DRAWS

J.P.Morgan Tournament of Champions 2017 • 10-19 Jan, New York

2016 Draws | 2015 Draws | 2014 Draws
JP Morgan Tournament of Champions 2017
12-19 Jan, New York, Usa - MEN
Round One 
12-13 Jan
Round Two
14-15 Jan
Quarters
16-17 Jan
Semis
18 Jan
Final
19 Jan
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Egy) v Qualifier sat
20.00
mon
20.00
20.00 20.00
Ryan Cuskelly (Aus) v Max Lee (Hkg)
Borja Golan (Esp) v Stephen Coppinger (Rsa) sat
13.00
[5] Marwan ElShorbagy (Egy) v Daryl Selby (Eng)
[7] Omar Mosaad (Egy) v Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) sat
15.00
mon
18.00
Tarek Momen (Egy) v Qualifier
Fares Dessouky (Egy) v [wc] Todd Harrity (Usa) sat
18.00
[3] Gregory Gaultier (Fra) v Diego Elias (Per)
[4] Nick Matthew (Eng) v Qualifier sun
12.45
tue
18.00
21.00
James Willstrop (Eng) v Miguel Rodriguez (Col)
Chris Simpson (Eng) v Qualifier sun
18.00
[6] Ali Farag (Egy) v Qualifier
[8] Simon Rösner (Ger) v Qualifier sun
14.00
tue
20.00
Saurav Ghosal (Ind) v Qualifier
Cameron Pilley (Aus) v Qualifier sun
17.00
 [2] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) v Zahed Mohamed (Egy)

Qualifying: 10-11 Jan at various NY Clubs

[8] Paul Coll (Nzl) v Arturo Salazar (Mex)
Campbell Grayson (Nzl) Vikram Malhotra (Ind)
Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat) v Alister Walker (Bot)
[7] Nicolas Mueller (Sui) v Chris Gordon (Usa)

[6] Tom Richards (Eng) v Andrew Schnell (Can)
Lucas Serme (Fra) v Chris Hanson (Usa)
Alan Clyne (Sco) v Andrew Douglas (Usa)
[3] Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy) v David Cromwell (Usa)

[2] Gregoire Marche (Fra) v Ramit Tandon (Ind)
Tsz Fung Yip (Hgk) v Joel Makin (Wal)
Declan James (Eng) v Farhan Zaman (Pak)
[5] Leo Au (Hkg) v Mahesh Mangaonkar (Ind)

[4] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) v Clinton Leeuw (Rsa)
Adrian Waller (Eng) v Tyler Osborne (Can)
Raphael Kandra (Ger) v Ivan Yuen (Mas)
[1] Cesar Salazar (Mex) v Faraz Khan (Usa)

JP Morgan Tournament of Champions 2017
12-19 Jan, New York, Usa - WOMEN
Round One 
14-15 Jan
Round Two
16 Jan
Quarters
17 Jan
Semis
18 Jan
Final
19 Jan
[1] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) v Joey Chan (Hkg) 12.00 17.00 17.00 19.00
[9] Alison Waters (Eng) v Qualifier
[12] Annie Au (Hkg) v Qualifier 12.45
[6] Nicol David (Mas) v Jenny Duncalf (Eng)
[5] Camille Serme (Fra) v Tesni Evans (Wal) 13.30 13.30
[13] Joshna Chinappa (Ind) v Qualifier
[15] Nour El Tayeb (Egy) v Heba El Torky (Egy) 14.30
 [3] Nouran Gohar (Egy) v Qualifier
[4] Laura Massaro (Eng) v Qualifier 15.15 14.30 18.00
[10] Joelle King (Nzl) v [wc] Natalie Grinham (Ned)
[16] Victoria Lust (Eng) v Qualifier 16.00
 [8] Omneya Abdel Kawy (Egy) v Qualifier
[7] Amanda Sobhy (Usa) v Donna Urquhart (Aus) 19.00 19.00
[11] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng) v Mariam Metwally (Egy)
[14] Emily Whitlock (Eng) v Dipika Pallikal Karthik (Ind) 17.00
[2] Raneem El Welily (Egy) v Qualifier

Qualifying: 12-13 Jan at various NY Clubs

Rachael Grinham (Aus) v Nikki Todd (Can)
Nele Gilis (Bel) v Nicole Bunyan (Can)
Milou vd Heijden (Ned) v Catalina Pelaez (Col)
Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy) v Sina Wall (Ger)

Samantha Teran (Mex) v Danielle Letourneau (Can)
Mayar Hany (Egy) v Sam Cornetrt (Can)
Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn) v Laura Pomportyes (Fra)
Coline Aumard (Fra) v Colette Sultana (Mlt)

Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg) v Elami Landman (Rsa)
Hollie Naughton (Can) v Tamika Saxby (Aus)
Sarah Cardwell (Aus) v Lume Landman (Rsa)
Fiona Moverley (Eng) v Wee Nee Low (Mas)

Olivia Blatchford (Usa) v Hana Moataz (Egy)
Kanzy El Dafrawy (Egy) v Haley Mendez (Usa)
Hania El Hammamy (Egy) v Mariam Kamal (Usa)
Line Hansen (Den) v Georgina Stoker (Eng)

2016 Draws | 2015 Draws | 2014 Draws

DRAWS

[Home] [TODAY] [DRAWS] [GALLERY] [TWITTER] [HISTORY]

www.squashsite.co.uk/toc