Draws

13th Qatar Classic Squash Championship   08-15 Oct 2013 Doha  

 HOME

 TODAY

 INFO
 DRAWS
BLOG
 GALLERY
TWITTER
PLAYERS
PRESS
 EN BREF
EN FRANCAIS
 HISTORY

Draws & Results:                                                         20112010 | 2009
Qatar Classic 2013
08-15 November, Doha, $150k
Round One
10/11 Nov
Round Two
12 Nov
Quarters
13 Nov
Semis
14 Nov
Final
15 Nov
[2] James Willstrop (Eng)
 11/7, 11/9, 11/3 (27m)
Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat)
[2] James Willstrop

 11/8, 11/5, 4/11, 9/11, 13/11 (89m)

Daryl Selby
Daryl Selby

11/9, 7/11, 11/4, 11/2 (47m)

[5] Mohamed Elshorbagy

[5] Mohamed Elshorbagy

 

11/7, 11/5, 11/6 (35m)

 

[4] Karim Darwish

[5] Mohamed Elshorbagy

 

 

 

11/5, 5/11, 11/6, 6/11, 11/4 (83m) 

 

 

 

[3] Nick Matthew

Daryl Selby (Eng)
11/6, 11/6, 11/3 (40m)
[Q] Gregoire Marche (Fra)
Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
11/3, 14/12, 11/8 (51m)
[Q] Olli Tuominen (Fin)
Laurens Jan Anjema

11/7, 11/6, 11/8 (37m)

[5] Mohamed Elshorbagy
[5] Mohamed Elshorbagy (Egy)
7/11, 8/11, 11/7, 11/7, 11/6 (67m)
Chris Simpson (Eng)
[8] Tarek Momen (Egy)
 11/2, 11/3, 10/3 rtd (20m)
[Q] Kristian Frost (Den)
[8] Tarek Momen

11/9, 5/11, 11/9, 9/11, 12/10 (82m)

Karim Abdel Gawad
Karim Abdel Gawad

11/6, 11/5, 11/7 (32m)

[4] Karim Darwish

Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
8/11, 11/4, 6/11, 11/7, 11/9 (57m)
[Q] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
Omar Mosaad (Egy)
11/6, 11/9, 11/5 (31m)
Ong Beng Hee (Mas)
Omar Mosaad

11/9, 4/11, 11/6, 11/5 (55m)

[4] Karim Darwish
Adrian Grant (Eng)
11/6, 11/9, 10/12, 11/8 (64m)
[4] Karim Darwish (Egy)
Alister Walker (Bot)
11/8, 11/7, 12/10 (42m)
[3] Nick Matthew (Eng)
[3] Nick Matthew

 11/6, 11/7, 13/11 (54m)

Miguel Angel Rodriguez
[3] Nick Matthew

12/10, 2/2 rtd (27m)

[6] Amr Shabana

[3] Nick Matthew

 

11/8, 11/6, 11/5 (47m)

 

[7] Borja Golan

Miguel Angel Rodriguez (Col)
11/9, 11/5, 11/9 (41m)
[Q] Max Lee (Hkg)
Steve Coppinger (Rsa)
7/11, 9/11, 11/7, 11/7, 11/6 (83m)
[Q] Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)
Steve Coppinger

11/3, 11/4, 11/5 (28m)

[6] Amr Shabana
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
11/9, 11/6, 6/11, 11/7 (55m)
[6] Amr Shabana (Egy)
Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
11/7, 11/7, 11/8 (45m)
[7] Borja Golan (Esp)
[7] Borja Golan

11/6, 11/7, 12/10 (56m)

Tom Richards
[7] Borja Golan

 7/11, 12/10, 11/6, 15/13 (79m)

[1] Gregory Gaultier

Tom Richards (Eng)
11/2, 11/4, 10/12, 7/11, 12/10 (90m)
[Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
11/3, 11/3, 11/8 (43m)
[Q] Joe Lee (Eng)
Cameron Pilley

11/9, 11/6, 11/4 (40m)

[1] Gregory Gaultier
 Simon Rosner (Ger)
11/9, 11/9, 11/3 (46m)
[1] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
09-Nov, Qualifying Finals:

Olli Tuominen (Fin) 3-2 Charles Sharpes (Eng)         5/11, 11/2, 8/11, 11/2, 11/6 (56m)
Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-1 Ali Anwar Reda (Egy)       11/6, 9/11, 11/7, 11/6 (53m)
Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-1 Andrew Wagih (Egy)                 11/2, 11/3, 8/11, 11/4 (44m)
Kristian Frost (Den) 3-0 Ammar Altamimi (Kuw)                         11/9, 11/7, 11/4 (41m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-2 Harinderpal Sandhu (Ind) 9/11, 11/3, 11/8, 5/11, 11/1 (61m)
Max Lee (Hkg) 3-1 Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)                 11/6, 13/11, 11/13, 11/8 (78m)
Joe Lee (Eng) 3-2 Marwan Elshorbagy (Egy)         9/11, 11/7, 10/12, 11/1, 12/10 (93m)
Ryan Cuskelly (Aus) 3-0 Nasir Iqbal (Pak)                             14/12, 13/11, 11/3 (59m)
  
08-Nov, Round One:  

Olli Tuominen (Fin) 3-0 Leo Au (Hkg)                                         11/5, 11/5, 11/6 (30m)
Charles Sharpes (Eng) 3-0 Mazen Hesham (Egy)                        11/5, 11/9, 11/9 (37m)
Andrew Wagih (Egy) 3-1  Abdullah Al Mezayen (Kuw)        11/8, 11/7, 11/13, 11/2 (45m)
Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 Zayed Tareq Alowaesh (Kuw)             11/6, 11/1, 11/2 (22m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-1 Muhd Asyraf Azan (Mas)           11/8, 11/7, 7/11, 11/7 (63m)
Harinder Pal Sandhu (Ind) 3-2 Chris Gordon (Usa) 11/7, 12/10, 11/13, 4/11, 11/9 (75m)
Joe Lee (Eng) 3-1 Jaymie Haycocks (Eng)                        9/11, 11/4, 13/11, 11/5 (70m)
Marwan Elshorbagy (Egy) 3-0 Adil Maqbool (Pak)                        11/4, 11/2, 11/7 (21m)
Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-1 Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)   16/14, 5/11, 12/10, 11/5 (56m)
Ali Anwar Reda (Egy) 3-0 Ivan Yuen (Mas)                                   11/9, 11/8, 11/6 (43m)
Ammar Altamimi (Kuw) 3-0 Henrik Mustonen (Fin)                      12/10, 11/6, 11/5 (30m)
Kristian Frost (Den) 3-2 Alan Clyne (Sco)                13/11, 11/7, 5/11, 3/11, 11/9 (111m)
Max Lee (Hkg) 3-0 Ahmed Al Tamimi (Qat)                                  11/2, 11/6, 11/2 (21m)
Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy) 3-1 Yousif Nizar Saleh (Kuw)        11/4, 6/11, 11/4, 11/5 (35m)
Nasir Iqbal (Pak) 3-1 Adrian Waller (Eng)                         11/7, 9/11, 11/6, 15/13 (71m)
Ryan Cuskelly (Aus) 3-0 Abdulrahman Al-Malki (Qat)                    11/4, 11/2, 11/5 (27m)
 

 2009 Draws & Results        2010 Draws & Results        2011 Draws & Results

Draws

[Home] [TODAY] [DRAWS] [INFO] [SOCIAL] [En Bref] [GALLERY] [History]

www.qatarclassicsquash.com