Windy City 2018

SquashSite   all about Squash  

 HOME

ABOUT

ARCHIVE

CALENDAR
TOURNAMENTS
PLAYERS
INFO
SOCIAL
GALLERY
LINKS
 
SITE MAP
SEARCH
OLD SITE
  
DOUBLES
JUNIORS
MASTERS
 
SquashSkills
Squash CAMPS
Squash JOBS

Windy City Open 2018
20-28 Feb, Chicago, Usa, $250k



FINALS : PSA reports

Windy City Reports

Windy City Reports

Windy City Open 2018
20-28 Feb, Chicago, Usa, $250k
Round One
22-23 Feb
Round Two
24-25 Feb
Quarters
26 Feb
Semis
27 Feb
Final
28 Feb
[2] Ali Farag (Egy)
18/16, 11/4, 11/13, 11/5 (51m)
[Q] Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
[2] Ali Farag

11/6, 11/8, 11/5 (41m)


Ryan Cuskelly
[2] Ali Farag

11/9, 11/1, 15/13 (46m)

Cameron Pilley

[2] Ali Farag

 

11/6, 13/11, 11/7 (48m)

 

[4] Marwan Elshorbagy

[4] Marwan Elshorbagy

 

 

 

11/8, 11/8, 11/6 (39m)

 

 

 

[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy

Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)
14/12, 11/3, 12/10 (54m)
[Q] Lucas Serme (Fra)
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
11/7, 11/9, 7/11, 11/8 (77m)
[Q] Alan Clyne (Sco)
Cameron Pilley

11/8, 10/12, 11/8, 11/7 (67m)

[5] Nick Matthew
[5] Nick Matthew (Eng)
11/5, 11/3, 11/5 (35m)
Omar Mosaad (Egy)
[7] Simon Rosner (Ger)
11/7, 11/8, 11/4 (40m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
[7] Simon Rosner

11/7, 9/11, 11/5, 11/3 (55m)

Daryl Selby
[7] Simon Rosner

11/7, 11/4, 11/8 (43m)

[4] Marwan Elshorbagy

Daryl Selby (Eng)
11/4, 11/3, 11/7 (39m)
[Q] Karim Ali Fathi (Egy)
James Willstrop (Eng)
11/7, 11/3, 11/5 (29m)
[wc] Chris Hanson (Usa)
James Willstrop

 9/11, 11/6, 11/8, 11/6 (50m)

[4] Marwan Elshorbagy
[4] Marwan Elshorbagy (Egy)
11/8, 7/11, 11/9, 11/6 (55m)
Leo Au (Hkg)
Borja Golan (Esp)
11/5, 11/3, 9/11, 10/12, 11/1 (72m)
[3] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
[3] Karim Abdel Gawad

11/7, 11/7, 11/5 (38m)

Diego Elias

[3] Karim Abdel Gawad

16/14, 11/8, 11/3 (53m)

[6] Tarek Momen

[6] Tarek Momen

 

 11/9, 11/7, 11/5 (45m)

 

[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy

Cesar Salazar (Mex)
14/12, 11/9, 6/11, 12/10 (63m)
Diego Elias (Per)
[Q] Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg)
11/9, 11/7, 11/7 (35m)
Ramy Ashour (Egy)
Ramy Ashour

10/12, 11/6, 11/2, 11/5 (42m)

[6] Tarek Momen
[Q] Gregoire Marche (Fra)
11/7, 11/2, 12/14, 11/7 (51m)
[6] Tarek Momen (Egy)
[Q] Max Lee (Hkg)
11/8, 11/5, 11/6 (31m)
[8] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
[Q] Max Lee

11/7, 11/13, 10/12, 11/5, 11/6 (78m)
 
Miguel Rodriguez
Miguel Rodriguez

11/7, 14/12, 11/4 (39m)

[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy
Miguel Rodriguez (Col)
11/7, 3/11, 11/6, 11/6 (70m)
Paul Coll (Nzl)
[Q] Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat)
13/15, 5/11, 11/8, 11/7, 11/9 (69m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
Mathieu Castagnet

11/5, 11/5, 11/9 (33m)
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy
Declan James (Eng)
11/5, 11/7, 11/7 (32m)
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Egy)
Qualifying:

Finals, 21-Feb:
 
[1] Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 3-0 Eain Yow Ng (Mas)                  11-5, 14-12, 11-5 (33m)
[8] Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-1 Adrian Waller (Eng)            10-12, 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (48m)
[7] Karim Ali Fathi (Egy) 3-2 Tom Richards (Eng)   7-11, 11-4, 11-3, 5-11, 11-5 (58m)
[3] Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)             11-7, 11-9, 11-6 (44m)
[4] Max Lee (Hkg) 3-1 Arturo Salazar (Mex)                11-6, 12-10, 4-11, 11-4 (45m)
[6] Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat) 3-1 Campbell Grayson (Nzl) 11-13, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 (55m)
[5] Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg) 3-1 Chris Simpson (Eng)           6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 12-10 (54m)
[2] Alan Clyne (Sco) 3-1 Nathan Lake (Eng)               11-13, 11-4, 11-7, 13-11 (72m)

Round One, 20-Feb:

[1] Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 3-1 Mohamed Reda (Egy)       2-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-7 (38m)
Eain Yow Ng (Mas) 3-1 Todd Harrity (Usa)               7-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-6 (44m)
Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-0 Chris Fuller (Eng)                           11-9, 11-8, 11-4 (34m)
[8] Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-0 Mahesh Mangaonkar (Ind)           11-8, 11-7, 11-1 (34m)

[7] Karim Ali Fathi (Egy) 3-0 Juan Camilo Vargas (Col)          11-3, 11-2, 11-1 (19m)
Tom Richards (Eng) 3-1 Iker Pajares (Esp)               11-3, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9 (62m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-0 Yoni Ellous (Ned)                      11-3, 11-3, 11-3 (23m)
[3] Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 Dylan Cunningham (Usa)        11-4, 11-3, 11-8 (32m)

[4] Max Lee (Hkg) 3-2 Mohamed Elsherbini (Egy) 7-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-1, 11-9 (63m)
Arturo Salazar (Mex) 3-0 Ivan Yuen (Mas)                          11-7, 11-6, 11-9 (45m)
Campbell Grayson (Nzl) 3-0 Faraz Hkan (Usa)                    12-10, 11-5, 12-10 (40m)
[6] Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat) 3-1 Eddie Charlton (Eng)  9-11, 14-12, 12-10, 11-3 (46m)

[5] Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg) 3-0 Noah Browne (Ber)                   11-3, 11-7, 11-4 (22m)
Chris Simpson (Eng) 3-0 Chris Binnie (Jam)                        11-7, 11-5, 11-8 (39m)
Nathan Lake (Eng) 3-1 Omar Abdel Megud (Egy)       11-8, 4-11, 13-11, 14-12 (50m)
[2] Alan Clyne (Sco) 3-1 Peter Creed (Wal)               8-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-4 (68m)
Windy City Open 2018
20-28 Feb, Chicago, Usa, $250k
Round One
22-23 Feb
Round Two
24-25 Feb
Quarters
26 Feb
Semis
27 Feb
Final
28 Feb
[1] Nour El Sherbini (Egy)
11/5, 11/8, 11/1 b(20m)
Dipika Pallikal Karthik (Ind)
[1] Nour El Sherbini

11/4, 11/6, 11/5 (27m)

Olivia Blatchford
[1] Nour El Sherbini

 10/12, 11/13, 11/9, 11/9, 11/7 (77m)

[7] Nour El Tayeb

[7] Nour El Tayeb

 

 11/6, 11/9, 3/11, 14/16, 11/7 (73m)

 

[8] Sarah-Jane Perry

[7] Nour El Tayeb

 

 

 

11/8, 10/12, 11/13, 11/9, 12/10 (78m)

 

 

 

Joelle King

Olivia Blatchford (Usa)
13/11, 11/2, 11/8 (32m)
[Q] Sam Cornett (Can)
Tesni Evans (Wal)
11/8, 11/5, 11/6 (27m)
[Q] Nada Abbas (Egy)
Tesni Evans

11/7, 7/11, 6/11, 14/12, 11/4 (65m)

[7] Nour El Tayeb
[7] Nour El Tayeb (Egy)
11/7, 2/0 rtd (10m)
[Q] Yathreb Adel (Egy)
[8] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng)
12/10, 8/11, 11/7, 11/4 (33m)
[wc] Sabrina Sobhy (Usa)
[8] Sarah-Jane Perry

11/8, 11/8, 11/6 (36m)

Annie Au
[8] Sarah-Jane Perry

 10/12, 11/6, 11/5, 11/5 (52m)

[3] Camille Serme

Annie Au (Hkg)
11/5, 11/4, 11/8 (25m)
[Q] Nadine Shahin (Egy)
Joshna Chinappa (Ind)
11/5, 11/6, 11/4 (26m)
Mariam Metwally (Egy)
Mariam Metwally

11/2, 11/7, 11/8 (29m)

[3] Camille Serme
[3] Camille Serme (Fra)
11/1, 11/2, 11/3 (23m)
[Q] Danielle Letourneau (Can)
Donna Urquhart (Aus)
11/7, 13/11, 11/4 (35m)
[4] Laura Massaro (Eng)
[4] Laura Massaro

6/11, 11/9, 11/6, 8/11, 11/6 (70m)

Joelle King
Joelle King

11/8, 11/7, 13/15, 11/6 (44m)

Amanda Sobhy

Joelle King

 

7/11, 11/7, 11/7, 7/11, 12/10 (60m)

 

[2] Raneem El Welily

[Q] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)
 11/4, 11/8, 11/4 (26m)
Joelle King (Nzl)
Victoria Lust (Eng)
11/7, 11/7, 11/7 (29m)
Amanda Sobhy (Usa)
Amanda Sobhy

8/11, 11/6, 11/6, 11/5 (39m)

[5] Nouran Gohar
Salma Hany (Egy)
10/12, 11/6, 11/5, 11/9 (47m)
[5] Nouran Gohar (Egy)
Hania El Hammamy (Egy)
 8/11, 8/11, 11/4, 11/3, 11/9 (54m)
[6] Nicol David (Mas)
Hania El Hammamy

12/10, 8/11, 5/11, 11/7, 11/7 (62m)

Alison Waters

Alison Waters

11/8, 11/3, 11/8 (32m)

[2] Raneem El Welily
Joey Chan (Hkg)
11/5, 11/7, 8/11, 4/11, 11/4 (49m)
Alison Waters (Eng)
[Q] Coline Aumard (Fra)
11/6, 11/9, 11/8 (35m)
Emily Whitlock (Eng)
Emily Whitlock

11/4, 11/2, 11/2 (20m)
[2] Raneem El Welily
[Q] Tinne Gilis (Bel)
11/6, 11/6, 11/6 (24m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (Egy)
Qualifying:

Finals, 21-Feb:

Nada Abbas (Egy) 3-0 [8] Hollie Naughton (Can)                        11-8, 11-5, 12-10 (30m)
Yathreb Adel (Egy) 3-0 Nicole Bunyan (Can)                               11-2, 11-9, 11-4 (19m)
 Nadine Shahin (Egy) 3-0 [7] Mayar Hany (Egy)                           11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (21m)
[3] Sam Cornett (Can) 3-0 Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl)              11-5, 11-3, 11-9 (25m)
Danielle Letourneau (Can) 3-0 [4] Nele Gilis (Bel)                          11-5, 11-4, 11-7 (28m)
 Tinne Gilis (Bel) 3-1 Milou van der Heijden (Ned)                9-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-6 (46m)
[6] Coline Aumard (Fra) 3-2 Julianne Courtice (Eng)      11-7, 9-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7 (56m)
[2] Jenny Duncalf (Eng) 3-1 Sivasangari Subramaniam (Mas) 16-14, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8 (51m)

Round One, 20-Feb:

[8] Hollie Naughton (Can) 3-0 Mena Nasser (Egy)                16-14, 18-16, 11-6 (34m)
Nada Abbas (Egy) 3-0 Nikki Todd (Can)                                11-6, 11-6, 11-5 (24m)
Nicole Bunyan (Can) 3-2 Sarah Cardwell (Aus)                7-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7
Yathreb Adel (Egy) 3-2 [5] Rachael Grinham (Aus)  6-11, 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6 (53m)

[7] Mayar Hany (Egy) 3-0 Jelena Dutina (Srb)                       11-1, 11-6, 11-6 (14m)
Nadine Shahin (Egy) 3-0 Emilia Soini (Fin)                             11-8, 11-1, 11-7 (18m)
Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl) 3-0 Emma Carter (Usa)            11-5, 11-5, 11-2 (16m)
[3] Sam Cornett (Can) 3-0 Haley Mendez (Usa)                     11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (24m)

[4] Nele Gilis (Bel) 3-1 Elise Romba (Fra)                     11-6, 11-5, 11-13, 11-4 (36m)
Danielle Letourneau (Can) 3-1 Marina Stefanoni (Usa)    11-5, 8-11, 11-7, 11-6 (38m)
Milou van der Heijden (Ned) 3-0 Catalina Pelaez (Col)              11-7, 11-3, 11-6 (20m)
Tinne Gilis (Bel) 3-1 [8] Heba El Torky (Egy)                  11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8 (39m)

[6] Coline Aumard (Fra) 3-0 Reyna Pacheco (Usa)                   11-3, 11-2, 11-1 (19m)
Julianne Courtice (Eng) 3-2 Samantha Teran (Mex) 11-6, 9-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9 (62m)
Sivasangari Subramaniam (Mas) 3-0 Joy Qu (Usa)                    11-4, 11-2, 11-3 (15m)
[2] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)                                                              bye

 TAGS :   Previous Events | Search |

 

[HOME] [About] [News] [Calendar] [Info] [Players] [Gallery] [Social] [Search] [Site Map]

2016 SquashSite

www.squashsite.co.uk 

  2016 SquashSite