Results

• fotobuch.de Bundesliga Finals 2015  • 08-09 May • Wurzburg, Germany •  

HOME  NEWS TEAMS RESULTS HISTORY GALLERY INFO 

 RESULTS

2015 Results:

FINAL:

Paderborn SC 3-1 B&W Worms

#1 Simon Rösner 3-0 Jens Schoor                11/7, 11/5, 11/5
#2 Miguel Rodriguez 3-1 David Palmer 11/4, 12/14, 11/7, 11/5
#3 Raphael Kandra 3-1 Tim Weber       11/8, 6/11, 11/7, 11/6
#4 Lennart Osthoff 0-3 Carsten Schoor        6/11, 5/11, 5/11

Semi-Final #1:
Paderborn SC 4-0 SC Monopol Frankfurt

#2  Miguel Angel Rodriguez 2-0 Florian Silbernagl         11/5, 11/2
#1  Simon Rösner 3-0 Johannes Voit                    11/4, 11/9, 11/3
#3  Raphael Kandra 3-0 Kai Wetzstein                 11/8, 11/2, 11/6
#4  Lennart Osthoff 3-1 Julian Wollny          8/11, 11/5, 11/2, 11/7

Semi-Final #2:
Black&White Worms 3-1 Sport-Insel Stuttgart

#2  David Palmer 3-0 Valentin Rapp                11/4, 11/5, 11/7
#1  Jens Schoor 0-3 Gregory Gaultier             4/11, 4/11, 2/11
#3  Tim Weber 3-1 Patrick Gässler      10/12, 11/6, 11/5, 11/4
#4  Carsten Schoor 3-0 Marco Deeg              11/6, 11/8, 11/3

2014 Final:

Paderborner 3-1 Black & White Worms

    Borja Golan 0-3 Nick Matthew                             5-11, 7-11, 4-11 (38m)
    Simon Rösner 3-0 Jens Schoor                            11-1, 11-9, 11-5 (44m)
    Raphael Kandra 3-0 Tim Weber                            11-7, 11-4, 11-5 (30m)
    Lennart Osthoff 3-2 Andre Haschker 10-12, 14-12, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 (92m)

2014 Semi-Finals:

Paderborner 4-0 Königsbrunn

  
Simon Rösner 3-1 Mathieu Castagnet    8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 13-11 (80m)
   Chris Simpson 2-0 Patrick Scherer                         11-6, 11-6 (11m)
   Raphael Kandra 3-0 Simon Vaclahovsky          11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (41m)
   Lennart Osthoff 3-0 Florian Muhlberger           11-8, 11-5, 11-3 (22m)

Black & White Worms 4-0 Sport-Insel Stuttgart

   Nick Matthew 3-0 Gregory Gaultier                  11-8, 11-2, 11-8 (38m)
   Jens Schoor 2-0 Moritz Dahmen                          11-4, 11-7 (14m)
   Tim Weber 3-2 Valentin Rapp     12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-5 (72m)
   Andre Haschker 3-1 Ben Petzoldt          7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6 (58m)

 

 


Sat 11th May 2013, Final:

Paderborn 2-2 Worms *

James Willstrop 0-3 Nick Matthew  6-11, 4-11, 9-11 (49m)
Simon Rosner 3-1 Jens Schoor   11-9, 11-6, 6-11 rtd (52m)
Raphael Kandra 3-1 Andre Haschker  10-12, 11-8, 11-1, 11-5 (55m)
Norman Junge 2-3 Tim Weber  8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11 (74m)

playing order:  4,  3, 1,  2
* Schoor takes the game that Worms needed for the title


Fri 10th May, Semi-Finals
 
Paderborn 3-1 Stuttgart

 James Willstrop 1-3 Gregory Gaultier 5-11, 11-7, 7-11, 6-11 (61m)
Simon Rosner 2-0
Moritz Dahmen 11-2, 11-1 (21m)
Raphael Kandra 3-0
Valentin Rapp  11-6, 11-4, 11-4 (31m)
Norman Junge 3-0
Ben Petzoldt     12-10, 12-10, 11-3 (48m)

Worms 3-1 Hamborn

Nick Matthew 3-0
Daryl Selby   11-9, 11-8, 11-4 (53m)
Jens Schoor 2-1
Rudi Rohrmuller   13-11, 4-11, 11-9 (41m)
Andre Haschker 2-3 Stefan Leifels   8-11, 15-13, 12-10, 10-12, 9-11 (96m)
Tim Weber 3-0
David Kandra    11-6, 11-5, 11-1 (23m)
 



2014 Reports


2013 reports

 

  

www.squashnet.de 

 

squashsite.co.uk/bundesliga