Draws

Forexx Dutch Open Squash  02 to 07 Sep 2008 Amsterdam

Draws                     
Forexx Dutch Open 2008
Amsterdam, Netherlands, 02-07 Sep, $53k
Round One
04 Sep
Quarters
05 Sep
Semis
06 Sep
Final
07 Sep
[1] Nicol David (Mas)
11/9, 9/11, 11/6, 11/5 (38m)
Isabelle Stoehr (Fra)
[1] Nicol David
11/5, 11/4, 9/11, 9/11, 11/6 (60m)
[6] Laura Lengthorn-Massaro
[1] Nicol David

11/9, 11/5, 11/8 (32m)

[4] Natalie Grainger

[1] Nicol David

 11/9, 11/9, 11/4 (55m)

[2] Natalie Grinham

[6] Laura Lengthorn-Massaro (Eng)
11/8, 7/11, 11/8, 14/16, 11/7 (67m)
Rebecca Chiu (Hkg)
[4] Natalie Grainger (Usa)
11/6, 11/5, 4/11, 11/8 (32m)
Madeline Perry (Irl)
[4] Natalie Grainger
11/8, 11/3, 11/2 (24m)
[5] Jenny Duncalf
[5] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)
 9/11, 11/6, 11/6, 11/7 (33m)
[Q] Aisling Blake (Irl)
Kasey Brown (Aus)
12/10, 9/11, 11/6, 11/8 (50m)
[8] Alison Waters (Eng)
[8] Alison Waters
11/9, 11/6, 12/10 (35m)
[3] Rachael Grinham
[8] Alison
Waters

9/11, 11/7, 11/5, 11/8 (51m)

[2] Natalie Grinham

[Q] Dominique Lloyd-Walter (Eng)
 11/6, 11/8, 11/8 (30m)
[3] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
[Q] Line Hansen (Den)
11/7, 11/2, 11/8 (28m)
[7] Vanessa Atkinson (Ned)
[7] Vanessa Atkinson
11/4, 11/7, 6/11, 11/5 (40m)
[2] Natalie Grinham
[Q] Lauren Briggs (Eng)
11/2, 11/3, 11/4 (22m)
[2] Natalie Grinham (Ned)

Qualifying:

Finals, Wed 3rd:
Line Hansen (Den) bt Samantha Teran (Mex)                     11/9, 11/8, 11/9 (44m)
Lauren Briggs (Eng) bt Annelize Naude (Ned)            11/8, 3/11, 11/8, 11/4 (38m)
Dominique Lloyd-Walter (Eng) bt Laura Hill (Eng)             11/6, 11/5, 11/7 (43m)
Aisling Blake (Irl) bt Jaclyn Hawkes (Nzl)                         11/6, 13/11, 11/4 (31m)

Round One, Tue 2nd:

Samantha Teran (Mex) bt Wee Wern Low (Mas )              11/9, 11/4, 12/10 (38m)
Line Hansen (Den) bt Orla Noom (Ned)                    11/13, 11/1, 11/2, 11/2 (33m)
Annelize Naude (Ned) bt Emma Beddoes (Eng)  11/7,4/11,12/10 10/12,11/7 (60m)
Lauren Briggs (Eng) bt Dagmar Vermeulen (Ned)     6/11, 11/8, 12/10, 11/3 (35m)
Laura Hill (Eng) bt Sarah Kippax (Eng)                       11/7, 11/8, 9/11, 11/6 (45m)
Dominique Lloyd-Walter (Eng) bt Elise Ng (Hkg)            12/10, 11/5, 12/10 (36m)
Aisling Blake (Irl) bt Milou Van der Heijden (Ned)                11/8, 11/2, 11/6 (30m)
Jaclyn Hawkes (Nzl) bt Laura Mylotte (Irl)                  11/8, 11/4, 7/11, 11/6 (35m)

Forexx Dutch Open 2008
Amsterdam, Netherlands, 02-07 Sep, $30k
Round One
04 Sep
Quarters
05 Sep
Semis
06 Sep
Final
07 Sep
[1] Nick Matthew (Eng)
11/3, 11/3, 11/4 (31m)
[Q] Shaun Le Roux (Eng)
[1] Nick Matthew
11/6, 11/5, 11/6 (39m)
 [8] Jesse Engelbrecht
[1] Nick Matthew

11/9, 11/4, 11/8 (38m)

[4] John White

[1] Nick
Matthew

11/8, 11/6, 6/11, 12/10 (79m)

 [3] Cameron Pilley

[8] Jesse Engelbrecht (Rsa)
11/7, 11/7, 9/11, 3/11, 13/11 (63m)
[Q] Robin Clarke (Can)
[4] John White (Sco)
12/10, 11/5, 13/11 (32m)
Piedro Schweertman (Ned)
[4] John White
11/3, 4/11, 11/8, 11/7 (39m)
[5] Miguel Angel Rodriguez
[5] Miguel Angel Rodriguez (Col)
11/8, 4/11, 11/7, 11/9 (78m)
[Q] Bradley Hindle (Aus)
Simon Rosner (Ger)
10/12, 15/13, 11/7, 12/10 (73m)
[7] Dylan Bennett (Ned)
[7] Dylan Bennett
12/10, 11/1, 11/4 (39m)
 [3] Cameron Pilley
 [3] Cameron Pilley

 5/11, 11/9, 11/8, 11/6 (81m)

 [2] Laurens Jan Anjema

Ritwik Bhattacharya (Ind)
11/3, 11/5, 11/7 (31m)
[3] Cameron Pilley (Aus)
[Q] Steve Coppinger (Rsa)
11/9, 12/10, 11/7 (55m)
[6] Davide Bianchetti (Ita)
[6] Davide Bianchetti
11/9, 11/9, 8/11, 11/6 (81m)
 [2] Laurens Jan Anjema
Jon Harford (Eng)
11/5, 11/6, 11/1 (36m)
[2] Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)

Qualifying:

Finals, Wed 3rd:

Bradley Hindle (Aus) bt Rob Sutherland (Wal)           11/8, 11/6, 6/11, 11/4 (41m)
Shaun Le Roux (Eng) bt Badr Abdel Aziz (Swe)  7/11, 11/5, 11/9, 8/11, 11/7 (77m)
Steve Coppinger (Rsa) bt Gilly Lane (Usa)                       11/9, 14/12, 11/5 (54m)
Robin Clarke (Can) bt Ben Ford (Eng)                      
11/3, 7/11, 11/5, 11/3 (39m)

Round One, Tue 2nd:

Bradley Hindle
(Aus) bt Rene Mijs (Ned)                        
11/9, 11/7, 11/8 (49m)
Rob Sutherland (Wal) bt Martijn Kock (Ned)                   
11/4, 11/2, 11/7 (22m)
Badr Abdel Aziz (Swe) bt Rasmus Neilsen (Den)            
11/9, 11/9, 11/4 (31m)
Shaun Le Roux (Eng) bt Jens Schoor (Ger)                    
11/5, 11/6, 11/3 (33m)
Steve Coppinger (Rsa) bt Sander Kock (Ned)               
11/5, 12/10, 11/2 (44m)
Gilly Lane (Usa) bt  Frank Hartkoren (Ned)                     
11/9, 11/1, 11/5 (31m)
Ben Ford (Eng) bt Bart Ravelli (Ned)            
9/11, 9/11, 11/4, 13/11, 11/9 (64m)
Robin Clarke (Can) bt Bastiaan Meulenbelt (Ned)    
11/5, 2/11, 11/5, 11/9 (60m)


Amateur & Masters events













 


2007 Men's Draw

2007 Women's Draw

       Scoreboard Editor         Full Screen Scoreboard

Draws

[Home] [Today] [News] [Draws] [Gallery] [Players] [Venue] [Schedule] [Tickets] [Sponsors] [Extras] [Hotel] [Kids Day]

hit counter

www.dutchopensquash.nl