Draws 2010

10th Qatar Classic Squash Championship   04-12 Nov 2010 Doha  

 HOME

 TODAY

 INFO
 DRAWS
PLAYERS
 GALLERY
 EN BREF
EN FRANCAIS
 HISTORY

Draws & Results:    MEN'S  Qual        WOMEN'S   Qual                2009
Qatar Classic 2010
05-12 Nov, Doha, $147k
Round One
Top 07, Bottom 08 Nov
Round Two
09 Nov
Quarters
10 Nov
Semis
11 Nov
Final
12 Nov
[2] Amr Shabana (Egy)
14/12, 11/9, 11/7 (33m)
[Q] Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
[2] Amr Shabana
11/7, 11/9, 11/9 (36m)
 [14] Adrian Grant
[2] Amr Shabana

2/11, 14/12, 11/4, 11/7 (71m)

[6] James Willstrop

[2] Amr Shabana

 

3/11, 11/4, 11/7, 6/11, 12/10 (71m)

 

[4] Gregory Gaultier

[2] Amr Shabana

 

8/11, 11/2, 11/7, 11/6 (53m)

 

[3] Karim Darwish

[14] Adrian Grant (Eng)
 10/12, 11/2, 11/1, 11/5 (45m)
Joey Barrington (Eng)
[6] James Willstrop (Eng)
11/9, 11/6, 11/5 (40m)
[Q] Steve Coppinger (Rsa)
[6] James Willstrop
11/3, 11/5, 11/8 (45m)
[13] Laurens Jan Anjema
[13] Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
13/11, 11/7, 11/6 (49m)
Ali Anwar Reda (Egy)
[4] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
 8/11, 11/8, 11/3, 11/4 (57m)
[Q] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
[4] Gregory Gaultier
11/7, 11/9, 11/4 (46m)
Omar Mosaad
[4] Gregory Gaultier

11/4, 11/1 rtd

[7] Peter Barker

[11] Wael El Hindi (Egy)
11/9, 7/11, 11/8, 11/5 (60m)
Omar Mosaad (Egy)
[7] Peter Barker (Eng)
11/5, 13/11, 5/11, 11/8 (62m)
[Q] Simon Rosner (Ger)
[7] Peter Barker
4/11, 13/11, 14/12, 12/10 (67m)
 [13] Mohamed El Shorbagy
[13] Mohamed El Shorbagy (Egy)
 16/14, 11/6, 11/9 (49m)
Tarek Momen (Egy)
Jonathan Kemp (Eng)
11/5, 11/9, 11/6 (33m)
[12] David Palmer (Aus)
[12] David Palmer
8/11, 11/4, 11/5, 3/11, 11/5 (75m)
[8] Thierry Lincou
[8] Thierry Lincou

13/11, 11/2, 6/11, 11/9 (68m)

[3] Karim Darwish

[3] Karim Darwish

 

 8/11, 5/11, 11/8, 12/10, 11/8 (73m)

 

[1] Nick Matthew

Hisham Ashour (Egy)
6/11, 11/5, 16/14, 11/9 (59m)
[8] Thierry Lincou (Fra)
[Q] Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy)
  11/6, 11/9, 11/5 (43m)
[16] Stewart Boswell (Aus)
[16] Stewart Boswell
11/8, 11/7, 6/11, 11/3 (53m)
[3] Karim Darwish
[Q] Henrik Mustonen (Fin)
11/2, 11/5, 11/4 (20m)
[3] Karim Darwish (Egy)
[Q] Borja Golan (Esp)
9/11, 11/5, 11/9, 11/3 (55m)
[15] Cameron Pilley (Aus)
[15] Cameron Pilley
11/5, 9/11, 11/5, 5/11, 11/9 (102m)
[8] Daryl Selby
[8] Daryl Selby

11/5, 11/3, 11/5 (34m)

[1] Nick Matthew

Olli Tuominen (Fin)
11/9, 6/11, 11/9, 8/11, 11/8 (79m)
[8] Daryl Selby (Eng)
[Q] Tom Richards (Eng)
6/11, 11/6, 11/8, 9/11, 11/6 (64m)
[15] Alister Walker (Eng)
[15] Alister Walker
11/5, 12/10, 11/4 (37m)
[1] Nick Matthew
Ahmad Mohd Al-Tamimi (Qat)
 11/2, 11/3, 11/3 (21m)
[1] Nick Matthew (Eng)

Men's Qualifying:

06 Nov, Finals:

Tom Richards
(Eng) bt Alan Clyne (Sco)                        11/1, 12/10, 5/11, 11/9 (47m)
Nicolas Mueller (Sui) bt Yann Perrin (Fra)                                11/6, 11/6, 11/2 (26m)
Simon Rosner (Ger) bt Max Lee (Hkg)                   11/8, 12/10, 5/11, 3/11, 11/7 (71m)  Steve Coppinger (Rsa) bt Campbell Grayson (Nzl)                   11/1, 11/2, 11/3 (29m)
Borja Golan (Esp) bt Aaron Frankcomb (Aus)         11/13, 11/5, 11/5, 2/11, 11/5 (98m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin) bt Andrew Wagih (Egy)             11/7, 10/12, 14/12, 11/8 (57m)
Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) bt Martin Knight (Nzl)                    15/13, 11/5, 11/8 (44m)
Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy) bt Julien Balbo (Fra)                  11/6, 9/11, 12/10, 11/9 (70m)

05 Nov, Round One:

Tom Richards (Eng) bye
Alan Clyne (Sco) bt Amr Khalid Khalifa (Egy)                          11/6, 11/8, 11/7 (43m)
Nicolas Mueller (Sui) bt Ammar Al-Tamimi (Kuw)                     11/4, 11/4, 11/5 (29m)
Yann Perrin (Fra) bt Bradley Hindle (Mlt)                7/11, 9/11, 11/7, 11/9, 11/9 (81m)

Simon Rosner (Ger) bye
Max Lee (Hkg) bt Bader Al Hussaini (Kuw)                             12/10, 11/8, 11/2 (37m)
Steve Coppinger (Rsa) bt Abdullah Mohd Al Tamimi (Qat)         11/6, 11/8, 11/6 (29m)
Campbell Grayson (Nzl) bt Mansoor Zaman (Pak)  4/11, 11/13, 11/2, 11/8, 11/5 (51m)

Borja Golan (Esp) bt Scott Arnold (Aus)                                  11/6, 11/3, 11/7 (36m)
Aaron Frankcomb (Aus) bt Saoud Al Sulaiti (Qat)                     11/8, 11/5, 11/3 (20m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin) bt Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)            11/7, 11/8, 9/11, 11/3 (60m)
Andrew Wagih (Egy) bt Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)       9/11, 15/13, 8/11, 11/7, 12/10 (98m)

Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) bt Abdulrahman Al Malki (Qat)        11/9, 11/8, 11/6 (29m)
Martin Knight (Nzl) bt Basem Makran (Egy)                            11/3, 11/7, 11/6 (35m)
Julien Balbo (Fra) bt Siddarth Suchde (Ind)                    6/11, 11/3, 11/4, 11/2 (52m)
Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy) bye
 

Qatar Classic 2010
05-12 Nov, Doha, $74k
Round One
08 Nov
Round Two
09 Nov
Quarters
10 Nov
Semis
11 Nov
Final
12 Nov
[1] Nicol David (Mas)
 11/6, 11/4, 12/10 (30m)
Emma Beddoes (Eng)
[1] Nicol David
11/5, 11/4, 11/4 (23m)
[11] Donna Urquhart
[1] Nicol David

 11/6, 12/10, 11/7 (40m)

[7] Kasey Brown

[1] Nicol David

 

11/7, 11/2, 5/11, 11/6 (47m)

 

Nour El Tayeb

[1] Nicol David

 

11/5, 11/8, 11/9 (34m)

 

[4] Rachael Grinham

[11] Donna Urquhart (Aus)
11/3, 11/7, 11/4 (18m)
[Q] Milou Van Der Heijden (Ned)
[7] Kasey Brown (Aus)
11/0, 11/6, 11/9 (39m)
Kylie Lindsay (Nzl)
[7] Kasey Brown
11/9, 7/11, 13/11, 5/11, 11/6 (67m)
[9] Vanessa Atkinson
[9] Vanessa Atkinson (Ned)
11/4, 6/11, 11/6, 11/6 (32m)
Manuela Manetta (Ita)
[3] Omneya Abdel Kawy (Egy)
11/7, 11/5, 11/6 (27m)
Nour El Tayeb (Egy)
Nour El Tayeb
11/7, 4/11, 11/2, 11/4 (29m)
[16] Nour El Sherbini
Nour El Tayeb

11/8, 7/11, 11/9, 11/6 (49m)

[13] Joelle King

[16] Nour El Sherbini (Egy)
11/6, 11/5, 11/4 (17m)
[Q] Adel Weir-Nunan (Rsa)
[5] Camille Serme (Fra)
11/2, 11/4, 11/6 (21m)
Line Hansen (Den)
[5] Camille Serme
11/7, 11/8, 11/13, 10/12, 11/8 (70m)
[13] Joelle King
[13] Joelle King (Nzl)
 11/2, 12/10, 11/6 (26m)
[Q] Lucie Fialova (Cze)
[Q] Olga Ertlova (Cze)
11/5, 11/4, 11/3 (26m)
[14] Sarah Kippax (Eng)
[14] Sarah Kippax
11/8, 11/6, 11/7 (26m)
[8] Raneem El Weleily
[8] Raneem El Weleily

 12/10, 9/11, 14/16, 11/7, 11/5 (48m)

[4] Rachael Grinham

[4] Rachael Grinham

 

9/11, 11/5, 12/10, 11/5 (41m)

 

[2] Jenny Duncalf

Tania Bailey (Eng)
14/12, 11/7, 11/5 (30m)
[8] Raneem El Weleily (Egy)
[Q] Gaby Schmol (Sui)
11/6, 11/9, 11/2 (34m)
[12] Isabelle Stoehr (Fra)
[12] Isabelle Stoehr
11/5, 12/10, 11/4 (33m*)
[4] Rachael Grinham
Latasha Khan (Usa)
11/4, 12/14, 1/1 rtd
[4] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
Dipika Pallikal (Ind)
13/11, 3/11, 4/11, 11/4, 12/10 (64m)
[15] Aisling Blake (Irl)
Dipika Pallikal
11/6, 11/5, 15/13 (31m)
[6] Laura Massaro
[6] Laura Massaro

11/7, 11/4, 11/8 (36m)

[2] Jenny Duncalf

Orla Noom (Ned)
11/8, 11/8, 11/2 (29m)
[6] Laura Massaro (Eng)
Joshna Chinappa (Ind)
11/5, 4/11, 11/4, 9/11, 11/8 (47m)
[10] Jaclyn Hawkes (Nzl)
[10] Jaclyn Hawkes
11/8, 12/10, 4/11, 11/4 (41m)
[2] Jenny Duncalf
[Q] Lauren Selby (Eng)
11/3, 11/4, 11/2 (21m)
[2] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)

Women's Qualifying:

07 Nov, Finals:

Lucie Fialova (Cze) bt Anna-Carin Forstadius (Swe)            11/7, 11/7, 11/7 (25m)
Lauren Selby (Eng) bt Salma Nassar (Egy)                9/11, 11/8, 11/4, 11/9 (42m)
Gaby Schmohl (Sui) bt Becky Botwright (Eng)                    11/2, 11/7, 11/9 (27m)  

Olga Ertlova (Cze) bt Merhan Amr Mahmoud (Egy)     9/11, 11/2, 11/4, 11/7 (41m)
Milou Van Der Heijden (Ned) bt Sherif Youssef (Egy)  9/11, 11/7, 11/6, 11/7 (27m) 
Adel Weir-Nunn (Rsa) bt Mayar Aly Ezzo (Egy)                   11/7, 11/0, 11/3 (18m)

2009 Draws & Results

Draws 2010

[Home] [Today] [Draws] [GALLERY] [INFO] [En Bref] [HISTORY]

www.squashsite.co.uk/qatar