Draws

European Individual Closed Champs 2013  04 - 07 Sep  Herentals  

Interactive & Playoff Draws PLAYERS and Seeding List
EICC 2013 Herentals - Men's Draw
Round One/Two
04 Sep
 
Round Three
05 Sep
Quarters
05 Sep
Semis
06 Sep
Final
07 Sep
[1] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
11/7, 11/4, 11/5 (22m)
Gregory Lecerf (Bel)
[1] Gregory Gaultier
 11/7, 11/5, 11/4 (22m)
 Jan van den Herreweggen
[1] Gregory Gaultier

11/5, 11/9, 11/8 (44m)

[6] Nicolas Mueller

[1] Gregory Gaultier

 

11/1, 11/7, 11/6 (44m)

 

[8] Olli Tuominen

[1] Gregory Gaultier

 

 

 

17.00

 

 

 

[4] Simon Rosner

Peter Kviecinsky (Svk)
11/4, 11/5, 11/2 (31m)
Jan van den Herreweggen (Bel)
Jan Koukal (Cze)
12/10, 11/4, 11/4 (31m)
Rene Mijs (Ned)
Jan Koukal
11/6, 11/8, 11/7 (38m)
[6] Nicolas Mueller
Joeri Hapers (Bel)
 11/5, 11/3, 11/7 (21m)
[6] Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
[8] Olli Tuominen (Fin)
11/4, 11/5, 11/3 (26m)
Mark Burke (Bel)
[8] Olli Tuominen
11/6, 11/4, 11/3 (37m)
Gregoire Marche
[8] Olli Tuominen

 11/6, 11/5, 11/6 (27m)

Piedro Schweertman

Gregoire Marche (Fra)
11/2, 11/4, 11/7 (31m)
Kim Are Killingberg (Nor)
Piedro Schweertman (Ned)
 11/5, 11/5, 11/7 (29m)
Petr Martin (Cze)
Piedro Schweertman
11/4, 11/4, 11/6 (18m)
Przemyslaw Atras
Tiago Gorielly (Bel)
10/12, 11/8, 11/13, 11/6, 14/12 (59m)
Przemyslaw Atras (Pol)
[3] Daryl Selby (Eng)
[4] Simon Rosner (Ger)
11/9, 11/1, 11/5 (21m)
Marcin Karwowski (Pol)
[4] Simon Rosner
 9/11, 11/9, 11/3, 11/3 (42m)
Stefan Casteleyn
[4] Simon Rosner

11/8, 8/11, 11/7, 11/9 (67m)

[7] Chris Simpson

[4] Simon Rosner

 

 13/11, 10/12, 11/0, 14/12 (75m)

 

[5] Laurens Jan Anjema

Ondrej Uherka (Cze)
11/9, 11/8, 9/11, 11/8 (49m)
Stefan Casteleyn (Bel)
Marc ter Sluis (Ned)
11/5, 11/8, 11/9 (27m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
Mathieu Castagnet
 11/6, 11/5, 11/5 (48m)
[7] Chris Simpson
Jan de Smet (Bel)
11/4, 11/4, 11/6 (24m)
[7] Chris Simpson (Eng)
[5] Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
 11/2, 11/7, 11/3 (26m)
Sindre Roaldsoy (Nor)
[5] Laurens Jan Anjema
7/11, 11/5, 11/9, 11/4 (59m)
Lucas Serme
[5] Laurens Jan Anjema

11/7, 8/11, 11/6, 11/4 (56m)

[2] Borja Golan

Jakub Solnicky (Cze)
11/3, 11/2, 11/5 (21m)
Lucas Serme (Fra)
Miroslav Celler (Svk)
3/11, 12/10, 11/8, 10/12, 11/6 (62m)
Claudio Pinto (Por)
Miroslav Celler
11/5, 11/4, 11/8 (22m)
[2] Borja Golan
Jonas Snoeck (Bel)
11/3, 11/7, 11/5 (24m)
[2] Borja Golan (Esp)

Round One Matches:

Mark Burke (Bel) 3-0 Karlis Pestkins (Lat)                          11/5, 11/4, 11/3 (19m)
Joeri Hapers (Bel) 3-0 Lukas Gnaur (Aut)                          11/2, 11/2, 11/8 (29m)
Marcin Karwowski (Pol) 3-0 Ayk Avetisyan (Arm)                11/3, 11/1, 11/3 (14m)
Sindre Roaldsoy (Nor) 3-1 Alexander Schilov (Rus)    11/7, 11/3, 10/12, 11/2 (53m)
Jonas Snoeck (Bel) 3-1 Valerii Fedoruk (Ukr)             1/11, 11/9, 11/5, 11/7 (39m)

Interactive & Playoff Draws PLAYERS and Seeding List
EICC 2013 Herentals - Women's Draw
Round One
  04 Sep
Round Two
05 Sep
Quarters
05 Sep
Semis
06 Sep
Final
07 Sep
[1] Natalie Grinham (Ned)
bye
[1] Natalie Grinham
11/9, 11/5, 11/3 (17m)
Ineta Mackevica
[1] Natalie Grinham

11/8, 11/3, 11/6 (25m)

Laura Pomportes

[1] Natalie Grinham

 

11/3, 11/4, 11/4 (27m)

 

[3/4] Coline Aumard

[1] Natalie Grinham

 

 

 

11/3, 11/7, 4/11, 11/6 (46m)
 

 

 

 

[2] Camille Serme

Ineta Mackevica (Lat)
12/10, 11/3, 9/11, 7/11, 7/4 rtd (38m)
Dominika Witowska (Pol)
Xisela Aranda (Esp)
11/9, 11/8, 11/4 (38m)
Tinne Gillis (Bel)
Xisela Aranda
11/6, 11/7, 11/8 (30m)
Laura Pomportes
bye
Laura Pomportes (Fra)
Birgit Coufal (Aut)
bye
Birgit Coufal
11/7, 4/11, 12/10, 12/10 (37m)
Maud Duplomb
Maud Duplom

11/4, 11/4, 11/6 (20m)

[3/4] Coline Aumard

Maud Duplomb (Fra)
bye
Franziska Hennes (Ger)
11/8, 11/8, 1/11, 11/7 (39m)
Tessa Ter Sluis (Ned)
Franziska Hennes
11/7, 11/8, 11/6 (30m)
[3/4] Coline Aumard
[3/4] Coline Aumard (Fra)
bye
bye
[3/4] Lucie Fialova (Cze)
[3/4] Lucie Fialova
11/2, 11/3, 11/8 (20m)
Judith Diepeveen
[3/4] Lucie Fialova

9/11, 9/11, 11/9, 15/13, 11/5 (75m)

Gaby Huber-Schmohl

Gaby Huber-Schmohl

 

11/1, 11/6, 12/10 (45m)

 

[2] Camille Serme

Judith Diepeveen (Ned)
14/12, 11/8, 11/8 (28m)
Anna Jurkin (Pol)
bye
Cyrielle Peltier (Fra)
Cyrielle Peltier
11/8, 11/9, 11/8 (39m)
Gaby Huber-Schmohl
bye
Gaby Huber-Schmohl (Sui)
Lotte Eriksen (Nor)
bye
Lotte Eriksen
 11/6, 11/9, 5/11, 11/7
Nele Gillis
Lotte Eriksen

11/2, 11/5, 11/3 (25m)

[2] Camille Serme

Mariia Nickolainko (Rus)
11/1, 11/2, 11/0 (12m)
Nele Gillis (Bel)
Tereza Svobodova (Cze)
11/7, 11/8, 10/12, 11/9 (26m)
Nikki van der Heijden (Ned)
Nikki van der Heijden
 11/3, 11/5, 11/4 (21m)
[2] Camille Serme
bye
[2] Camille Serme (Fra)
Interactive & Playoff Draws PLAYERS and Seeding List
PHOTOS in the Gallery follow us on TWITTER reports & more ON THE BLOG

Draws  

[HOME] [Today] [Welcome] [Info] [Draws] [Players] [Blog] [Enfrancais] [History] [Gallery]

EICCsquash.com