MAPLES 2015 Senior Caribbean Squash Championships  15-23 Aug Grand Cayman

 DRAWS       TS:   Men's Draw   |  Women's Draw  |   Team Draws


Semi-Finals

MEN:
Jamaica 5-0 Barbados
T&T        3-1   Guyana

WOMEN:
Barbados 5-0  Cayman
Guyana    3-0  T&T

Men's 5/7 Playoffs:
Bermuda 3-2 Cayman 
OECS     v   Bermuda

Women's 5/7 Playoffs:
Bermuda 5-0 OECS
Jamaica v Bermuda

-----------------------

Team Pools

Men's A
[2] T&T         W3 L0
[3] Barbados   W2 L1
[6] OECS        W1 L2
[7] Cayman     W0 L3

Men's B
[4] Jamaica     W2 L0[1] Guyana     W0 L1
[5] Bermuda    W0 L1

Women's A
[2] Barbados   W3 L0
[3] T&T          W2 L1
[6] Jamaica     W1 L2
[7] OECS        W0 L3

Women's B
[1] Guyana      W1 L0
[4] Cayman     W1 L1
[5] Bermuda    W0 L1

Vets
Barbados       W6 L0
Cayman         W4 L2
T&T              W4 L2
Bermuda        W2 L4
OECS            W3 L3
Jamaica         W1 L5
Guyana          W0 L6


Overall Team Positions

Finals Results





 
Vets Final Standings                  Individual final rankings

Day Three results

 

evening matches - semis and playoffs


morning final pool matches

Day Two Results

Individual Draws & Results

Finals:
[1] Karen Meakins (Bar) 3-1 [2] Runa Reta (Ber)                           11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8 (33m)
[1] Chris Binnie (Jam) 3-2 [3/4] Cameron Stafford (Cay)       11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-3 (59m)

Semi-Finals:
[1] Karen Meakins (Bar) 3-1 [3/4] Daniela Schumann (Ecs)            9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 13-11 (38m)
[2] Runa Reta (Ber) 3-0 [3/4] Ashley Khalil Guy)                                      11-3, 11-5, 11-9 (20m)

[1] Chris Binnie (Jam) 3-0 [3/4] Sunil Seth (Guy)                                    11-9, 13-11, 11-7 (50m)
[3/4] Cameron Stafford (Cay) 3-2 [2] Lewis Walters (Jam)  12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 11-13, 17-15 (85m)


Quarter-Finals:
[
1] Chris Binnie (Jam) 3-0 Noah Browne (Ber)                       11-8, 11-8, 12-10 (42m)
[3/4] Sunil Seth (Guy) 3-2 [5/8] Micah Franklin (Ber) 5-11,11-4,11-6,5-11,12-10 (80m)
[3/4] Cameron Stafford (Cay) 3-0 [5/8] Kale Wilson (Tri)         11-4, 11-3, 11-7 (20m)
[2] Lewis Walters (Jam) 3-1 [5/8] Richard Chin (Guy)      11-6, 11-5, 6-11, 11-2 (40m)

[1] Karen Meakins (Bar) 3-0 [5/8] Mary Fung-A-Fat (Guy)        11-4, 11-7, 11-3 (20m)
[5/8] Daniela Schuman (Ecs) 3-0 Meagan Best (Bar)               11-0, 11-5, 11-6 (18m)
[3/4] Ashley Khalil (Guy) 3-1 [5/8] Charlotte Knaggs (Tri)  11-5,11-5,7-11,11-5 (24m)
[2] Runa Reta (Ber) 3-0 [5/8] Akeila Wiltshire (Guy)               11-2, 11-1, 11-6 (19m)


Men's Last sixteen
[1] Chris Binnie (Jam) 3-0 Jason Khalil (Guy)                             11-5, 11-7, 11-7
Noah Browne (Ber) 3-1 Julian Morrison (Jam)                  12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-3
[5/8] Micah Franklin (Ber) 3-0 Jason Doyle (Eca)                         11-4, 11-4, 11-3
[3/4] Sunil Seth (Guy) 3-0 [9/16] Ashante Smith                        11-7, 11-6, 11-5
[3/4] Cameron Stafford (Cay) 3-0 [9/16] Othniel Bailey (Eca)    11-3, 11-4, 11-5
[5/8] Kale Wilson (Tri) 3-0 Bruce Burrowes (Jam)                       11-9, 11-8, 11-7
[5/8] Richard Chin (Guy) 3-1 [9/16] Mandela Patrick (Tri) 13-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-3
[2] Lewis Walters (Jam) 3-0 [9/16] Kevin Hannaway (Ecs)          11-1, 11-9, 11-7

Women's Last sixteen
[1] Karen Meakins (Bar) 3-0 [9/16] Eilidh Bridgeman (Cay)          11-5, 11-5, 11-4
[5/8] Mary Fung-A-Fat (Guy) 3-0 [9/16] Rachel Barnes (Ber)       11-6, 11-5, 11-6
[5/8] Daniela Schuman (Ecs) 3-0 [9/16] Rhea Khan (Tri)             11-8, 11-5, 11-6
Meagan Best (Bar) 3-2 [9/16] Ashley Degroot (Guy) 11-5, 11-5, 11-0, 10-12, 11-9
[3/4] Ashley Khalil (Guy) 3-0 Amanda Heywood (Bar)                 11-8, 11-4, 11-5
[5/8] Charlotte Knaggs (Tri) 3-0 [9/16] Victoria Arjoon (Guy)     12-10, 11-5, 11-9
[5/8] Akeila Wiltshire (Guy) 3-1 Nadia McCarthy (Bar)         9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5
[2] Runa Reta (Ber) 3-0 [9/16] Samantha Hennings (Cay)            11-1, 11-2, 11-7
 

 
  Individual Event online TS draws

www.CASAsquash.com