Draws

Men's World Junior Squash Championships  13-17 July 2011  Belgium  

 

 HOME

 TODAY

LIVE
 DRAWS
 GALLERY
 INFO
EN FRANCAIS
 HISTORY
 
  
World Junior Championships 2011
Daily Match Schedule       Draw with Plates    
Round One
Wed 13-Jul
Round Two
Thu 14-Jul
Round Three
Thu 14-Jul
Quarters
15-Jun
Semis
16-Jun
Final
17-Jun
[1] Amr Khaled Khalifa (Egy)
bye
[1] Amr Khaled Khalifa
 11/4, 11/3, 11/1 (22m)
Kush Kumar
[1] Amr Khaled Khalifa

11/4, 10/12, 11/5, 7/11, 11/5 (55m)

[9/16] Fares Dessouki

[1] Amr Khaled Khalifa

 11/7, 11/7, 17/15 (51m)

[5/8] Ramit Tandon

[1] Amr Khaled Khalifa

 

9/11, 11/8, 3/11, 11/7, 11/9 (70m)

 

[5/8] Mohamed Abouelghar

[5/8] Mohamed Abouelghar

 

 

11/6, 11/6, 11/8 (45m)

 

 

[2] Marwan El Shorbagy

 

 

Marc ter Sluis (Ned)
11/4, 10/12, 8/11, 11/1, 11/0 (43m)
Kush Kumar (Ind)
[9/16] Fares Dessouki (Egy)
11/0, 11/4, 11/3 (16m)
Tom Lucas (Ned)
[9/16] Fares Dessouki
 11/3, 11/7, 11/0 (29m)
Damien Volland
Damien Volland (Fra)
11/2, 11/3, 11/8 (20m)
Abdulaziz Ahmad Kanaan (Kuw)
[5/8] Ramit Tandon (Ind)
11/7, 11/6, 11/4 (23m)
Aqeel Ashkanani (Kuw)
[5/8] Ramit Tandon
 11/5, 11/8, 11/9 (31m)
Abdulla Al-Tamimi
[5/8] Ramit Tandon

11/6, 8/11, 11/3, 11/8 (33m)

Abhishek Pradhan

Abdulla Al-Tamimi (Qat)
12/10, 11/9, 11/6 (26m)
Felipe Tovar (Col)
[9/16] Mike McCue (Can)
 11/4, 11/6, 11/2 (19m)
 Christoph Winzer (Ned)
[9/16] Mike McCue
 9/11, 11/9, 11/1, 11/7 (38m)
Abhishek Pradhan
Abhishek Pradhan (Ind)
11/9, 11/5, 11/1 (22m)
Remo Handl (Sui)
[5/8] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
11/5, 11/4, 11/3 (22m)
 Vrishab Kotian (Ind)
[5/8] Mohamed Abouelghar
 11/5, 11/1, 11/7 (20m)
Juan Vargas
[5/8] Mohamed Abouelghar

3/11, 12/10, 11/2, 15/13 (41m)

Oliver Holland

[5/8] Mohamed Abouelghar

 11/8, 11/9, 11/7 (33m)

[5/8] James Earles

Juan Vargas (Col)
w/o
Michal Valenta (Cze)
bye
Arthur Moineau (Fra)
Arthur Moineau
11/9, 8/11, 11/3, 11/2 (46m)
Oliver Holland
Oliver Holland (Eng)
11/1, 11/5, 11/4 (24m)
Manuel Wanner (Sui)
[5/8] James Earles (Eng)
11/1, 11/6, 11/2 (21m)
Toon van Baekel (Bel)
[5/8] James Earles
11/3, 11/5, 11/6 (21m)
Quint Mandil
[5/8] James Earles

11/2, 11/9, 11/4 (28m)

Alexandre Cogno

Matthew Roberts (Rsa)
11/4, 11/8, 11/9 (44m)
Quint Mandil (Fra)
Alexandre Cogno (Fra)
11/4, 11/5, 11/9 (28m)
Roshan Bharos (Ned)
Alexandre Cogno
11/9, 11/6, 7/11, 11/6 (44m)
Valentin Rapp
Salman Mohib (Pak)
Valentin Rapp (Ger)
Greg Lobban (Sco)
 11/5, 11/4, 11/6 (29m)
Joel Siewerdt (Sui)
Greg Lobban
11/6, 5/11, 11/8, 11/5 (31m)
[9/16] Mazen Hesham Ga Sabry
[9/16] Mazen Hesham Ga Sabry

11/5, 11/0, 11/0 (19m)

Alfonso Marroquin

[9/16] Mazen Hesham Ga Sabry

8/11, 11/6, 11/9, 11/6 (39m)

[5/8] Declan James

[9/16] Mazen Hesham Ga Sabry

 

 11/6, 11/9, 11/9 (34m)

 

[2] Marwan El Shorbagy

Antonio de la Torre (Gua)
w/o2
[9/16] Mazen Hesham Ga Sabry (Egy)
Yousef Saleh (Kuw)
 11/7, 11/2, 11/9 (18m)
Santiago Sevilla (Ecu)
Yousef Saleh
12/10, 11/8, 7/11, 6/11, 11/9 (60m)
Alfonso Marroquin
 Alfonso Marroquin (Col)
4/11, 11/9, 11/6, 4/11, 11/6 (52m)
[9/16] Tom De Mulder (Bel)
Dylan Murray (Usa)
 11/7, 11/6, 11/5 (25m)
Yannick Lindemann (Sui)
Dylan Murray
 11/6, 11/9, 11/6 (40m)
[9/16] Jerome Dadot
Dylan Murray

11/9, 11/9, 11/5 (38m)

[5/8] Declan James

Adam Auckland (Eng)
11/2, 11/8, 11/5 (27m)
[9/16] Jerome Dadot (Fra)
Ernesto Davila (Ecu)
w/o
Josue Enriquez (Gua)
Ernesto Davila
11/6, 5/11, 11/2, 11/9 (40m)
[5/8] Declan James
Yousif Ali (Kuw)
 11/2, 11/3, 11/6 (15m
[5/8] Declan James (Eng)
Cedric Kuchen (Sui)
11/4, 11/9, 11/6 (30m)
Guido Ploem (Ned)
Cedric Kuchen
11/2, 11/4, 11/5 (24m)
[9/16] Mahesh Mangaonkar
[9/16] Mahesh Mangaonkar

 11/8, 11/5, 11/4 (32m)

[9/16] Nick Hopcroft

[9/16] Mahesh Mangaonkar

 11/7, 9/11, 13/11, 11/8 (62m)

[2] Marwan El Shorbagy

Thomas Dembinski (Usa)
11/1, 11/1, 11/4 (27m)
[9/16] Mahesh Mangaonkar (Ind)
Johannes Herz (Ger)
11/8, 6/11, 11/8, 16/18, 11/6 (52m)
Durandt Martin (Rsa)
Durandt Martin
11/7, 11/5, 11/5 (30m)
[9/16] Nick Hopcroft
Liam McClintock (Usa)
11/7, 11/5, 11/9 (21m
[9/16] Nick Hopcroft (Eng)
bye
 Andres de Frutos (Col)
 Andres de Frutos
11/6, 11/2, 11/4 (20m)
[9/16] Tyler Osborne
[9/16] Tyler Osborne

11/2, 11/7, 11/2 (20m)

[2] Marwan El Shorbagy

Edward Columbia (Usa)
11/8, 11/4, 7/11, 11/7 (44m)
[9/16] Tyler Osborne (Can)
Martin Svec (Cze)
10/12, 11/8, 11/7, 11/13, 11/5 (61m)
Faraz Khan (Usa)
Martin Svec
11/4, 11/7, 11/13, 11/3 (38m)
[2] Marwan El Shorbagy
 Jan van den Herrewegen (Bel)
11/7, 11/1, 11/7 (32m)
[2] Marwan El Shorbagy (Egy)
Draw update 11 July following withdrawal of Pakistani players Danish Atlas Khan (3/4), Nasir Iqbal (3/4) and Salman Mohib who were unable to secure visas. In accordance with World Championship Rule X7 two seeds from 5/8, 9/12, 13/16 and two 17/32 have been drawn and elevated.
Plate starts 14.00 Thu

Special Plate starts Thu 17.00

Consolation Plate starts Fri 13.15
 Draw with Plates

Draws

[HOME] [Today] [Info] [Draws] [Gallery] [En Brefs] [History] [En Francais]

www.squashsite.co.uk/wjm11