-2 Rachel Arnold (Mas)            11/9, 7/11, 11/6, 1/11, 11/8 (39m)
Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-2 Sam Cornett (Can) 10/12, 9/11, 12/10, 11/3, 11/9 (69m)
Nouran El Torky (Egy) 3-1 Vanessa Raj (Mas)                 11/7, 12/10, 8/11, 11/5 (43m)
Aisling Blake (Irl) 3-0 Hana Basem Ramadan (Egy)                 11/9, 12/10, 11/5 (31m)
Tesni Evans (Wal) 3-1 Rawan Reda (Egy)                      6/11, 12/10, 11/5, 11/4 (45m)

12 Dec, Round ONE :

Engy Hammouda (Egy) 3-0 Jailan El Gabbas (Egy)     12/10, 11/3, 11/7 (19m)
Nouran Abdelnaby (Egy) 3-0 Malak Fayed (Egy)                11/9, 4/0 rtd (10m)
Nadine Kotb (Egy) 3-0 Hana Essam Khedr (Egy)        11/6, 11/6, 16/14 (31m)
Nihal Alaa Bayoumi (Egy) 3-0 Neda Abbas (Egy)                               walkover
Amina Yasser (Egy) 3-0 Hana Moataz (Egy)                11/9, 11/9, 11/9 (26m)
Menna Hamed (Egy) 3-0 Salma El Defrawy (Egy)        11/4, 11/3, 11/5 (18m)
Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Salma Tarek (Egy)         11/5, 11/7, 11/6 (30m)
Rawan Reda (Egy) 3-0 Karina Heredia (Mex)              11/0, 11/2, 11/2 (11m)

 

[HOME] [Today] [Draws] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [EnBref] [Twitter] [History] [Sponsors]

 

www.worldsquashchamps.com