Draws

Cedrus Investments Cayman Islands Open  03-09 April 2011 Grand Cayman

 
Home
TODAY
Draws
Gallery
Xtras
Info
Sponsors
Merchandise
En Francais
News
2010 Event
2009 Event

"The Cayman Open is run by CINSA (Cayman Islands National Squash Association)

 

Cayman Islands Open 2011
03-09 April, Grand Cayman, $68k
Round One
05 Apr SS / 06 Apr CB
Quarters
Thu 07 Apr CB from 18.30
Semis
Fri 08 Apr CB
Final
Say 09 Apr CB
[1] Nicol David (Mas)
11/7, 11/6, 11/3 (29m)
Jaclyn Hawkes (Nzl)
[1] Nicol David
11/4, 8/11, 11/8, 11/4 (47m)
[Q] Natalie Grinham
[1] Nicol David

 11/6, 11/8, 11/5 (30m)

[Q] Donna Urquhart

[1] Nicol David

11/7, 11/6, 12/14, 11/4 (59m)

[2] Jenny Duncalf

[6] Kasey Brown (Aus)
11/6, 13/11, 14/12 (48m)
[Q] Natalie Grinham (Ned)
[5] Madeline Perry (Irl)
6/11, 18/16, 3/11, 11/9, 11/8 (56m)
[Q] Amanda Sobhy (Usa)
[5] Madeline Perry
6/11, 11/13, 11/8, 12/10, 11/9 (72m)
[Q] Donna Urquhart
[4] Alison Waters (Eng)
11/5, 11/9, 9/11, 10/12, 11/7 (52m)
[Q] Donna Urquhart (Aus)
Marlene West (Cay)
11/5, 11/4, 11/3 (24m)
[3] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
[3] Rachael Grinham
11/7, 11/6, 11/7 (28m)
[Q] Sarah Kippax
[3] Rachael Grinham

15/13, 10/12, 4/11, 11/7, 12/10 (76m)

[2] Jenny Duncalf

[Q] Sarah Kippax (Eng)
11/4, 11/6, 9/11, 11/8 (39m)
[8] Annie Au (Hkg)
Low Wee Wern (Mas)
        11/8, 11/6, 8/11, 11/2 (46m)
[7] Camille Serme (Fra)
[7] Camille Serme
6/11, 11/6, 11/4, 11/7 (53m)
[2] Jenny Duncalf
Joelle King (Nzl)
11/7, 2/11, 11/3, 9/11, 11/3 (54m)
[2] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)


Qualifiers:  (** Laura Massaro w/d 2nd April, Joelle King to main draw)

Donna Urquhart (Aus) bt Emma Beddoes (Eng)           11/6, 8/11, 13/11, 11/9 (56m)
Amanda Sobhy (Usa) bt Isabelle Stoehr (Fra)                        11/7, 11/8, 11/2 (25m)
Sarah Kippax (Eng) bt Aisling Blake (Irl)                              12/10, 11/8, 11/8 (41m)
Natalie Grinham (Ned) bt Latasha Khan (Usa)                      11/8, 11/6, 12/10 (27m)

03-Apr, Round One:


Donna Urquhart (Aus) bt  Joey Chan (Hkg)                 7/11, 11/7, 5/11, 11/9, 11/7 (50m)
Emma Beddoes (Eng) bt Nicolette Fernandes (Guy)            17/15, 11/8, 7/11, 11/6 (57m)

Amanda Sobhy (Usa) bt  Eilidh Bridgeman (Cay)                          11/1, 11/1, 11/3 (14m)
Isabelle Stoehr (Fra) bt Kristina Myren (Cay)                               11/1, 11/0, 11/7 (15m)

Aisling Blake (Irl) bt Manuela Manetta (Ita)             12/10, 9/11, 12/10, 9/11, 11/6 (70m)
Sarah Kippax (Eng) bt Nayelly Hernandez (Mex)                          11/4, 11/5, 11/1 (20m)

Latasha Khan (Usa) bt Samantha Teran (Mex)                11/9, 8/11, 12/10, 11/4 (39m)
Natalie Grinham (Ned) bt Delia Arnold (Mas)                           11/6, 12/10, 11/1 (32m)


SS = South Sound Squash Club   CB = Camana Bay, CB times approximate, matches follow-on

 
Men's Caribbean Challenge
Round One Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
[1] Ramy Ashour (Egy)
11/2, 11/5, 11/6 (21m)
Myron Blair (Cay)
[1] Ramy Ashour
11/3, 11/7, 14/12 (24m)
 Shawn Simpson
[1] Ramy Ashour

11/7, 11/4, 11/8 (25m)

Richard Chin

[1] Ramy Ashour 

11/5, 13/11, 6/11, 11/8 (49m)

 [2] Alister Walker

Shawn Simpson (Bar)
11/2, 11/6, 11/5 (21m)
Gabe Rabess (Cay)
David Finch (Cay)
11/4, 11/7, 11/3 (22m)
Gavin Cumberbatch
(Bar)
Gavin Cumberbatch
11/4, 11/3, 11/4 (21m)
Richard Chin
Richard Chin (Guy)
11/5, 11/4, 11/2 (20m)
Bruce Burrowes (Jam)
Chris Binnie (Jam)
11/8, 11/9, 11/2 (25m)
Micah Franklin (Ber)
Chris Binnie
11/9, 11/9, 11/4 (27m)
 Cameron Stafford
Chris Binnie

11/4, 11/5, 11/4 (30m)

 [2] Alister Walker

Cameron Stafford (Cay)
11/3, 11/4, 11/5 (19m)
Van Rolle (Bah)
Colin Ramasra (Tri)
11/3, 11/9, 11/4 (22m)
Regan Pollard (Guy)
Colin Ramasra
11/3, 11/8, 11/3 (30m)
 
[2] Alister Walker
Alex Frazer (Cay)
11/1, 11/1, 11/1 (18m)
[2] Alister Walker (Eng)
 

 

Draws

[Home] [Today] [News] [Draws] [Info] [Gallery] [Merchandise] [Xtras] [Players] [Sponsors] [EnFrancais]