Teams

European Team Championships 2009  

 
Home
Today
Results
Teams
En Francais
Gallery
Xtras
History

 

TEAMS
Men's Teams
 
COUNTRY TEAM ORDER FIRST NAME LAST NAME
AUSTRIA 1 Aqeel Rehman
  2 Jakob Dirnberger
  3 Andreas Fuchs
  4 Stefan Brauneis
  5 Lukas Gnauer
  6 Christian Coufal
     
BELGIUM 1 Wim Van Asten
  2 Sam Van Brusselen
  3 Greg Lecerf
  4 Mats Raemen
  5 Jonas Snoeck
       
CZECH REPUBLIC 1 Lukas Jelinek
  2 Petr Martin
  3 Jaroslav Cech
  4 Ondrej Ertl
  5 Roman Svec
       
DENMARK 1 Rasmus Nielsen
  2 Kristian Frost
  3 Michael Frilund
  4 Danny Knudsen
  5 Kim Poulsen
  6 Mikkel Pedersen
       
ENGLAND 1 Nick Matthew
  2 Peter Barker
  3 Adrian Grant
  4 Alister Walker
  5 Daryl Selby
       
FINLAND 1 Olli Tuominen
  2 Henrik Mustonen
  3 Matias Tuomi 
  4 Heikki Kononen
  5 Hameed Ahmed
       
FRANCE 1 Gregory Gaultier
  2 Thierry Lincou
  3 Renan Lavigne
  4 Julien Balbo
  5 Yann Perrin
       
GERMANY 1 Simon Rsner
  2 Jens Schoor
  3 Stefan Leifels
  4 Andr Haschker
  5 Moritz Dahmen
       
GIBRALTAR 1 Anthony Brindle
  2 Stephen Shacaluga
  3 Christian Navas
  4 Nicholas Deharo
  5 Mark Tewkesbury
       
GREECE 1 Fabian Kalaitzis
  2 Petros Tzamaloukas
  3 Konstantinos Kargiotis
  4 George Vafakos
  5 Andreas Hiotakis
  6 Pana Vasiliou
       
HUNGARY 1 Mark Krajcsk
  2 Sndon Flp
  3 Mrlou Szabky
  4 Dniel Varga
  5 Dniel Csffalvay
       
IRELAND 1 Liam Kenny
  2 John  Rooney
  3 Derek Ryan
  4 Arthur Gaskin
  5 Niall Rooney
       
ISRAEL 1 Ido Avron
  2 Nir Arkin
  3 Nadav Wilensky
  4 Nir Zisman
  5 Gad Koren
       
ITALY 1 Jose Facchini
  2 Andrea Capella
  3 Simone Rocca
  4 Andrea Torricini
  5 Mirko Pareccini
  6 Paolo Allevato
       
LATVIA 1 Alex Pavulans
  2 Arnis Tihvinskis
  3 Kaspars Purgailis
  4 Margers Zeitmanis
  5 Gunars Prizevoits
       
LUXEMBOURG 1 Nathan Sneyd
  2 Sanjay Ravel
  3 Daniel Kaiser
  4 Daniel Hutchines
  5 Stephane Ayache
       
NETHERLANDS  1 Dylan Bennett
  2 Pidro Schweertman
  3 Sebastiaan Weenink
  4 Rene Mijs
  5 Bart Ravelli
  6 Bastian Meulenbelt
       
NORWAY 1 Kristian Solhaue
  2 Kim Are Killingberg
  3 Hans Olav Torgersen
  4 Ronny Aasbo
  5 Rashio Younis
       
POLAND 1 Wojciech Nowisz
  2 Lukasz Nitka
  3 Marcin Kozik
  4 Kamil Dominiak
  5 Maciej  Maciantowicz
       
RUSSIA 1 Alexei Severinov
  2 Valeri Litvinko
  3 George Manuchin
  4 Anton Shurenko
  5 Maxim Kamyschik
       
SCOTLAND 1 Alan Clyne
  2 Stuart Crawford
  3 Chris Small
  4 Jamie Macaulay
  5 Harry Leitch
  6 Lyall Paterson
       
SLOVENIA 1 Klemen Gutman
  2 Martin Monik
  3 Miha Kava
  4 Role Langus
       
SPAIN 1 Borja Golan
  2 Alejandro Garbi
  3 David Vidal
  4 Victor Montserrat
  5 Diego Lpez de Mota
  6 Eduardo Gonzlez de Chaves
       
SWEDEN 1 Christian Drakenberg
  2 Rasmus Hult
  3 Gustav Detter
  4 Carl-Henrik Lfvenborg
  5 Henrik Lfvenborg
  6 Joakim Larsson
       
SWITZERLAND 1 Nicolas Mller
  2 John Williams
  3 Marcel Straub
  4 Reiko Peter
  5 Andr Holderegger
  6 Kevin Villiger
       
UKRAINE 1 Ruslan Sorochynskvi
  2 Dmytro Sherbakov
  3 Kostyantyn Rybalchenko
  4 Shandybin Artem
  5 Roman Dolynych
  6 Viktor Kovalatuk
       
WALES 1 David Evans
  2 Rob Sutherland
  3 Alex Gough
  4 Jethro Binns
  5 Peter Creed
  6 Nic Birt

 
Women's Teams 
COUNTRY TEAM ORDER FIRST NAME LAST NAME
AUSTRIA  1 Birgit Coufal
  2 Pamela Pancis
  3 Ines Winkler
  4 Sandra  Polak
  5 Sabrina Rehman
       
BELGIUM 1 Kim Hannes
  2 Annabel Romedenne
  3 Yara Delagrange
  4 Sonja Schrijvers
       
CZECH REPUBLIC 1 Lucie Fialova
  2 Olga Ertlova
  3 Anna Klimundova
  4 Hana  Vagnerova
       
DENMARK 1 Line Hansen
  2 Ellen Hamborg-Petersen
  3 Julie Dorn Jensen
  4 Marie Louise Peddern
       
ENGLAND 1 Jenny Duncalf
  2 Alison  Waters
  3 Laura Lengthorn-Massaro
  4 Tania Bailey
       
FINLAND 1 Elina Kononen
  2 Saara Valtola
  3 Pia Ojala
  4 Michaela Bjrnstrm
       
FRANCE 1 Isabelle Stoehr
  2 Camille Serme
  3 Celia Allamargot
  4 Maud Duplomb
       
GERMANY 1 Kathrin Rohrmller
  2 Pamela Hathway
  3 Sina Wall
  4 Simone Korell
       
GREECE 1 Eliza Kargioti
  2 Seirena Kazamia
  3 Nicole Pozidi
  4 Zeta Tzamalouka
       
HUNGARY 1 Helga Kelse-Nagy
  2 Zsuzsanna Kkesi
  3 Edine Szombati
  4 Krisztina Szkely
       
IRELAND 1 Madeline Perry
  2 Aisling Blake
  3 Tanya Owens
  4 Zoe Barr
       
ITALY 1 Manuela Manetta
  2 Sonia Pasteris
  3 Chiara Ferrari
  4 Veronica Favero Camp
       
LUXEMBOURG 1 Sandra Denis
  2 Claudia Mich
  3 Francoise Donven
       
NETHERLANDS  1 Natalie Grinham
  2 Vanessa Atkinson
  3 Annelize Naud
  4 Orla Noom
  5 Dagmar Vermeulen
       
POLAND 1 Dominika Witkowska
  2 Anna Jurkun
  3 Anna Sikorska
       
RUSSIA 1 Olga Petruchina
  2 Ekaterina Marusan
  3 Natalia Zapevalova
  4 Elena Isaeva
       
SCOTLAND 1 Frania Gillen-Buchert
  2 Senga Macfie
  3 Alexandra Clark
  4 Claire  Kidd
  5 Lisa Aitken
       
SPAIN 1 Elisabet Sado
  2 Xisela Aranda
  3 Margaux Moros
  4 Ana Arosa
       
SWEDEN 1 Anna-Carin Forstadius
  2 Anna  Detter
  3 Mathilda Ravn-Holm
  4 Lovisa Forstadius
  5 Jenny Akervall
       
SWITZERLAND 1 Gaby Schmohl
  2 Sara Guebey
  3 Jasmin Ballmann
  4 Julia Schmalz
       
WALES 1 Deon Saffery
  2 Stacey Preece
  3 Natalie Prichard
  4 Beth Winstanley

Teams

[Home] [TODAY] [Gallery] [Schedule] [Results] [Francais] [Teams] [Extras] [History]

web stats

www.squashsite.co.uk/euroteams09